Germany in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Mareike Adams | Double sculls W | Final | 7.39,82 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.58,70 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.00,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.13,49 | 4 | |||||
Marie-Catherine Arnold | Double sculls W | Final | 7.39,82 | 7 | |||
Semifinal | 6.58,70 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.00,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.13,49 | 4 | |||||
Anton Braun | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,24 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.35,90 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.59,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Carina Bär | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.49,39 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Marie-Louise Drager | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.32,73 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 7.33,21 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 8.02,28 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,08 | 3 | |||||
Felix Drahotta | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Tobias Franzmann | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.35,83 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,43 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 6.03,29 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.14,87 | 4 | |||||
Hans Grühne | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.06,81 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,43 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.53,63 | 3 | |||||
Marcel Hacker | Double sculls M | Final | 6.58,86 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,32 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.31,85 | 3 | Q | ||||
Kerstin Hartmann | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.18,57 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 7.39,79 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.17,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Malte Jakschik | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Eric Johannesen | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jonathan Koch | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.35,83 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,43 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 6.03,29 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.14,87 | 4 | |||||
Maximilian Korge | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,24 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.35,90 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.59,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Stephan Krüger | Double sculls M | Final | 6.58,86 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,32 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.31,85 | 3 | Q | ||||
Andreas Kuffner | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Julia Lier | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.49,39 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kathrin Marchand | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.18,57 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 7.39,79 | 5 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.17,98 | 3 | Q | ||||
Moritz Moos | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.32,30 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.59,28 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.05,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,48 | 4 | |||||
Maximilian Munski | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Hannes Ocik | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jason Osborne | Lightweight double sculls M | Final | 6.32,30 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.59,28 | 5 | |||||
Repechage | 7.05,36 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,48 | 4 | |||||
Maximilian Planer | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,24 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.35,90 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.59,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
Maximilian Reinelt | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Martin Sauer | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lisa Schmidla | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.49,39 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Richard Schmidt | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 5.30,96 | ||||
Round 1 | 5.38,22 | 1 | Q | ||||
Lauritz Schoof | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.06,81 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,43 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.53,63 | 3 | |||||
Karl Schulze | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.06,81 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,43 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.53,63 | 3 | |||||
Lucas Schäfer | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.35,83 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,43 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 6.03,29 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.14,87 | 4 | |||||
Ronja Sturm | Lightweight double sculls W | Final | 7.32,73 | 11 | |||
Semifinal | 7.33,21 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 8.02,28 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,08 | 3 | |||||
Annekatrin Thiele | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.49,39 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.30,86 | 1 | Q | ||||
Phillipp Wende | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 6.06,81 | ||||
Repechage | 5.51,43 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.53,63 | 3 | |||||
Lars Wichert | Lightweight coxless four M | Final | 6.35,83 | 9 | |||
Semifinal | 6.18,43 | 6 | |||||
Repechage | 6.03,29 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.14,87 | 4 | |||||
Felix Wimberger | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.06,24 | 12 | |||
Semifinal | 6.35,90 | 6 | |||||
Round 1 | 5.59,74 | 2 | Q | ||||
These facts about Germany in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |