Netherlands in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Douwe Amels | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,22 | 10 | |||
Bianca Baak | 4x400 m W | Final | 3.27,89 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,40 | 4 | q | ||||
Femke Bol | 400 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 56,37 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 55,32 | 5 | q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.27,89 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.27,40 | 4 | q | ||||
Pieter Braun | Decathlon M | Final standing | 8222 | 7 | |||
Nadine Broersen | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6392 | 6 | |||
Taymir Burnet | 100 m M | Semifinal | 10,18 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 10,21 | 4 | q | ||||
Qualification | 10,23 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m M | Semifinal | 20,34 | 4 | ||||
Round 1 | 20,37 | 3 | Q | ||||
4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | ||||
Round 1 | 37,91 | 5 | q | ||||
Denzel Comenentia | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 20,03 | 11 | |||
Lisanne de Witte | 400 m W | Semifinal | 51,41 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 51,31 | 4 | q | ||||
4x400 m W | Final | 3.27,89 | 7 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.27,40 | 4 | q | ||||
Sifan Hassan | 10000 m W | Final | 30.17,62 | ||||
1500 m W | Final | 3.51,95 | |||||
Semifinal | 4.14,69 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 4.03,88 | 1 | Q | ||||
Killiana Heymans | Pole vault W | Qualifying Round | 4,20 | 16 | |||
Lieke Klaver | 4x400 m W | Final | 3.27,89 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 3.27,40 | 4 | q | ||||
Rutger Koppelaar | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,45 | 13 | |||
Maureen Koster | 5000 m W | Round 1 | dnf | - | |||
Susan Krumins | 10000 m W | Final | 31.05,40 | 7 | |||
Churandy Martina | 4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 37,91 | 5 | q | ||||
Emma Oosterwegel | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 6250 | 7 | |||
Hensley Paulina | 4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 37,91 | 5 | q | ||||
Jamile Samuel | 200 m W | Semifinal | 23,02 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 22,90 | 4 | q | ||||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,01 | 4 | ||||
Dafne Schippers | 100 m W | Final | dns | - | |||
Semifinal | 11,07 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,17 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Round 1 | dns | - | ||||
Naomi Sedney | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,01 | 4 | |||
Nick Smidt | 400 m hurdles M | Round 1 | 50,54 | 5 | |||
Nargélis Statia Pieter | 4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,01 | 4 | |||
Joris Van Gool | 4x100 m M | Final | dq | - | |||
Round 1 | 37,91 | 5 | q | ||||
Marije Van Hunenstijn | 100 m W | Round 1 | 11,48 | 6 | |||
4x100 m W | Round 1 | 43,01 | 4 | ||||
Jorinde Van Klinken | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 58,58 | 9 | |||
Anouk Vetter | Heptathlon W | Final standing | dnf | - | |||
Nadine Visser | 100 m hurdles W | Final | 12,66 | 6 | |||
Semifinal | 12,62 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 12,75 | 3 | Q | ||||
Menno Vloon | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | dns | - | |||