South Korean athletes at the New Delhi 1982 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | KOR | Kim Young-woon | |||
Individual W | KOR | Kim Mi-young | |||
Kim Jin-ho | |||||
Team M | KOR | Eum Sun-ki | |||
Kim Young-woon | |||||
Lee Yong-ho | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kim Jin-ho | |||
Park Young-sook | |||||
Kim Mi-young | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | KOR | Jang Jae-keun | |||
200 m M | KOR | Jang Jae-keun | |||
4x100 m W | KOR | Chun Jung-shik | |||
Park Mi-sun | |||||
Chun Kyung-mi | |||||
Mo Myung-hee | |||||
Long jump M | KOR | Kim Jong-il | |||
Javelin throw M | KOR | Yang Eun-myung | |||
100 m W | KOR | Mo Myung-hee | |||
200 m W | KOR | Mo Myung-hee | |||
800 m M | KOR | Kim Bok-joo | |||
10000 m M | KOR | Park Won-keun | |||
Marathon M | KOR | Kim Yang-kon | |||
Badminton | |||||
Doubles M | KOR | Park Joo-bong | |||
Lee Eun-ku | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Kim Yun-ja | |||
Doubles W | KOR | Yoo Sang-hee | |||
Hwang Sun-ai | |||||
Kim Yun-ja | |||||
Kang Haeng-suk | |||||
Team W | KOR | Kang Haeng-suk | |||
Song Eun-joo | |||||
Yoo Sang-hee | |||||
Hwang Sun-ai | |||||
Kim Yun-ja | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim Byung-sik | |||
Choi Byung-hak | |||||
Lee Eun-ku | |||||
Lee Deuk-choon | |||||
Sung Han-kook | |||||
Park Joo-bong | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | KOR | Hong Young-soon | |||
Bang Shin-sil | |||||
Hong He-ran | |||||
Park Chan-sook | |||||
Woo Eun-kyung | |||||
Park Jin-sook | |||||
Kwon Myung-hee | |||||
Sung Jung-a | |||||
Kim Hwa-soon | |||||
Kim Young-hee | |||||
Park Yang-gae | |||||
Cha Yang-sook | |||||
Basketball M | KOR | Lee Jang-soo | |||
Lee Chung-hee | |||||
Lee Young-keun | |||||
Shin Sun-woo | |||||
Shin Dong-chan | |||||
Lim Jung-myung | |||||
Park Jong-chun | |||||
Cho Myung-soo | |||||
An Jun-ho | |||||
Park In-kyu | |||||
Lee Min-hyun | |||||
Park Soo-kyo | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Lightweight M | KOR | Kwon Hyun-kyu | |||
Welterweight M | KOR | Chung Yong-beom | |||
Middleweight M | KOR | Lee Nam-eui | |||
Flyweight M | KOR | Park Ki-chul | |||
Light-welterweight M | KOR | Kim Dong-kil | |||
Bantamweight M | KOR | Moon Sung-kil | |||
Light-flyweight M | KOR | Heo Yong-mo | |||
Super-heavyweight M | KOR | Kim Hyun-ho | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KOR | Hong Ki-ho | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | So Bae-won | |||
Featherweight M | KOR | Park Ki-chul | |||
Light-middleweight M | KOR | Lee Hae-jung | |||
Cycling | |||||
Team pursuit M | KOR | Kim Ju-seok | |||
Lee Yong-woo | |||||
Oh Yoon-hwan | |||||
Kim Mak-dong | |||||
Sprint M | KOR | Kim Young-soo | |||
Road race M | KOR | Park Se-ryong | |||
Road race team M | KOR | Kim Byung-sun | |||
Lee Jin-ok | |||||
Kim Cheol-Seok | |||||
Jang Yun-ho | |||||
Individual pursuit M | KOR | Kim Ju-seok | |||
1000 m time trial M | KOR | Kim Young-soo | |||
Golf | |||||
Team M | KOR | Kim Sung-ho | |||
Kim Byung-hoon | |||||
Kim Ki-sub | |||||
Kim Joo-heun | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Vault W | KOR | Lee Jung-hee | |||
Vault M | KOR | Ra Kwon | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | KOR | Shim Jung-man | |||
Kang Sae-yong | |||||
Park Byung-hong | |||||
Lim Jae-sik | |||||
Lee In-chul | |||||
Kang Jae-won | |||||
Lim Young-chul | |||||
Lim Kyu-ha | |||||
Choi Jung-ho | |||||
Oh Sae-hoon | |||||
Lee Sang-woo | |||||
Kang Tae-koo | |||||
Kang Duck-soo | |||||
Kim Young-nam | |||||
Choi Tai-sub | |||||
Lee Sang-hyo | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | KOR | Kim Mi-sun | |||
Shin Kyung-hee | |||||
Lim Hyang-sil | |||||
Lee Ji-hye | |||||
Choi Eun-ok | |||||
Seo Kwang-mi | |||||
Hwang Keum-sook | |||||
Chung Sang-hyun | |||||
Na Myung-wol | |||||
Lee Woe-nam | |||||
Kim Seong-sook | |||||
Yoo Hyun-sook | |||||
Cho Ki-hyang | |||||
Jin Won-sim | |||||
Han Ok-kyung | |||||
Lim Kye-sook | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Four with coxswain M | KOR | Park Jae-hyun | |||
Lee Byung-geun | |||||
Jin Han-geun | |||||
Ahn Hee-ku | |||||
Lee Jae-won | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | KOR | Han Young-myong | |||
Chung Jae-soo | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Standard rifle three positions M | KOR | Yoon Deok-ha | |||
Standard rifle three positions team M | KOR | Kwon Taek-Yul | |||
Seo Jang-woon | |||||
Yoon Deok-ha | |||||
Kim Joon-young | |||||
Open skeet | KOR | Kim Ki-woon | |||
Rapid fire pistol team M | KOR | Yang Chung-yul | |||
Kim Woo-sik | |||||
Park Jong-kil | |||||
Kim Yong-chul | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | KOR | Park Jong-kil | |||
Rifle three positions M | KOR | Yoon Deok-ha | |||
Standard pistol team M | KOR | Jang Dai-un | |||
Yang Chung-yul | |||||
Kim Woo-sik | |||||
Park Jong-kil | |||||
Rifle three positions team M | KOR | Kwon Taek-Yul | |||
Seo Jang-woon | |||||
Yoon Deok-ha | |||||
Kim Joon-young | |||||
Standard pistol M | KOR | Park Jong-kil | |||
Rifle prone team M | KOR | Park Young-sin | |||
Kwak Jung-Hoon | |||||
Seo Jang-woon | |||||
Yoon Deok-ha | |||||
Swimming | |||||
200 m backstroke W | KOR | Choi Yun-hui | |||
Choi Yun-jung | |||||
100 m backstroke W | KOR | Choi Yun-jung | |||
Choi Yun-hui | |||||
800 m freestyle W | KOR | Lee See-eun | |||
400 m freestyle W | KOR | Lee See-eun | |||
200 m butterfly W | KOR | Kim Kum-hee | |||
200 m butterfly M | KOR | Bang Jun-young | |||
200 m medley W | KOR | Choi Yun-hui | |||
Choi Yun-jung | |||||
400 m medley W | KOR | Lee See-eun | |||
4x100 m medley W | KOR | Kim Kum-hee | |||
Choi Yun-jung | |||||
Kwen Woo-jung | |||||
Choi Yun-hui | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team W | KOR | Yang Young-ja | |||
An Hae-sook | |||||
Lee Soo-ja | |||||
Yoon Kyung-mi | |||||
Team M | KOR | Yoon Kil-jung | |||
Kim Wan | |||||
Park Lee-hee | |||||
Kim Ki-taik | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Yang Young-ja | |||
Doubles M | KOR | Kim Ki-taik | |||
Kim Wan | |||||
Doubles Mixed | KOR | Yoon Kyung-mi | |||
Yoon Kil-jung | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles mixed | KOR | Kim Choon-ho | |||
Shin Soon-ho | |||||
Doubles W | KOR | Shin Soon-ho | |||
Kim Nam-sook | |||||
Singles M | KOR | Kim Choon-ho | |||
Doubles M | KOR | Lee Woo-ryong | |||
Song Dong-wook | |||||
Kim Choon-ho | |||||
Jeon Yeong-dae | |||||
Singles W | KOR | Kim Soo-ok | |||
Team W | KOR | Shin Soon-ho | |||
Kim Soo-ok | |||||
Kim Nam-sook | |||||
Seol Min-kyung | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | KOR | Han Jang-sok | |||
Kang Man-soo | |||||
Chang Yoon-chang | |||||
Lee Beom-ju | |||||
Kim Kyung-un | |||||
Kim Sang-bo | |||||
Moon Yong-kwan | |||||
Yoo Jung-tak | |||||
Kim In-ok | |||||
Lee Jong-kyung | |||||
Kim Hyung-tae | |||||
Kang Doo-tae | |||||
Volleyball W | KOR | Kim Young-sook | |||
Lee Young-sun | |||||
Kim Song-eun | |||||
Lee Eun-kyung | |||||
Jin Chun-mae | |||||
Kwak Sun-ok | |||||
Jeong Keum-sun | |||||
Park Mi-hee | |||||
Han Gyeong-ae | |||||
Lee Un-yim | |||||
Nam Myung-ye | |||||
Kim Jeong-sun | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middle-heavyweight M | KOR | Ahn Ji-young | |||
Heavyweight M | KOR | Ahn Hyo-jak | |||
Light-heavyweight M | KOR | Kim Chul-hyun | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-flyweight M | KOR | Son Gab-do | |||
Freestyle flyweight M | KOR | Kim Jong-kyu | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | KOR | Go Jin-won | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | KOR | Lee Jung-keun | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | KOR | You In-tak | |||
* The list of South Korean athletes in the 1982 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||