Israeli athletes at the Rio 2016 Olympics |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
400 m M | ISR | Donald Blair-Sanford | |||
Marathon M | ISR | Maru Teferi | |||
Tasama Moogas | |||||
Ageze Guadie | |||||
High jump M | ISR | Dmitry Kroyter | |||
Marathon W | ISR | Maor Tiyouri | |||
Lornah Chemtai Korlima | |||||
Triple jump W | ISR | Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | ISR | Misha Zilberman | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | ISR | Shani Bloch | |||
Mountainbike M | ISR | Shlomi Haimy | |||
Golf | |||||
Individual W | ISR | Laetitia Beck | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Floor M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Horizontal bar M | ISR | Alexander Shatilov | |||
Rhythmic group W | ISR | Yuval Filo | |||
Ekaterina Levina | |||||
Ida Mayrin | |||||
Alona Koshevatskiy | |||||
Karina Lykhvar | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | ISR | Neta Rivkin | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | ISR | Shira Rishony | |||
Half-lightweight W | ISR | Gili Cohen | |||
Half-middleweight W | ISR | Yarden Gerbi | |||
Middleweight W | ISR | Linda Bolder | |||
Half-lightweight M | ISR | Golan Pollack | |||
Lightweight M | ISR | Sagi Muki | |||
Heavyweight M | ISR | Or Sasson | |||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | ISR | Nina Amir | |||
Gil Cohen | |||||
470 M | ISR | Dan Froyliche | |||
Eyal Levine | |||||
Windsurfer W | ISR | Maayan Davidovich | |||
Windsurfer M | ISR | Shahar Zubari | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle prone M | ISR | Sergey Richter | |||
Air rifle M | ISR | Sergey Richter | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | ISR | Zohar Shikler | |||
Andrea Murez | |||||
50 m freestyle M | ISR | Ziv Kalontarov | |||
100 m freestyle W | ISR | Andrea Murez | |||
100 m freestyle M | ISR | Ziv Kalontarov | |||
200 m freestyle W | ISR | Andrea Murez | |||
100 m backstroke M | ISR | Yakov Toumarkin | |||
200 m backstroke M | ISR | Yakov Toumarkin | |||
100 m breaststroke W | ISR | Amit Ivry | |||
200 m breaststroke W | ISR | Amit Ivry | |||
100 m butterfly W | ISR | Amit Ivry | |||
200 m butterfly M | ISR | Gal Nevo | |||
200 m medley M | ISR | Gal Nevo | |||
400 m medley M | ISR | Gal Nevo | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | ISR | Keren Siebner | |||
Amit Ivry | |||||
Zohar Shikler | |||||
Andrea Murez | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | ISR | Anastasia Gloushkov | |||
Ievgeniia Tetelbaum | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight M | ISR | Ron Atias | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | ISR | Dudi Sela | |||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual M | ISR | Ron Darmon | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Super-heavyweight M | ISR | Igor Olshanetskyi | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle light-heavyweight W | ISR | Ilana Kratysh | |||
This information about Israeli athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||