Italian athletes at the Beijing 2022 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | ITA | Matteo Marsaglia | |||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Christof Innerhofer | |||||
Downhill W | ITA | Nicol Delago | |||
Elena Curtoni | |||||
Sofia Goggia | |||||
Nadia Delago | |||||
Super-G W | ITA | Elena Curtoni | |||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Francesca Marsaglia | |||||
Super-G M | ITA | Matteo Marsaglia | |||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Christof Innerhofer | |||||
Giant slalom W | ITA | Elena Curtoni | |||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Giant slalom M | ITA | Tommaso Sala | |||
Alex Vinatzer | |||||
Luca De Aliprandini | |||||
Slalom W | ITA | Federica Brignone | |||
Lara Della Mea | |||||
Anita Gulli | |||||
Slalom M | ITA | Tommaso Sala | |||
Alex Vinatzer | |||||
Giuliano Razzoli | |||||
Alpine combined W | ITA | Nicol Delago | |||
Elena Curtoni | |||||
Marta Bassino | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Alpine combined M | ITA | Christof Innerhofer | |||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | ITA | Lisa Vittozzi | |||
Federica Sanfilippo | |||||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Samuela Comola | |||||
10 km M | ITA | Tommaso Giacomel | |||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
10 km pursuit W | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Samuela Comola | |||||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
15 km W | ITA | Federica Sanfilippo | |||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Michela Carrara | |||||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
20 km M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Didier Bionaz | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
4x6 km W | ITA | Federica Sanfilippo | |||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Samuela Comola | |||||
Lisa Vittozzi | |||||
4x7,5 km M | ITA | Tommaso Giacomel | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Thomas Bormolini | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
15 km mass start M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | ITA | Robert Mircea | |||
Patrick Baumgartner | |||||
Four-man M | ITA | Jose Delmas Obou | |||
Mattia Variola | |||||
Lorenzo Bilotti | |||||
Eric Fantazzini | |||||
Alex Pagnini | |||||
Robert Mircea | |||||
Alex Verginer | |||||
Patrick Baumgartner | |||||
Monobob W | ITA | Giada Andreutti | |||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | ITA | Martina Di Centa | |||
Caterina Ganz | |||||
Lucia Scardoni | |||||
Anna Comarella | |||||
15 km M | ITA | Paolo Ventura | |||
Giandomenico Salvadori | |||||
Maicol Rastelli | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Skiathlon W | ITA | Martina Di Centa | |||
Caterina Ganz | |||||
Anna Comarella | |||||
Cristina Pittin | |||||
Skiathlon M | ITA | Paolo Ventura | |||
Giandomenico Salvadori | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
30 km W | ITA | Anna Comarella | |||
Cristina Pittin | |||||
Martina Di Centa | |||||
Caterina Ganz | |||||
50 km M | ITA | Paolo Ventura | |||
Giandomenico Salvadori | |||||
4x5 km W | ITA | Caterina Ganz | |||
Anna Comarella | |||||
Martina Di Centa | |||||
Lucia Scardoni | |||||
4x10 km M | ITA | Giandomenico Salvadori | |||
Federico Pellegrino | |||||
Davide Graz | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Sprint W | ITA | Cristina Pittin | |||
Caterina Ganz | |||||
Lucia Scardoni | |||||
Greta Laurent | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Davide Graz | |||
Maicol Rastelli | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Federico Pellegrino | |||||
Team sprint W | ITA | Lucia Scardoni | |||
Caterina Ganz | |||||
Team sprint M | ITA | Federico Pellegrino | |||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling M | ITA | Joel Retornaz | |||
Sebastiano Arman | |||||
Amos Mosaner | |||||
Mattia Giovanella | |||||
Simone Gonin | |||||
Mixed Doubles Curling | ITA | Amos Mosaner | |||
Stefania Constantini | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Matteo Rizzo | |||
Daniel Grassl | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | ITA | Elisa Maria Nakab | |||
Silvia Bertagna | |||||
Slopestyle M | ITA | Leonardo Donaggio | |||
Ski cross W | ITA | Lucrezia Fantelli | |||
Jole Galli | |||||
Ski cross M | ITA | Simone Deromedis | |||
Big Air W | ITA | Silvia Bertagna | |||
Big Air M | ITA | Leonardo Donaggio | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | ITA | Verena Hofer | |||
Andrea Voetter | |||||
Nina Zoeggeler | |||||
Singles M | ITA | Leon Felderer | |||
Dominik Fischnaller | |||||
Doubles M | ITA | Emanuel Rieder | |||
Simon Kainzwaldner | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Samuel Costa | |||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Iacopo Bortolas | |||||
Raffaele Buzzi | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Alessandro Pittin | |||
Iacopo Bortolas | |||||
Raffaele Buzzi | |||||
Team M | ITA | Alessandro Pittin | |||
Iacopo Bortolas | |||||
Samuel Costa | |||||
Raffaele Buzzi | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | ITA | Martina Valcepina | |||
Arianna Fontana | |||||
Arianna Valcepina | |||||
500 m M | ITA | Pietro Sighel | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | |||||
1000 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Cynthia Mascitto | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | Pietro Sighel | |||
Luca Spechenhauser | |||||
1500 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Arianna Sighel | |||||
Cynthia Mascitto | |||||
1500 m M | ITA | Luca Spechenhauser | |||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
Pietro Sighel | |||||
3000 m relay W | ITA | Arianna Sighel | |||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
Arianna Valcepina | |||||
Arianna Fontana | |||||
5000 m relay M | ITA | Yuri Confortola | |||
Pietro Sighel | |||||
Tommaso Dotti | |||||
Andrea Cassinelli | |||||
Mixed Team Relay | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Andrea Cassinelli | |||||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
Arianna Valcepina | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | ITA | Valentina Margaglio | |||
Individual M | ITA | Mattia Gaspari | |||
Amedeo Bagnis | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | ITA | Jessica Malsiner | |||
Normal hill M | ITA | Giovanni Bresadola | |||
Large hill M | ITA | Giovanni Bresadola | |||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle M | ITA | Emiliano Lauzi | |||
Halfpipe M | ITA | Lorenzo Gennero | |||
Louis Philip Vito | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | ITA | Lucia Dalmasso | |||
Nadya Ochner | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | ITA | Roland Fischnaller | |||
Mirko Felicetti | |||||
Daniele Bagozza | |||||
Edwin Coratti | |||||
Cross W | ITA | Michela Moioli | |||
Francesca Gallina | |||||
Sofia Belingheri | |||||
Caterina Carpano | |||||
Cross M | ITA | Omar Visintin | |||
Filippo Ferrari | |||||
Lorenzo Sommariva | |||||
Tommaso Leoni | |||||
Big Air M | ITA | Emiliano Lauzi | |||
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross | ITA | Caterina Carpano | |||
Omar Visintin | |||||
Lorenzo Sommariva | |||||
Michela Moioli | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m M | ITA | Jeffrey Rosanelli | |||
David Bosa | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | David Bosa | |||
1500 m W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
1500 m M | ITA | Alessio Trentini | |||
3000 m W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
5000 m W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
5000 m M | ITA | Michele Malfatti | |||
Andrea Giovannini | |||||
Davide Ghiotto | |||||
10000 m M | ITA | Michele Malfatti | |||
Davide Ghiotto | |||||
Team pursuit M | ITA | Davide Ghiotto | |||
Michele Malfatti | |||||
Andrea Giovannini | |||||
Mass Start W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
Mass Start M | ITA | Michele Malfatti | |||
Andrea Giovannini | |||||
* The list of Italian athletes in the 2022 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Italian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Beijing 2022 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||