South Korean Athletes in Fencing* |
|||||||
Event | Athletes | |||||
Fencing 1974 | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Jung-il | ||||
Kim Doo-kyung | ||||||
Sung Ki-man | ||||||
Kim Kuk-hyun | ||||||
Shin Dong-seok | ||||||
Fencing 1978 | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Doo-kyung | ||||
Kim Kuk-hyun | ||||||
Kim Heon-su | ||||||
Cha Yul | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Kim Kuk-hyun | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Shin Dong-seok | ||||
Kim Heon-su | ||||||
Kook Choong-kum | ||||||
Kim Kuk-hyun | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Cha Yul | ||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Cho Jae-bong | ||||
Cha Yul | ||||||
Kim Doo-kyung | ||||||
Kim Kuk-hyun | ||||||
Fencing 1986 | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Kim Bong-man | ||||
Lee Il-hee | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Kim Sang-wook | ||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Seung-pyo | ||||
Cho Jai-bong | ||||||
Lee Young-rok | ||||||
Hong Young-seung | ||||||
Ko Nak-choon | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Cho Jai-bong | ||||
Ko Nak-choon | ||||||
Epee team M | KOR | Choi Jeung-sik | ||||
Lee Sang-ki | ||||||
Yun Nam-jin | ||||||
Lee Il-hee | ||||||
Kim Bong-man | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Tak Jung-im | ||||
Park Soon-ai | ||||||
Shin Seong-ja | ||||||
Jeon Soon-young | ||||||
Oh Seung-soon | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Lee Wook-jae | ||||
Lee Byung-nam | ||||||
Cho Jong-hyung | ||||||
Jeung Hun | ||||||
Kim Sang-wook | ||||||
Fencing 1990 | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Jeon Soon-mi | ||||
Park Soo-mi | ||||||
Kim Myung-ja | ||||||
Lee Soon-ie | ||||||
Jeong Myung-soo | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Yang Dal-sik | ||||
Lee Sang-ki | ||||||
Chang Tae-suk | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | You Sang-joo | ||||
Foil team M | KOR | Hong Young-seung | ||||
Hwang Joon-suk | ||||||
Kim Seung-pyo | ||||||
Kim Yong-kook | ||||||
Lee Ho-sung | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Tak Jung-im | ||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Kim Seung-pyo | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Chang Tae-suk | ||||
Cho Hee-jae | ||||||
Yun Nam-jin | ||||||
Lee Sang-ki | ||||||
Yang Dal-sik | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Lee Jeon-hee | ||||
Jeong Che-gu | ||||||
Kim Jin-soon | ||||||
Shin Seong-ja | ||||||
Tak Jung-im | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Lee Hyo-kun | ||||
You Sang-joo | ||||||
Lee Hyun-soo | ||||||
Kim Sang-wook | ||||||
Lee Wook-jae | ||||||
Fencing 1994 | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Kim Sang-wook | ||||
Lee Hyo-kun | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Young-ho | ||||
Chung Soo-ki | ||||||
Kim Yong-kook | ||||||
You Bong-hyung | ||||||
Kim Seung-pyo | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Chang Mi-kyung | ||||
Lee Jeong-sook | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | You Bong-hyung | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Lee Sang-ki | ||||
Lee Sang-yup | ||||||
Ku Kyo-dong | ||||||
Park Choon-koan | ||||||
Yoon Won-jin | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Chang Mi-kyung | ||||
Lee Jeong-sook | ||||||
Lee Hwa-young | ||||||
Chun Mi-kyung | ||||||
Lim Mi-kyung | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Lee Soo-kum | ||||
Lee Hyun-soo | ||||||
Kim Sang-wook | ||||||
You Sang-joo | ||||||
Lee Hyo-kun | ||||||
Fencing 1998 | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Ko Jung-sun | ||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Yang Roy-Sung | ||||
Lee Sang-ki | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Lee Keum-nam | ||||
Lee Myung-hee | ||||||
Kim Kyung-ja | ||||||
Ko Jung-sun | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Ko Young-tae | ||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Young-ho | ||||
Kim Woon-sung | ||||||
You Bong-hyung | ||||||
Kim Seung-pyo | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Lim Mi-kyung | ||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Kim Young-ho | ||||
You Bong-hyung | ||||||
Epee team M | KOR | Lee Sang-ki | ||||
Lee Sang-yup | ||||||
Yang Roy-Sung | ||||||
Choi Yong-chul | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Chun Mi-kyung | ||||
Kim Dong-im | ||||||
Lee Tae-hee | ||||||
Lim Mi-kyung | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Kim Doo-hong | ||||
Ko Young-tae | ||||||
Lee Hyun-soo | ||||||
Seo Seong-jun | ||||||
Fencing 2002 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Cho Kyung-mi | ||||
Kim Hee-jeong | ||||||
Lee Gyu-young | ||||||
Lee Shin-mi | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Hyun Hee | ||||
Kim Hee-jeong | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Kim Mi-jung | ||||
Kim Hee-jeong | ||||||
Hyun Hee | ||||||
Lee Keum-nam | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Lee Shin-mi | ||||
Lee Gyu-young | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Lee Seung-won | ||||
Kim Doo-hong | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Young-ho | ||||
Choi Byung-chul | ||||||
Kim Sang-hun | ||||||
V Kwan-haeng | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Lim Mi-kyung | ||||
Seo Mi-jung | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Kim Sang-hun | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Lee Sang-yup | ||||
Kim Jeong-gwan | ||||||
Ku Kyo-dong | ||||||
Yang Roy-Sung | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Nam Hyunhee | ||||
Seo Mi-jung | ||||||
Lim Mi-kyung | ||||||
Oh Tae-young | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Lee Seung-won | ||||
Seo Seong-jun | ||||||
Lee Hyuk | ||||||
Kim Doo-hong | ||||||
Fencing 2006 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Kim Hye-lim | ||||
Lee Shin-mi | ||||||
Jang Hyun-kyung | ||||||
Kim Keum-hwa | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Shin A-lam | ||||
Park Se-ra | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Kim Seung-gu | ||||
Epee team W | KOR | Shin A-lam | ||||
Choi Eun-sook | ||||||
Jung Hyojung | ||||||
Park Se-ra | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Kim Keum-hwa | ||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Oh Eunseok | ||||
Foil team M | KOR | Lee Cheon-woong | ||||
Cha Hyung-woo | ||||||
Ha Chang-deok | ||||||
Choi Byung-chul | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Nam Hyunhee | ||||
Seo Mi-jung | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Lee Cheon-woong | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Kim Seung-gu | ||||
Kim Won-jin | ||||||
Park Sang-sun | ||||||
Jung Jin-sun | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Jung Gil-ok | ||||
Seo Mi-jung | ||||||
Jeon Hee-sook | ||||||
Nam Hyunhee | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Oh Eunseok | ||||
Lee Hyuk | ||||||
Oh Seung-hwan | ||||||
Won Woo-young | ||||||
Fencing 2010 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Kim Hye-lim | ||||
Kim Keum-hwa | ||||||
Lee Rajin | ||||||
Lee Woo-ree | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Kim Won-jin | ||||
Epee team W | KOR | Shin A-lam | ||||
Jung Hyojung | ||||||
Park Se-ra | ||||||
Oh Yun-hee | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Kim Keum-hwa | ||||
Kim Hye-lim | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Gu Bongil | ||||
Oh Eunseok | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Ha Taegyu | ||||
Choi Byung-chul | ||||||
Heo Jun | ||||||
Kwon Young-ho | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Jeon Hee-sook | ||||
Nam Hyunhee | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Choi Byung-chul | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Jung Jin-sun | ||||
Jung Seunghwa | ||||||
Kim Won-jin | ||||||
Park Kyoung-doo | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Jeon Hee-sook | ||||
Oh Ha-na | ||||||
Seo Mi-jung | ||||||
Nam Hyunhee | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Kim Jung-hwan | ||||
Oh Eunseok | ||||||
Won Woo-young | ||||||
Gu Bongil | ||||||
Fencing 2014 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Kim Ji-yeon | ||||
Lee Ra-jin | ||||||
Yoon Ji-su | ||||||
Hwang Seon-a | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Shin A-lam | ||||
Choi In-jeong | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Park Kyoung-doo | ||||
Jung Jin-sun | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Choi Eun-sook | ||||
Shin A-lam | ||||||
Choi In-jeong | ||||||
Kim Myoung-sun | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Kim Ji-yeon | ||||
Lee Ra-jin | ||||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Gu Bon-gil | ||||
Kim Jung-hwan | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Kim Hyo-gon | ||||
Son Young-ki | ||||||
Heo Jun | ||||||
Kim Min-kyu | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Nam Hyunhee | ||||
Jeon Hee-sook | ||||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Heo Jun | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Jung Jin-sun | ||||
Park Kyoung-doo | ||||||
Park Sang-young | ||||||
Kweon Young-jun | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Jeon Hee-sook | ||||
Nam Hyunhee | ||||||
Oh Ha-na | ||||||
Kim Mi-na | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Gu Bon-gil | ||||
Kim Jung-hwan | ||||||
Won Woo-young | ||||||
Oh Eunseok | ||||||
Fencing 2018 | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Jeon Hee-sook | ||||
Foil individual M | KOR | Son Young-ki | ||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Yoon Ji-su | ||||
Hwang Seon-a | ||||||
Choi Soo-yeon | ||||||
Kim Ji-yeon | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Kang Young-mi | ||||
Choi In-jeong | ||||||
Epee individual M | KOR | Park Sang-young | ||||
Jung Jin-sun | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Choi In-jeong | ||||
Kang Young-mi | ||||||
Shin A-lam | ||||||
Lee Hye-in | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Kim Ji-yeon | ||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Gu Bon-gil | ||||
Oh Sang-uk | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Son Young-ki | ||||
Heo Jun | ||||||
Lee Kwanghyun | ||||||
Ha Taegyu | ||||||
Epee team M | KOR | Kweon Young-jun | ||||
Jung Jin-sun | ||||||
Park Sang-young | ||||||
Park Kyoung-doo | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Nam Hyunhee | ||||
Jeon Hee-sook | ||||||
Chae Song-oh | ||||||
Hong Seo-in | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Gu Bon-gil | ||||
Kim Jung-hwan | ||||||
Kim Jun-ho | ||||||
Oh Sang-uk | ||||||
Fencing 2023 | ||||||
Sabre team W | KOR | Choi Sebin | ||||
Jeon Eunhye | ||||||
Yoon Jisu | ||||||
Hong Haeun | ||||||
Epee individual W | KOR | Song Sera | ||||
Choi Injeong | ||||||
Epee team W | KOR | Lee Hye-in | ||||
Kang Youngmi | ||||||
Song Sera | ||||||
Choi Injeong | ||||||
Sabre individual W | KOR | Yoon Jisu | ||||
Sabre individual M | KOR | Gu Bongil | ||||
Oh Sanguk | ||||||
Foil team M | KOR | Im Cheol-woo | ||||
Lee Kwanghyun | ||||||
Ha Taegyu | ||||||
Heo Jun | ||||||
Foil individual W | KOR | Hong Sena | ||||
Epee team M | KOR | Son Tae-jin | ||||
Kweon Young-jun | ||||||
Ma Segeon | ||||||
Kim Jae-won | ||||||
Foil team W | KOR | Hong Seo-in | ||||
Chae Song-oh | ||||||
Hong Hyo Jin | ||||||
Hong Sena | ||||||
Sabre team M | KOR | Kim Jung-hwan | ||||
Kim Junho | ||||||
Oh Sanguk | ||||||
Gu Bongil | ||||||
* The list above only shows a selection of South Korean fencers - All possible medalists are included in the list. | ||||||