|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Olympic Champions Hockey M |
|
Tokyo 2020 | | BEL | Arthur van Doren |
| | | John-John Dohmen |
| | | Florent van Aubel |
| | | Sebastien Dockier |
| | | Cedric Charlier |
| | | Gauthier Boccard |
| | | Nicolas De Kerpel |
| | | Alexander Hendrickx |
| | | Felix Denayer |
| | | Vincent Vanasch |
| | | Simon Gougnard |
| | | Arthur De Sloover |
| | | Antoine Kina |
| | | Loick Luypaert |
| | | Victor Wegnez |
| | | Tom Boon |
|
Rio 2016 | | ARG | Juan Vivaldi |
| | | Gonzalo Peillat |
| | | Juan Gilardi |
| | | Pedro Ibarra |
| | | Facundo Callioni |
| | | Lucas Rey |
| | | Matias Paredes |
| | | Joaquin Menini |
| | | Lucas Vila |
| | | Ignacio Ortiz |
| | | Juan Lopez |
| | | Juan Saladino |
| | | Matias Rey |
| | | Manuel Brunet |
| | | Agustin Mazzilli |
| | | Lucas Rossi |
|
London 2012 | | GER | Maximilian Müller |
| | | Martin Häner |
| | | Oskar Deecke |
| | | Christopher Wesley |
| | | Moritz Fürste |
| | | Tobias Hauke |
| | | Jan Philipp Rabente |
| | | Benjamin Wess |
| | | Timo Wess |
| | | Oliver Korn |
| | | Christopher Zeller |
| | | Matthias Witthaus |
| | | Florian Fuchs |
| | | Philipp Zeller |
| | | Thilo Stralkowski |
| | | Max Weinhold |
|
Beijing 2008 | | GER | Philip Witte |
| | | Maximilian Müller |
| | | Sebastian Biederlack |
| | | Carlos Nevado |
| | | Moritz Fürste |
| | | Tobias Hauke |
| | | Tibor Weissenborn |
| | | Benjamin Wess |
| | | Niklas Meinert |
| | | Timo Wess |
| | | Oliver Korn |
| | | Christopher Zeller |
| | | Max Weinhold |
| | | Matthias Witthaus |
| | | Florian Keller |
| | | Philipp Zeller |
|
Athens 2004 | | AUS | Jamie Dwyer |
| | | Liam De Young |
| | | Michael McCann |
| | | Troy Elder |
| | | Robert Hammond |
| | | Nathan Eglington |
| | | Mark Knowles |
| | | Michael Brennan |
| | | Grant Schubert |
| | | Bevan George |
| | | Mark Hickman |
| | | Matthew Wells |
| | | Travis Brooks |
| | | Brent Livermore |
| | | Dean Butler |
| | | Stephen Mowlam |
|
Sydney 2000 | | NED | Jacques Brinkman |
| | | Jaap Derk Buma |
| | | Teun de Nooijer |
| | | Jeroen Delmee |
| | | Marten Eikelboom |
| | | Piet-Hein Geeris |
| | | Ronald Jansen |
| | | Erik Jazet |
| | | Bram Lomans |
| | | Sander van der Weide |
| | | Wouter van Pelt |
| | | Diederik van Weel |
| | | Remco van Wijk |
| | | Stephan Veen |
| | | Guus Vogels |
| | | Peter Wind |
|
Atlanta 1996 | | NED | Jacques Brinkman |
| | | Floris Jan Bovelander |
| | | Maurits Crucq |
| | | Marcus Delissen |
| | | Jeroen Delmee |
| | | Taco van den Honert |
| | | Erik Jazet |
| | | Ronald Jansen |
| | | Leo Klein Gebbink |
| | | Bram Lomans |
| | | Teun de Nooijer |
| | | Wouter van Pelt |
| | | Stephan Veen |
| | | Guus Vogels |
| | | Tycho van Meer |
| | | Remco van Wijk |
|
Barcelona 1992 | | GER | Michael Knauth |
| | | Christopher Reitz |
| | | Jan Peter Tewes |
| | | Carsten Fischer |
| | | Christian Blunck |
| | | Stefan Saliger |
| | | Michael Metz |
| | | Christian Mayerhofer |
| | | Sven Meinhardt |
| | | Andreas Keller |
| | | Michael Hilgers |
| | | Andreas Becker |
| | | Stefan Tewes |
| | | Klaus Michler |
| | | Volker Fried |
| | | Oliver Kurtz |
|
Seoul 1988 | | GBR | Ian Taylor |
| | | Veryan Pappin |
| | | David Faulkner |
| | | Paul Barber |
| | | Stephen Martin |
| | | Jonathan Potter |
| | | Richard Dodds |
| | | Martyn Grimley |
| | | Stephen Batchelor |
| | | Richard Leman |
| | | James Kirkwood |
| | | Dulbir Bhaura |
| | | Sean Kerly |
| | | Robert Clift |
| | | Imran Sherwani |
| | | Russell Garcia |
|
Los Angeles 1984 | | PAK | Ghulam Moinuddin |
| | | Qasim Zia |
| | | Nasir Ali |
| | | Abdul Rashid Al-Hasan |
| | | Ayaz Mahmood |
| | | Naeem Akhtar |
| | | Kaleemullah Khan |
| | | Manzoor Hussain |
| | | Hasan Sardar |
| | | Hanif Khan |
| | | Khalid Hameed |
| | | Shahid Ali Khan |
| | | Tauqeer Dar |
| | | Ishtiaq Ahmed |
| | | Saleem Sherwani |
| | | Mushtaq Ahmad |
|
Moscow 1980 | | IND | Allan Schofield |
| | | Chettri Bir Bhadur |
| | | Dung Dung Sylvanus |
| | | Rajinder Singh |
| | | Davinder Singh |
| | | Gurmail Singh |
| | | Ravinder Pal Singh |
| | | Bhaskaran Vasudevan |
| | | Somya Maneypandemuttana |
| | | Maharaj Krishon Kaushik |
| | | Charanjit Kumar |
| | | Mervyn Fernandis |
| | | Amarjit Rana Singh |
| | | Shahid Mohamed |
| | | Zafar Iqbal |
| | | Surinder Singh |
|
Montreal 1976 | | NZL | Paul Ackerley |
| | | Jeff Archibald |
| | | Tur Borren |
| | | Alan Chesney |
| | | John Christensen |
| | | Greg Dayman |
| | | Tony Ineson |
| | | Alan McIntyre |
| | | Barry Maister |
| | | Selwyn Maister |
| | | Trevor Manning |
| | | Arthur Parkin |
| | | Mohan Patel |
| | | Ramesh Patel |
|
Munich 1972 | | FRG | Wolfgang Rott |
| | | Michael Peter |
| | | Dieter Freise |
| | | Michael Krause |
| | | Eduard Thelen |
| | | Horst Dröse |
| | | Carsten Keller |
| | | Ulrich Kiaes |
| | | Wolfgang Baumgart |
| | | Uli Vos |
| | | Peter Trump |
| | | Peter Kraus |
| | | Werner Kässmann |
| | | Wolfgang Strödter |
| | | Detlef Kittstein |
| | | Rainer Seifert |
| | | Eckart Suhl |
| | | Fritz Schmidt |
|
Mexico City 1968 | | PAK | Syed Zakir Hussain |
| | | Tanvir Ahmed Dar |
| | | Tariq Aziz |
| | | Saeed Anwar |
| | | Riaz Ahmed |
| | | Gulraiz Akhtar |
| | | Khalid Mahmood |
| | | Ashfaq Ahmed |
| | | Abdul Rashid |
| | | Asad Malik |
| | | Jahangir Butt |
| | | Riazuddin |
| | | Tariq Niazi |
|
Tokyo 1964 | | IND | Shankar Laxman |
| | | Prithipal Singh |
| | | Dharam Singh |
| | | Mohinder Lal |
| | | Charanjit Singh |
| | | Gurbux Singh |
| | | Joginder Singh |
| | | John Peter |
| | | Harbinder Singh |
| | | Kaushik Haripal |
| | | Darshan Singh |
| | | Jagjit Singh |
| | | Bandu Patil |
| | | Udham Singh |
| | | Ali Sayeed |
|
Rome 1960 | | PAK | Abdul Rashid |
| | | Bashir Ahmed |
| | | Syed Mansoor Hussain Atif |
| | | Ghulam Rasul |
| | | Anwar Ahmed Khan |
| | | Habib Ali Kiddi |
| | | Abdul Hamid |
| | | Abdul Waheed |
| | | Naseer Ahmed Bunda |
| | | Motiullah |
| | | Mushtaq Ahmed |
| | | Munir Ahmed Dar |
| | | Khursheed Aslam |
| | | Noor Alam |
|
Melbourne 1956 | | IND | Shankar Laxman |
| | | Bakshish Singh |
| | | Randhir Singh Gentle |
| | | Leslie Claudius |
| | | Amir Kumar |
| | | Govind Perumal |
| | | Raghbir Lal |
| | | Gurdev Singh |
| | | Balbir Singh Sr. |
| | | Udham Singh |
| | | Raghbir Singh Bhola |
| | | Charles Stephen |
| | | Ranganandhan Francis |
| | | Balkrishnan Singh |
| | | Amit Singh Bakshi |
| | | Kaushik Haripal |
| | | Hardyal Singh |
|
Helsinki 1952 | | IND | Ranganandhan Francis |
| | | Dharam Singh |
| | | Randhir Singh Gentle |
| | | Leslie Claudius |
| | | Keshava Datt |
| | | Govind Perumal |
| | | Raghbir Lal |
| | | Kunwar Digvijai Singh |
| | | Balbir Singh Sr. |
| | | Udham Singh |
| | | Muniswarmy Rajagopal |
| | | Chinadorai Deshmutu |
| | | Meldric St. Clair Daluz |
| | | Grahanandan Singh |
|
London 1948 | | IND | Leo Pinto |
| | | Trilochan Singh |
| | | Randhir Singh Gentle |
| | | Keshava Datt |
| | | Amir Kumar |
| | | Maxie Vaz |
| | | Kishan Lal |
| | | Kunwar Digvijai Singh |
| | | Grahanandan Singh |
| | | Patrick Jansen |
| | | Lawrie Fernandes |
| | | Ranganandhan Francis |
| | | Akhtar Hussain |
| | | Leslie Claudius |
| | | Jaswant Raiput |
| | | Reginald Rodrigues |
| | | Latifur Rehman |
| | | Balbir Singh Sr. |
| | | Walter D'Souza |
| | | Gerry Glacken |
|
Berlin 1936 | | IND | Richard Allen |
| | | Carlyle Tapsell |
| | | Mohomed Hussain |
| | | Baboo Narsoo Nimal |
| | | Earnest Cullen |
| | | Joseph Galibardy |
| | | Shabban Shahab ud Din |
| | | Shabban Shahab ud Din |
| | | Dhyan Chand |
| | | Roop Singh |
| | | Sayed Mohammed Jafar |
| | | Cyril Michie |
| | | Paul Peter Fernandes |
| | | Joseph Phillip |
| | | Garewal Gurcharan Singh |
| | | Ahsan Mohomed Khan |
| | | Ahmed Sher Khan |
| | | Lionel Emmett |
| | | Mirza Nasir Masood |
|
Los Angeles 1932 | | IND | Richard Allen |
| | | Arthur Hind |
| | | Carlyle Tapsell |
| | | Leslie Hammond |
| | | Masud Minhas |
| | | Broome Eric Pinniger |
| | | Lal Shah Bokhari |
| | | Richard Carr |
| | | Gurmit Singh Kullar |
| | | Dhyan Chand |
| | | Roop Singh |
| | | Sayed Mohammed Jafar |
| | | Muhammed Islam |
| | | Frank Brewin |
| | | William Sullivan |
|
Amsterdam 1928 | | IND | Richard Allen |
| | | Leslie Hammond |
| | | Michael Rocque |
| | | Sayed Yusuf |
| | | Broome Eric Pinniger |
| | | Rex Norris |
| | | William Cullen |
| | | Frederic Seaman |
| | | Dhyan Chand |
| | | George Marthins |
| | | Maurice Gateley |
| | | Jaipal Singh |
| | | Shaukat Ali |
| | | Feroze Khan |
|
Antwerp 1920 | | GBR | Harry Haslam |
| | | John Bennett |
| | | Charles Atkin |
| | | Harold Cooke |
| | | Eric Crockford |
| | | Cyril Wilkinson |
| | | William Smith |
| | | George McGrath |
| | | John MacBryan |
| | | Stanley Shoveller |
| | | Reginald Crummack |
| | | Arthur Leighton |
| | | Harold Cassels |
| | | Sholto Marcon |
|
London 1908 | | GBR | Harvey Wood |
| | | Harry Freeman |
| | | Louis Baillon |
| | | John Robinson |
| | | Edgar Page |
| | | Alan Noble |
| | | Percy Rees |
| | | Gerald Logan |
| | | Stanley Shoveller |
| | | Reginald Pridmore |
| | | Eric Green |
|
These facts about Men's Hockey Olympic Hockey champions are based on the official Olympic reports and the Olympian Database |