Japanese athletes at the Busan 2002 Asian Games* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | JPN | Hiroshi Yamamoto | |||
Yuji Hamano | |||||
Athletics | |||||
4x100 m M | JPN | Hisashi Miyazaki | |||
Nobuharu Asahara | |||||
Hiroyasu Tsuchie | |||||
Shingo Suetsugu | |||||
100 m M | JPN | Nobuharu Asahara | |||
Hammer throw W | JPN | Masumi Aya | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | JPN | Yoshitaka Iwamizu | |||
110 m hurdles M | JPN | Satoru Tanigawa | |||
200 m M | JPN | Shingo Suetsugu | |||
400 m hurdles M | JPN | Dai Tamesue | |||
20 km walk M | JPN | Satoshi Yanagisawa | |||
Pole vault W | JPN | Masumi Ono | |||
Long jump W | JPN | Maho Hanaoka | |||
Pole vault M | JPN | Satoru Yasuda | |||
Fumiaki Kobayashi | |||||
Triple jump M | JPN | Takashi Komatsu | |||
Hammer throw M | JPN | Koji Murofushi | |||
Hiroaki Doi | |||||
Javelin throw M | JPN | Yukifumi Murakami | |||
1500 m W | JPN | Yoshiko Ichikawa | |||
5000 m W | JPN | Kayoko Fukushi | |||
10000 m W | JPN | Kayoko Fukushi | |||
Marathon W | JPN | Hiromi Ominami | |||
Harumi Hiroyama | |||||
Marathon M | JPN | Ryuji Takei | |||
Koji Shimizu | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | JPN | Kazunari Tsuruoka | |||
Kazuhiro Hatakeyama | |||||
Satoshi Kubota | |||||
Hiroya Tani | |||||
Keiichi Hirano | |||||
Shiro Teramoto | |||||
Takayuki Goto | |||||
Katsuhiro Nishiura | |||||
Koji Yamamoto | |||||
Kanehisa Arime | |||||
Kazuhiro Semba | |||||
Takashi Yoshiura | |||||
Koji Onuma | |||||
Yosuke Shinomiya | |||||
Kenta Kurihara | |||||
Takeshi Koyama | |||||
Daisuke Mori | |||||
Masanori Yasuda | |||||
Go Kida | |||||
Toshiyuki Kitagawa | |||||
Hisao Arakane | |||||
Shingo Maeda | |||||
Bodybuilding | |||||
70 kg M | JPN | Toshihiko Hirota | |||
Koji Godo | |||||
75 kg M | JPN | Yoshihiro Yano | |||
Bowling | |||||
Singles W | JPN | Miyuki Kubotani | |||
Doubles M | JPN | Seiji Watanabe | |||
Isao Yamamoto | |||||
Team of 5 M | JPN | Shigeo Saito | |||
Hirofumi Morimoto | |||||
Seiji Watanabe | |||||
Masahiro Hibi | |||||
Isao Yamamoto | |||||
Masaru Ito | |||||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
C2 1000 m M | JPN | Masanobu Ozono | |||
Taito Ambo | |||||
K4 500 m W | JPN | Yumiko Suzuki | |||
Mikiko Takeya | |||||
Miho Adachi | |||||
Shinobu Kitamoto | |||||
K4 1000 m M | JPN | Masashi Saiki | |||
Masaru Dobashi | |||||
Naoki Onoto | |||||
Junji Matsuda | |||||
Cue Sports | |||||
Three-cushion singles M | JPN | Akio Shimada | |||
Partie libre singles M | JPN | Nobuaki Kobayashi | |||
Cycling | |||||
Team sprint M | JPN | Takashi Kaneko | |||
Yuichiro Kamiyama | |||||
Harutomo Watanabe | |||||
Keirin M | JPN | Yuji Yamada | |||
Shinichi Ota | |||||
Sprint M | JPN | Akihiro Isezaki | |||
Takashi Kaneko | |||||
Sprint W | JPN | Maya Tachikawa | |||
Time trial W | JPN | Ayumu Otsuka | |||
500 m time trial W | JPN | Sayuri Osuga | |||
Points race W | JPN | Ayumu Otsuka | |||
Points race M | JPN | Noriyuki Iijima | |||
Individual pursuit M | JPN | Noriyuki Iijima | |||
Madison M | JPN | Makoto Iijima | |||
Shinichi Fukushima | |||||
1000 m time trial M | JPN | Keiichi Omori | |||
Mountainbike W | JPN | Yukari Nakagome | |||
Mountainbike M | JPN | Kenji Takeya | |||
Mountainbike downhill W | JPN | Mami Masuda | |||
Mio Suemasa | |||||
Mountainbike downhill M | JPN | Ryo Uchijima | |||
Takashi Tsukamoto | |||||
Diving | |||||
Synchronized platform W | JPN | Emi Otsuki | |||
Takiri Miyazaki | |||||
Springboard W | JPN | Ryoko Nishii | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | JPN | Daisuke Kato | |||
Eventing team | JPN | Sachiko Kodera | |||
Daisuke Kato | |||||
Masaru Fuse | |||||
Shigeyuki Hosono | |||||
Jumping team | JPN | Kenji Morimoto | |||
Osamu Komiyama | |||||
Eiji Okazaki | |||||
Tadayoshi Hayashi | |||||
Dressage individual | JPN | Naoki Hitomi | |||
Dressage team | JPN | Yuriko Miyoshi | |||
Naoki Hitomi | |||||
Masumi Yokokawa | |||||
Hiroyuki Kitahara | |||||
Jumping individual | JPN | Tadayoshi Hayashi | |||
Fencing | |||||
Sabre team W | JPN | Chieko Sugawara | |||
Miyuki Kano | |||||
Madoka Hisagae | |||||
Chiyo Ogawa | |||||
Foil team M | JPN | Hayato Shibuki | |||
Naoto Okazaki | |||||
Takashi Okano | |||||
Yusuke Fukuda | |||||
Foil team W | JPN | Yuko Arai | |||
Madoka Hisagae | |||||
Mika Uchiyama | |||||
Chieko Sugawara | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | JPN | Yasuyo Yamagishi | |||
Yayoi Kobayashi | |||||
Mito Isaka | |||||
Homare Sawa | |||||
Tomoe Sakai | |||||
Karina Maruyama | |||||
Yumi Obe | |||||
Mai Nakachi | |||||
Yuka Miyazaki | |||||
Nozomi Yamago | |||||
Kanako Ito | |||||
Tomomi Miyamoto | |||||
Naoko Kawakami | |||||
Mai Aizawa | |||||
Yoshie Kasajima | |||||
Miho Fukumoto | |||||
Miyuki Yanagita | |||||
Mio Otani | |||||
Football M | JPN | Ryoichi Maeda | |||
Yoshito Okubo | |||||
Satoshi Nakayama | |||||
Takaya Kurokawa | |||||
Takeshi Aoki | |||||
Teruyuki Moniwa | |||||
Kazuyuki Morisaki | |||||
Yosuke Fujigaya | |||||
Yuki Abe | |||||
Shohei Ikeda | |||||
Tatsuya Tanaka | |||||
Daisuke Nasu | |||||
Yuichi Nemoto | |||||
Daisuke Matsui | |||||
Keita Suzuki | |||||
Hayuma Tanaka | |||||
Hikaru Mita | |||||
Yuichi Komano | |||||
Takuya Nozawa | |||||
Naohiro Ishikawa | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | JPN | Ai Miyazato | |||
Team W | JPN | Sakura Yokomine | |||
Ayako Uehara | |||||
Ai Miyazato | |||||
Team M | JPN | Riki Ikeda | |||
Futoshi Fujita | |||||
Yusaku Miyazato | |||||
Toyokazu Fujishima | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Team W | JPN | Ayaka Sahara | |||
Miki Uemura | |||||
Erika Mizoguchi | |||||
Aya Manabe | |||||
Kyoko Oshima | |||||
Manami Ishizaka | |||||
Team M | JPN | Takehiro Kashima | |||
Hiroyuki Tomita | |||||
Yasuhiro Ogawa | |||||
Hisashi Mizutori | |||||
Mutsumi Harada | |||||
Naoya Tsukahara | |||||
Pommel horse M | JPN | Takehiro Kashima | |||
Rings M | JPN | Hiroyuki Tomita | |||
Horizontal bar M | JPN | Hiroyuki Tomita | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | JPN | Yukari Murata | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | JPN | Yuka Ogura | |||
Nami Miyazaki | |||||
Rie Terazono | |||||
Erika Esaki | |||||
Chie Kimura | |||||
Yukari Yamamoto | |||||
Akemi Kato | |||||
Kaori Chiba | |||||
Naoko Saito | |||||
Toshie Tsukui | |||||
Hiromi Hashimoto | |||||
Akiko Kitada | |||||
Sachimi Iwao | |||||
Mayumi Ono | |||||
Sakae Morimoto | |||||
Keiko Miura | |||||
Judo | |||||
Lightweight M | JPN | Yusuke Kanamaru | |||
Half-middleweight M | JPN | Yoshihiro Akiyama | |||
Middleweight M | JPN | Yuta Yazaki | |||
Half-heavyweight M | JPN | Keiji Suzuki | |||
Heavyweight M | JPN | Yasuyuki Muneta | |||
Extra-lightweight M | JPN | Masato Uchishiba | |||
Half-lightweight M | JPN | Michihiro Omigawa | |||
Extra-lightweight W | JPN | Kayo Kitada | |||
Lightweight W | JPN | Kie Kusakabe | |||
Half-middleweight W | JPN | Ayumi Tanimoto | |||
Middleweight W | JPN | Masae Ueno | |||
Half-heavyweight W | JPN | Mizuho Matsuzaki | |||
Open class M | JPN | Kosei Inoue | |||
Open class W | JPN | Maki Tsukada | |||
Karate | |||||
Kata W | JPN | Atsuko Wakai | |||
Kata M | JPN | Yukimitsu Hasegawa | |||
Kumite 60 kg M | JPN | Kenichi Imai | |||
Kumite 53 kg W | JPN | Eri Fujioka | |||
Kumite +60 kg W | JPN | Emiko Honma | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Team M | JPN | Hideyuki Saito | |||
Yoshihiro Murakami | |||||
Yoshinori Mizouchi | |||||
Shoji Kurousu | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | JPN | Naoe Harada | |||
Lightweight double sculls W | JPN | Kahori Uchiyama | |||
Yumi Uoshita | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | JPN | Daisaku Takeda | |||
Kazushige Ura | |||||
Double sculls W | JPN | Akiko Iwamoto | |||
Atsuko Yamauchi | |||||
Lightweight single sculls M | JPN | Hitoshi Hase | |||
Eight with coxswain M | JPN | Kazuaki Mimoto | |||
Hitoshi Hase | |||||
Akio Yano | |||||
Atsushi Obata | |||||
Kazushige Ura | |||||
Kenji Miura | |||||
Takehiro Kubo | |||||
Daisaku Takeda | |||||
Yasunori Tanabe | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | JPN | Akio Yano | |||
Atsushi Obata | |||||
Takehiro Kubo | |||||
Kazuaki Mimoto | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby union M | JPN | Dai Katsuno | |||
Eiji Yamamoto | |||||
Takuro Miuchi | |||||
Tsuyoshi Kinoshita | |||||
Toru Kurihara | |||||
Ken Tsukagoshi | |||||
Hirotoki Onozawa | |||||
Takashi Yoshida | |||||
Takeomi Ito | |||||
Hiroki Yamazaki | |||||
Yukio Motoki | |||||
Yoshiyuki Koike | |||||
Masahiro Shichinohe | |||||
Shinichi Tsukida | |||||
Yuya Saito | |||||
Tetsuya Watanabe | |||||
Kensuke Iwabuchi | |||||
Kenji Shomen | |||||
Ryohei Miki | |||||
Keiya Nishimura | |||||
Koichi Kubo | |||||
Hiroyuki Tanuma | |||||
Daisuke Ohata | |||||
Takamasa Sawaguchi | |||||
Masahito Yamamoto | |||||
Yuichi Hisadomi | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Windsurfer W | JPN | Masako Imai | |||
Windsurfer M | JPN | Ikuo Inoue | |||
470 M | JPN | Kenjiro Todoroki | |||
Kazuto Seki | |||||
Laser M | JPN | Kunio Suzuki | |||
Optimist W | JPN | Yoko Kiuchi | |||
Optimist M | JPN | Shibuki Iitsuka | |||
Europe W | JPN | Maiko Sato | |||
Sepaktakraw | |||||
Regu W | JPN | Keiko Ishikawa | |||
Sawa Aoki | |||||
Mari Nakagawa | |||||
Masumi Aikawa | |||||
Chiharu Oku | |||||
Circle M | JPN | Junya Yano | |||
Yoshitaka Iida | |||||
Fumio Arashi | |||||
Susumu Teramoto | |||||
Kenji Tajiri | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Air rifle M | JPN | Naoki Isobe | |||
Trap team W | JPN | Taekox Kurisaki | |||
Yuki Kurisaki | |||||
Yoshie Ishibashi | |||||
Double trap team W | JPN | Megumi Inoue | |||
Miyoko Matsushima | |||||
Yuka Arai | |||||
Sports pistol team W | JPN | Yuki Yoshida | |||
Yukari Konishi | |||||
Michiko Fukushima | |||||
Air rifle team M | JPN | Naoki Isobe | |||
Masaru Yanagida | |||||
Takayuki Okada | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | JPN | Reika Utsugi | |||
Kazue Ito | |||||
Mikiko Tanaka | |||||
Sachiko Ito | |||||
Masumi Mishina | |||||
Yumi Iwabuchi | |||||
Yuka Suzuki | |||||
Noriko Yamaji | |||||
Juri Takayama | |||||
Naomi Arai | |||||
Misako Ando | |||||
Emi Naito | |||||
Hiroko Sakai | |||||
Haruka Saito | |||||
Yukiko Ueno | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | JPN | Yoshihisa Yamaguchi | |||
Kosuke Kitajima | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | JPN | Fumiko Kawanabe | |||
200 m backstroke M | JPN | Naoya Sonoda | |||
Takashi Nakano | |||||
200 m backstroke W | JPN | Reiko Nakamura | |||
Aya Terakawa | |||||
100 m backstroke M | JPN | Atsushi Nishikori | |||
Tomomi Morita | |||||
100 m backstroke W | JPN | Noriko Inada | |||
Aya Terakawa | |||||
200 m freestyle M | JPN | Yosuke Ichikawa | |||
Yoshihiro Okumura | |||||
800 m freestyle W | JPN | Sachiko Yamada | |||
200 m freestyle W | JPN | Tomoko Nagai | |||
100 m freestyle M | JPN | Daisuke Hosokawa | |||
100 m freestyle W | JPN | Tomoko Nagai | |||
400 m freestyle M | JPN | Shunichi Fujita | |||
400 m freestyle W | JPN | Sachiko Yamada | |||
4x100 m freestyle M | JPN | Yoshihiro Okumura | |||
Naoki Nagura | |||||
Daisuke Hosokawa | |||||
Hiroaki Akebe | |||||
50 m freestyle M | JPN | Issei Nakanishi | |||
100 m butterfly W | JPN | Yuko Nakanishi | |||
100 m butterfly M | JPN | Kohei Kawamoto | |||
Takashi Yamamoto | |||||
200 m butterfly W | JPN | Yuko Nakanishi | |||
Maki Mita | |||||
200 m butterfly M | JPN | Takeshi Matsuda | |||
Takashi Yamamoto | |||||
200 m medley W | JPN | Maiko Fujino | |||
200 m medley M | JPN | Takahiro Mori | |||
Jiro Miki | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | JPN | Fumiko Kawanabe | |||
200 m breaststroke M | JPN | Daisuke Kimura | |||
Kosuke Kitajima | |||||
400 m medley W | JPN | Maiko Fujino | |||
400 m medley M | JPN | Shinya Taniguchi | |||
Takahiro Mori | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | JPN | Norie Urabe | |||
Maki Mita | |||||
Sachiko Yamada | |||||
Tomoko Nagai | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | JPN | Tomoko Nagai | |||
Norie Urabe | |||||
Maki Mita | |||||
Sachiko Yamada | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | JPN | Shunichi Fujita | |||
Yoshihiro Okumura | |||||
Yosuke Ichikawa | |||||
Daisuke Hosokawa | |||||
4x100 m medley W | JPN | Fumiko Kawanabe | |||
Yuko Nakanishi | |||||
Noriko Inada | |||||
Tomoko Nagai | |||||
4x100 m medley M | JPN | Takashi Yamamoto | |||
Kosuke Kitajima | |||||
Atsushi Nishikori | |||||
Yoshihiro Okumura | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | JPN | Miho Takeda | |||
Miya Tachibana | |||||
Solo W | JPN | Miya Tachibana | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Team W | JPN | Satoko Kishida | |||
Ai Fukuhara | |||||
An Konishi | |||||
Mikie Takahashi | |||||
Aya Umemura | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Doubles W | JPN | Akiko Morigami | |||
Miho Saeki | |||||
Saori Obata | |||||
Yuka Yoshida | |||||
Singles M | JPN | Takao Suzuki | |||
Singles W | JPN | Shinobu Asagoe | |||
Team W | JPN | Yuka Yoshida | |||
Saori Obata | |||||
Miho Saeki | |||||
Shinobu Asagoe | |||||
Soft tennis team W | JPN | Shiho Yatagai | |||
Ayumi Ueshima | |||||
Shino Mizukami | |||||
Harumi Gyokusen | |||||
Miwa Tsuji | |||||
Soft tennis team M | JPN | Tsuneo Takagawa | |||
Yasuhito Mitsuishi | |||||
Shigeo Nakahori | |||||
Shuji Komine | |||||
Hikotsugu Watanabe | |||||
Team M | JPN | Thomas Shimada | |||
Michihisa Onoda | |||||
Takao Suzuki | |||||
Takahiro Terachi | |||||
Soft tennis doubles W | JPN | Shiho Yatagai | |||
Shino Mizukami | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | JPN | Kota Yamamura | |||
Yu Koshikawa | |||||
Naoki Morokuma | |||||
Yukito Tokumoto | |||||
Daisuke Usami | |||||
Masayuki Izumikawa | |||||
Mitsuaki Utena | |||||
Yuichiro Sawahata | |||||
Takehiro Kihara | |||||
Masahiro Miyashita | |||||
Takamasa Suzuki | |||||
Kenji Yamamoto | |||||
Beach volley W | JPN | Chiaki Kusuhara | |||
Ryoko Tokuno | |||||
Beach volley M | JPN | Katsuhiro Shiratori | |||
Satoshi Watanabe | |||||
Volleyball W | JPN | Makiko Horai | |||
Miyuki Takahashi | |||||
Sachiko Kodama | |||||
Hisako Mukai | |||||
Sachiko Sugiyama | |||||
Ai Otomo | |||||
Yuko Sano | |||||
Chikako Kumamae | |||||
Shinako Tanaka | |||||
Minako Onuki | |||||
Megumi Kawamura | |||||
Kana Oyama | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | JPN | Koji Tanaka | |||
Masakazu Yamamoto | |||||
Takuya Endo | |||||
Fumikazu Kubota | |||||
Daisuke Nakagawa | |||||
Satoshi Nagata | |||||
Kenichi Sato | |||||
Atsushi Naganuma | |||||
Taichi Sato | |||||
Yoshinori Shiota | |||||
Hiroshi Hoshiai | |||||
Kan Aoyagi | |||||
Hiroyuki Matsubara | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | JPN | Munehiro Morita | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | JPN | Chikara Tanabe | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | JPN | Shingo Matsumoto | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | JPN | Saori Yoshida | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | JPN | Kaori Icho | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | JPN | Kyoko Hamaguchi | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | JPN | Makoto Sasamoto | |||
* The list of Japanese athletes in the 2002 Asian Games is not yet complete | |||||