Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Australia
Tokyo 2020
Australian medalists at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Cycling
BMX freestyle Park M
AUS
Logan Martin
Canoe & Kayak
K2 1000 m M
AUS
Jean van der Westhuyzen
Thomas Green
C1 slalom W
AUS
Jessica Fox
Rowing
Four without coxswain M
AUS
Alexander Hill
Alexander Purnell
Spencer Turrin
Jack Hargreaves
Four without coxswain W
AUS
Lucy Stephan
Annabelle McIntyre
Jessica Morrison
Rosemary Popa
Sailing
470 M
AUS
Mathew Belcher
Will Ryan
Laser M
AUS
Matthew Wearn
Skateboarding
Park M
AUS
Keegan Palmer
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
AUS
Emma McKeon
100 m freestyle W
AUS
Emma McKeon
200 m freestyle W
AUS
Ariarne Titmus
400 m freestyle W
AUS
Ariarne Titmus
100 m backstroke W
AUS
Kaylee McKeown
200 m backstroke W
AUS
Kaylee McKeown
200 m breaststroke M
AUS
Izaac Stubblety-Cook
4x100 m freestyle W
AUS
Meg Harris
Madison Wilson
Bronte Campbell
Cate Campbell
Mollie O'Callaghan
Emma McKeon
4x100 m medley W
AUS
Mollie O'Callaghan
Brianna Throssell
Emma McKeon
Cate Campbell
Kaylee McKeown
Chelsea Hodges
Emily Seebohm
Silver medalists
Athletics
High jump W
AUS
Nicola McDermott
Hockey
Hockey M
AUS
Jeremy Hayward
Trent Mitton
Joshua Simmonds
Jake Whetton
Lachlan Sharp
Andrew Charter
Aran Zalewski
Matthew Dawson
Dylan Martin
Tom Craig
Tim Brand
Flynn Ogilvie
Blake Govers
Edward Ockenden
Tim Howard
Daniel Beale
Equestrian
Eventing team
AUS
Kevin McNab
Andrew Hoy
Shane Rose
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
AUS
Kyle Chalmers
400 m freestyle M
AUS
Jack McLoughlin
800 m freestyle W
AUS
Ariarne Titmus
Volleyball
Beach volley W
AUS
Mariafe Artacho del Solar
Taliqua Clancy
Bronze medalists
Athletics
Decathlon M
AUS
Ashley Moloney
Javelin throw W
AUS
Kelsey-Lee Roberts-Barber
Basketball
Basketball M
AUS
Matthew Dellavedova
Aron Baynes
Joe Ingles
Chris Goulding
Nathan Sobey
Jock Landale
Duop Reath
Patty Mills
Dante Exum
Matisse Thybulle
Josh Green
Nick Kay
Boxing
Lightweight M
AUS
Harrison Garside
Cycling
Time trial M
AUS
Rohan Dennis
Team pursuit M
AUS
Kelland O'Brien
Lucas Plapp
Sam Welsford
Leigh Howard
Alexander Porter
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom W
AUS
Jessica Fox
Equestrian
Eventing individual
AUS
Andrew Hoy
Rowing
Quadruple sculls without cox W
AUS
Rowena Meredith
Caitlin Cronin
Ria Thompson
Harriet Hudson
Quadruple sculls M
AUS
Cameron Girdlestone
Caleb Antill
Jack Cleary
Luke Letcher
Surfing
Shortboard M
AUS
Owen Wright
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
AUS
Cate Campbell
200 m backstroke W
AUS
Emily Seebohm
100 m butterfly W
AUS
Emma McKeon
400 m medley M
AUS
Brendon Smith
4x100 m freestyle M
AUS
Cameron McEvoy
Matthew Temple
Alexander Graham
Kyle Chalmers
Zac Incerti
4x200 m freestyle W
AUS
Ariarne Titmus
Tamsin Cook
Madison Wilson
Mollie O'Callaghan
Emma McKeon
Brianna Throssell
Meg Harris
Leah Neale
4x200 m freestyle M
AUS
Elijah Winnington
Thomas Neill
Zac Incerti
Kyle Chalmers
Alexander Graham
Mack Horton
Marathon 10 km W
AUS
Kareena Lee
4x100 m medley Mixed
AUS
Isaac Cooper
Izaac Stubblety-Cook
Brianna Throssell
Kaylee McKeown
Matthew Temple
Emma McKeon
Bronte Campbell
Tennis
Doubles mixed
AUS
John Peers
Ashleigh Barty
Diving
Platform W
AUS
Melissa Wu
This information about Australia at the olympic summer games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy