Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Olympic Games
Sports
Nations
Results
Home
›
Olympics
›
Nations
›
Italy
›
Sports
›
Canoe & Kayak
›
Athletes
Italian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Elio Sasso Sant
K1 10000 m M
ITA
Elio Sasso Sant
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Giorgio Piccinelli
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Eligio Valentino
Pio Vennettilli
K1 10000 m M
ITA
Aldo Albera
K2 10000 m M
ITA
Raffaele Bastoni
Dante Agostini
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
ITA
Alberta Zanardi
K2 500 m W
ITA
Luciana Guindani
Gabriella Cotta Ramusino
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Cesare Zilioli
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Lorenzo Cantarello
Antonio Rucco
K1 4x500 m M
ITA
Cesare Zilioli
Alberto Schiavi
Renato Ongari
Annibale Berton
C1 1000 m M
ITA
Danilo Tognon
C2 1000 m M
ITA
Aldo Dezi
Francesco La Macchio
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Cesare Beltrami
Cesare Zilioli
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Cesare Zilioli
Cesare Beltrami
Claudio Agnisetta
Angelo Pedroni
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Cesare Zilioli
Cesare Beltrami
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Mauro Chiostri
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Francesco De Santis
Paolo Malacarne
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Oreste Perri
Mario Pedretti
Alberto Ughi
Pier Angelo Congiu
K1 slalom M
ITA
Giuseppe Dangelo
Roberto Dangelo
Mario Di Stazio
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m M
ITA
Oreste Perri
K2 500 m M
ITA
Pier Puccetti
Paolo Lepori
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Oreste Perri
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Danio Merli
Giorgio Sbruzzi
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Luciano Buonfiglio
Massimo Moriconi
Andrea Salvietti
Pier Puccetti
C1 500 m M
ITA
Pietro Bruschi
C2 500 m M
ITA
Tiziano Annoni
Ilario Passerini
C1 1000 m M
ITA
Pietro Bruschi
C2 1000 m M
ITA
Tiziano Annoni
Llario Passerini
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K2 500 m W
ITA
Elisabetta Introini
Luisa Ponchio
K2 500 m M
ITA
Danio Merli
Antonio Mastrandrea
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Oreste Perri
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Antonio Mastrandrea
Danio Merli
Canoe & Kayak 1984
K1 500 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
K2 500 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Francesco Uberti
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Paolo Carraro
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Francesco Uberti
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Francesco Mandragona
Marco Ganna
Gennaro Cirillo
Vincenzo Damista
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K2 500 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Beniamino Bonomi
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Bruno Dreossi
Alessandro Pieri
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Alessandro Pieri
Beniamino Bonomi
Francesco Mandragona
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
K2 500 m M
ITA
Antonio Rossi
Bruno Dreossi
K4 500 m W
ITA
Lucia Micheli
Amalia Calzavara
Annacatia Casagrande
Chiara Dal Santo
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Paolo Luschi
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Paolo Tommasini
Matteo Bruscoli
Iduino Santoni
Enrico Lupetti
C1 500 m M
ITA
Franco Lizzio
K1 slalom W
ITA
Maria Cristina Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C1 slalom M
ITA
Renato De Monti
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M
ITA
Antonio Rossi
K2 500 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
Daniele Scarpa
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Daniele Scarpa
Antonio Rossi
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Luca Negri
Andrea Covi
Enrico Lupetti
Ivano Lussignoli
C2 500 m M
ITA
Domenico Cannone
Antonio Marmorino
K1 slalom W
ITA
Barbara Nadalin
Maria Cristina Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C1 slalom M
ITA
Francesco Stefani
Renato Di Monti
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M
ITA
Antonio Scaduto
K2 500 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Jacopo Majocchi
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 slalom W
ITA
Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Enrico Lazzarotto
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M
ITA
Andrea Facchin
K2 500 m M
ITA
Beniamino Bonomi
Antonio Rossi
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Andrea Facchin
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Antonio Rossi
Beniamino Bonomi
K1 slalom W
ITA
Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Pierpaolo Ferrazzi
C2 slalom M
ITA
Erik Masoero
Andrea Benetti
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 500 m M
ITA
Michele Zerial
K2 500 m W
ITA
Stefania Cicali
Fabiana Sgroi
K2 500 m M
ITA
Antonio Scaduto
Andrea Facchin
K4 500 m W
ITA
Alessandra Galiotto
Stefania Cicali
Fabiana Sgroi
Alice Fagioli
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Antonio Scaduto
Andrea Facchin
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Antonio Rossi
Luca Piemonte
Franco Benedini
Alberto Ricchetti
K1 slalom W
ITA
Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Daniele Molmenti
C2 slalom M
ITA
Erik Masoero
Andrea Benetti
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
ITA
Norma Murabito
K1 500 m W
ITA
Josefa Idem
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Maximilian Benassi
K1 slalom W
ITA
Maria Giai Pron
K1 slalom M
ITA
Daniele Molmenti
C1 slalom M
ITA
Stefano Cipressi
C2 slalom M
ITA
Pietro Camporesi
Niccolo Ferrari
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m M
ITA
Manfredi Rizza
K2 200 m M
ITA
Mauro Crenna
Alberto Ricchetti
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Alberto Ricchetti
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Nicola Ripamonti
Giulio Dressino
K4 1000 m M
ITA
Mauro Crenna
Alberto Ricchetti
Giulio Dressino
Nicola Ripamonti
C1 200 m M
ITA
Carlo Tacchini
C1 1000 m M
ITA
Carlo Tacchini
K1 slalom W
ITA
Stefanie Horn
K1 slalom M
ITA
Giovanni De Gennaro
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
ITA
Francesca Genzo
K1 500 m W
ITA
Francesca Genzo
K1 200 m M
ITA
Manfredi Rizza
K1 1000 m M
ITA
Samuele Burgo
K2 1000 m M
ITA
Samuele Burgo
Luca Beccaro
K1 slalom W
ITA
Stefanie Horn
K1 slalom M
ITA
Giovanni De Gennaro
C1 slalom W
ITA
Marta Bertoncelli
* The list above only shows a selection of Italian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Italian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy