German athletes at the Beijing 2022 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | GER | Romed Baumann | |||
Dominik Schwaiger | |||||
Andreas Sander | |||||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Downhill W | GER | Kira Weidle | |||
Super-G W | GER | Kira Weidle | |||
Super-G M | GER | Simon Jocher | |||
Romed Baumann | |||||
Andreas Sander | |||||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Giant slalom W | GER | Emma Aicher | |||
Giant slalom M | GER | Julian Rauchfuss | |||
Alexander Schmid | |||||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Slalom W | GER | Emma Aicher | |||
Lena Dürr | |||||
Slalom M | GER | Linus Strasser | |||
Julian Rauchfuss | |||||
Alexander Schmid | |||||
Alpine combined M | GER | Simon Jocher | |||
Nation Team Event | GER | Alexander Schmid | |||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Emma Aicher | |||||
Lena Dürr | |||||
Julian Rauchfuss | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
Mixed Relay | GER | Philipp Nawrath | |||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Vanessa Voigt | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
7,5 km W | GER | Vanessa Voigt | |||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
10 km M | GER | Benedikt Doll | |||
Philipp Nawrath | |||||
Roman Rees | |||||
Johannes Kühn | |||||
10 km pursuit W | GER | Vanessa Voigt | |||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | GER | Philipp Nawrath | |||
Roman Rees | |||||
Johannes Kühn | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
15 km W | GER | Vanessa Voigt | |||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
20 km M | GER | Roman Rees | |||
Johannes Kühn | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
4x6 km W | GER | Franziska Preuss | |||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Vanessa Voigt | |||||
4x7,5 km M | GER | Philipp Nawrath | |||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Roman Rees | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | GER | Vanessa Voigt | |||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
15 km mass start M | GER | Roman Rees | |||
Johannes Kühn | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Philipp Nawrath | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GER | Mariama Jamanka | |||
Deborah Levi | |||||
Lisa Buckwitz | |||||
Alexandra Burghardt | |||||
Laura Nolte | |||||
Kim Kalicki | |||||
Two-man M | GER | Thorsten Margis | |||
Florian Bauer | |||||
Christoph Hafer | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Johannes Lochner | |||||
Matthias Sommer | |||||
Four-man M | GER | Christopher Weber | |||
Candy Bauer | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Tobias Schneider | |||||
Christoph Hafer | |||||
Florian Bauer | |||||
Johannes Lochner | |||||
Alexander Schüller | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Michael Salzer | |||||
Christian Rasp | |||||
Matthias Sommer | |||||
Monobob W | GER | Mariama Jamanka | |||
Laura Nolte | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GER | Katherine Sauerbrey | |||
Antonia Fräbel | |||||
Laura Gimmler | |||||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
15 km M | GER | Albert Kuchler | |||
Janosch Brugger | |||||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Skiathlon W | GER | Pia Fink | |||
Sofie Krehl | |||||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Katherine Sauerbrey | |||||
Skiathlon M | GER | Friedrich Moch | |||
Florian Notz | |||||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
30 km W | GER | Antonia Fräbel | |||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Pia Fink | |||||
50 km M | GER | Lucas Bögl | |||
Friedrich Moch | |||||
Florian Notz | |||||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
4x5 km W | GER | Katherine Sauerbrey | |||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Sofie Krehl | |||||
Victoria Carl | |||||
4x10 km M | GER | Friedrich Moch | |||
Florian Notz | |||||
Janosch Brugger | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Sprint W | GER | Coletta Rydzek | |||
Pia Fink | |||||
Sofie Krehl | |||||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Janosch Brugger | |||
Team sprint W | GER | Katherine Sauerbrey | |||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Team sprint M | GER | Albert Kuchler | |||
Janosch Brugger | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | GER | Nicole Schott | |||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Alia Delia Eichinger | |||
Halfpipe W | GER | Sabrina Cakmakli | |||
Aerials W | GER | Emma Weiss | |||
Ski cross W | GER | Daniela Maier | |||
Johanna Holzmann | |||||
Ski cross M | GER | Daniel Bohnacker | |||
Tobias Müller | |||||
Niklas Bachsleitner | |||||
Florian Wilmsmann | |||||
Big Air W | GER | Alia Delia Eichinger | |||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | GER | Korbinian Holzer | |||
Marcel Brandt | |||||
Frederik Tiffels | |||||
Marcel Nöbels | |||||
Daniel Pietta | |||||
Fabio Wagner | |||||
Dominik Bittner | |||||
David Wolf | |||||
Lean Bergmann | |||||
Tom Kühnhackl | |||||
Moritz Müller | |||||
Dominik Kahun | |||||
Mathias Niederberger | |||||
Patrick Hager | |||||
Konrad Abeltshauser | |||||
Leonhard Pfoderl | |||||
Stefan Loibl | |||||
Yasin Ehliz | |||||
Nico Krämmer | |||||
Matthias Plachta | |||||
Jonas Müller | |||||
Marco Nowak | |||||
Felix Brückmann | |||||
Danny Aus Den Birken | |||||
Tobias Rieder | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | GER | Natalie Geisenberger | |||
Johannes Ludwig | |||||
Tobias Wendl | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Singles W | GER | Natalie Geisenberger | |||
Julia Taubitz | |||||
Anna Berreiter | |||||
Singles M | GER | Johannes Ludwig | |||
Felix Loch | |||||
Max Langenhan | |||||
Doubles M | GER | Tobias Wendl | |||
Sascha Benecken | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Toni Eggert | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | GER | Julian Schmid | |||
Manuel Faisst | |||||
Vinzenz Geiger | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Julian Schmid | |||
Terence Weber | |||||
Vinzenz Geiger | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Team M | GER | Julian Schmid | |||
Vinzenz Geiger | |||||
Manuel Faisst | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Short Track | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Anna Seidel | |||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GER | Hannah Neise | |||
Tina Hermann | |||||
Jacqueline Lölling | |||||
Individual M | GER | Alexander Gassner | |||
Christopher Grotheer | |||||
Axel Jungk | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | GER | Juliane Seyfarth | |||
Pauline Hessler | |||||
Selina Freitag | |||||
Katharina Althaus | |||||
Normal hill M | GER | Markus Eisenbichler | |||
Stephan Leyhe | |||||
Constantin Schmid | |||||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Large hill M | GER | Constantin Schmid | |||
Pius Paschke | |||||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Markus Eisenbichler | |||||
Team M | GER | Constantin Schmid | |||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Stephan Leyhe | |||||
Markus Eisenbichler | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Annika Morgan | |||
Slopestyle M | GER | Leon Vockensperger | |||
Noah Vicktor | |||||
Halfpipe W | GER | Leilani Ettel | |||
Halfpipe M | GER | Andre Höflich | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | GER | Melanie Hochreiter | |||
Carolin Langenhorst | |||||
Ramona Hofmeister | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | GER | Elias Huber | |||
Yannik Angenend | |||||
Stefan Baumeister | |||||
Cross W | GER | Jana Fischer | |||
Cross M | GER | Paul Berg | |||
Martin Nörl | |||||
Umito Kirchwehm | |||||
Big Air W | GER | Annika Morgan | |||
Big Air M | GER | Noah Vicktor | |||
Leon Vockensperger | |||||
Mixed Team Snowboard Cross | GER | Jana Fischer | |||
Martin Nörl | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m M | GER | Joel Dufter | |||
1000 m M | GER | Joel Dufter | |||
1500 m W | GER | Michelle Uhrig | |||
3000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
5000 m M | GER | Felix Rijhnen | |||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
10000 m M | GER | Patrick Beckert | |||
Mass Start W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Michelle Uhrig | |||||
Mass Start M | GER | Felix Rijhnen | |||
* The list of German athletes in the 2022 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Beijing 2022 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||