South Korean athletes at the Guangzhou 2010 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Woojin | |||
Individual W | KOR | Yun Ok-hee | |||
Team M | KOR | Kim Woojin | |||
Oh Jin-hyek | |||||
Im Dong-hyun | |||||
Team W | KOR | Ki Bobae | |||
Joo Hyun-jung | |||||
Yun Ok-hee | |||||
Athletics | |||||
Shot put W | KOR | Lee Mi-young | |||
110 m hurdles M | KOR | Park Tae-kyong | |||
100 m hurdles W | KOR | Lee Yeon-kyung | |||
20 km walk M | KOR | Kim Hyun-sub | |||
Long jump W | KOR | Jung Soon-ok | |||
Pole vault M | KOR | Kim Yoo-suk | |||
Long jump M | KOR | Kim Deok-hyeon | |||
Javelin throw M | KOR | Park Jae-myong | |||
Decathlon M | KOR | Kim Kun-woo | |||
Marathon M | KOR | Ji Young-jun | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | KOR | Park Sung-hwan | |||
Doubles M | KOR | Jung Jae-sung | |||
Lee Yong-dae | |||||
Doubles W | KOR | Kim Min-jung | |||
Lee Kyung-won | |||||
Ha Jung-eun | |||||
Lee Hyo-jung | |||||
Doubles mixed | KOR | Shin Baek-cheol | |||
Lee Hyo-jung | |||||
Team W | KOR | Bae Yeonju | |||
Lee Hyo-jung | |||||
Lee Kyung-won | |||||
Sung Jihyun | |||||
Chang Ye-na | |||||
Ha Jung-eun | |||||
Kim Min-jung | |||||
Bae Seung-hee | |||||
Hwang Hye-youn | |||||
Yoo Hyun-young | |||||
Team M | KOR | Jung Jae-sung | |||
Hong Ji-hoon | |||||
Lee Hyun-il | |||||
Park Sung-hwan | |||||
Yoo Yeon-seong | |||||
Lee Yong-dae | |||||
Shin Baek-cheol | |||||
Son Wanho | |||||
Kim Gijung | |||||
Ko Sung-hyun | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | KOR | Song Eun-beom | |||
Park Kyung-oan | |||||
Son Si-hyun | |||||
Lee Dae-ho | |||||
Chong Tae-hyon | |||||
An Ji-man | |||||
Kim Kang-min | |||||
Kim Hyun-soo | |||||
Ryu Hyun-jin | |||||
Choo Shin-soo | |||||
Ko Chang-sung | |||||
Bong Jung-keun | |||||
Lee Yong-kyu | |||||
Im Tae-hoon | |||||
Yoon Suk-min | |||||
Cho Dong-chan | |||||
Lee Jong-wook | |||||
Kang Min-ho | |||||
Jeong Keun-woo | |||||
Kang Jung-ho | |||||
Kim Tae-kyun | |||||
Yang Hyeon-jong | |||||
Choi Jeong | |||||
Kim Myung-sung | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | KOR | Kim Ji-yoon | |||
Kim Dan-bi | |||||
Lee Mi-sun | |||||
Jung Sun-hwa | |||||
Kang A-jeong | |||||
Sin Jung-ja | |||||
Ha Eun-joo | |||||
Kim Kwer-yong | |||||
Kim Bo-mi | |||||
Beon Yeon-ha | |||||
Park Jung-eun | |||||
Lee Kyung-eun | |||||
Basketball M | KOR | Ham Ji-hoon | |||
Yang Dong-geun | |||||
Yang Hee-jong | |||||
Park Chan-hee | |||||
Ha Seung-jin | |||||
Lee Kyu-sup | |||||
Lee Jung-suk | |||||
Oh Se-keun | |||||
Lee Seung-jun | |||||
Kim Joo-sung | |||||
Kim Sung-chul | |||||
Board Games | |||||
Go team M | KOR | Lee Se-dol | |||
Kang Dong-yun | |||||
Choi Cheol-han | |||||
Park Jeong-hwan | |||||
Cho Han-seung | |||||
Lee Chang-ho | |||||
Go team W | KOR | Lee Min-jin | |||
Kim Yoon-yeong | |||||
Cho Hye-yeon | |||||
Lee Seul-a | |||||
Go pair Mixed | KOR | Park Jeong-hwan | |||
Choi Cheol-han | |||||
Lee Seul-a | |||||
Kim Yoon-yeong | |||||
Bowling | |||||
Trios W | KOR | Choi Jin-a | |||
Hwang Sun-ok | |||||
Son Yun-hee | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Hwang Sun-ok | |||
Team of 5 W | KOR | Hong Su-yeon | |||
Gang Hye-eun | |||||
Jeon Eun-hee | |||||
Choi Jin-a | |||||
Hwang Sun-ok | |||||
Son Yun-hee | |||||
Trios M | KOR | Hong Hae-sol | |||
Cho Young-seon | |||||
Jang Dong-chul | |||||
Choi Bok-eum | |||||
Suh Sang-cheon | |||||
Choi Yong-kyu | |||||
Masters W | KOR | Choi Jin-a | |||
Hwang Sun-ok | |||||
Masters M | KOR | Choi Bok-eum | |||
Doubles W | KOR | Son Yun-hee | |||
Gang Hye-eun | |||||
Hong Su-yeon | |||||
Choi Jin-a | |||||
All-events W | KOR | Hwang Sun-ok | |||
Choi Jin-a | |||||
All-events M | KOR | Choi Yong-kyu | |||
Choi Bok-eum | |||||
Team of 5 M | KOR | Hong Hae-sol | |||
Suh Sang-cheon | |||||
Cho Young-seon | |||||
Choi Bok-eum | |||||
Choi Yong-kyu | |||||
Jang Dong-chul | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight M | KOR | Han Soonchul | |||
Middleweight W | KOR | Seong Su-yeon | |||
Cue Sports | |||||
Eight-ball singles W | KOR | Kim Ga-young | |||
Nine-ball singles M | KOR | Jeong Young-hwa | |||
Cycling | |||||
Team pursuit M | KOR | Park Seon-ho | |||
Jang Sun-jae | |||||
Hwang In-hyeok | |||||
Cho Ho-sung | |||||
Time trial W | KOR | Lee Min-hye | |||
Time trial M | KOR | Choe Hyeong-Min | |||
Individual pursuit M | KOR | Jang Sun-jae | |||
Individual pursuit W | KOR | Lee Min-hye | |||
Dancesport | |||||
Standard five dances Mixed | KOR | Jo Sang-hyo | |||
Lee Se-hee | |||||
Standard quickstep Mixed | KOR | Lee Sang-min | |||
Kim Hye-in | |||||
Standard slow foxtrot Mixed | KOR | Nam Sang-wung | |||
Song Yi-na | |||||
Standard tango Mixed | KOR | Nam Sang-wung | |||
Song Yi-na | |||||
Standard waltz Mixed | KOR | Jo Sang-hyo | |||
Lee Se-hee | |||||
Latin five dances Mixed | KOR | Kim Dae-dong | |||
Yoo Hae-sook | |||||
Latin cha-cha-cha Mixed | KOR | Kim Do-hyeon | |||
Park Su-myo | |||||
Latin jive Mixed | KOR | Kim Do-hyeon | |||
Park Su-myo | |||||
Latin paso doble Mixed | KOR | Lee Hae-in | |||
Jang Se-jin | |||||
Latin samba Mixed | KOR | Jang Se-jin | |||
Lee Hae-in | |||||
Diving | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | KOR | Park Jiho | |||
Son Seong-cheol | |||||
Dragon Boat | |||||
TBR 1000 m M | KOR | Shin Heon-sub | |||
Jeong Seung-gyun | |||||
Oh Byung-hoon | |||||
Hyun Jae-chan | |||||
Kim Seon-ho | |||||
Park Jeong-keun | |||||
Lee Suk-hwan | |||||
Yang Byung-doo | |||||
Lee Hyun-woo | |||||
Park Jeong-hoon | |||||
Shim Dae-seop | |||||
Gu Ja-uk | |||||
Park Ho-gi | |||||
Kim Hyun-soo | |||||
Byeon Hong-kyun | |||||
Lee Seong-won | |||||
Song Myeong-chan | |||||
Lee Byung-tak | |||||
Kim Yong-hyun | |||||
Park Min-ho | |||||
Shin Yun-gyu | |||||
Kim Yu-ho | |||||
Oh Joong-dae | |||||
Kim Chang-soo | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | KOR | Cheon Jai-sik | |||
Dressage individual | KOR | Hwang Young-shik | |||
Dressage team | KOR | Hwang Young-shik | |||
Kim Dong-seon | |||||
Choi Jun-sang | |||||
Kim Kyun-sub | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Kim Keum-hwa | |||
Lee Woo-ree | |||||
Lee Rajin | |||||
Kim Hye-lim | |||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Kim Won-jin | |||
Epee team W | KOR | Oh Yun-hee | |||
Shin A-lam | |||||
Park Se-ra | |||||
Jung Hyojung | |||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Kim Hye-lim | |||
Kim Keum-hwa | |||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Oh Eunseok | |||
Gu Bongil | |||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kwon Young-ho | |||
Choi Byung-chul | |||||
Ha Taegyu | |||||
Heo Jun | |||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Jeon Hee-sook | |||
Nam Hyunhee | |||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Choi Byung-chul | |||
Epee team M | KOR | Kim Won-jin | |||
Jung Jin-sun | |||||
Park Kyoung-doo | |||||
Jung Seunghwa | |||||
Foil team W | KOR | Seo Mi-jung | |||
Nam Hyunhee | |||||
Oh Ha-na | |||||
Jeon Hee-sook | |||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Oh Eunseok | |||
Gu Bongil | |||||
Won Woo-young | |||||
Kim Jung-hwan | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | KOR | Lee Eun-mi | |||
Kwon Eun-som | |||||
Kim Soo-yun | |||||
Kim Na-rae | |||||
Moon So-ri | |||||
Cha Yun-hee | |||||
Park Hee-young | |||||
Kim Do-yeon | |||||
Jun Min-kyung | |||||
Kwon Hah-nul | |||||
Park Eun-jung | |||||
Hong Kyung-suk | |||||
Yoo Young-a | |||||
Yu Ji-eun | |||||
Jeon Ga-eul | |||||
Kim Hye-ri | |||||
Ji So-yun | |||||
Shim Seo-yeon | |||||
Football M | KOR | Kim Young-gwon | |||
Park Hee-seong | |||||
Ji Dong-won | |||||
Jang Suk-won | |||||
Kim Min-woo | |||||
Seo Jung-jin | |||||
Hong Chul | |||||
Kim Bo-kyung | |||||
Kim Ju-young | |||||
Park Chu-young | |||||
Koo Ja-cheol | |||||
Kim Jung-woo | |||||
Lee Bum-young | |||||
Cho Young-cheol | |||||
Shin Kwang-hoon | |||||
Kim Seung-gyu | |||||
Oh Jae-suk | |||||
Hong Jeong-ho | |||||
Yun Suk-young | |||||
Yoon Bit-garam | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Hyun-soo | |||
Kim Ji-hee | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Meen-whee | |||
Team W | KOR | Kim Hyun-soo | |||
Han Jung-eun | |||||
Kim Ji-hee | |||||
Team M | KOR | Park Il-hwan | |||
Lee Jae-hyeok | |||||
Kim Meen-whee | |||||
Lee Kyoung-hoon | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Yang Hak-seon | |||||
Kim Hee-hoon | |||||
Kim Soo-myun | |||||
Yoo Won-chul | |||||
Kim Ji-hoon | |||||
Sin Seob | |||||
Floor W | KOR | Jo Hyun-joo | |||
Floor M | KOR | Kim Soo-myun | |||
Vault M | KOR | Yang Hak-seon | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | KOR | Son Yeon-jae | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | KOR | Oh Yun-suk | |||
Yu Dong-geun | |||||
Park Kyung-suk | |||||
Lee Sang-uk | |||||
Lee Tea-young | |||||
Park Jung-geu | |||||
Kim Tea-wan | |||||
Paek Won-chul | |||||
Park Chan-young | |||||
Lee Chang-woo | |||||
Sim Jae-bok | |||||
Jeong Yi-kyeong | |||||
Jung Su-young | |||||
Kang Il-koo | |||||
Lee Jae-woo | |||||
Yoon Kyung-shin | |||||
Handball W | KOR | Bae Min-hee | |||
Huh Soon-young | |||||
Nam Hyun-hwa | |||||
Kang Ji-hey | |||||
Myoung Bok-hee | |||||
Jung Ji-hae | |||||
Kim On-a | |||||
Woo Sun-hee | |||||
Lee Min-hee | |||||
Baek Seung-hee | |||||
Moon Pil-hee | |||||
Kim Cha-youn | |||||
Ryu Eun-hee | |||||
Moon Kyeong-ha | |||||
Yoon Hyun-kyung | |||||
Lee Eun-bi | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | KOR | Moon Young-hui | |||
Kim Ok-ju | |||||
Kim Bo-mi | |||||
Gim Sung-hee | |||||
Park Mi-hyun | |||||
Park Seon-mi | |||||
Cheon Seul-ki | |||||
Kim Jong-eun | |||||
Jeon Yu-mi | |||||
Kim Eun-sil | |||||
Jang Soo-ji | |||||
Park Ki-ju | |||||
Kim Young-ran | |||||
Kim Da-rae | |||||
Kim Jong-hee | |||||
Lee Seon-ok | |||||
Judo | |||||
Lightweight M | KOR | Wang Ki-chun | |||
Half-middleweight M | KOR | Kim Jae-bum | |||
Middleweight M | KOR | Lee Kyu-won | |||
Half-heavyweight M | KOR | Hwang Hee-tae | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | Kim Soo-whan | |||
Heavyweight W | KOR | Kim Na-young | |||
Extra-lightweight M | KOR | Choi Min-ho | |||
Half-lightweight M | KOR | Kim Joo-jin | |||
Extra-lightweight W | KOR | Chung Jung-yeon | |||
Lightweight W | KOR | Kim Jan-di | |||
Half-middleweight W | KOR | Kong Ja-young | |||
Middleweight W | KOR | Hwang Ye-sul | |||
Half-heavyweight W | KOR | Jeong Gyeong-mi | |||
Open class W | KOR | Kim Na-young | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | KOR | Ahn Tae-eun | |||
Kumite 67 kg M | KOR | Lee Ji-hwan | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | KOR | Kim Do-won | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Yang Soo-jin | |||
Individual M | KOR | Lee Choon-huan | |||
Kim In-hong | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim In-hong | |||
Jung Hwon-ho | |||||
Kim Ki-hyeon | |||||
Lee Choon-huan | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kim Eun-byeol | |||
Choi Min-ji | |||||
Mun Ye-rin | |||||
Yang Soo-jin | |||||
Roller Sports | |||||
Speed skating 300 m time trial M | KOR | Jang Su-chul | |||
Speed skating 300 m time trial W | KOR | An Yi-seul | |||
Speed skating 500 m sprint W | KOR | An Yi-seul | |||
Speed skating 500 m sprint M | KOR | Eum Han-jun | |||
Speed skating 10000 m points elimination M | KOR | Son Geun-seong | |||
Choi Gwang-ho | |||||
Speed skating 10000 m points elimination W | KOR | Woo Hyo-sook | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Shin Yeong-eun | |||
Lightweight double sculls W | KOR | Kim Sol-ji | |||
Kim Myungshin | |||||
Double sculls W | KOR | Im Eun-ju | |||
Ko Young-eun | |||||
Double sculls M | KOR | Kim Hwi-gwan | |||
Kim Dong-Yong | |||||
Lightweight single sculls W | KOR | Ji Yoo-jin | |||
Four without coxswain W | KOR | Ra Hye-mi | |||
Kim Ka-yeong | |||||
Lee Eun-hye | |||||
Kim A-rum | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens M | KOR | Park Wanyong | |||
Yun Hi-su | |||||
Kim Hyun-soo | |||||
Han Kun-kyu | |||||
Park Chang-min | |||||
Kwak Chul-woong | |||||
Lee Jung-min | |||||
Jegal Bin | |||||
Chun Jong-man | |||||
Yoon Tae-il | |||||
Kim Won-jong | |||||
Youn Kwon-woo | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer M | KOR | Lee Taehoon | |||
470 M | KOR | Jung Sung-ahn | |||
Kim Dae-young | |||||
Laser M | KOR | Ha Jeemin | |||
Open match racing | KOR | Kim Sung-wok | |||
Park Gun-woo | |||||
Lee Dong-woo | |||||
Nam Yong-jin | |||||
Cho Sung-min | |||||
420 M | KOR | Yang Ho-yeob | |||
Lee Sang-min | |||||
Open Hobie 16 | KOR | Jeong Gweon | |||
Jun Joo-hyun | |||||
Sepaktakraw | |||||
Team regu M | KOR | Lee Gyu-nam | |||
Go Jae-uk | |||||
Yoo Dong-young | |||||
Kim Young-man | |||||
Woo Gyeong-han | |||||
Lee Myung-jung | |||||
Sin Seung-tae | |||||
Jeong Won-deok | |||||
Lee Jun-ho | |||||
Kwon Hyuk-jin | |||||
Park Hyeon-geun | |||||
Im An-soo | |||||
Doubles M | KOR | Lee Gyu-nam | |||
Jeong Won-deok | |||||
Lee Jun-ho | |||||
Doubles W | KOR | Park Keum-duk | |||
Ahn Soon-ok | |||||
Kim Mi-jin | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Air pistol team W | KOR | Kim Byung-hee | |||
Kim Yun-mi | |||||
Lee Ho-lim | |||||
Air pistol team M | KOR | Jin Jongoh | |||
Lee Sang-do | |||||
Lee Dae-myung | |||||
Sports pistol W | KOR | Lee Ho-lim | |||
Rapid fire pistol team M | KOR | Cha Sang-jun | |||
Hong Seong-hwan | |||||
Hwang Yoon-sam | |||||
Air pistol W | KOR | Kim Yun-mi | |||
Air pistol M | KOR | Lee Dae-myung | |||
Skeet W | KOR | Kim Min-ji | |||
Rifle three positions M | KOR | Kim Jong-hyun | |||
Han Jin-seop | |||||
Air rifle M | KOR | Kim Ki-won | |||
Standard pistol team M | KOR | Hong Seong-hwan | |||
Jang Dae-kyu | |||||
Hwang Yoon-sam | |||||
Trap team W | KOR | Kang Gee-eun | |||
Lee Bo-na | |||||
Eom So-yeon | |||||
Skeet team W | KOR | Kwak Yu-hyun | |||
Kim Min-ji | |||||
Kim Ae-kyun | |||||
Double trap team W | KOR | Kim Mi-jin | |||
Kang Gee-eun | |||||
Lee Bo-na | |||||
Free pistol M | KOR | Jin Jongoh | |||
Center fire pistol M | KOR | Park Byung-taek | |||
Running target M | KOR | Jeong Youjin | |||
Rifle prone M | KOR | Kim Hak-man | |||
Rifle three positions team W | KOR | Kwon Na-ra | |||
Na Yoon-kyung | |||||
Lee Yun-chae | |||||
Sports pistol team W | KOR | Kim Byung-hee | |||
Park Hye-soo | |||||
Lee Ho-lim | |||||
Free pistol team M | KOR | Lee Sang-do | |||
Lee Dae-myung | |||||
Jin Jongoh | |||||
Air rifle team M | KOR | Choi Sung-soon | |||
Kim Ki-won | |||||
Kim Jong-hyun | |||||
Rifle three positions team M | KOR | Han Jin-seop | |||
Lee Hyun-tae | |||||
Kim Jong-hyun | |||||
Standard pistol M | KOR | Hong Seong-hwan | |||
Rifle prone team W | KOR | Kim Jung-mi | |||
Lee Yun-chae | |||||
Kwon Na-ra | |||||
Center fire pistol team M | KOR | Hong Seong-hwan | |||
Park Byung-taek | |||||
Jang Dae-kyu | |||||
Running target mixed team M | KOR | Cho Se-jong | |||
Jeong Youjin | |||||
Hwang Young-do | |||||
Rifle prone team M | KOR | Kim Hak-man | |||
Han Jin-seop | |||||
Kim Jong-hyun | |||||
Squash | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kim Jin-hee | |||
Song Sun-mi | |||||
Kim Ga-hye | |||||
Park Eun-ok | |||||
Swimming | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | KOR | Park Tae-hwan | |||
200 m freestyle M | KOR | Park Tae-hwan | |||
100 m freestyle M | KOR | Park Tae-hwan | |||
400 m freestyle M | KOR | Park Tae-hwan | |||
400 m freestyle W | KOR | Seo Youn-jeong | |||
4x100 m freestyle M | KOR | Lee Hyun-seung | |||
Park Seon-kwan | |||||
Kim Yong-sik | |||||
Park Min-kyu | |||||
Bae Joon-mo | |||||
Park Tae-hwan | |||||
Jung Won-yong | |||||
Kim Min-gyu | |||||
200 m butterfly W | KOR | Choi Hye-ra | |||
200 m medley W | KOR | Choi Hye-ra | |||
200 m breaststroke W | KOR | Jeong Da-rae | |||
200 m breaststroke M | KOR | Choi Kyuwoong | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | KOR | Lee Jae-young | |||
Choi Hye-ra | |||||
Seo Youn-jeong | |||||
Park Na-ri | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | KOR | Bae Joon-mo | |||
Kim Yong-sik | |||||
Lee Hyun-seung | |||||
Park Tae-hwan | |||||
Jang Sang-jin | |||||
Park Min-kyu | |||||
4x100 m medley M | KOR | Jeong Doo-hee | |||
Chang Gyu-Cheol | |||||
Choi Kyu-woong | |||||
Park Seon-kwan | |||||
Park Tae-hwan | |||||
Park Min-kyu | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | KOR | Park Hyunsun | |||
Park Hyunha | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team W | KOR | Yang Haeun | |||
Seok Ha-jung | |||||
Park Mi-young | |||||
Moon Hyun-jung | |||||
Kim Kyungah | |||||
Team M | KOR | Joo Sae-Hyuk | |||
Lee Jung-woo | |||||
Jeoung Youngsik | |||||
Kim Min-seok | |||||
Oh Sang-eun | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Kim Kyungah | |||
Singles M | KOR | Joo Sae-Hyuk | |||
Doubles M | KOR | Jeoung Youngsik | |||
Kim Min-seok | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Heavyweight W | KOR | Oh Jung-ah | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Jang Se-wook | |||
Featherweight W | KOR | Lee Sung-hye | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | Heo Jun-nyung | |||
Welterweight W | KOR | Kang Bo-hyeon | |||
Middleweight M | KOR | Park Yong-hyun | |||
Lightweight W | KOR | Noh Eun-sil | |||
Light-flyweight M | KOR | Kim Seong-ho | |||
Bantamweight M | KOR | Lee Daehoon | |||
Bantamweight W | KOR | Kwon Eun-kyung | |||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles W | KOR | Lee Jin-a | |||
Kim So-jung | |||||
Doubles M | KOR | Kim Hyun-joon | |||
Cho Soong-jae | |||||
Soft tennis singles W | KOR | Kim Kyung-ryun | |||
Kim Ae-kyung | |||||
Soft tennis singles M | KOR | Lee Yo-han | |||
Bae Hwan-sung | |||||
Soft tennis team W | KOR | Kwon Ran-hee | |||
Joo Og | |||||
Kim Kyung-ryun | |||||
Park Soon-joung | |||||
Kim Ae-kyung | |||||
Soft tennis team M | KOR | Lee Yeon | |||
Kim Tae-jung | |||||
Ji Yong-min | |||||
Bae Hwan-sung | |||||
Lee Yo-han | |||||
Soft tennis doubles mixed | KOR | Kim Tae-jung | |||
Ji Yong-min | |||||
Kim Ae-kyung | |||||
Kim Kyung-ryun | |||||
Soft tennis doubles W | KOR | Kim Ae-kyung | |||
Joo Og | |||||
Soft tennis doubles M | KOR | Kim Tae-jung | |||
Bae Hwan-sung | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | KOR | Jang Yun-Jung | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | KOR | Han Sun-soo | |||
Kim Yo-han | |||||
Ko Hee-jin | |||||
Kim Hak-min | |||||
Shin Yung-suk | |||||
Yeo Oh-hyun | |||||
Ha Hyun-yong | |||||
Kwon Young-min | |||||
Suk Jin-wook | |||||
Shin Young-soo | |||||
Park Chul-woo | |||||
Moon Sung-min | |||||
Volleyball W | KOR | Nam Jieyoun | |||
Yim Myung-ok | |||||
Oh Ji-Young | |||||
Kim Se-young | |||||
Hwang Youn-joo | |||||
Yang Hyo-jin | |||||
Lee So-ra | |||||
Han Song-yi | |||||
Jung Dae-young | |||||
Han Yoo-mi | |||||
Kim Sa-nee | |||||
Kim Yeon-koung | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middleweight M | KOR | Kim Kwang-hoon | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KOR | Jeon Sang-guen | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KOR | Kim Min-jae | |||
Middleweight W | KOR | Kim Soo-kyung | |||
Super-heavyweight W | KOR | Jang Mi-ran | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | KOR | Kim Hyo-sub | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | KOR | An Chang-gun | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | KOR | Park Jin-sung | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | KOR | Lee Seyeol | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | KOR | Lee Jae-sung | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KOR | Lee Yun-seok | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | KOR | Kim Hyungjoo | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | KOR | Park Sang-eun | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | KOR | Jung Ji-hyun | |||
Wushu | |||||
Daoshu-gunshu M | KOR | Lee Jong-chan | |||
Sanda 52 kg W | KOR | Lee Jung-hee | |||
Sanda 60 kg M | KOR | Kim Jun-yul | |||
Sanda 65 kg M | KOR | Hyun Chang-ho | |||
* The list of South Korean athletes in the 2010 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||