Swimming at the 2020 Olympics | |||||
Events |
Olympic Champions |
||||
50 m freestyle W | AUS | Emma McKeon | |||
50 m freestyle M | USA | Caeleb Dressel | |||
100 m freestyle W | AUS | Emma McKeon | |||
100 m freestyle M | USA | Caeleb Dressel | |||
200 m freestyle W | AUS | Ariarne Titmus | |||
200 m freestyle M | GBR | Thomas Dean | |||
400 m freestyle W | AUS | Ariarne Titmus | |||
400 m freestyle M | TUN | Ahmed Hafnaoui | |||
800 m freestyle W | USA | Katie Ledecky | |||
800 m freestyle M | USA | Robert Finke | |||
1500 m freestyle W | USA | Katie Ledecky | |||
1500 m freestyle M | USA | Robert Finke | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | AUS | Emma McKeon | |||
Bronte Campbell | |||||
Mollie O'Callaghan | |||||
Cate Campbell | |||||
Meg Harris | |||||
Madison Wilson | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | USA | Blake Pieroni | |||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
Brooks Curry | |||||
Zach Apple | |||||
Bowen Becker | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | CHN | Yang Junxuan | |||
Dong Jie | |||||
Zhang Yifan | |||||
Zhang Yufei | |||||
Tang Muhan | |||||
Li Bingjie | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | GBR | Duncan Scott | |||
Calum Jarvis | |||||
Matthew Richards | |||||
Thomas Dean | |||||
James Guy | |||||
200 m medley W | JPN | Yui Ohashi | |||
200 m medley M | CHN | Wang Shun | |||
400 m medley W | JPN | Yui Ohashi | |||
400 m medley M | USA | Chase Kalisz | |||
4x100 m medley W | AUS | Chelsea Hodges | |||
Cate Campbell | |||||
Kaylee McKeown | |||||
Brianna Throssell | |||||
Emma McKeon | |||||
Mollie O'Callaghan | |||||
Emily Seebohm | |||||
4x100 m medley M | USA | Michael Andrew | |||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
Zach Apple | |||||
Tom Shields | |||||
Andrew Wilson | |||||
Blake Pieroni | |||||
Hunter Armstrong | |||||
Ryan Murphy | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed | GBR | James Guy | |||
Adam Peaty | |||||
Freya Anderson | |||||
Anna Hopkin | |||||
Kathleen Dawson | |||||
100 m backstroke W | AUS | Kaylee McKeown | |||
100 m backstroke M | ROC | Yevgeny Rylov | |||
200 m backstroke W | AUS | Kaylee McKeown | |||
200 m backstroke M | ROC | Yevgeny Rylov | |||
100 m breaststroke W | USA | Lydia Jacoby | |||
100 m breaststroke M | GBR | Adam Peaty | |||
200 m breaststroke W | RSA | Tatjana Schoenmaker | |||
200 m breaststroke M | AUS | Izaac Stubblety-Cook | |||
100 m butterfly W | CAN | Margaret MacNeil | |||
100 m butterfly M | USA | Caeleb Dressel | |||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Zhang Yufei | |||
200 m butterfly M | HUN | Kristof Milak | |||
Marathon 10 km W | BRA | Ana Marcela Cunha | |||
Marathon 10 km M | GER | Florian Wellbrock | |||
These facts about olympic Swimming and the Tokyo 2020 Swimming events are based on the official olympic reports and the Olympian Database | |||||