South Korean Athletes in Rowing* |
|||||||
Event | Athletes | |||||
Rowing 1982 | ||||||
Four with coxswain M | KOR | Lee Jae-won | ||||
Park Jae-hyun | ||||||
Lee Byung-geun | ||||||
Jin Han-geun | ||||||
Ahn Hee-ku | ||||||
Pair without coxswain M | KOR | Chung Jae-soo | ||||
Han Young-myong | ||||||
Rowing 1986 | ||||||
Four with coxswain W | KOR | Nam Sang-Lan | ||||
Kook In-Sook | ||||||
Kang Min-Heung | ||||||
Joung Mong-ock | ||||||
Lee Byeong-in | ||||||
Pair with coxswain M | KOR | Jeong In-kyo | ||||
Hyun Song-in | ||||||
Sin Seung-ho | ||||||
Four with coxswain M | KOR | Lee Hae-dal | ||||
Sun Woo-sang | ||||||
Lee Bong-su | ||||||
Lee Sung-kyun | ||||||
Kim Woong-hak | ||||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Kong Jeong-bae | ||||
Kim Hae-kyung | ||||||
Pair without coxswain M | KOR | Lee Sang-gyu | ||||
Yoo Seong-joon | ||||||
Eight with coxswain M | KOR | Jeong Yeon-kil | ||||
Park Sung-Lae | ||||||
Park Sung-kuk | ||||||
Kim Gyu-hwan | ||||||
Park Seung-deuk | ||||||
Lee Hong-Keun | ||||||
Lim Jong-soon | ||||||
Lee Jung-kwea | ||||||
Chung Boo-Young | ||||||
Single sculls M | KOR | Go Dong-hi | ||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Han Hye-soon | ||||
Rowing 1990 | ||||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Kim Sung-ok | ||||
Lee Jae-nam | ||||||
Pair without coxswain M | KOR | Jo Jun-hyung | ||||
Lee Ki-hyun | ||||||
Eight with coxswain M | KOR | Kim Woong-hak | ||||
Lee Ki-hyun | ||||||
Kim Sung-soo | ||||||
Ha Jin-Sik | ||||||
Yoon Nam-Ho | ||||||
An Sang-jin | ||||||
Hong Seong-kyun | ||||||
Hwang Hee-taek | ||||||
Lee Hyung-Ki | ||||||
Single sculls M | KOR | Lim Kyung-suk | ||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Kang Sin-sook | ||||
Lightweight single sculls W | KOR | Kim Yeon-hee | ||||
Four without coxswain W | KOR | Lee Jae-nam | ||||
Kang Min-Heung | ||||||
Kim Sung-ok | ||||||
Kook In-Sook | ||||||
Four without coxswain M | KOR | Yoon Nam-Ho | ||||
Lee Hyung-Ki | ||||||
Hwang Hee-taek | ||||||
Ha Jin-Sik | ||||||
Lightweight coxless four M | KOR | Lee In-ki | ||||
Jang Hyeon-cheol | ||||||
Choi Kyung-wook | ||||||
Jo Jun-hyung | ||||||
Rowing 1994 | ||||||
Eight with coxswain M | KOR | Lee Kan-ho | ||||
Kim Koo-hyun | ||||||
Jang Hyun-chul | ||||||
Kim Tae-wook | ||||||
Kim Chul-won | ||||||
Her Hoi-young | ||||||
Kim Sung-soo | ||||||
Suh Dae-mun | ||||||
Lee Ki-hyun | ||||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Kim Mi-jung | ||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Sun Yoo-sun | ||||
Kim Chung | ||||||
Lightweight coxless four M | KOR | Yoon Sang-jin | ||||
Choi Kyung-wook | ||||||
Hong Suk-ho | ||||||
Han Jae-dong | ||||||
Rowing 2002 | ||||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Lee Eun-hwa | ||||
Double sculls M | KOR | Kim Jung-kwan | ||||
Kim Dal-ho | ||||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Kim Kyoung-mi | ||||
Beak Sun-mi | ||||||
Rowing 2006 | ||||||
Single sculls M | KOR | Shin Eun-chul | ||||
Double sculls W | KOR | Kim Ok-kyung | ||||
Shin Yeong-eun | ||||||
Double sculls M | KOR | Kim Dal-ho | ||||
Ham Jung-wook | ||||||
Four without coxswain W | KOR | Eom Mi-seon | ||||
Im Eun-seon | ||||||
Kim Soon-rye | ||||||
Min Su-hyoun | ||||||
Rowing 2010 | ||||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Shin Yeong-eun | ||||
Lightweight double sculls W | KOR | Kim Sol-ji | ||||
Kim Myungshin | ||||||
Double sculls W | KOR | Im Eun-ju | ||||
Ko Young-eun | ||||||
Double sculls M | KOR | Kim Dong-Yong | ||||
Kim Hwi-gwan | ||||||
Lightweight single sculls W | KOR | Ji Yoo-jin | ||||
Four without coxswain W | KOR | Kim Ka-yeong | ||||
Ra Hye-mi | ||||||
Lee Eun-hye | ||||||
Kim A-rum | ||||||
Rowing 2014 | ||||||
Quadruple sculls M | KOR | Lee Seon-soo | ||||
Kim In-won | ||||||
Choi Do-sub | ||||||
Kim Hwi-gwan | ||||||
Single sculls M | KOR | Kim Dong-Yong | ||||
Single sculls W | KOR | Kim Yeji | ||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Jeon Seo-yeong | ||||
Kim Seo-hee | ||||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | KOR | Jeon Seo-yeong | ||||
Ma Se-rom | ||||||
Kim Seul-gi | ||||||
Kim A-rum | ||||||
Lightweight single sculls W | KOR | Kim Yeji | ||||
Lightweight single sculls M | KOR | Lee Hak-beom | ||||
Rowing 2018 | ||||||
Quadruple sculls M | KOR | Kang Woo-Kyu | ||||
Lee Seon-soo | ||||||
Jin Doo-Hwa | ||||||
Son Seong-Min | ||||||
Single sculls M | KOR | Kim Dong-Yong | ||||
Lightweight double sculls W | KOR | Song Ji-Sun | ||||
Kim Un-Hui | ||||||
Lightweight double sculls M | KOR | Lee Min-hyuk | ||||
Kim Byung-hoon | ||||||
Double sculls W | KOR | Kim Ye-Ji | ||||
Kim Seul-gi | ||||||
Double sculls M | KOR | Kim Jong-Jin | ||||
Kim Hwi-gwan | ||||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Jeon Seo-yeong | ||||
Kim Seo-hee | ||||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | KOR | Ku Bo-yeun | ||||
Jiang Yoo-jin | ||||||
Choi Yu-ri | ||||||
Jung Hye-ri | ||||||
Lightweight single sculls M | KOR | Park Hyun-su | ||||
Lightweight coxless four M | KOR | Yun Chol-Jin | ||||
Kim Su-Min | ||||||
Kim Chol-Jin | ||||||
Park Tae-Hyun | ||||||
Lightweight eight with coxswain M | KOR | Hong Hun | ||||
Kim Dong-Hyeon | ||||||
Ri Hyon-Mong | ||||||
Jong Kwang-Bok | ||||||
Myeong Su-Seong | ||||||
Choe Kwang-Guk | ||||||
Kang Ji-Su | ||||||
Choe Myong-Hak | ||||||
Kwon Seung-Min | ||||||
Rowing 2023 | ||||||
Pair without coxswain W | KOR | Kim Hayeong | ||||
Lee Soobin | ||||||
* The list above only shows a selection of South Korean rowers - All possible medalists are included in the list. | ||||||