List of Canadian Medalists in the Olympic Games |
|||||||
Athlete |
|
|
Gold | Silver | Bronze | Total | |
1. | Charles Hamelin (Short Track) |
4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | ||
2. | Hayley Wickenheiser (Ice Hockey) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Jayna Hefford (Ice Hockey) |
4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | ||
4. | Caroline Ouellette (Ice Hockey) |
4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | ||
5. | Tessa Virtue (Figure Skating) |
3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
- | Scott Moir (Figure Skating) |
3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||
7. | Marc Gagnon (Short Track) |
3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | ||
8. | Rebecca Johnston (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Meghan Agosta (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Marie-Philip Poulin (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Becky Kellar (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
- | Jennifer Botterill (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||
13. | Kathleen Heddle (Rowing) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Marnie McBean (Rowing) |
3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | ||
15. | Cherie Piper (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Gillian Apps (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Kim St-Pierre (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Colleen Sostorics (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Charline Labonte (Ice Hockey) |
3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
20. | Francois-Louis Tremblay (Short Track) |
2 | 2 | 1 | 5 | ||
21. | Gaetan Boucher (Speed Skating) |
2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||
22. | Meaghan Mikkelson (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Haley Irwin (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Vicky Sunohara (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Cassie Campbell (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Melodie Daoust (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Jocelyne Larocque (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Brianne Jenner (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Carolyn Waldo (Synchronized Swimming) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Shannon Szabados (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Danielle Goyette (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Natalie Spooner (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Jessica Monroe (Rowing) |
2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||
34. | Kaillie Humphries (Bobsleigh) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Annie Perreault (Short Track) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Catriona LeMay Doan (Speed Skating) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Myriam Bedard (Biathlon) |
2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | ||
38. | Sarah Vaillancourt (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Cheryl Pounder (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Roberto Luongo (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kay Worthington (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Drew Doughty (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alexandre Bilodeau (Freestyle Skiing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Catherine Ward (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Patrick Marleau (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Heather Moyse (Bobsleigh) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | John Morris (Curling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Alex Baumann (Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ryan Getzlaf (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Patrice Bergeron (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Rick Nash (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Gina Kingsbury (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | George Hodgson (Swimming) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Scott Niedermayer (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jarome Iginla (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kirsten Barnes (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jonathan Toews (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Martin Brodeur (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Percy Williams (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kaitlyn Lawes (Curling) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Corey Perry (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Donovan Bailey (Athletics) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Duncan Keith (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Brenda Taylor (Rowing) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Carla McLeod (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Shea Weber (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sidney Crosby (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Chris Pronger (Ice Hockey) |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | ||
69. | Victor Davis (Swimming) |
1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | ||
70. | Penny Oleksiak (Swimming) |
1 | 2 | 4 | 7 | ||
71. | Cindy Klassen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||
- | Andre De Grasse (Athletics) |
1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | ||
73. | Lesley Thompson (Rowing) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Adam van Koeverden (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
- | Denny Morrison (Speed Skating) |
1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | ||
76. | Nathalie Lambert (Short Track) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Patrick Chan (Figure Skating) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
- | Mikael Kingsbury (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | ||
79. | Clara Hughes (Cycling) |
1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | ||
80. | Steven Dubois (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Meagan Duhamel (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Isabelle Weidemann (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Anne Ottenbrite (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Eric Radford (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Margaret MacNeil (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Kaetlyn Osmond (Figure Skating) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Mathieu Turcotte (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Eric Lamaze (Equestrian) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Mark Tewksbury (Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Max Parrot (Snowboard) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
- | Eric Bedard (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | ||
92. | Valerie Maltais (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ann-Renee Desbiens (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Laura Fortino (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Derek Drouin (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Laura Stacey (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Beckie Scott (Cross Country) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lori Dupuis (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Justine Dufour-Lapointe (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Blayre Turnbull (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kevin Martin (Curling) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sylvie Daigle (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Kelsey Serwa (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jillian Saulnier (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lome Loomer (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Paul Kariya (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Eric Lindros (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jennifer Wakefield (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Larry Cain (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Renata Fast (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Archibald McKinnon (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jonathan Guilmette (Short Track) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jennifer Heil (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Marielle Thompson (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Nancy Greene (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Brian Price (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Fanny Rosenfeld (Athletics) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ted-Jan Bloemen (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Jake Wetzel (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Genevieve Lacasse (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Cassie Sharpe (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Donald Arnold (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Simon Whitfield (Triathlon) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sarah Nurse (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Andrew Byrnes (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Christine Nesbitt (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Walter D'Hondt (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Walter Ewing (Shooting) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Sylvie Frechette (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Emily Clark (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Lauriane Rougeau (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Geraldine Heaney (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Malcolm Howard (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Therese Brisson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Ivanie Blondin (Speed Skating) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Pierre Lueders (Bobsleigh) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
- | Derek Porter (Rowing) |
1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | ||
138. | Desiree Scott (Football) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Christine Sinclair (Football) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
- | Sophie Schmidt (Football) |
1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | ||
141. | Allysha Chapman (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | James Elder (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Christine Girard (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Kadeisha Buchanan (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Rebecca Quinn (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Damian Warner (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Shelina Zadorsky (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Nichelle Prince (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Robert Kerr (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Deanne Rose (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Erin McLeod (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Carol Huynh (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Marc Kennedy (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Janine Beckie (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ethel Smith (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Samuel Girard (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | George Orton (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Ashley Lawrence (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Pascal Dion (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Hugh Fisher (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Brad Gushue (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Jessie Fleming (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Justin Kripps (Bobsleigh) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Stephanie Labbe (Football) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Alwyn Morris (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
- | Mark Nichols (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | ||
167. | Kristen Campbell (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Brian McMahon (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Fraser (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Michael Forgeron (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Christine Roper (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thomas Hibbert (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dominic Seiterle (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Simon Gagne (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lori-Ann Muenzer (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Guillaume Bastille (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ross Taylor (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Lori Fung (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Glenroy Gilbert (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Clarence McKerrow (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | P.K. Subban (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bruce Robertson (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ralph Hansch (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Francis Amyot (Canoe & Kayak) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Albert Schneider (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Avalon Wasteneys (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jack Cameron (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erin Ambrose (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Earl Thomson (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mark Evans (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hugh Sutherland (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | E.J. Harnden (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hilliard Laidlaw (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Emery (Bobsleigh) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rob Blake (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Lyon (Golf) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Herbert Plaxton (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | William Twaits (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carey Price (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Abel (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Maude Charron (Weightlifting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Frank Frederickson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Theo Fleury (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Reginald Smith (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jamie Sale (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Victor Lundquist (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dawn McEwen (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mike Richards (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Cloutier (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jeff Carter (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Russ Howard (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Evelyne Viens (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Louis Secco (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Erica Elizabeth Wiebe (Wrestling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kelsey Mitchell (Cycling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Albert Johnson (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Darren Barber (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Tara Watchorn (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Susanne Grainger (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henri-Andre Laperriere (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Adam Kreek (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Joe Nieuwendyk (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Al Macinnis (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | David Trottier (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | James Day (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Alexander Turnbull (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Matt Duchene (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kailen Sheridan (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Robert Meyers (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kristen Kit (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ernest Collett (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Emma Maltais (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Goulding (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Carlton Chambers (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Grant Main (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Stanley Wagner (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ryan Harnden (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Duff Gibson (Skeleton) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Murray Dowey (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dana Antal (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | H. Lyle (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Genereux (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Francois Hamelin (Short Track) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Hugh Plaxton (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Michelle Cameron (Synchronized Swimming) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Marc-Andre Fleury (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Frank Dixon (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Linda Thorn (Shooting) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Mike Smith (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Davies (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Chris Fridfinsson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Harry Watson (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | David Pelletier (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Norman Malloy (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kirsten Wall (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Brent Seabrook (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Cattanach (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Ashleigh McIvor (Freestyle Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jamie Korab (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Jordyn Huitema (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Francis Sullivan (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Sandra Schmirler (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Robert Lane (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Robert Marland (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Rosannagh MacLennan (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kyle Shewfelt (Gymnastics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | John Lacompte (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kyle Hamilton (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Katie Weatherston (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Curtis Joseph (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bruny Surin (Athletics) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | William Cockburn (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Thomas Gayford (Equestrian) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Brenden Morrow (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Henry Hoobin (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Patrick Sharp (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Vanessa Gilles (Football) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | David Miller (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Albert McCaffery (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Micah Zandee-Hart (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Paul Steele (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Aliston Wise (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Megan Delehanty (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Caleb Flaxey (Curling) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Bernard Dunster (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kelly Bechard (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | W. Brennaugh (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kevin Light (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Owen Nolan (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Gabrielle Daleman (Figure Skating) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Roger Plaxton (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | George Campbell (Lacrosse) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Chandra Crawford (Cross Country) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Dan Hamhuis (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | William Dawe (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Anne Heggtveit (Alpine Skiing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Horace Gwynne (Boxing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Kasia Gruchalla-Wesierski (Rowing) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Magnus Goodman (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
- | Joe Sakic (Ice Hockey) |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
The list of Canadian medalists at the Olympics is based on the official Olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||||