Turkish athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | TUR | Mete Gazoz | |||
Individual W | TUR | Yasemin Anagoz | |||
Team Mixed | TUR | Mete Gazoz | |||
Yasemin Anagoz | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | TUR | Emre Zafer Barnes | |||
Jak Ali Harvey | |||||
200 m M | TUR | Ramil Guliyev | |||
Marathon M | TUR | Polat Kemboi Arikan | |||
Yavuz Agrali | |||||
400 m hurdles M | TUR | Yasmani Copello | |||
4x100 m M | TUR | Ertan Özkan | |||
Jak Ali Harvey | |||||
Kayhan Özer | |||||
Ramil Guliyev | |||||
20 km walk M | TUR | Abdulselam Imuk | |||
Sahin Senoduncu | |||||
Salih Korkmaz | |||||
Pole vault M | TUR | Ersu Sasma | |||
Triple jump M | TUR | Necati Er | |||
Hammer throw M | TUR | Özkan Baltaci | |||
Esref Apak | |||||
5000 m W | TUR | Yasemin Can | |||
10000 m W | TUR | Yasemin Can | |||
Marathon W | TUR | Meryem Erdogan | |||
20 km walk W | TUR | Ayse Tekdal | |||
Meryem Bekmez | |||||
Evin Demir | |||||
Shot put W | TUR | Emel Dereli | |||
Hammer throw W | TUR | Tugce Sahutoglu | |||
Javelin throw W | TUR | Eda Tugsuz | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | TUR | Neslihan Yigit | |||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | TUR | Batuhan Ciftci | |||
Flyweight W | TUR | Buse Naz Cakiroglu | |||
Welterweight M | TUR | Necat Ekinci | |||
Light-heavyweight M | TUR | Bayram Malkan | |||
Lightweight W | TUR | Esra Yildiz | |||
Welterweight W | TUR | Busenaz Sürmeneli | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | TUR | Onur Balkan | |||
Ahmet Örken | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | TUR | Irem Karamete | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | TUR | Nazli Savranbasi | |||
Individual all-round M | TUR | Ahmet Onder | |||
Adem Asil | |||||
Floor W | TUR | Nazli Savranbasi | |||
Balance beam W | TUR | Nazli Savranbasi | |||
Uneven bars W | TUR | Nazli Savranbasi | |||
Floor M | TUR | Ahmet Onder | |||
Adem Asil | |||||
Vault M | TUR | Ahmet Onder | |||
Adem Asil | |||||
Pommel horse M | TUR | Adem Asil | |||
Ahmet Onder | |||||
Ferhat Arican | |||||
Rings M | TUR | Adem Asil | |||
Ibrahim Colak | |||||
Ahmet Onder | |||||
Parallel bars M | TUR | Ahmet Onder | |||
Ferhat Arican | |||||
Adem Asil | |||||
Horizontal bar M | TUR | Adem Asil | |||
Ahmet Onder | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | TUR | Gulkader Sentürk | |||
Heavyweight W | TUR | Kayra Sayit | |||
Extra-lightweight M | TUR | Mihrac Akkus | |||
Lightweight M | TUR | Bilal Ciloglu | |||
Half-middleweight M | TUR | Vedat Albayrak | |||
Middleweight M | TUR | Mihael Zgank | |||
Karate | |||||
Kumite 55 kg W | TUR | Serap Özcelik Arapoglu | |||
Kumite 61 kg W | TUR | Merve Coban | |||
Kumite +61 kg W | TUR | Meltem Hocaoglu Akyol | |||
Kata W | TUR | Dilara Bozan | |||
Kumite 67 kg M | TUR | Eray Samdan | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | TUR | Ugur Aktas | |||
Kata M | TUR | Ali Sofuoglu | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | TUR | Ilke Ozyuksel | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | TUR | Onat Kazakli | |||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | TUR | Okyanus Arikan | |||
Beste Kaynakci | |||||
470 M | TUR | Ates Cinar | |||
Deniz Cinar | |||||
Finn M | TUR | Alican Kaynar | |||
Laser W | TUR | Ecem Guzel | |||
Windsurfer W | TUR | Dilara Uralp | |||
Windsurfer M | TUR | Onur Biriz | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | TUR | Omer Akgun | |||
Air rifle M | TUR | Omer Akgun | |||
Rapid fire pistol M | TUR | Ozgur Varlik | |||
Air pistol M | TUR | Yusuf Dikec | |||
Ismail Keles | |||||
Swimming | |||||
200 m freestyle M | TUR | Baturalp Unlu | |||
400 m freestyle W | TUR | Beril Bocekler | |||
Merve Tuncel | |||||
800 m freestyle W | TUR | Deniz Ertan | |||
Merve Tuncel | |||||
200 m backstroke M | TUR | Berke Saka | |||
100 m breaststroke M | TUR | Berkay Ogretir | |||
Huseyin Sakci | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | TUR | Berkay Ogretir | |||
100 m butterfly M | TUR | Umit Can Gures | |||
200 m butterfly W | TUR | Defne Tacyildiz | |||
200 m medley W | TUR | Viktoria Zeynep Gunes | |||
4x200 m freestyle W | TUR | Deniz Ertan | |||
Viktoria Zeynep Gunes | |||||
Beril Bocekler | |||||
Merve Tuncel | |||||
800 m freestyle M | TUR | Yigit Aslan | |||
1500 m freestyle W | TUR | Deniz Ertan | |||
Merve Tuncel | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | TUR | Rukiye Yildirim | |||
Featherweight W | TUR | Hatice Kubra Ilgün | |||
Welterweight W | TUR | Nur Tatar | |||
Heavyweight W | TUR | Nafia Kus | |||
Featherweight M | TUR | Hakan Recber | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | TUR | Zehra Günes | |||
Tugba Senoglu | |||||
Eda Dünbar | |||||
Cansu Özbay | |||||
Naz Aydemir | |||||
Simge Akoz | |||||
Meryem Boz | |||||
Hande Baladin | |||||
Meliha Ismailoglu | |||||
Kübra Akman | |||||
Ebrar Karakurt | |||||
Seyma Ercan | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Middleweight W | TUR | Nuray Levent | |||
Featherweight M | TUR | Muhammed Ozbek | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | TUR | Suleyman Atli | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | TUR | Osman Göcen | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | TUR | Suleyman Karadeniz | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | TUR | Taha Akgül | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | TUR | Evin Demirhan | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | TUR | Yasemin Adar | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | TUR | Kerem Kamal | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | TUR | Cenk Ildem | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | TUR | Riza Kayaalp | |||
* The list of Turkish athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Turkish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||