Czech athletes at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | CZE | Jan Zabystran | |||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Jan Hudec | |||||
Ondrej Berndt | |||||
Downhill W | CZE | Katerina Paulathova | |||
Super-G W | CZE | Katerina Paulathova | |||
Ester Ledecka | |||||
Super-G M | CZE | Ondrej Berndt | |||
Jan Zabystran | |||||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Giant slalom W | CZE | Katerina Paulathova | |||
Gabriela Capova | |||||
Martina Dubovska | |||||
Ester Ledecka | |||||
Giant slalom M | CZE | Jan Zabystran | |||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Adam Kotzmann | |||||
Ondrej Berndt | |||||
Slalom W | CZE | Martina Dubovska | |||
Gabriela Capova | |||||
Slalom M | CZE | Jan Zabystran | |||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Adam Kotzmann | |||||
Ondrej Berndt | |||||
Alpine combined W | CZE | Katerina Paulathova | |||
Alpine combined M | CZE | Ondrej Berndt | |||
Jan Zabystran | |||||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Nation Team Event | CZE | Ondrej Berndt | |||
Gabriela Capova | |||||
Martina Dubovska | |||||
Filip Forejtek | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | CZE | Eva Puskarcikova | |||
Veronika Vitkova | |||||
Jessica Jislova | |||||
Marketa Davidova | |||||
10 km M | CZE | Michal Krcmar | |||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Ondrej Moravec | |||||
Adam Vaclavik | |||||
10 km pursuit W | CZE | Jessica Jislova | |||
Marketa Davidova | |||||
Eva Puskarcikova | |||||
Veronika Vitkova | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | CZE | Ondrej Moravec | |||
Michal Krcmar | |||||
15 km W | CZE | Jessica Jislova | |||
Marketa Davidova | |||||
Eva Puskarcikova | |||||
Veronika Vitkova | |||||
20 km M | CZE | Ondrej Moravec | |||
Adam Vaclavik | |||||
Michal Krcmar | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
4x6 km W | CZE | Marketa Davidova | |||
Eva Puskarcikova | |||||
Jessica Jislova | |||||
Veronika Vitkova | |||||
4x7,5 km M | CZE | Michal Krcmar | |||
Jaroslav Soukup | |||||
Michal Slesingr | |||||
Ondrej Moravec | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | CZE | Veronika Vitkova | |||
Marketa Davidova | |||||
15 km mass start M | CZE | Ondrej Moravec | |||
Michal Krcmar | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | CZE | Jan Vrba | |||
Dominik Dvorak | |||||
Jakub Havlin | |||||
Jakob Nosek | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | CZE | Petra Novakova | |||
Petra Hyncicova | |||||
Barbora Havlickova | |||||
Katerina Berouskova | |||||
15 km M | CZE | Ales Razym | |||
Michal Novak | |||||
Petr Knop | |||||
Martin Jaks | |||||
Skiathlon W | CZE | Petra Hyncicova | |||
Barbora Havlickova | |||||
Katerina Berouskova | |||||
Petra Novakova | |||||
Skiathlon M | CZE | Petr Knop | |||
Martin Jaks | |||||
Ales Razym | |||||
30 km W | CZE | Katerina Berouskova | |||
Petra Hyncicova | |||||
50 km M | CZE | Petr Knop | |||
Martin Jaks | |||||
Ales Razym | |||||
Miroslav Rypl | |||||
4x5 km W | CZE | Petra Novakova | |||
Barbora Havlickova | |||||
Karolina Grohova | |||||
Katerina Berouskova | |||||
4x10 km M | CZE | Petr Knop | |||
Ales Razym | |||||
Michal Novak | |||||
Martin Jaks | |||||
Sprint W | CZE | Katerina Berouskova | |||
Karolina Grohova | |||||
Petra Hyncicova | |||||
Sprint M | CZE | Ales Razym | |||
Miroslav Rypl | |||||
Michal Novak | |||||
Team sprint W | CZE | Katerina Berouskova | |||
Petra Novakova | |||||
Team sprint M | CZE | Martin Jaks | |||
Ales Razym | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual M | CZE | Michal Brezina | |||
Ice dancing | CZE | Michal Ceska | |||
Cortney Mansourova | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Ski cross W | CZE | Nikol Kucerova | |||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | CZE | Jan Kovar | |||
Tomas Kundratek | |||||
Tomas Mertl | |||||
Ondrej Nemec | |||||
Jiri Sekac | |||||
Vojtech Mozik | |||||
Jan Kolar | |||||
Michal Birner | |||||
Adam Polasek | |||||
Michal Repik | |||||
Lukas Radil | |||||
Patrik Bartosak | |||||
Pavel Francouz | |||||
Tomas Zohorna | |||||
Petr Koukal | |||||
Martin Ruzicka | |||||
Dominik Furch | |||||
Michal Vondrka | |||||
Martin Erat | |||||
Michal Jordan | |||||
Jakub Nakladal | |||||
Ondrej Vitasek | |||||
Roman Cervenka | |||||
Roman Horak | |||||
Dominik Kubalik | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | CZE | Tereza Noskova | |||
Singles M | CZE | Ondrej Hyman | |||
Doubles M | CZE | Lukas Broz | |||
Matej Kvicala | |||||
Antonin Broz | |||||
Jaromir Kudera | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | CZE | Miroslav Dvorak | |||
Lukas Danek | |||||
Ondrej Pazout | |||||
Tomas Portyk | |||||
Sprint M | CZE | Miroslav Dvorak | |||
Lukas Danek | |||||
Ondrej Pazout | |||||
Tomas Portyk | |||||
Team M | CZE | Tomas Portyk | |||
Lukas Danek | |||||
Miroslav Dvorak | |||||
Ondrej Pazout | |||||
Short Track | |||||
1500 m W | CZE | Michaela Sejpalova | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | CZE | Vojtech Stursa | |||
Viktor Polasek | |||||
Roman Koudelka | |||||
Cestmir Kozisek | |||||
Large hill M | CZE | Cestmir Kozisek | |||
Viktor Polasek | |||||
Roman Koudelka | |||||
Lukas Hlava | |||||
Team M | CZE | Vojtech Stursa | |||
Viktor Polasek | |||||
Cestmir Kozisek | |||||
Roman Koudelka | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Slopestyle W | CZE | Sarka Pancochova | |||
Slopestyle M | CZE | Petr Horak | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | CZE | Ester Ledecka | |||
Cross W | CZE | Vendula Hopjakova | |||
Eva Samkova | |||||
Cross M | CZE | Jan Kubicik | |||
Big Air W | CZE | Katerina Vojackova | |||
Sarka Pancochova | |||||
Big Air M | CZE | Petr Horak | |||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | CZE | Karolina Erbanova | |||
1000 m W | CZE | Nikola Zdrahalova | |||
Karolina Erbanova | |||||
1500 m W | CZE | Nikola Zdrahalova | |||
3000 m W | CZE | Martina Sablikova | |||
Nikola Zdrahalova | |||||
5000 m W | CZE | Martina Sablikova | |||
Mass Start W | CZE | Nikola Zdrahalova | |||
* The list of Czech athletes in the 2018 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Czech athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||