Hungarian Olympic Medals in Canoe & Kayak |
|||||||
Event |
|
Medalists |
Gold medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1956 | |||||
K2 10000 m M | HUN | Janos Uranyi | |||
Laszlo Fabian | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1960 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Janos Parti | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1968 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Mihaly Hesz | |||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Tibor Tatai | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1980 | |||||
C2 500 m M | HUN | Istvan Vaskuti | |||
Laszlo Foltan | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1988 | |||||
K1 500 m M | HUN | Zsolt Gyulay | |||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Attila Abraham | |||
Ferenc Csipes | |||||
Sandor Hodosi | |||||
Zsolt Gyulay | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1992 | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Eva Donusz | |||
Kinga Czigany | |||||
Erika Meszaros | |||||
Rita Koban | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1996 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Rita Koban | |||
C2 500 m M | HUN | György Kolonics | |||
Csaba Horvath | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2000 | |||||
K2 500 m M | HUN | Zoltan Kammerer | |||
Botond Storcz | |||||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Botond Storcz | |||
Zoltan Kammerer | |||||
Gabor Horvath | |||||
Akos Vereckei | |||||
C1 500 m M | HUN | György Kolonics | |||
C2 500 m M | HUN | Ferenc Novak | |||
Imre Pulai | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2004 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Natasa Janics | |||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Katalin Kovacs | |||
Natasa Janics | |||||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Zoltan Kammerer | |||
Akos Vereckei | |||||
Gabor Horvath | |||||
Botond Storcz | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2008 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Katalin Kovacs | |||
Natasa Janics | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Attila Vajda | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2012 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Danuta Kozak | |||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Krisztina Fazekas | |||
Katalin Kovacs | |||||
Danuta Kozak | |||||
Gabrielle Szabo | |||||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Rudolf Dombi | |||
Roland Kökeny | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2016 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Danuta Kozak | |||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Danuta Kozak | |||
Gabriella Szabo | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Danuta Kozak | |||
Krisztina Fazekas Zur | |||||
Tamara Csipes | |||||
Gabriella Szabo | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2020 | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Danuta Kozak | |||
Anna Karasz | |||||
Tamara Csipes | |||||
Dora Bodonyi | |||||
K1 200 m M | HUN | Sandor Totka | |||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Balint Kopasz | |||
Silver medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1952 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Janos Parti | |||
C1 10000 m M | HUN | Gabor Novak | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1956 | |||||
K1 10000 m M | HUN | Ferenc Hatlaczky | |||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Istvan Hernek | |||
C1 10000 m M | HUN | Janos Parti | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1960 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Imre Szöllösi | |||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | György Meszaros | |||
Andras Szente | |||||
K1 4x500 m M | HUN | Imre Szöllösi | |||
Andras Szente | |||||
György Meszaros | |||||
Imre Kemecsey | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1964 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Mihaly Hesz | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1968 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Anna Pfeffer | |||
Katalin Sagi | |||||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Csaba Giczi | |||
Istvan Timar | |||||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Gyula Petrikovics | |||
Tamas Wichmann | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1972 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Janos Ratkai | |||
Jozsef Deme | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Tamas Wichmann | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1976 | |||||
K1 500 m M | HUN | Zoltan Sztanity | |||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Anna Pfeffer | |||
Klara Rajnai | |||||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Geza Csapo | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1980 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Istvan Szabo | |||
Istvan Joos | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1988 | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Rita Koban | |||
Erika Geczi | |||||
Eva Rakusz | |||||
Erika Meszaros | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1992 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Rita Koban | |||
K1 500 m M | HUN | Zsolt Gyulay | |||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Zsolt Gyulay | |||
Laszlo Fidel | |||||
Attila Abraham | |||||
Ferenc Csipes | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1996 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Andras Rajna | |||
Ferenc Csipes | |||||
Gabor Horvath | |||||
Attila Adrovicz | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2000 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Katalin Kovacs | |||
Szilvia Szabo | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Rita Koban | |||
Katalin Kovacs | |||||
Szilvia Szabo | |||||
Erzsebet Viski | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2004 | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Erzsebet Viski | |||
Katalin Kovacs | |||||
Kinga Bota | |||||
Szilvia Szabo | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2008 | |||||
K4 500 m W | HUN | Natasa Janics | |||
Gabrielle Szabo | |||||
Katalin Kovacs | |||||
Danuta Kozak | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2012 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Natasa Douchev-Janics | |||
Katalin Kovacs | |||||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Tamas Kulifai | |||
Daniel Pauman | |||||
David Toth | |||||
Zoltan Kammerer | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2020 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Tamara Csipes | |||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Adam Varga | |||
Bronze medals | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1952 | |||||
K2 10000 m M | HUN | Josef Gurovich | |||
Ferenc Varga | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1956 | |||||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Lajos Kiss | |||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Ferenc Mohacsi | |||
Karoly Wieland | |||||
C2 10000 m M | HUN | Jozsef Hunics | |||
Imre Farkas | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1960 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Vilma Egresi | |||
Klara Fried-Banfalvi | |||||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Andras Törö | |||
Imre Farkas | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1968 | |||||
K4 1000 m M | HUN | Imre Szöllösi | |||
Istvan Timar | |||||
Istvan Csizmadia | |||||
Csaba Giczi | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1972 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Anna Pfeffer | |||
K1 1000 m M | HUN | Geza Csapo | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1976 | |||||
K1 500 m W | HUN | Klara Rajnai | |||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Istvan Szabo | |||
Zoltan Bako | |||||
C2 500 m M | HUN | Oszkar Frey | |||
Tamas Buday | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Tamas Wickmann | |||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Oszkar Frey | |||
Tamas Buday | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1980 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Maria Zakarias | |||
Eva Rakusz | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1988 | |||||
K2 500 m M | HUN | Ferenc Csipes | |||
Attila Abraham | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 1992 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Rita Koban | |||
Eva Donusz | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | György Zala | |||
Canoe & Kayak 1996 | |||||
C1 500 m M | HUN | Imre Pulai | |||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | György Zala | |||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Csaba Horvath | |||
György Kolonics | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2000 | |||||
K2 1000 m M | HUN | Krisztian Bartfai | |||
Krisztian Vereb | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2004 | |||||
C1 1000 m M | HUN | Attila Vajda | |||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | György Kolonics | |||
Gyorgy Kozmann | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2008 | |||||
C2 1000 m M | HUN | Gyorgy Kozmann | |||
Tamas Kiss | |||||
Canoe & Kayak 2012 | |||||
K1 200 m W | HUN | Natasa Douchev-Janics | |||
Canoe & Kayak 2020 | |||||
K2 500 m W | HUN | Dora Bodonyi | |||
Danuta Kozak | |||||
This list about Hungary in Canoe & Kayak at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||