Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Germany
Tokyo 2020
German medalists at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
Long jump W
GER
Malaika Mihambo
Wrestling
Freestyle heavyweight W
GER
Aline Rotter Focken
Cycling
Team pursuit W
GER
Lisa Klein
Lisa Brennauer
Mieke Kröger
Franziska Brausse
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom W
GER
Ricarda Funk
K4 500 m M
GER
Max Rendschmidt
Tom Liebscher
Ronald Rauhe
Max Lemke
Equestrian
Dressage individual
GER
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Dressage team
GER
Dorothee Schneider
Jessica von Bredow-Werndl
Isabell Werth
Eventing individual
GER
Julia Krajewski
Swimming
Marathon 10 km M
GER
Florian Wellbrock
Tennis
Singles M
GER
Alexander Zverev
Silver medalists
Athletics
50 km walk M
GER
Jonathan Hilbert
Discus throw W
GER
Kristin Pudenz
Table Tennis
Team M
GER
Timo Boll
Patrick Franziska
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Cycling
Team sprint W
GER
Lea Friedrich
Emma Hinze
Gymnastics
Parallel bars M
GER
Lukas Dauser
Judo
Middleweight M
GER
Eduard Trippel
Canoe & Kayak
K2 1000 m M
GER
Max Hoff
Jacob Schopf
Equestrian
Dressage individual
GER
Isabell Werth
Rowing
Eight with coxswain M
GER
Torben Johannesen
Laurits Follert
Hannes Ocik
Martin Sauer
Jakob Schneider
Olaf Roggensack
Johannes Weissenfeld
Malte Jakschik
Richard Schmidt
Lightweight double sculls M
GER
Jason Osborne
Jonathan Rommelmann
Sailing
49er W
GER
Tina Lutz
Susann Beucke
Bronze medalists
Table Tennis
Singles M
GER
Dimitrij Ovtcharov
Wrestling
Greco-Roman lightweight M
GER
Frank Stäbler
Greco-Roman middleweight M
GER
Denis Kudla
Archery
Team W
GER
Lisa Unruh
Michelle Kroppen
Charline Schwarz
Judo
Half-heavyweight W
GER
Anna-Maria Wagner
Team Mixed
GER
Martyna Trajdos
Johannes Frey
Katharina Menz
Dominic Ressel
Jasmin Grabowski
Anna-Maria Wagner
Theresa Stoll
Karl-Richard Frey
Giovanna Scoccimarro
Sebastian Seidl
Eduard Trippel
Igor Wandtke
Canoe & Kayak
C2 1000 m M
GER
Tim Hecker
Sebastian Brendel
K1 slalom M
GER
Hannes Aigner
C1 slalom M
GER
Sideris Tasiadis
C1 slalom W
GER
Andrea Herzog
Sailing
Nacra 17
GER
Paul Kohlhoff
Alica Stuhlemmer
49er M
GER
Erik Heil
Thomas Plössel
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
GER
Florian Wellbrock
1500 m freestyle W
GER
Sarah Köhler
Diving
Synchronized springboard M
GER
Patrick Hausding
Lars Rüdiger
Synchronized springboard W
GER
Tina Punzel
Lena Hentschel
This information about Germany at the olympic summer games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy