Swedish athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual W | SWE | Christine Bjerendal | |||
Athletics | |||||
800 m M | SWE | Andreas Kramer | |||
1500 m M | SWE | Kalle Berglund | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | SWE | Vidar Johansson | |||
Emil Blomberg | |||||
Simon Sundström | |||||
20 km walk M | SWE | Perseus Karlström | |||
Pole vault M | SWE | Armand Duplantis | |||
Long jump M | SWE | Thobias Montler | |||
Shot put M | SWE | Wictor Petersson | |||
Discus throw M | SWE | Simon Pettersson | |||
Daniel Ståhl | |||||
Javelin throw M | SWE | Kim Amb | |||
10000 m W | SWE | Meraf Bahta | |||
Sarah Lahti | |||||
Marathon W | SWE | Carolina Wikström | |||
High jump W | SWE | Maja Nilsson | |||
Erika Kinsey | |||||
Pole vault W | SWE | Michaela Meijer | |||
Angelica Bengtsson | |||||
Long jump W | SWE | Khaddi Sagnia | |||
Shot put W | SWE | Fanny Roos | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | SWE | Felix Burestedt | |||
Boxing | |||||
Middleweight M | SWE | Adam Chartoi | |||
Lightweight W | SWE | Agnes Alexiusson | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | SWE | Linnea Stensils | |||
K1 500 m W | SWE | Linnea Stensils | |||
K1 200 m M | SWE | Petter Menning | |||
K1 slalom M | SWE | Erik Holmer | |||
Cycling | |||||
Mountainbike W | SWE | Jenny Rissveds | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard W | SWE | Emma Gullstrand | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | SWE | Antonia Ramel | |||
Therese Nilshagen | |||||
Juliette Ramel | |||||
Dressage team | SWE | Therese Nilshagen | |||
Juliette Ramel | |||||
Antonia Ramel | |||||
Jumping individual | SWE | Malin Baryard-Johnsson | |||
Henrik von Eckermann | |||||
Peder Fredricson | |||||
Jumping team | SWE | Peder Fredricson | |||
Malin Baryard-Johnsson | |||||
Henrik von Eckermann | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | SWE | Sofia Jakobsson | |||
Amanda Ilestedt | |||||
Hanna Bennison | |||||
Nathalie Björn | |||||
Kosovare Asllani | |||||
Hanna Glas | |||||
Filippa Angeldal | |||||
Jonna Andersson | |||||
Fridolina Rolfo | |||||
Olivia Schough | |||||
Emma Kullberg | |||||
Caroline Seger | |||||
Stina Blackstenius | |||||
Anna Anvegård | |||||
Hedvig Lindahl | |||||
Magdalena Eriksson | |||||
Julia Roddar | |||||
Lina Hurtig | |||||
Zecira Musovic | |||||
Madelen Janogy | |||||
Rebecka Blomqvist | |||||
Jennifer Falk | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | SWE | Anna Nordqvist | |||
Madelene Sagström | |||||
Individual M | SWE | Alex Noren | |||
Henrik Norlander | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Uneven bars W | SWE | Jonna Adlerteg | |||
Floor M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Vault M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Pommel horse M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Rings M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Parallel bars M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Horizontal bar M | SWE | David Rumbutis | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | SWE | Mikael Aggefors | |||
Jim Gottfridsson | |||||
Hampus Wanne | |||||
Niclas Ekberg | |||||
Andreas Palicka | |||||
Oskar Sunnefeldt | |||||
Lukas Sandell | |||||
Lucas Pellas | |||||
Max Darj | |||||
Felix Claar | |||||
Daniel Pettersson | |||||
Jonathan Carlsbogård | |||||
Fredric Pettersson | |||||
Albin Lagergren | |||||
Handball W | SWE | Elin Hansson | |||
Linn Blohm | |||||
Anna Lagerquist | |||||
Mathilda Lundström | |||||
Nathalie Hagman | |||||
Jessica Ryde | |||||
Jenny Carlson | |||||
Kristin Thorleifsdottir | |||||
Carin Strömberg | |||||
Melissa Petren | |||||
Jamina Roberts | |||||
Isabelle Andersson | |||||
Johanna Bundsen | |||||
Emma Lindqvist | |||||
Judo | |||||
Middleweight W | SWE | Anna Bernholm | |||
Lightweight M | SWE | Tommy Macias | |||
Half-middleweight M | SWE | Robin Pacek | |||
Middleweight M | SWE | Marcus Nyman | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | SWE | Lovisa Claesson | |||
Sailing | |||||
Nacra 17 | SWE | Emil Jarudd | |||
Cecilia Jonsson | |||||
470 W | SWE | Lovisa Karlsson | |||
Olivia Bergström | |||||
470 M | SWE | Fredrik Bergström | |||
Anton Dahlberg | |||||
Finn M | SWE | Max Salminen | |||
Laser W | SWE | Josefin Olsson | |||
Laser M | SWE | Jesper Stalheim | |||
Shooting | |||||
Skeet M | SWE | Mats Stefan Nilsson | |||
Skateboarding | |||||
Park M | SWE | Oskar Rozenberg | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | SWE | Sarah Sjöström | |||
Michelle Coleman | |||||
50 m freestyle M | SWE | Bjoern Seeliger | |||
100 m freestyle W | SWE | Sarah Sjöström | |||
Michelle Coleman | |||||
100 m freestyle M | SWE | Robin Hanson | |||
200 m freestyle M | SWE | Robin Hanson | |||
1500 m freestyle M | SWE | Victor Johansson | |||
100 m backstroke W | SWE | Michelle Coleman | |||
Louise Hansson | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | SWE | Sophie Hansson | |||
Emelie Fast | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | SWE | Sophie Hansson | |||
200 m breaststroke M | SWE | Erik Persson | |||
100 m butterfly W | SWE | Sarah Sjöström | |||
Louise Hansson | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | SWE | Louise Hansson | |||
Sara Junevik | |||||
Sophie Hansson | |||||
Sarah Sjöström | |||||
Michelle Coleman | |||||
4x100 m medley W | SWE | Sophie Hansson | |||
Sarah Sjöström | |||||
Louise Hansson | |||||
Michelle Coleman | |||||
800 m freestyle M | SWE | Victor Johansson | |||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | SWE | Anton Källberg | |||
Mattias Falck | |||||
Singles W | SWE | Christina Källberg | |||
Linda Bergström | |||||
Team M | SWE | Mattias Falck | |||
Kristian Karlsson | |||||
Anton Källberg | |||||
Tennis | |||||
Singles W | SWE | Rebecca Peterson | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Light-heavyweight W | SWE | Patricia Strenius | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle lightweight W | SWE | Sofia Mattsson | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | SWE | Henna Johansson | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | SWE | Alex Bjurberg Kessidis | |||
* The list of Swedish athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Swedish athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||