Canada in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Kelsie Ahbe | Pole vault W | Final | 4,50 | 12 | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,55 | 5 | q | ||||
Mohammed Ahmed | 10000 m M | Final | 29.32,84 | 32 | |||
5000 m M | Final | 13.05,94 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 13.21,00 | 6 | q | ||||
Mobolade Ajomale | 4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,89 | 3 | Q | ||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,64 | |||||
Shawnacy Barber | Pole vault M | Final | 5,50 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 5,70 | 3 | Q | ||||
Maria Bernard | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.50,17 | 13 | |||
Mathieu Bilodeau | 50 km walk M | Final | dnf | - | |||
Khamica Bingham | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,41 | 3 | |||
4x100 m W | Final | 43,15 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,70 | 4 | q | ||||
Melissa Bishop | 800 m W | Final | 1.57,02 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 1.59,05 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 1.58,38 | 1 | Q | ||||
Nathan Brannen | 1500 m M | Final | 3.51,45 | 10 | |||
Semifinal | 3.40,20 | 7 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.47,07 | 4 | Q | ||||
Aaron Brown | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,24 | 3 | |||
200 m M | Semifinal | 20,37 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 20,23 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,89 | 3 | Q | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,64 | |||||
400 m W | Round 1 | 52,27 | 5 | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,43 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Lucas Bruchet | 5000 m M | Round 1 | 14.02,02 | 19 | |||
Johnathan Cabral | 110 m hurdles M | Final | 13,40 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 13,41 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,63 | 4 | Q | ||||
Chanice Chase | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 1.02,83 | 8 | |||
Kendra Clarke | 400 m W | Round 1 | 53,61 | 6 | |||
Reid Coolsaet | Marathon M | Final | 2.14.58 | 23 | |||
Brittany Crew | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 17,45 | 9 | |||
Andre De Grasse | 100 m M | Final | 9,91 | ||||
Semifinal | 9,92 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 10,04 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Final | 20,02 | |||||
Semifinal | 19,80 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 20,09 | 1 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,64 | |||||
Derek Drouin | High jump M | Final | 2,38 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 2,29 | 1 | q | ||||
Krista Duchene | Marathon W | Final | 2.35.29 | 35 | |||
Evan Dunfee | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.20.49 | 10 | |||
50 km walk M | Final | 3.41.38 | 4 | ||||
Crystal Emmanuel | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,43 | 4 | |||
200 m W | Semifinal | 23,05 | 8 | ||||
Round 1 | 22,80 | 3 | q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 43,15 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,70 | 4 | q | ||||
Phylicia George | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,89 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 12,77 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,83 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Final | 43,15 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 42,70 | 4 | q | ||||
Eric Gillis | Marathon M | Final | 2.12.29 | 10 | |||
Elizabeth Gleadle | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 60,28 | 9 | |||
Iñaki Gómez | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.21.12 | 12 | |||
Akeem Haynes | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,22 | 6 | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,64 | |||||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,89 | 3 | Q | |||
Nikkita Holder | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 12,92 | 4 | q | ||||
Matthew Hughes | 3000 m steeplechase M | Final | 8.36,83 | 10 | |||
Round 1 | 8.26,27 | 4 | q | ||||
Farah Jacques | 4x100 m W | Final | 43,15 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 42,70 | 4 | q | ||||
Sekou Kaba | 110 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 13,70 | 8 | |||
Genevieve Lalonde | 3000 m steeplechase W | Final | 9.41,88 | 16 | |||
Round 1 | 9.30,24 | 4 | q | ||||
Lanni Marchant | 10000 m W | Final | 32.04,21 | 25 | |||
Marathon W | Final | 2.33.08 | 24 | ||||
Michael Mason | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,26 | 10 | |||
Brandon McBride | 800 m M | Semifinal | 1.45,41 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 1.45,99 | 1 | Q | ||||
Taylor Milne | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.34,38 | 9 | |||
Noelle Montcalm | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,28 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 56,07 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,43 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Carline Muir | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,11 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 51,57 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,43 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Tim Nedow | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 20,00 | 8 | |||
Christabel Nettey | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,37 | 12 | |||
Anicka Newell | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,15 | 15 | |||
Alysha Newman | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,45 | 9 | |||
Jessica O'Connell | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.51,18 | 13 | |||
Charles Philibert-Thiboutot | 1500 m M | Semifinal | 3.40,79 | 8 | |||
Round 1 | 3.40,04 | 8 | q | ||||
Brendon Rodney | 200 m M | Round 1 | 20,34 | 3 | |||
4x100 m M | Round 1 | 37,89 | 3 | Q | |||
4x100 m M | Final | 37,64 | |||||
Anthony Romaniw | 800 m M | Round 1 | 1.47,59 | 6 | |||
Andrea Seccafien | 5000 m W | Round 1 | 15.30,32 | 11 | |||
Nicole Sifuentes | 1500 m W | Semifinal | 4.08,53 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 4.07,43 | 7 | q | ||||
Gabriela Stafford | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.09,45 | 9 | |||
Heather Steacy | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 66,01 | 13 | |||
Hilary Stellingwerff | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.12,00 | 7 | |||
Taryn Suttie | Shot put W | Qualifying Round | 16,74 | 15 | |||
Erin Teschuk | 3000 m steeplechase W | Round 1 | 9.53,70 | 16 | |||
Brianne Theisen Eaton | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6653 | ||||
Benjamin Thorne | 20 km walk M | Final | 1.22.28 | 27 | |||
Alyxandria Treasure | High jump W | Final | 1,88 | 17 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,94 | 10 | Q | ||||
Damian Warner | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8666 | ||||
Sage Watson | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 55,44 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 55,93 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.26,43 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.24,94 | 3 | Q | ||||
Angela Whyte | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,09 | 6 | |||
Chris Winter | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.33,95 | 10 | |||
Natasha Wodak | 10000 m W | Final | 31.53,14 | 22 | |||
These facts about Canada in Athletics at the Olympic Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |