German athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | GER | Josef Ferstl | |||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Andreas Sander | |||||
Downhill W | GER | Viktoria Rebensburg | |||
Kira Weidle | |||||
Super-G W | GER | Kira Weidle | |||
Viktoria Rebensburg | |||||
Super-G M | GER | Andreas Sander | |||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Giant slalom W | GER | Viktoria Rebensburg | |||
Giant slalom M | GER | Linus Strasser | |||
Alexander Schmid | |||||
Fritz Dopfer | |||||
Slalom W | GER | Marina Wallner | |||
Lena Dürr | |||||
Christina Geiger | |||||
Slalom M | GER | Linus Strasser | |||
Fritz Dopfer | |||||
Alpine combined M | GER | Linus Strasser | |||
Thomas Dressen | |||||
Andreas Sander | |||||
Josef Ferstl | |||||
Nation Team Event | GER | Marina Wallner | |||
Alexander Schmid | |||||
Linus Strasser | |||||
Lena Dürr | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
Mixed Relay | GER | Erik Lesser | |||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
7,5 km W | GER | Laura Dahlmeier | |||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
10 km M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
10 km pursuit W | GER | Denise Herrmann | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
15 km W | GER | Franziska Preuss | |||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Maren Hammerschmidt | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
20 km M | GER | Simon Schempp | |||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Johannes Kühn | |||||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
4x6 km W | GER | Franziska Preuss | |||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
4x7,5 km M | GER | Erik Lesser | |||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Simon Schempp | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | GER | Denise Herrmann | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Vanessa Hinz | |||||
15 km mass start M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Benedikt Doll | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GER | Anna Köhler | |||
Stephanie Schneider | |||||
Erline Nolte | |||||
Mariama Jamanka | |||||
Lisa Buckwitz | |||||
Annika Drazek | |||||
Two-man M | GER | Christian Poser | |||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Christopher Weber | |||||
Johannes Lochner | |||||
Nico Walther | |||||
Four-man M | GER | Eric Franke | |||
Nico Walther | |||||
Martin Grothkopp | |||||
Candy Bauer | |||||
Alexander Rödiger | |||||
Kevin Kuske | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GER | Victoria Carl | |||
Sandra Ringwald | |||||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
15 km M | GER | Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||
Andreas Katz | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Skiathlon W | GER | Nicole Fessel | |||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Skiathlon M | GER | Jonas Dobler | |||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Andreas Katz | |||||
30 km W | GER | Katharina Hennig | |||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
50 km M | GER | Jonas Dobler | |||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Andreas Katz | |||||
4x5 km W | GER | Katharina Hennig | |||
Victoria Carl | |||||
Sandra Ringwald | |||||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
4x10 km M | GER | Andreas Katz | |||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Jonas Dobler | |||||
Lucas Bögl | |||||
Sprint W | GER | Elisabeth Schicho | |||
Hanna Kolb | |||||
Sandra Ringwald | |||||
Katharina Hennig | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Team sprint W | GER | Sandra Ringwald | |||
Nicole Fessel | |||||
Team sprint M | GER | Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Team | GER | Kavita Lorenz | |||
Paul Fentz | |||||
Bruno Massot | |||||
Aliona Savchenko | |||||
Joti Polizoakis | |||||
Nicole Schott | |||||
Individual W | GER | Nicole Schott | |||
Individual M | GER | Paul Fentz | |||
Pairs | GER | Aliona Savchenko | |||
Bruno Massot | |||||
Ice dancing | GER | Kavita Lorenz | |||
Joti Polizoakis | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Kea Kühnel | |||
Halfpipe W | GER | Sabrina Cakmakli | |||
Moguls W | GER | Lea Bouard | |||
Katharina Förster | |||||
Ski cross W | GER | Julia Eichinger | |||
Ski cross M | GER | Paul Eckert | |||
Tim Hronek | |||||
Florian Wilmsmann | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | GER | Frank Hordler | |||
Felix Schutz | |||||
Christian Ehrhoff | |||||
Daryl Boyle | |||||
Matthias Plachta | |||||
Timo Pielmeier | |||||
Frank Mauer | |||||
Patrick Reimer | |||||
Yasin Ehliz | |||||
Leonhard Pfoderl | |||||
Marcel Nöbels | |||||
Yannic Seidenberg | |||||
Jonas Müller | |||||
Marcel Goc | |||||
Marcus Kink | |||||
Patrick Hager | |||||
Dominik Kahun | |||||
Dennis Endras | |||||
Brooks Macek | |||||
Sinan Akdag | |||||
Moritz Müller | |||||
Danny Aus Den Birken | |||||
Björn Krupp | |||||
Gerrit Fauser | |||||
David Wolf | |||||
Luge | |||||
Team Relay | GER | Tobias Wendl | |||
Johannes Ludwig | |||||
Natalie Geisenberger | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Singles W | GER | Natalie Geisenberger | |||
Tatjana Hüfner | |||||
Dajana Eitberger | |||||
Singles M | GER | Andi Langenhan | |||
Felix Loch | |||||
Johannes Ludwig | |||||
Doubles M | GER | Toni Eggert | |||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Sascha Benecken | |||||
Tobias Wendl | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | GER | Vinzenz Geiger | |||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Vinzenz Geiger | |||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Team M | GER | Eric Frenzel | |||
Vinzenz Geiger | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | GER | Bianca Walter | |||
Anna Seidel | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Bianca Walter | |||
Anna Seidel | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Anna Seidel | |||
Bianca Walter | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GER | Jacqueline Lölling | |||
Anna Fernstädt | |||||
Tina Hermann | |||||
Individual M | GER | Alexander Gassner | |||
Christopher Grotheer | |||||
Axel Jungk | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill W | GER | Katharina Althaus | |||
Juliane Seyfarth | |||||
Ramona Straub | |||||
Carina Vogt | |||||
Normal hill M | GER | Richard Freitag | |||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Markus Eisenbichler | |||||
Andreas Wellinger | |||||
Large hill M | GER | Richard Freitag | |||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Markus Eisenbichler | |||||
Andreas Wellinger | |||||
Team M | GER | Andreas Wellinger | |||
Karl Geiger | |||||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Stephan Leyhe | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Silvia Mittermüller | |||
Halfpipe M | GER | Johannes Höpfl | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | GER | Ramona Hofmeister | |||
Selina Jörg | |||||
Anke Wöhrer | |||||
Carolin Langenhorst | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | GER | Stefan Baumeister | |||
Alexander Bergmann | |||||
Patrick Bussler | |||||
Cross W | GER | Jana Fischer | |||
Cross M | GER | Martin Nörl | |||
Paul Berg | |||||
Konstantin Schad | |||||
Martin Nörl | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | GER | Judith Dannhauer | |||
500 m M | GER | Joel Dufter | |||
Nico Ihle | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Judith Dannhauer | |||
Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||||
Michelle Uhrig | |||||
1000 m M | GER | Joel Dufter | |||
Nico Ihle | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||
Roxanne Dufter | |||||
3000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Roxanne Dufter | |||||
5000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
5000 m M | GER | Moritz Geisreiter | |||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
10000 m M | GER | Patrick Beckert | |||
Moritz Geisreiter | |||||
Team pursuit W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Roxanne Dufter | |||||
Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||||
Mass Start W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
* The list of German athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||