Norwegian athletes at the Beijing 2022 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | NOR | Adrian Smiseth Sejersted | |||
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde | |||||
Kjetil Jansrud | |||||
Downhill W | NOR | Ragnhild Mowinckel | |||
Super-G W | NOR | Ragnhild Mowinckel | |||
Super-G M | NOR | Rasmus Windingstad | |||
Adrian Smiseth Sejersted | |||||
Aleksander Aamodt Kilde | |||||
Kjetil Jansrud | |||||
Giant slalom W | NOR | Maria Therese Tviberg | |||
Thea Louise Stjernesund | |||||
Ragnhild Mowinckel | |||||
Mina Fuerst Holtmann | |||||
Giant slalom M | NOR | Henrik Kristoffersen | |||
Atle Lie Mcgrath | |||||
Lucas Braathen | |||||
Rasmus Windingstad | |||||
Slalom W | NOR | Mina Fuerst Holtmann | |||
Maria Therese Tviberg | |||||
Thea Louise Stjernesund | |||||
Slalom M | NOR | Atle Lie Mcgrath | |||
Lucas Braathen | |||||
Sebastian Foss-Solevaag | |||||
Henrik Kristoffersen | |||||
Alpine combined M | NOR | Aleksander Aamodt Kilde | |||
Nation Team Event | NOR | Rasmus Windingstad | |||
Timon Haugan | |||||
Thea Louise Stjernesund | |||||
Mina Fuerst Holtmann | |||||
Fabian Wilkens Solheim | |||||
Maria Therese Tviberg | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
Mixed Relay | NOR | Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||
Tiril Eckhoff | |||||
Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
7,5 km W | NOR | Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold | |||||
Tiril Eckhoff | |||||
Ida Lien | |||||
10 km M | NOR | Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen | |||||
Sturla Holm Lægreid | |||||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
10 km pursuit W | NOR | Tiril Eckhoff | |||
Ida Lien | |||||
Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||||
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | NOR | Sturla Holm Lægreid | |||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||||
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen | |||||
15 km W | NOR | Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||
Ingrid Landmark Tandrevold | |||||
Tiril Eckhoff | |||||
Emilie Aagheim Kalkenberg | |||||
20 km M | NOR | Sturla Holm Lægreid | |||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||||
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen | |||||
4x6 km W | NOR | Ida Lien | |||
Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||||
Karoline Offigstad Knotten | |||||
Tiril Eckhoff | |||||
4x7,5 km M | NOR | Sturla Holm Lægreid | |||
Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||||
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen | |||||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | NOR | Tiril Eckhoff | |||
Marte Olsbu Røiseland | |||||
15 km mass start M | NOR | Sturla Holm Lægreid | |||
Tarjei Bø | |||||
Johannes Thingnes Bø | |||||
Vetle Sjåstad Christiansen | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | NOR | Mathilde Myhrvold | |||
Therese Johaug | |||||
Lotta Udnes Weng | |||||
Tiril Udnes Weng | |||||
15 km M | NOR | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||
Erik Valnes | |||||
Paal Golberg | |||||
Hans Christer Holund | |||||
Skiathlon W | NOR | Therese Johaug | |||
Ragnhild Haga | |||||
Helene Marie Fossesholm | |||||
Skiathlon M | NOR | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||
Paal Golberg | |||||
Sjur Røthe | |||||
Hans Christer Holund | |||||
30 km W | NOR | Tiril Udnes Weng | |||
Ragnhild Haga | |||||
Therese Johaug | |||||
Lotta Udnes Weng | |||||
50 km M | NOR | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||
Sjur Røthe | |||||
Hans Christer Holund | |||||
Simen Hegstad Krueger | |||||
4x5 km W | NOR | Tiril Udnes Weng | |||
Ragnhild Haga | |||||
Helene Marie Fossesholm | |||||
Therese Johaug | |||||
4x10 km M | NOR | Hans Christer Holund | |||
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||||
Paal Golberg | |||||
Emil Iversen | |||||
Sprint W | NOR | Lotta Udnes Weng | |||
Tiril Udnes Weng | |||||
Mathilde Myhrvold | |||||
Maiken Caspersen Falla | |||||
Sprint M | NOR | Paal Golberg | |||
Haavard Solaas Taugboel | |||||
Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||||
Erik Valnes | |||||
Team sprint W | NOR | Maiken Caspersen Falla | |||
Tiril Udnes Weng | |||||
Team sprint M | NOR | Johannes Høsflot Klæbo | |||
Erik Valnes | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling M | NOR | Markus Høiberg | |||
Magnus Vågberg | |||||
Magnus Nedregotten | |||||
Steffen Walstad | |||||
Torger Nergaard | |||||
Mixed Doubles Curling | NOR | Magnus Nedregotten | |||
Kristin Skaslien | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | NOR | Sandra Eie | |||
Johanne Killi | |||||
Slopestyle M | NOR | Tormod Frostad | |||
Birk Ruud | |||||
Ferdinand Dahl | |||||
Christian Nummedal | |||||
Big Air W | NOR | Johanne Killi | |||
Sandra Eie | |||||
Big Air M | NOR | Ferdinand Dahl | |||
Christian Nummedal | |||||
Tormod Frostad | |||||
Birk Ruud | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | NOR | Espen Andersen | |||
Jørgen Graabak | |||||
Jens Luraas Oftebro | |||||
Jarl Magnus Riiber | |||||
Sprint M | NOR | Jørgen Graabak | |||
Jens Luraas Oftebro | |||||
Espen Bjørnstad | |||||
Espen Andersen | |||||
Team M | NOR | Jørgen Graabak | |||
Espen Bjørnstad | |||||
Espen Andersen | |||||
Jens Luraas Oftebro | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | NOR | Thea Minyan Bjørseth | |||
Anna Odine Strøm | |||||
Silje Opseth | |||||
Normal hill M | NOR | Robert Johansson | |||
Marius Lindvik | |||||
Halvor Granerud | |||||
Large hill M | NOR | Robert Johansson | |||
Marius Lindvik | |||||
Halvor Granerud | |||||
Daniel Andre Tande | |||||
Team M | NOR | Daniel Andre Tande | |||
Marius Lindvik | |||||
Robert Johansson | |||||
Halvor Granerud | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | NOR | Hanne Eilertsen | |||
Slopestyle M | NOR | Staale Sandbech | |||
Mons Røisland | |||||
Marcus Kleveland | |||||
Big Air W | NOR | Hanne Eilertsen | |||
Big Air M | NOR | Staale Sandbech | |||
Mons Røisland | |||||
Marcus Kleveland | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | NOR | Martine Ripsrud | |||
Julie Nistad Samsonsen | |||||
500 m M | NOR | Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen | |||
Bjørn Magnussen | |||||
1000 m W | NOR | Ragne Wiklund | |||
1000 m M | NOR | Bjørn Magnussen | |||
Allan Dahl Johansson | |||||
Håvard Holmefjord Lorentzen | |||||
1500 m W | NOR | Ragne Wiklund | |||
Sofie Karoline Haugen | |||||
1500 m M | NOR | Allan Dahl Johansson | |||
Kristian Ulekleiv | |||||
Peder Kongshaug | |||||
3000 m W | NOR | Ragne Wiklund | |||
5000 m W | NOR | Ragne Wiklund | |||
5000 m M | NOR | Hallgeir Engebraaten | |||
Team pursuit W | NOR | Sofie Karoline Haugen | |||
Ragne Wiklund | |||||
Marit Fjellanger Bøhm | |||||
Team pursuit M | NOR | Hallgeir Engebråten | |||
Peder Kongshaug | |||||
Sverre Lunde Pedersen | |||||
Mass Start W | NOR | Sofie Karoline Haugen | |||
Marit Fjellanger Bøhm | |||||
Mass Start M | NOR | Peder Kongshaug | |||
Kristian Ulekleiv | |||||
* The list of Norwegian athletes in the 2022 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Norwegian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Beijing 2022 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||