Olympian Database
Olympic Games
Summer Olympics
Paris 2024
Winter Olympics
Milano-Cortina 2026
World Championships
Athletics
Football
Nordic Skiing
Swimming
Lists of Champions
Tennis Majors
Golf Majors
Cycling Grand Tours
Continental Games
Asian Games
European Games
Articles
Olympic Biographies
Olympic Competition Recaps
Olympic Games Recaps
Sports Calendar
2024 Top Sports Event Schedule
Paris 2024 Event Schedule
About
The Project
The Database
3-letter country codes
Olympic Games
Sports
Nations
Results
Home
›
Olympics
›
Nations
›
Hungary
›
Sports
›
Canoe & Kayak
›
Athletes
Hungarian Olympic Athletes in Canoe & Kayak*
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Events
Event
Athletes
Canoe & Kayak 1936
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Szittya
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Sandor Gelle
Gabor Cseh
K1 10000 m M
HUN
Peter Szittya
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Gabor Cseh
Sandor Gelle
K2 10000 m folding kayak M
HUN
Tibor Poor
Istvan Kolnaj
Canoe & Kayak 1948
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Banfalvi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Toldi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Uranyi
Kalman Blaho
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Gyula Andrasi
Janos Uranyi
Canoe & Kayak 1952
K1 500 m W
HUN
Cecilia Hartmann
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Uranyi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Granek
Janos Kulcsar
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Josef Gurovich
Ferenc Varga
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Tuza
Istvan Bodor
C1 10000 m M
HUN
Gabor Novak
C2 10000 m M
HUN
Erno Söptei
Robert Söptei
Canoe & Kayak 1956
K1 500 m W
HUN
Cecilia Berkes
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Lajos Kiss
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Vagyoczky
Zoltan Szigeti
K1 10000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Hatlaczky
K2 10000 m M
HUN
Laszlo Fabian
Janos Uranyi
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Hernek
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Mohacsi
Karoly Wieland
C1 10000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 10000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Hunics
Imre Farkas
Canoe & Kayak 1960
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Banfalvi
K2 500 m W
HUN
Klara Fried-Banfalvi
Vilma Egresi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Szöllösi
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Andras Szente
György Meszaros
K1 4x500 m M
HUN
Imre Szöllösi
Andras Szente
György Meszaros
Imre Kemecsey
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Janos Parti
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Farkas
Andras Törö
Canoe & Kayak 1964
K1 500 m W
HUN
Maria Roka
K2 500 m W
HUN
Maria Roka
Katalin Benko
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
György Meszaros
Imre Szöllösi
K4 1000 m M
HUN
György Meszaros
Imre Szöllösi
Andras Szente
Imre Kemecsey
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Andras Törö
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Arpad Soltesz
Antal Hajba
Canoe & Kayak 1968
K1 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Sagi
Anna Pfeffer
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Mihaly Hesz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Csaba Giczi
Istvan Timar
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Csaba Giczi
Imre Szöllösi
Istvan Csizmadia
Istvan Timar
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tibor Tatai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wichmann
Gyula Petrikovics
Canoe & Kayak 1972
K1 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m W
HUN
Anna Pfeffer
Katalin Hollosy
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Deme
Janos Ratkai
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Varhelyi
Istvan Szabo
Zoltan Bako
Csongor Vargha
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wichmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Povazsay
Miklos Darvas
Canoe & Kayak 1976
K1 500 m W
HUN
Klara Rajnai
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W
HUN
Klara Rajnai
Anna Pfeffer
K2 500 m M
HUN
Janos Ratkai
Jozsef Deme
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Geza Csapo
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Szabo
Zoltan Bako
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Romhanyi
Jozsef Deme
Csaba Giczi
Janos Ratkai
C1 500 m M
HUN
Karoly Szegedi
C2 500 m M
HUN
Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
Canoe & Kayak 1980
K1 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Povazsan
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Sztanity
K2 500 m W
HUN
Eva Rakusz
Maria Zakarias
K2 500 m M
HUN
Laszlo Szabo
Zoltan Romhanyi
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Joos
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Istvan Szabo
Istvan Joos
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Jozsef Kosztyan
Janos Ratkai
Jozsef Deme
Zoltan Sztanity
C1 500 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 500 m M
HUN
Istvan Vaskuti
Laszlo Foltan
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Wickmann
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Buday
Oszkar Frey
Canoe & Kayak 1988
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W
HUN
Erika Meszaros
Eva Rakusz
K2 500 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
Attila Abraham
K4 500 m W
HUN
Erika Meszaros
Eva Rakusz
Erika Geczi
Rita Koban
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Czipes
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Tibor Helyi
Andras Rajna
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Sandor Hodosi
Attila Abraham
Zsolt Gyulay
Ferenc Csipes
C1 500 m M
HUN
Attila Szabo
C2 500 m M
HUN
Istvan Vaskuti
Janos Sarusi Kis
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Gusztav Leikep
Gabor Takacs
Canoe & Kayak 1992
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
K2 500 m W
HUN
Eva Donusz
Rita Koban
K2 500 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Gyulay
K4 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
Kinga Czigany
Erika Meszaros
Eva Donusz
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Krisztian Bartfai
Andras Rajna
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Laszlo Fidel
Attila Abraham
Ferenc Csipes
Zsolt Gyulay
C1 500 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Attila Palizs
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Palizs
György Kolonics
Canoe & Kayak 1996
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Antal
K2 500 m W
HUN
Szilvia Mednyanszki
Rita Koban
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zsolt Gyulay
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 500 m W
HUN
Eva Donusz
Kinga Czigany
Erika Meszaros
Szilvia Mednyanszki
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Peter Almasi
Robert Hegedus
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Csipes
Gabor Horvath
Andras Rajna
Attila Adrovicz
C1 500 m M
HUN
Imre Pulai
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Csaba Horvath
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Csaba Horvath
György Kolonics
Canoe & Kayak 2000
K1 500 m W
HUN
Rita Koban
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Szilvia Szabo
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
Botond Storcz
K4 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Erzsebet Viski
Szilvia Szabo
Rita Koban
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Krisztian Vereb
Krisztian Bartfai
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
Akos Vereckei
Gabor Horvath
Botond Storcz
C1 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
C2 500 m M
HUN
Ferenc Novak
Imre Pulai
C1 1000 m M
HUN
György Zala
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Ferenc Novak
Imre Pulai
Canoe & Kayak 2004
K1 500 m W
HUN
Natasa Janics
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Janics
K2 500 m M
HUN
Zoltan Kammerer
Botond Storcz
K4 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Erzsebet Viski
Kinga Bota
Szilvia Szabo
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Roland Kökeny
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Benko
Istvan Bee
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
Botond Storcz
Gabor Horvath
Zoltan Kammerer
C1 500 m M
HUN
Marton Joob
C2 500 m M
HUN
György Kolonics
Gyorgy Kozmann
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Gyorgy Kozmann
György Kolonics
Canoe & Kayak 2008
K1 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
K1 500 m M
HUN
Akos Vereckei
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Janics
K2 500 m M
HUN
Gabor Kucsera
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Janics
Gabrielle Szabo
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Zoltan Benko
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Kucsera
Zoltan Kammerer
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Gabor Bozsik
Istvan Bee
Akos Vereckei
Marton Sik
C1 500 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 500 m M
HUN
Matyas Safran
Mihaly Zoltan Safran
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Kiss
Gyorgy Kozmann
Canoe & Kayak 2012
K1 200 m W
HUN
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W
HUN
Katalin Kovacs
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Katalin Kovacs
Gabrielle Szabo
Krisztina Fazekas
K1 200 m M
HUN
Miklos Dudas
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Rudolf Dombi
Roland Kökeny
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Tamas Kulifai
David Toth
Daniel Pauman
Zoltan Kammerer
C1 200 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Vajda
Canoe & Kayak 2016
K1 200 m W
HUN
Natasa Douchev-Janics
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
K2 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Gabriella Szabo
Krisztina Fazekas Zur
Tamara Csipes
K1 200 m M
HUN
Peter Molnar
K2 200 m M
HUN
Peter Molnar
Sandor Totka
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Balint Kopasz
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Tibor Hufnagel
Benjamin Ceiner
K4 1000 m M
HUN
Attila Kugler
Tibor Hufnagel
Benjamin Ceiner
Tamas Somoracz
C1 200 m M
HUN
Jonatan Hajdu
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Henrik Vasbanyai
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Henrik Vasbanyai
Robert Mike
Canoe & Kayak 2020
K1 200 m W
HUN
Dora Lucz
Anna Karasz
K1 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
K2 500 m W
HUN
Tamara Csipes
Danuta Kozak
Dora Bodonyi
Erika Medveczky
K4 500 m W
HUN
Danuta Kozak
Tamara Csipes
Dora Bodonyi
Anna Karasz
K1 200 m M
HUN
Kolos Csizmadia
Sandor Totka
K1 1000 m M
HUN
Balint Kopasz
Adam Varga
K2 1000 m M
HUN
Adam Varga
Balint Kopasz
Bence Nadas
Kornel Beke
C1 1000 m M
HUN
Balazs Adolf
Daniel Fejes
C2 1000 m M
HUN
Daniel Fejes
Balazs Adolf
C1 200 m W
HUN
Kincso Takacs
Virag Balla
C2 500 m W
HUN
Kincso Takacs
Virag Balla
K4 500 m M
HUN
Kolos Csizmadia
Bence Nadas
Kornel Beke
Sandor Totka
* The list above only shows a selection of Hungarian canoeists - All possible medalists are included in the list.
This information about Hungarian canoeists at the Olympic Games is based on the official olympic reports and the
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy