ROC athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | ROC | Galsan Bazarzhapov | |||
Individual W | ROC | Svetlana Gomboeva | |||
Ksenia Perova | |||||
Elena Osipova | |||||
Team W | ROC | Ksenia Perova | |||
Elena Osipova | |||||
Svetlana Gomboeva | |||||
Team Mixed | ROC | Galsan Bazarzhapov | |||
Ksenia Perova | |||||
Athletics | |||||
110 m hurdles M | ROC | Sergey Shubenkov | |||
20 km walk M | ROC | Vasiliy Mizinov | |||
High jump M | ROC | Mikhail Akimenko | |||
Ilya Ivanyuk | |||||
Hammer throw M | ROC | Valeriy Pronkin | |||
Decathlon M | ROC | Ilya Shkurenyov | |||
20 km walk W | ROC | Elvira Khasanova | |||
High jump W | ROC | Mariya Lasitskene | |||
Pole vault W | ROC | Anzhelika Sidorova | |||
Long jump W | ROC | Darya Klishina | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | ROC | Sergey Sirant | |||
Doubles M | ROC | Ivan Sozonov | |||
Vladimir Ivanov | |||||
Singles W | ROC | Evgeniya Kosetskaya | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball 3x3 W | ROC | Anastasiia Logunova | |||
Evgeniia Frolkina | |||||
Yulia Kozik | |||||
Olga Frolkina | |||||
Basketball 3x3 M | ROC | Stanislav Sharov | |||
Ilia Karpenkov | |||||
Kirill Pisklov | |||||
Alexander Zuev | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | ROC | Albert Batyrgaziev | |||
Flyweight W | ROC | Svetlana Soluianova | |||
Lightweight M | ROC | Gabil Mamedov | |||
Welterweight M | ROC | Andrei Zamkovoi | |||
Middleweight M | ROC | Gleb Bakshi | |||
Light-heavyweight M | ROC | Imam Khataev | |||
Heavyweight M | ROC | Muslim Gadzhimagomedov | |||
Super-heavyweight M | ROC | Ivan Veriasov | |||
Middleweight W | ROC | Zemfira Magomedalieva | |||
Featherweight W | ROC | Liudmila Vorontsova | |||
Welterweight W | ROC | Saadat Dalgatova | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | ROC | Natalia Podolskaya | |||
Svetlana Chernigovskaya | |||||
K1 500 m W | ROC | Kira Stepanova | |||
Svetlana Chernigovskaya | |||||
K2 500 m W | ROC | Kira Stepanova | |||
Varvara Baranova | |||||
K4 500 m W | ROC | Natalia Podolskaya | |||
Svetlana Chernigovskaya | |||||
Anastasiia Dolgova | |||||
Kira Stepanova | |||||
K1 200 m M | ROC | Oleg Gusev | |||
Yevgeny Lukantsov | |||||
K1 1000 m M | ROC | Maxim Spesivtsev | |||
Roman Anoshkin | |||||
K2 1000 m M | ROC | Maxim Spesivtsev | |||
Roman Anoshkin | |||||
C1 1000 m M | ROC | Vladislav Chebotar | |||
Victor Melantev | |||||
C2 1000 m M | ROC | Vladislav Chebotar | |||
Victor Melantev | |||||
K1 slalom W | ROC | Alsu Minazova | |||
K1 slalom M | ROC | Pavel Eigel | |||
C1 slalom M | ROC | Pavel Eygel | |||
C1 200 m W | ROC | Olesia Romasenko | |||
Irina Andreeva | |||||
C2 500 m W | ROC | Olesia Romasenko | |||
Irina Andreeva | |||||
K4 500 m M | ROC | Maxim Spesivtsev | |||
Aleksandr Sergeyev | |||||
Roman Anoshkin | |||||
Artem Kuzakhmetov | |||||
C1 slalom W | ROC | Alsu Minazova | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | ROC | Pavel Sivakov | |||
Aleksandr Vlasov | |||||
Ilnur Zakarin | |||||
Road race W | ROC | Tamara Dronova | |||
Time trial M | ROC | Aleksandr Vlasov | |||
Omnium W | ROC | Mariia Novolodskaia | |||
Keirin W | ROC | Daria Shmeleva | |||
Anastasiia Voynova | |||||
Team sprint W | ROC | Daria Shmeleva | |||
Anastasiia Voynova | |||||
Sprint M | ROC | Pavel Yakushevskiy | |||
Denis Dmitriev | |||||
Sprint W | ROC | Daria Shmeleva | |||
Anastasia Voynova | |||||
Team sprint M | ROC | Pavel Yakushevskiy | |||
Ivan Gladyshev | |||||
Denis Dmitriev | |||||
Keirin M | ROC | Ivan Gladyshev | |||
Denis Dmitriev | |||||
Mountainbike M | ROC | Anton Sintsov | |||
Mountainbike W | ROC | Viktoria Kirsanova | |||
BMX M | ROC | Evgeny Kleshchenko | |||
BMX W | ROC | Natalia Suvorova | |||
Natalia Afremova | |||||
Madison W | ROC | Gulnaz Khatuntseva | |||
Mariia Novolodskaia | |||||
BMX freestyle Park W | ROC | Elizaveta Posadskikh | |||
BMX freestyle Park M | ROC | Irek Rizaev | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | ROC | Nikita Shleikher | |||
Evgeny Kuznetsov | |||||
Springboard W | ROC | Mariia Poliakova | |||
Platform M | ROC | Victor Minibaev | |||
Aleksandr Bondar | |||||
Platform W | ROC | Anna Konanykhina | |||
Yulia Timoshinina | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | ROC | Evgeny Kuznetsov | |||
Nikita Shleikher | |||||
Synchronized platform M | ROC | Victor Minibaev | |||
Aleksandr Bondar | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | ROC | Inessa Merkulova | |||
Tatyana Kosterina | |||||
Aleksandra Maksakova | |||||
Dressage team | ROC | Tatyana Kosterina | |||
Aleksandra Maksakova | |||||
Inessa Merkulova | |||||
Eventing individual | ROC | Mikhail Nastenko | |||
Andrey Mitin | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | ROC | Adelina Zagidullina | |||
Inna Deriglazova | |||||
Larisa Korobeynikova | |||||
Foil individual M | ROC | Vladislav Mylnikov | |||
Kirill Borodachev | |||||
Anton Borodachev | |||||
Sabre team W | ROC | Sofiya Velikaya | |||
Svetlana Sheveleva | |||||
Sofia Pozdniakova | |||||
Olga Nikitina | |||||
Epee individual W | ROC | Aizanat Murtazaeva | |||
Violetta Kolobova | |||||
Yulia Lichagina | |||||
Epee individual M | ROC | Sergey Bida | |||
Pavel Sukhov | |||||
Sergey Khodos | |||||
Epee team W | ROC | Violetta Khrapina | |||
Aizanat Murtazaeva | |||||
Yulia Lichagina | |||||
Violetta Kolobova | |||||
Sabre individual W | ROC | Sofia Pozdniakova | |||
Olga Nikitina | |||||
Sofiya Velikaya | |||||
Sabre individual M | ROC | Veniamin Reshetnikov | |||
Konstantin Lokhanov | |||||
Kamil Ibragimov | |||||
Foil team M | ROC | Timur Safin | |||
Kirill Borodachev | |||||
Vladislav Mylnikov | |||||
Anton Borodachev | |||||
Epee team M | ROC | Nikita Glazkov | |||
Sergey Bida | |||||
Pavel Sukhov | |||||
Sergey Khodos | |||||
Foil team W | ROC | Adelina Zagidullina | |||
Inna Deriglazova | |||||
Marta Martyanova | |||||
Larisa Korobeynikova | |||||
Sabre team M | ROC | Veniamin Reshetnikov | |||
Kamil Ibragimov | |||||
Dmitriy Danilenko | |||||
Konstantin Lokhanov | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | ROC | Elena Gerasimova | |||
Vladislava Urazova | |||||
Angelina Melnikova | |||||
Viktoria Listunova | |||||
Anastasia Ilyankova | |||||
Lilia Akhaimova | |||||
Individual all-round M | ROC | Artur Dalaloyan | |||
Vladislav Poliashov | |||||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Aleksandr Kartsev | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Team W | ROC | Angelina Melnikova | |||
Viktoria Listunova | |||||
Vladislava Urazova | |||||
Lilia Akhaimova | |||||
Team M | ROC | David Belyavskiy | |||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Floor W | ROC | Viktoria Listunova | |||
Anastasia Ilyankova | |||||
Lilia Akhaimova | |||||
Elena Gerasimova | |||||
Vladislava Urazova | |||||
Angelina Melnikova | |||||
Vault W | ROC | Lilia Akhaimova | |||
Angelina Melnikova | |||||
Balance beam W | ROC | Viktoria Listunova | |||
Anastasia Ilyankova | |||||
Lilia Akhaimova | |||||
Elena Gerasimova | |||||
Vladislava Urazova | |||||
Angelina Melnikova | |||||
Uneven bars W | ROC | Vladislava Urazova | |||
Angelina Melnikova | |||||
Viktoria Listunova | |||||
Anastasia Ilyankova | |||||
Lilia Akhaimova | |||||
Elena Gerasimova | |||||
Floor M | ROC | Aleksandr Kartsev | |||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Vladislav Poliashov | |||||
Vault M | ROC | Nikita Nagornyy | |||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Pommel horse M | ROC | Aleksandr Kartsev | |||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Vladislav Poliashov | |||||
Rings M | ROC | Vladislav Poliashov | |||
Aleksandr Kartsev | |||||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
Parallel bars M | ROC | Artur Dalaloyan | |||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Vladislav Poliashov | |||||
Aleksandr Kartsev | |||||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Horizontal bar M | ROC | Aleksandr Kartsev | |||
Denis Ablyazin | |||||
David Belyavskiy | |||||
Nikita Nagornyy | |||||
Artur Dalaloyan | |||||
Vladislav Poliashov | |||||
Rhythmic group W | ROC | Angelina Shkatova | |||
Anastasia Bliznyuk | |||||
Alisa Tishchenko | |||||
Anastasiia Maksimova | |||||
Anastasiia Tatareva | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | ROC | Arina Averina | |||
Dina Averina | |||||
Trampoline individual W | ROC | Iana Lebedeva | |||
Susana Kochesok | |||||
Trampoline individual M | ROC | Andrey Yudin | |||
Dmitriy Ushakov | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball W | ROC | Yulia Managarova | |||
Elena Mikhaylichenko | |||||
Anna Sen | |||||
Polina Kuznetsova | |||||
Viktoriia Kalinina | |||||
Vladlena Bobrovnikova | |||||
Antonina Skorobogatchenko | |||||
Olga Fomina | |||||
Kseniya Makeyeva | |||||
Polina Vedekhina | |||||
Polina Gorshkova | |||||
Ekaterina Ilina | |||||
Anna Vyakhireva | |||||
Daria Dmitrieva | |||||
Anna Sedoykina | |||||
Daria Samokhina | |||||
Anastasia Lagina | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | ROC | Irina Dolgova | |||
Half-lightweight W | ROC | Natalia Kuziutina | |||
Lightweight W | ROC | Daria Mezhetskaia | |||
Half-middleweight W | ROC | Daria Davydova | |||
Middleweight W | ROC | Madina Taimazova | |||
Half-heavyweight W | ROC | Aleksandra Babintseva | |||
Extra-lightweight M | ROC | Robert Mshvidobadze | |||
Half-lightweight M | ROC | Yakub Shamilov | |||
Lightweight M | ROC | Musa Mogushkov | |||
Half-middleweight M | ROC | Alan Khubetsov | |||
Middleweight M | ROC | Mikhail Igolnikov | |||
Half-heavyweight M | ROC | Niiaz Iliasov | |||
Heavyweight M | ROC | Tamerlan Bashaev | |||
Team Mixed | ROC | Tamerlan Bashaev | |||
Irina Dolgova | |||||
Robert Mshvidobadze | |||||
Aleksandra Babintseva | |||||
Musa Mogushkov | |||||
Madina Taimazova | |||||
Mikhail Igolnikov | |||||
Daria Mezhetskaia | |||||
Daria Davydova | |||||
Natalia Kuziutina | |||||
Yakub Shamilov | |||||
Alan Khubetsov | |||||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | ROC | Uliana Batashova | |||
Gulnaz Gubaydullina | |||||
Individual M | ROC | Alexander Lifanov | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | ROC | Hanna Prakatsen | |||
Single sculls M | ROC | Alexander Vyazovkin | |||
Double sculls W | ROC | Ekaterina Kurochkina | |||
Ekaterina Pitirimova | |||||
Double sculls M | ROC | Ilya Kondratev | |||
Andrey Potapkin | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | ROC | Vasilisa Stepanova | |||
Elena Oriabinskaia | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | ROC | Anastasia Lebedeva | |||
Maria Botalova | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | ROC | Elena Zdrokova | |||
Daria Lushina | |||||
Alena Tiron | |||||
Marina Kukina | |||||
Nadezhda Sozonova | |||||
Baizat Khamidova | |||||
Daria Shestakova | |||||
Iana Danilova | |||||
Anna Baranchuk | |||||
Kristina Seredina | |||||
Mariia Pogrebniak | |||||
Daria Noritsina | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 M | ROC | Denis Gribanov | |||
Pavel Sozykin | |||||
Laser W | ROC | Ekaterina Zyuzina | |||
Laser M | ROC | Sergei Komissarov | |||
Windsurfer W | ROC | Anna Khvorikova | |||
Windsurfer M | ROC | Aleksandr Askerov | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | ROC | Sergey Kamenskiy | |||
Rifle three positions W | ROC | Yulia Karimova | |||
Yulia Zykova | |||||
Air rifle M | ROC | Vladimir Maslennikov | |||
Sergey Kamenskiy | |||||
Air rifle W | ROC | Anastasiia Galashina | |||
Yulia Karimova | |||||
Sports pistol W | ROC | Vitalina Batsarashkina | |||
Margarita Chernousova | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | ROC | Leonid Ekimov | |||
Air pistol W | ROC | Vitalina Batsarashkina | |||
Margarita Chernousova | |||||
Air pistol M | ROC | Vadim Mukhametyanov | |||
Artem Chernousov | |||||
Trap W | ROC | Ekaterina Subbotina | |||
Daria Semianova | |||||
Trap M | ROC | Aleksey Alipov | |||
Skeet W | ROC | Zilia Batyrshina | |||
Natalia Vinogradova | |||||
Trap team Mixed | ROC | Ekaterina Subbotina | |||
Aleksey Alipov | |||||
Daria Semianova | |||||
Maxim Kabatskiy | |||||
Air rifle team Mixed | ROC | Sergey Kamenskiy | |||
Vladimir Maslennikov | |||||
Yulia Karimova | |||||
Anastasiia Galashina | |||||
Air pistol team Mixed | ROC | Vitalina Batsarashkina | |||
Anton Aristarkhov | |||||
Margarita Chernousova | |||||
Artem Chernousov | |||||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined W | ROC | Viktoriia Meshkova | |||
Iuliia Kaplina | |||||
Combined M | ROC | Aleksey Rubtsov | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | ROC | Arina Surkova | |||
Mariia Kameneva | |||||
50 m freestyle M | ROC | Kliment Kolesnikov | |||
Vladimir Morozov | |||||
100 m freestyle W | ROC | Mariia Kameneva | |||
100 m freestyle M | ROC | Kliment Kolesnikov | |||
Andrei Minakov | |||||
200 m freestyle W | ROC | Valeriia Salamatina | |||
Veronika Andrusenko | |||||
200 m freestyle M | ROC | Ivan Girev | |||
Martin Malyutin | |||||
400 m freestyle W | ROC | Anna Egorova | |||
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova | |||||
400 m freestyle M | ROC | Aleksandr Egorov | |||
Martin Malyutin | |||||
800 m freestyle W | ROC | Anna Egorova | |||
Anastasiia Kirpichnikova | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | ROC | Kirill Martynychev | |||
Aleksandr Egorov | |||||
100 m backstroke W | ROC | Anastasiia Fesikova | |||
Mariia Kameneva | |||||
100 m backstroke M | ROC | Yevgeny Rylov | |||
Kliment Kolesnikov | |||||
200 m backstroke W | ROC | Daria Ustinova | |||
200 m backstroke M | ROC | Yevgeny Rylov | |||
Grigory Tarasevich | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | ROC | Yulia Efimova | |||
Evgeniia Chikunova | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | ROC | Anton Chupkov | |||
Kirill Prigoda | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | ROC | Evgeniia Chikunova | |||
Mariia Temnikova | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | ROC | Anton Chupkov | |||
Kirill Prigoda | |||||
100 m butterfly W | ROC | Arina Surkova | |||
Svetlana Chimrova | |||||
100 m butterfly M | ROC | Andrei Minakov | |||
Mikhail Vekovishchev | |||||
200 m butterfly W | ROC | Svetlana Chimrova | |||
200 m butterfly M | ROC | Aleksandr Kudashev | |||
200 m medley M | ROC | Andrey Zhilkin | |||
Maxim Stupin | |||||
400 m medley M | ROC | Maxim Stupin | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | ROC | Arina Surkova | |||
Elizaveta Klevanovich | |||||
Daria Ustinova | |||||
Veronika Andrusenko | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | ROC | Aleksandr Shchegolev | |||
Andrei Minakov | |||||
Vladislav Grinev | |||||
Kliment Kolesnikov | |||||
Vladimir Morozov | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | ROC | Veronika Andrusenko | |||
Valeriia Salamatina | |||||
Anastasia Guzhenkova | |||||
Anna Egorova | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | ROC | Aleksandr Krasnykh | |||
Yevgeny Rylov | |||||
Martin Malyutin | |||||
Ivan Girev | |||||
Mikhail Dovgalyuk | |||||
Mikhail Vekovishchev | |||||
4x100 m medley W | ROC | Svetlana Chimrova | |||
Yulia Efimova | |||||
Mariia Kameneva | |||||
Arina Surkova | |||||
Anastasiia Fesikova | |||||
Evgeniia Chikunova | |||||
4x100 m medley M | ROC | Mikhail Vekovishchev | |||
Andrei Minakov | |||||
Kirill Prigoda | |||||
Vladislav Grinev | |||||
Grigory Tarasevich | |||||
Yevgeny Rylov | |||||
Kliment Kolesnikov | |||||
Anton Chupkov | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | ROC | Anastasiia Kirpichnikova | |||
Marathon 10 km M | ROC | Kirill Abrosimov | |||
800 m freestyle M | ROC | Aleksandr Egorov | |||
Ilia Druzhinin | |||||
1500 m freestyle W | ROC | Anastasiia Kirpichnikova | |||
4x100 m medley Mixed | ROC | Kirill Prigoda | |||
Arina Surkova | |||||
Maria Kameneva | |||||
Svetlana Chimrova | |||||
Yevgeny Rylov | |||||
Grigory Tarasevich | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | ROC | Svetlana Kolesnichenko | |||
Svetlana Romashina | |||||
Team W | ROC | Polina Komar | |||
Svetlana Kolesnichenko | |||||
Svetlana Romashina | |||||
Aleksandra Patskevich | |||||
Alla Shishkina | |||||
Vlada Chigireva | |||||
Marina Goliadkina | |||||
Mariia Shurochkina | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ROC | Kirill Skachkov | |||
Singles W | ROC | Yana Noskova | |||
Polina Mikhailova | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | ROC | Tatiana Minina | |||
Flyweight M | ROC | Mikhail Artamonov | |||
Welterweight M | ROC | Maksim Khramtcov | |||
Heavyweight M | ROC | Vladislav Larin | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ROC | Andrey Rublev | |||
Aslan Karatsev | |||||
Karen Khachanov | |||||
Daniil Medvedev | |||||
Doubles M | ROC | Daniil Medvedev | |||
Karen Khachanov | |||||
Aslan Karatsev | |||||
Andrey Rublev | |||||
Singles W | ROC | Veronika Kudermetova | |||
Elena Vesnina | |||||
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | |||||
Ekaterina Aleksandrova | |||||
Doubles W | ROC | Veronika Kudermetova | |||
Elena Vesnina | |||||
Doubles mixed | ROC | Elena Vesnina | |||
Aslan Karatsev | |||||
Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova | |||||
Andrey Rublev | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | ROC | Alexandra Razarenova | |||
Anastasia Gorbunova | |||||
Individual M | ROC | Igor Polyanskiy | |||
Dmitry Polyanskyi | |||||
Team relay Mixed | ROC | Alexandra Razarenova | |||
Igor Polyanskiy | |||||
Dmitry Polyanskyi | |||||
Anastasia Gorbunova | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | ROC | Anna Lazareva | |||
Nataliya Goncharova | |||||
Anna Podkopaeva | |||||
Ksenia Smirnova | |||||
Ekaterina Enina | |||||
Polina Matveeva | |||||
Daria Pilipenko | |||||
Arina Fedorovtseva | |||||
Irina Koroleva | |||||
Yevgeniya Startseva | |||||
Irina Fetisova | |||||
Irina Voronkova | |||||
Volleyball M | ROC | Ilyas Kurkaev | |||
Pavel Pankov | |||||
Valentin Golubev | |||||
Dimitry Volkov | |||||
Egor Kliuka | |||||
Denis Bogdan | |||||
Yaroslav Podlesnykh | |||||
Ivan Yakovlev | |||||
Maxim Mikhaylov | |||||
Artem Volvich | |||||
Igor Kobzar | |||||
Viktor Poletaev | |||||
Beach volley W | ROC | Svetlana Kholomina | |||
Nadezda Makroguzova | |||||
Beach volley M | ROC | Konstantin Semenov | |||
Viacheslav Krasilnikov | |||||
Ilya Leshukov | |||||
Oleg Stoyanovskiy | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo W | ROC | Anastasia Simanovich | |||
Evgeniia Golovina | |||||
Elvina Karimova | |||||
Anna Karnaukh | |||||
Ekaterina Prokofyeva | |||||
Nadezhda Glyzina | |||||
Alena Serzhantova | |||||
Evgeniya Ivanova | |||||
Anastasia Fedotova | |||||
Evgenia Soboleva | |||||
Veronika Vakhitova | |||||
Anna Timofeeva | |||||
Maria Bersneva | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | ROC | Kristina Sobol | |||
Heavyweight M | ROC | Timur Naniev | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | ROC | Zavur Uguev | |||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | ROC | Khanum Velieva | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | ROC | Gadzhimurad Rashidov | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | ROC | Zaurbek Sidakov | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | ROC | Artur Naifonov | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | ROC | Abdulrashid Sadulaev | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | ROC | Sergei Kozyrev | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | ROC | Stalvira Orshush | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | ROC | Olga Khoroshavtseva | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | ROC | Liubov Ovcharova | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | ROC | Natalia Vorobyeva | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | ROC | Sergey Emelin | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | ROC | Valeria Koblova | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | ROC | Artem Surkov | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | ROC | Aleksandr Chekhirkin | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | ROC | Musa Evloev | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | ROC | Sergey Semenov | |||
* The list of ROC athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about ROC athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||