American athletes at the Tokyo 2020 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | USA | Jack Williams | |||
Jacob Wukie | |||||
Brady Ellison | |||||
Individual W | USA | Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez | |||
Mackenzie Brown | |||||
Casey Kaufhold | |||||
Team M | USA | Jacob Wukie | |||
Brady Ellison | |||||
Jack Williams | |||||
Team W | USA | Mackenzie Brown | |||
Jennifer Mucino-Fernandez | |||||
Casey Kaufhold | |||||
Team Mixed | USA | Brady Ellison | |||
Mackenzie Brown | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | USA | Fred Kerley | |||
Ronnie Baker | |||||
Trayvon Bromell | |||||
200 m M | USA | Erriyon Knighton | |||
Noah Lyles | |||||
Kenneth Bednarek | |||||
400 m M | USA | Randolph Ross | |||
Michael Norman | |||||
Michael Cherry | |||||
800 m M | USA | Clayton Murphy | |||
Isaiah Jewett | |||||
Bryce Hoppel | |||||
1500 m M | USA | Matthew Centrowitz Jr. | |||
Yared Nuguse | |||||
Cole Hocker | |||||
5000 m M | USA | Paul Kipkemoi Chelimo | |||
William Kincaid | |||||
Grant Fisher | |||||
10000 m M | USA | Joe Klecker | |||
William Kincaid | |||||
Grant Fisher | |||||
Marathon M | USA | Jacob Riley | |||
Abdihakem Abdirahman | |||||
Galen Rupp | |||||
110 m hurdles M | USA | Grant Holloway | |||
Daniel Roberts | |||||
Devon Allen | |||||
400 m hurdles M | USA | Rai Benjamin | |||
David Kendziera | |||||
Kenneth Selmon | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | USA | Benard Keter | |||
Hillary Bor | |||||
Mason Ferlic | |||||
4x100 m M | USA | Trayvon Bromell | |||
Cravon Gillespie | |||||
Fred Kerley | |||||
Ronnie Baker | |||||
4x400 m M | USA | Bryce Deadmon | |||
Vernon Norwood | |||||
Michael Cherry | |||||
Randolph Ross | |||||
Rai Benjamin | |||||
Michael Norman | |||||
Trevor Stewart | |||||
20 km walk M | USA | Nick Christie | |||
High jump M | USA | JuVaughn Harrison | |||
Shelby McEwen | |||||
Darryl Sullivan | |||||
Pole vault M | USA | KC Lightfoot | |||
Matt Ludwig | |||||
Christopher Nilsen | |||||
Long jump M | USA | JuVaughn Harrison | |||
Steffin McCarter | |||||
Marquis Dendy | |||||
Triple jump M | USA | Will Claye | |||
Chris Benard | |||||
Donald Scott | |||||
Shot put M | USA | Payton Otterdahl | |||
Joe Kovacs | |||||
Ryan Crouser | |||||
Discus throw M | USA | Sam Mattis | |||
Reginald Jagers | |||||
Mason Finley | |||||
Hammer throw M | USA | Rudy Winkler | |||
Daniel Haugh | |||||
Alex Young | |||||
Javelin throw M | USA | Curtis Thompson | |||
Michael Shuey | |||||
Decathlon M | USA | Steven Bastien | |||
Garrett Scantling | |||||
Zachery Ziemek | |||||
100 m W | USA | Jenna Prandini | |||
Teahna Daniels | |||||
Javianne Oliver | |||||
200 m W | USA | Anavia Battle | |||
Gabrielle Thomas | |||||
Jenna Prandini | |||||
400 m W | USA | Allyson Felix | |||
Wadeline Jonathas | |||||
Quanera Hayes | |||||
800 m W | USA | Athing Mu | |||
Raevyn Rogers | |||||
Ajee Wilson | |||||
1500 m W | USA | Heather Maclean | |||
Cory McGee | |||||
Elinor Purrier | |||||
5000 m W | USA | Elise Cranny | |||
Rachel Schneider | |||||
Karissa Schweizer | |||||
10000 m W | USA | Emily Sisson | |||
Alicia Monson | |||||
Karissa Schweizer | |||||
Marathon W | USA | Sally Kipyego | |||
Molly Seidel | |||||
Aliphine Chepkerker Tuliamuk | |||||
100 m hurdles W | USA | Christina Clemons | |||
Gabriele Cunningham | |||||
Kendra Harrison | |||||
400 m hurdles W | USA | Dalilah Muhammad | |||
Sydney McLaughlin | |||||
Anna Cockrell | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | USA | Valerie Constien | |||
Emma Coburn | |||||
Courtney Frerichs | |||||
4x100 m W | USA | Aleia Hobbs | |||
Javianne Oliver | |||||
Jenna Prandini | |||||
Gabrielle Thomas | |||||
Teahna Daniels | |||||
English Gardner | |||||
4x400 m W | USA | Quanera Hayes | |||
Athing Mu | |||||
Kendall Ellis | |||||
Allyson Felix | |||||
Dalilah Muhammad | |||||
Wadeline Jonathas | |||||
Lynna Irby | |||||
Sydney McLaughlin | |||||
20 km walk W | USA | Robyn Stevens | |||
High jump W | USA | Vashti Cunningham | |||
Rachel McCoy | |||||
Tynita Butts | |||||
Pole vault W | USA | Morgann Leleux Romero | |||
Sandi Morris | |||||
Katie Nageotte | |||||
Long jump W | USA | Brittney Reese | |||
Tara Davis | |||||
Quanesha Burks | |||||
Triple jump W | USA | Keturah Orji | |||
Jasmine Moore | |||||
Tori Franklin | |||||
Shot put W | USA | Adelaide Aquilla | |||
Jessica Ramsey | |||||
Raven Saunders | |||||
Discus throw W | USA | Rachel Dincoff | |||
Valarie Allman | |||||
Kelsey Card | |||||
Hammer throw W | USA | Gwen Berry | |||
Deanna Price | |||||
Brooke Andersen | |||||
Javelin throw W | USA | Maggie Malone | |||
Ariana Ince | |||||
Kara Winger | |||||
Heptathlon W | USA | Erica Bougard | |||
Kendell Williams | |||||
Annie Kunz | |||||
4x400 m Mixed | USA | Kaylin Whitney | |||
Bryce Deadmon | |||||
Elija Godwin | |||||
Kendall Ellis | |||||
Vernon Norwood | |||||
Lynna Irby | |||||
Taylor Manson | |||||
Trevor Stewart | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | USA | Timothy Lam | |||
Doubles M | USA | Ryan Chew | |||
Phillip Chew | |||||
Singles W | USA | Beiwen Zhang | |||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | USA | Nick Allen | |||
Todd Frazier | |||||
Nick Martinez | |||||
Ryder Ryan | |||||
Mark Kolozsvary | |||||
Patrick Kivlehan | |||||
Joe Ryan | |||||
Tim Federowicz | |||||
Anthony Carter | |||||
Edwin Jackson | |||||
Triston Casas | |||||
Scott Kazmir | |||||
Shane Baz | |||||
Anthony Gose | |||||
Eric Filia | |||||
Bubba Starling | |||||
Scott McGough | |||||
Simeon Woods Richardson | |||||
Tyler Austin | |||||
Jack Lopez | |||||
Eddy Alvarez | |||||
Jamie Westbrook | |||||
David Robertson | |||||
Brandon Dickson | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | USA | Jayson Tatum | |||
Bradley Beal | |||||
Devin Booker | |||||
Bam Adebayo | |||||
Damian Lillard | |||||
Khris Middleton | |||||
Kevin Love | |||||
Draymond Green | |||||
Zach Lavine | |||||
Jerami Grant | |||||
Jrue Holiday | |||||
Kevin Durant | |||||
Basketball W | USA | Breanna Stewart | |||
Brittney Griner | |||||
Chelsea Gray | |||||
Napheesa Collier | |||||
Skylar Diggins-Smith | |||||
Tina Charles | |||||
Diana Taurasi | |||||
Sylvia Fowles | |||||
Ariel Atkins | |||||
A'ja Wilson | |||||
Suzanne Bird | |||||
Jewell Loyd | |||||
Basketball 3x3 W | USA | Allisha Gray | |||
Kelsey Plum | |||||
Stefanie Dolson | |||||
Katie Lou Samuelson | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Featherweight M | USA | Duke Ragan | |||
Flyweight W | USA | Virginia Fuchs | |||
Lightweight M | USA | Keyshawn Davis | |||
Welterweight M | USA | Delante Johnson | |||
Middleweight M | USA | Troy Isley | |||
Super-heavyweight M | USA | Richard Torrez | |||
Lightweight W | USA | Rashida Ellis | |||
Middleweight W | USA | Naomi Graham | |||
Featherweight W | USA | Yarisel Ramirez | |||
Welterweight W | USA | Oshae Jones | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 slalom W | USA | Evy Leibfarth | |||
K1 slalom M | USA | Michal Smolen | |||
C1 slalom M | USA | Zachary Lokken | |||
C1 200 m W | USA | Nevin Harrison | |||
C1 slalom W | USA | Evy Leibfarth | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | USA | Brandon McNulty | |||
Lawson Craddock | |||||
Road race W | USA | Coryn Rivera | |||
Ruth Winder | |||||
Chloe Dygert | |||||
Leah Thomas | |||||
Time trial W | USA | Chloe Dygert | |||
Amber Neben | |||||
Time trial M | USA | Lawson Craddock | |||
Brandon McNulty | |||||
Omnium W | USA | Jennifer Valente | |||
Omnium M | USA | Gavin Hoover | |||
Keirin W | USA | Madalyn Godby | |||
Team pursuit W | USA | Chloe Dygert | |||
Lily Williams | |||||
Megan Jastrab | |||||
Jennifer Valente | |||||
Emma White | |||||
Sprint W | USA | Madalyn Godby | |||
Mountainbike M | USA | Christopher Blevins | |||
Mountainbike W | USA | Kate Courtney | |||
Haley Batten | |||||
Erin Huck | |||||
BMX M | USA | Corben Sharrah | |||
Connor Fields | |||||
BMX W | USA | Payton Ridenour | |||
Alise Willoughby | |||||
Felicia Stancil | |||||
Madison M | USA | Gavin Hoover | |||
Adrian Hegyvary | |||||
Madison W | USA | Megan Jastrab | |||
Jennifer Valente | |||||
BMX freestyle Park W | USA | Hannah Roberts | |||
Perris Benegas | |||||
BMX freestyle Park M | USA | Nick Bruce | |||
Justin Dowell | |||||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | USA | Andrew Capobianco | |||
Tyler Downs | |||||
Springboard W | USA | Krysta Palmer | |||
Hailey Hernandez | |||||
Platform M | USA | Brandon Loschiavo | |||
Jordan Windle | |||||
Platform W | USA | Delaney Schnell | |||
Katrina Young | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | USA | Andrew Capobianco | |||
Michael Hixon | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | USA | Alison Gibson | |||
Krysta Palmer | |||||
Synchronized platform W | USA | Jessica Parratto | |||
Delaney Schnell | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | USA | Sabine Schut-Kery | |||
Adrienne Lyle | |||||
Steffen Peters | |||||
Dressage team | USA | Steffen Peters | |||
Sabine Schut-Kery | |||||
Adrienne Lyle | |||||
Eventing individual | USA | Boyd Martin | |||
Doug Payne | |||||
Eventing team | USA | Phillip Dutton | |||
Doug Payne | |||||
Boyd Martin | |||||
Jumping individual | USA | Laura Kraut | |||
Kent Farrington | |||||
Jessica Springsteen | |||||
Jumping team | USA | Laura Kraut | |||
McLain Ward | |||||
Jessica Springsteen | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | USA | Nicole Ross | |||
Jacqueline Dubrovich | |||||
Lee Kiefer | |||||
Foil individual M | USA | Nick Itkin | |||
Gerek Meinhardt | |||||
Alexander Massialas | |||||
Sabre team W | USA | Mariel Zagunis | |||
Anne-Elizabeth Stone | |||||
Dagmara Wozniak | |||||
Francesca Russo | |||||
Epee individual W | USA | Katharine Holmes | |||
Kelley Hurley | |||||
Courtney Hurley | |||||
Epee individual M | USA | Curtis Mcdowald | |||
Jacob Hoyle | |||||
Yeisser Ramirez | |||||
Epee team W | USA | Courtney Hurley | |||
Katharine Holmes | |||||
Kelley Hurley | |||||
Anna Van Brummen | |||||
Sabre individual W | USA | Anne-Elizabeth Stone | |||
Dagmara Wozniak | |||||
Mariel Zagunis | |||||
Sabre individual M | USA | Daryl Homer | |||
Eli Dershwitz | |||||
Andrew Mackiewicz | |||||
Foil team M | USA | Gerek Meinhardt | |||
Alexander Massialas | |||||
Nick Itkin | |||||
Race Imboden | |||||
Epee team M | USA | Jacob Hoyle | |||
Yeisser Ramirez | |||||
Curtis Mcdowald | |||||
Alen Hadzic | |||||
Foil team W | USA | Jacqueline Dubrovich | |||
Nicole Ross | |||||
Sabrina Massialas | |||||
Lee Kiefer | |||||
Sabre team M | USA | Eli Dershwitz | |||
Khalil Thompson | |||||
Daryl Homer | |||||
Andrew Mackiewicz | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | USA | Julie Ertz | |||
Christen Press | |||||
Sam Mewis | |||||
Carli Lloyd | |||||
Adrianna Franch | |||||
Alyssa Naeher | |||||
Kristie Mewis | |||||
Lynn Williams | |||||
Catarina Macario | |||||
Kelley O'Hara | |||||
Emily Sonnett | |||||
Tobin Heath | |||||
Jane Campbell | |||||
Becky Sauerbrunn | |||||
Abby Dahlkemper | |||||
Casey Krueger | |||||
Lindsey Horan | |||||
Alex Morgan | |||||
Tierna Davidson | |||||
Megan Rapinoe | |||||
Crystal Dunn | |||||
Rose Lavelle | |||||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | USA | Danielle Kang | |||
Jessica Korda | |||||
Nelly Korda | |||||
Lexi Thompson | |||||
Individual M | USA | Justin Thomas | |||
Collin Morikawa | |||||
Xander Schauffele | |||||
Patrick Reed | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | USA | Simone Biles | |||
MyKayla Skinner | |||||
Sunisa Lee | |||||
Jordan Chiles | |||||
Grace McCallum | |||||
Jade Carey | |||||
Individual all-round M | USA | Samuel Mikulak | |||
Brody Malone | |||||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Yul Moldauer | |||||
Team W | USA | Sunisa Lee | |||
Jordan Chiles | |||||
Grace McCallum | |||||
Simone Biles | |||||
Team M | USA | Yul Moldauer | |||
Brody Malone | |||||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Floor W | USA | Jordan Chiles | |||
Grace McCallum | |||||
Jade Carey | |||||
Simone Biles | |||||
MyKayla Skinner | |||||
Sunisa Lee | |||||
Vault W | USA | Jade Carey | |||
MyKayla Skinner | |||||
Simone Biles | |||||
Balance beam W | USA | Grace McCallum | |||
Sunisa Lee | |||||
Jordan Chiles | |||||
Jade Carey | |||||
Simone Biles | |||||
MyKayla Skinner | |||||
Uneven bars W | USA | Grace McCallum | |||
Jade Carey | |||||
Simone Biles | |||||
MyKayla Skinner | |||||
Sunisa Lee | |||||
Jordan Chiles | |||||
Floor M | USA | Yul Moldauer | |||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Brody Malone | |||||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Pommel horse M | USA | Brody Malone | |||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Yul Moldauer | |||||
Alec Yoder | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Rings M | USA | Brody Malone | |||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Yul Moldauer | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Parallel bars M | USA | Shane Wiskus | |||
Yul Moldauer | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Brody Malone | |||||
Horizontal bar M | USA | Samuel Mikulak | |||
Brody Malone | |||||
Shane Wiskus | |||||
Yul Moldauer | |||||
Rhythmic group W | USA | Elizaveta Pletneva | |||
Isabelle Connor | |||||
Lili Mizuno | |||||
Nicole Sladkov | |||||
Camilla Feeley | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | USA | Evita Griskenas | |||
Laura Zeng | |||||
Trampoline individual W | USA | Nicole Ahsinger | |||
Trampoline individual M | USA | Aliaksei Shostak | |||
Judo | |||||
Half-lightweight W | USA | Angelica Delgado | |||
Half-heavyweight W | USA | Nefeli Papadakis | |||
Heavyweight W | USA | Nina Cutro-Kelly | |||
Middleweight M | USA | Colton Brown | |||
Karate | |||||
Kata W | USA | Sakura Kokumai | |||
Kumite 75 kg M | USA | Thomas Scott | |||
Kumite +75 kg M | USA | Brian Irr | |||
Kata M | USA | Ariel Torres | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | USA | Samantha Schultz | |||
Individual M | USA | Amro Elgeziry | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | USA | Kara Kohler | |||
Double sculls W | USA | Kristina Wagner | |||
Genevra Stone | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | USA | Megan Kalmoe | |||
Tracy Eisser | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | USA | Alison Rusher | |||
Ellen Tomek | |||||
Cicely Madden | |||||
Meghan O'Leary | |||||
Four without coxswain M | USA | Andrew Reed | |||
Clark Dean | |||||
Anders Weiss | |||||
Michael Grady | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | USA | Katelin Guregian | |||
Brooke Mooney | |||||
Meghan Musnicki | |||||
Jessica Thoennes | |||||
Olivia Coffey | |||||
Regina Salmons | |||||
Charlotte Buck | |||||
Gia Doonan | |||||
Kristine O'Brien | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | USA | Nicholas Mead | |||
John Harrity | |||||
Justin Best | |||||
Daniel Miklasevich | |||||
Liam Corrigan | |||||
Austin Hack | |||||
Alexander Richards | |||||
Julian Venonsky | |||||
Benjamin Davison | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | USA | Michelle Sechser | |||
Mary Reckford | |||||
Four without coxswain W | USA | Claire Collins | |||
Madeleine Wanamaker | |||||
Kendall Chase | |||||
Grace Luczak | |||||
Rugby | |||||
Rugby sevens W | USA | Kristi Kirshe | |||
Lauren Doyle | |||||
Abby Gustaitis | |||||
Alev Kelter | |||||
Jordan Gray-Matyas | |||||
Kayla Canett | |||||
Naya Tapper | |||||
Cheta Emba | |||||
Ilona Maher | |||||
Ariana Ramsey | |||||
Kris Thomas | |||||
Nicole Heavirland | |||||
Rugby sevens M | USA | Carlin Isles | |||
Steve Tomasin | |||||
Martin Iosefo | |||||
Matai Leuta | |||||
Kevon Williams | |||||
Maceo Brown | |||||
Joe Schroeder | |||||
Madison Hughes | |||||
Brett Thompson | |||||
Folau Niua | |||||
Perry Baker | |||||
Danny Barrett | |||||
Sailing | |||||
49er W | USA | Maggie Shea | |||
Stephanie Roble | |||||
Nacra 17 | USA | Riley Gibbs | |||
Anna Weis | |||||
470 W | USA | Nikole Barnes | |||
Lara Dallman-Weiss | |||||
470 M | USA | Stuart McNay | |||
David Hughes | |||||
Finn M | USA | Luke Muller | |||
Laser W | USA | Paige Railey | |||
Laser M | USA | Charlie Buckingham | |||
Windsurfer W | USA | Farrah Hall | |||
Windsurfer M | USA | Pedro Pascual | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | USA | Patrick Sunderman | |||
Nick Mowrer | |||||
Rifle three positions W | USA | Mary Carolynn Tucker | |||
Sagen Maddalena | |||||
Air rifle M | USA | Lucas Kozeniesky | |||
William Shaner | |||||
Air rifle W | USA | Alison Weisz | |||
Mary Carolynn Tucker | |||||
Sports pistol W | USA | Sandra Uptagrafft | |||
Alexis Lagan | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | USA | Henry Turner Leverett | |||
Jack Hobson Leverett | |||||
Air pistol W | USA | Sandra Uptagrafft | |||
Alexis Lagan | |||||
Air pistol M | USA | James Hall | |||
Nick Mowrer | |||||
Trap W | USA | Madelynn Ann Bernau | |||
Kayle Browning | |||||
Trap M | USA | Derrick Scott Mein | |||
Brian Burrows | |||||
Skeet W | USA | Austen Jewell Smith | |||
Amber English | |||||
Skeet M | USA | Vincent Hancock | |||
Phillip Russell Jungman | |||||
Trap team Mixed | USA | Derrick Scott Mein | |||
Madelynn Ann Bernau | |||||
Kayle Browning | |||||
Brian Burrows | |||||
Air rifle team Mixed | USA | Lucas Kozeniesky | |||
William Shaner | |||||
Mary Carolynn Tucker | |||||
Alison Weisz | |||||
Air pistol team Mixed | USA | Nick Mowrer | |||
Hall James | |||||
Alexis Lagan | |||||
Sandra Uptagrafft | |||||
Skateboarding | |||||
Street W | USA | Alana Smith | |||
Mariah Duran | |||||
Alexis Sablone | |||||
Street M | USA | Jake Ilardi | |||
Nyjah Huston | |||||
Jagger Eaton | |||||
Park W | USA | Jordyn Barratt | |||
Bryce Wettstein | |||||
Brighton Zeuner | |||||
Park M | USA | Zion Wright | |||
Cory Juneau | |||||
Heimana Reynolds | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | USA | Bubba Nickles | |||
Janie Takeda | |||||
Dejah Mulipola | |||||
Ali Aguilar | |||||
Amanda Chidester | |||||
Cat Osterman | |||||
Monica Abbott | |||||
Aubree Munro | |||||
Rachel Garcia | |||||
Delaney Spaulding | |||||
Kelsey Stewart | |||||
Haylie Mccleney | |||||
Valerie Arioto | |||||
Ally Carda | |||||
Michelle Moultrie | |||||
Sport Climbing | |||||
Combined W | USA | Kyra Condie | |||
Brooke Raboutou | |||||
Combined M | USA | Nathaniel Coleman | |||
Colin Duffy | |||||
Surfing | |||||
Shortboard W | USA | Caroline Marks | |||
Carissa Moore | |||||
Shortboard M | USA | Kolohe Andino | |||
John John Florence | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | USA | Abbey Weitzeil | |||
Simone Manuel | |||||
50 m freestyle M | USA | Michael Andrew | |||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
100 m freestyle W | USA | Erika Brown | |||
Abbey Weitzeil | |||||
100 m freestyle M | USA | Caeleb Dressel | |||
Zach Apple | |||||
200 m freestyle W | USA | Allison Schmitt | |||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
200 m freestyle M | USA | Townley Haas | |||
Kieran Smith | |||||
400 m freestyle W | USA | Paige Madden | |||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
400 m freestyle M | USA | Jake Mitchell | |||
Kieran Smith | |||||
800 m freestyle W | USA | Katie Grimes | |||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | USA | Michael Brinegar | |||
Robert Finke | |||||
100 m backstroke W | USA | Rhyan White | |||
Regan Smith | |||||
100 m backstroke M | USA | Ryan Murphy | |||
Joseph Armstrong | |||||
200 m backstroke W | USA | Rhyan White | |||
Phoebe Bacon | |||||
200 m backstroke M | USA | Ryan Murphy | |||
Bryce Mefford | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | USA | Lydia Jacoby | |||
Lillia King | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | USA | Michael Andrew | |||
Andrew Wilson | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | USA | Annie Lazor | |||
Lillia King | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | USA | Nicolas Fink | |||
Andrew Wilson | |||||
100 m butterfly W | USA | Claire Curzan | |||
Torri Huske | |||||
100 m butterfly M | USA | Tom Shields | |||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
200 m butterfly W | USA | Regan Smith | |||
Hali Flickinger | |||||
200 m butterfly M | USA | Gunnar Bentz | |||
Zach Harting | |||||
200 m medley W | USA | Kate Douglass | |||
Alex Walsh | |||||
200 m medley M | USA | Chase Kalisz | |||
Michael Andrew | |||||
400 m medley W | USA | Emma Weyant | |||
Hali Flickinger | |||||
400 m medley M | USA | Jay Litherland | |||
Chase Kalisz | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | USA | Erika Brown | |||
Catie DeLoof | |||||
Allison Schmitt | |||||
Abbey Weitzeil | |||||
Simone Manuel | |||||
Natalie Hinds | |||||
Olivia Smoliga | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | USA | Brooks Curry | |||
Zach Apple | |||||
Blake Pieroni | |||||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
Bowen Becker | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | USA | Brooke Forde | |||
Katie McLaughlin | |||||
Bella Sims | |||||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
Allison Schmitt | |||||
Paige Madden | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | USA | Drew Kibler | |||
Townley Haas | |||||
Zach Apple | |||||
Kieran Smith | |||||
4x100 m medley W | USA | Lydia Jacoby | |||
Abbey Weitzeil | |||||
Lillia King | |||||
Torri Huske | |||||
Erika Brown | |||||
Claire Curzan | |||||
Rhyan White | |||||
Regan Smith | |||||
4x100 m medley M | USA | Zach Apple | |||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
Ryan Murphy | |||||
Michael Andrew | |||||
Blake Pieroni | |||||
Hunter Armstrong | |||||
Andrew Wilson | |||||
Tom Shields | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | USA | Haley Anderson | |||
Ashley Twichell | |||||
Marathon 10 km M | USA | Jordan Wilimovsky | |||
800 m freestyle M | USA | Robert Finke | |||
Michael Brinegar | |||||
1500 m freestyle W | USA | Erica Sullivan | |||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
4x100 m medley Mixed | USA | Regan Smith | |||
Andrew Wilson | |||||
Caeleb Dressel | |||||
Ryan Murphy | |||||
Abbey Weitzeil | |||||
Lydia Jacoby | |||||
Torri Huske | |||||
Tom Shields | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | USA | Lindi Schroeder | |||
Anita Alvarez | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | USA | Kanak Jha | |||
Nikhil Kumar | |||||
Singles W | USA | Juan Liu | |||
Lily Zhang | |||||
Team M | USA | Nikhil Kumar | |||
Kanak Jha | |||||
Xin Zhou | |||||
Team W | USA | Lily Zhang | |||
Huijing Wang | |||||
Juan Liu | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | USA | Anastasija Zolotic | |||
Welterweight W | USA | Paige McPherson | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | USA | Marcos Giron | |||
Frances Tiafoe | |||||
Tennys Sandgren | |||||
Tommy Paul | |||||
Doubles M | USA | Austin Krajicek | |||
Rajeev Ram | |||||
Tennys Sandgren | |||||
Frances Tiafoe | |||||
Singles W | USA | Jessica Pegula | |||
Alison Riske | |||||
Jennifer Brady | |||||
Doubles W | USA | Nicole Melichar | |||
Jessica Pegula | |||||
Bethanie Mattek-Sands | |||||
Alison Riske | |||||
Doubles mixed | USA | Bethanie Mattek-Sands | |||
Rajeev Ram | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | USA | Summer Rappaport | |||
Taylor Knibb | |||||
Katie Zaferes | |||||
Individual M | USA | Morgan Pearson | |||
Kevin McDowell | |||||
Team relay Mixed | USA | Kevin McDowell | |||
Morgan Pearson | |||||
Katie Zaferes | |||||
Taylor Knibb | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | USA | Micha Hancock | |||
Jordyn Poulter | |||||
Chiaka Ogbogu | |||||
Haleigh Washington | |||||
Jordan Thompson | |||||
Kimberly Hill | |||||
Kelsey Robinson | |||||
Michelle Bartsch-Hackley | |||||
Foluke Akinradewo | |||||
Andrea Drews | |||||
Jordan Larson | |||||
Justine Wong-Orantes | |||||
Volleyball M | USA | Matthew Anderson | |||
Garrett Muagututia | |||||
Kawika Shoji | |||||
David Smith | |||||
Mitch Stahl | |||||
Torey Defalco | |||||
Kyle Ensing | |||||
Micah Christenson | |||||
Maxwell Holt | |||||
Thomas Jaeschke | |||||
Taylor Sander | |||||
Erik Shoji | |||||
Beach volley W | USA | April Ross | |||
Sarah Sponcil | |||||
Kelly Claes | |||||
Alexandra Klineman | |||||
Beach volley M | USA | Tri Bourne | |||
Philip Dalhauser | |||||
Jacob Gibb | |||||
Nick Lucena | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | USA | Jesse Smith | |||
Johnny Hooper | |||||
Hannes Daube | |||||
Marko Vavic | |||||
Alex Wolf | |||||
Ben Stevenson | |||||
Alex Bowen | |||||
Dylan Woodhead | |||||
Luca Cupido | |||||
Max Irving | |||||
Drew Holland | |||||
Benjamin Hallock | |||||
Alex Obert | |||||
Water polo W | USA | Ashleigh Johnson | |||
Margaret Steffens | |||||
Makenzie Fischer | |||||
Paige Hauschild | |||||
Melissa Seidemann | |||||
Rachel Fattal | |||||
Stephanie Haralabidis | |||||
Kaleigh Gilchrist | |||||
Amanda Longan | |||||
Aria Fischer | |||||
Alys Williams | |||||
Madeline Musselman | |||||
Jamie Neushul | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | USA | Jourdan Delacruz | |||
Light-heavyweight W | USA | Katherine Elizabeth Nye | |||
Heavyweight W | USA | Martha Roberts | |||
Super-heavyweight W | USA | Sarah Robles | |||
Lightweight M | USA | Clarence Cummings | |||
Middleweight M | USA | Harrison James Maurus | |||
Heavyweight M | USA | Wesley Kitts | |||
Super-heavyweight M | USA | Caine Wilkes | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | USA | Thomas Patrick Gilman | |||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | USA | Tamyra Mensah-Stock | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | USA | Kyle Douglas Dake | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | USA | David Morris Taylor III | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | USA | Kyle Frederick Snyder | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | USA | Gable Dan Steveson | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | USA | Sarah Ann Hildebrandt | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | USA | Jacarra Winchester | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | USA | Kayla Miracle | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | USA | Adeline Gray | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | USA | Idar Hafizov | |||
Freestyle welterweight W | USA | Helen Louise Maroulis | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | USA | Alejandro Sancho | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | USA | John Stefanowicz | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | USA | Gangelo Hancock | |||
* The list of American athletes in the 2020 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about American athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Tokyo 2020 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||