Dutch athletes at the London 1908 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | NED | Evert Koops | |||
Ernestus Greven | |||||
Jacobus Hoogveld | |||||
Victor Henny | |||||
200 m M | NED | Victor Henny | |||
Evert Koops | |||||
Hendrik van der Wal | |||||
Cornelis den Held | |||||
Jacobus Hoogveld | |||||
Ernestus Greven | |||||
400 m M | NED | Bram Evers | |||
Victor Henny | |||||
Cornelis den Held | |||||
Hendrik van der Wal | |||||
Jacobus Hoogveld | |||||
800 m M | NED | Hendrik van der Wal | |||
Bram Evers | |||||
Ary Vosbergen | |||||
1500 m M | NED | Ary Vosbergen | |||
Jacques Keyser | |||||
3 miles team M | NED | Wilhelmus Braams | |||
Willem Wakker | |||||
Ary Vosbergen | |||||
5 miles M | NED | Willem Wakker | |||
Ary Vosbergen | |||||
Jacques Keyser | |||||
Wilhelmus Braams | |||||
Marathon M | NED | Ary Vosbergen | |||
Wilhelmus Braams | |||||
Willem Wakker | |||||
George Buff | |||||
400 m hurdles M | NED | Evert Koops | |||
Olympic relay M | NED | Jacobus Hoogveld | |||
Evert Koops | |||||
Victor Henny | |||||
Bram Evers | |||||
3 km walk M | NED | Johannes Huijgen | |||
Willem Winkelman | |||||
Piet Soudyn | |||||
Johannes Goetzee | |||||
Petrus Ruimers | |||||
10 miles walk M | NED | Johannes Goetzee | |||
Petrus Ruimers | |||||
Johannes Huijgen | |||||
Willem Winkelman | |||||
Piet Soudyn | |||||
High jump M | NED | Hermanus van Leeuwen | |||
Pole vault M | NED | Coen van Veenhuijsen | |||
Bram Evers | |||||
Long jump M | NED | Bram Evers | |||
Jacobus Hoogveld | |||||
Standing long jump M | NED | Bram Evers | |||
Evert Koops | |||||
Jacobus Hoogveld | |||||
Cycling | |||||
One lap race M | NED | Georgius Damen | |||
Dorotheus Nijland | |||||
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||||
Antonie Gerrits | |||||
Johannes van Spengen | |||||
Team pursuit M | NED | Dorotheus Nijland | |||
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||||
Antonie Gerrits | |||||
Johannes van Spengen | |||||
100 km track race M | NED | Georgius Damen | |||
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||||
Dorotheus Nijland | |||||
20 km track race M | NED | Johannes van Spengen | |||
Georgius Damen | |||||
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||||
Dorotheus Nijland | |||||
5 km track race M | NED | Johannes van Spengen | |||
Georgius Damen | |||||
Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||||
Dorotheus Nijland | |||||
Antonie Gerrits | |||||
Sprint M | NED | Gerard Bosch van Drakestein | |||
Dorotheus Nijland | |||||
Antonie Gerrits | |||||
Johannes van Spengen | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual M | NED | Jetze Doorman | |||
Maurits Jacob van Sels | |||||
George van Rossem | |||||
Simon Okker | |||||
Marcus Dwinger | |||||
Alfred Labouchere | |||||
Willem van Blijenburgh | |||||
Johan van Schreven | |||||
Epee team M | NED | Jetze Doorman | |||
Alfred Labouchere | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
George van Rossem | |||||
Sabre individual M | NED | Willem van Blijenburgh | |||
Maurits Jacob van Sels | |||||
Jan de Beaufort | |||||
Jetze Doorman | |||||
George van Rossem | |||||
Alfred Labouchere | |||||
Gustaaf van Hulstijn | |||||
Johan van Schreven | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
Lion van Minden | |||||
Richard Schoemaker | |||||
Sabre team M | NED | George van Rossem | |||
Jetze Doorman | |||||
Maurits Jacob van Sels | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | NED | Reinier Beeuwkes | |||
Jan-Herman Welcker | |||||
Emil Mundt | |||||
Johannes Kok | |||||
Johannes de Korver | |||||
Louis Otten | |||||
George de Bruyn Kops | |||||
Johannes Sol | |||||
Jan Snethlage | |||||
Everardus Snethlage | |||||
Gerard Reeman | |||||
Karel Heijting | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | NED | Johann Flemer | |||
Gerardus Wesling | |||||
Emauel Brouwer | |||||
Jan Janssen | |||||
Hendricus Thijsen | |||||
Michel Biet | |||||
Johannes Stikkelman | |||||
Cornelus Becker | |||||
Abraham Mok | |||||
Jonas Slier | |||||
Hermanus van Leeuwen | |||||
Isidore Goudeket | |||||
Dirk Janssen | |||||
Constantijn van Daalen | |||||
Reinier Blom | |||||
Johannes Posthumus | |||||
Jan Kieft | |||||
Team M | NED | Cornelus Becker | |||
Salomon Konijn | |||||
Jan Kieft | |||||
Johan Schmitt | |||||
Johannes Göckel | |||||
Michel Biet | |||||
Hendricus Thijsen | |||||
Gerardus Wesling | |||||
Johann Flemer | |||||
Jan Bolt | |||||
Abraham Mok | |||||
Constantijn van Daalen | |||||
Isidore Goudeket | |||||
Jonas Slier | |||||
Johannes Stikkelman | |||||
Dirk Janssen | |||||
Reinier Blom | |||||
Jan de Boer | |||||
Johannes Posthumus | |||||
Abraham d'Oliveira | |||||
Hermanus van Leeuwen | |||||
Emauel Brouwer | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four without coxswain M | NED | Hermanus Höfte | |||
Johan Burk | |||||
Albertus Wielsma | |||||
Bernardus Croon | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle M | NED | Petrus ten Bruggen Cate | |||
Pieter van Waas | |||||
Free rifle team M | NED | Gerard van den Bergh | |||
Uilke Vuurman | |||||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Christiaan Brosch | |||||
Antonie de Gee | |||||
Cornelis van Altenburg | |||||
Free pistol M | NED | Antonie de Gee | |||
Petrus ten Bruggen Cate | |||||
Christiaan Brosch | |||||
Jan de Blecourt | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Jacob van der Kop | |||||
Free pistol team M | NED | Jacob van der Kop | |||
Jan de Blecourt | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Petrus ten Bruggen Cate | |||||
Trap M | NED | Rudolf van Pallandt | |||
Cornelis Viruly | |||||
Romain de Favauge | |||||
Franciscus van Voorst | |||||
John Wilson | |||||
Jacob Laan | |||||
Eduardus van Voorst | |||||
Trap team M | NED | Eduardus van Voorst | |||
Rudolf van Pallandt | |||||
Cornelis Viruly | |||||
Romain de Favauge | |||||
Franciscus van Voorst | |||||
John Wilson | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle M | NED | Bouke Benega | |||
Lambertus Benenga | |||||
400 m freestyle M | NED | Friedrich Meuring | |||
1500 m freestyle M | NED | Eduard Meijer | |||
Pieter Ooms | |||||
100 m backstroke M | NED | Johan Cortlever | |||
Bartholomeus Roodenburch | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | NED | Christiaan van Lennep | |||
Roelof van Lennep | |||||
Doubles M | NED | Roelof van Lennep | |||
Christiaan van Lennep | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | NED | Eduard Meijer | |||
Bouke Benega | |||||
Johan Cortlever | |||||
Pieter Ooms | |||||
Jan Huldwit | |||||
Johan Rühl | |||||
Karel Meijer | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | NED | Jacob van Moppes | |||
Ulfred Bruseker | |||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | NED | Jacob Belmer | |||
Gerrit Duijm | |||||
Jacobus Lorenz | |||||
Aaron Lelie | |||||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | NED | Douwe Wijbrands | |||
Jacob van Westrop | |||||
Leendert van Oosten | |||||
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 1908 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||