Athletes - Papua New Guinea olympics results - Papua New Guinean athletes - Results

Papua New Guinea at the Olympics
Selected Papua New Guinean Results

Athlete

Year

Sport

Event

Rank

Morea Baru 2016 Weightlifting Featherweight M 6
Dika Toua 2004 Weightlifting Featherweight W 6
Dika Toua 2008 Weightlifting Featherweight W 7
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 100 m butterfly M 8
Morea Baru 2020 Weightlifting Bantamweight M 10
Dika Toua 2020 Weightlifting Flyweight W 10
Dika Toua 2000 Weightlifting Flyweight W 10
Steven Kari 2012 Weightlifting Light-heavyweight M 12
Dika Toua 2012 Weightlifting Featherweight W 12
Paul Enuki 1992 Weightlifting Middle-heavyweight M 19
Pinue Malaibi 1988 Weightlifting Lightweight M 19
Iammogaqi Launa 1984 Athletics Heptathlon W 19
Roger Token 1988 Weightlifting Middleweight M 20
Eric Momberger 1992 Athletics Decathlon M 25
Iammogaqi Launa 1988 Athletics Heptathlon W 25
Teariki Numa 2020 Sailing Laser M 35
Rose-Lee Numa 2020 Sailing Laser W 44
Tau Tokwepota 1976 Athletics Marathon M 56
John Kokinai 1976 Athletics Marathon M 59
Tau Tokwepota 1984 Athletics Marathon M 66
Aaron Dupnai 1988 Athletics Marathon M 75
Peter Kilapa 1996 Weightlifting Lightweight M -
Ryan Maskelyne 2020 Swimming 200 m breaststroke M -
Judith Meauri 2020 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
John Ume 2020 Boxing Lightweight M -
Rellie Kaputin 2020 Athletics Long jump W -
Maxemillion Kassman 2016 Taekwondo Featherweight M -
Samantha Kassman 2016 Taekwondo Heavyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2016 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Raymond Ovinou 2016 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Thadius Katua 2016 Boxing Lightweight M -
Toea Wisil 2016 Athletics 100 m W -
Theo Piniau 2016 Athletics 200 m M -
Theresa Tona 2012 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2012 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Judith Meauri 2012 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Raymond Ovinou 2012 Judo Half-lightweight M -
Toea Wisil 2012 Athletics 100 m W -
Nelson Stone 2012 Athletics 400 m M -
Theresa Tona 2008 Taekwondo Flyweight W -
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 200 m freestyle M -
Ryan Pini 2008 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane 2008 Swimming 50 m freestyle W -
Jack Willie 2008 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Mae Koime 2008 Athletics 100 m W -
Mowen Boino 2008 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m butterfly M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m backstroke M -
Ryan Pini 2004 Swimming 100 m freestyle M -
Mae Koime 2004 Athletics 100 m W -
Mowen Boino 2004 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Kieran Chan 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke M -
Xenia Peni 2000 Swimming 100 m breaststroke W -
Ann Mooney 2000 Athletics 400 m W -
Mowen Boino 2000 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Steven Kevi 1996 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Henry Kungsi 1996 Boxing Lightweight M -
Lynch Ipera 1996 Boxing Featherweight M -
Howard Gereo 1996 Boxing Flyweight M -
Ivan Wakit 1996 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Subul Babo 1996 Athletics 400 m M -
Amos Ali 1996 Athletics 200 m M -
Peter Pulu 1996 Athletics 100 m M -
Hubert Meta 1992 Boxing Light-welterweight M -
Henry Kungsi 1992 Boxing Lightweight M -
Steven Kevi 1992 Boxing Featherweight M -
John Sem 1992 Boxing Bantamweight M -
Ronnie Noan 1992 Boxing Flyweight M -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 10000 m W -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 3000 m W -
Rosemary Turare 1992 Athletics 1500 m W -
Baobo Neuendorf 1992 Athletics 400 m hurdles M -
Subul Babo 1992 Athletics 400 m M -
Kaminiel Selot 1992 Athletics 200 m M -
Bernard Manana 1992 Athletics 100 m M -
Washington Banian 1988 Boxing Light-flyweight M -
Poloni Avek 1988 Athletics 3000 m W -
Poloni Avek 1988 Athletics 1500 m W -
Aaron Dupnai 1988 Athletics 10000 m M -
John Siguria 1988 Athletics 1500 m M -
John Siguria 1988 Athletics 800 m M -
Takale Tuna 1988 Athletics 400 m M -
Takale Tuna 1988 Athletics 200 m M -
John Hou 1988 Athletics 100 m M -
Babra Ingiro 1984 Athletics 100 m hurdles W -
Elanga Buala 1984 Athletics 400 m W -
Elanga Buala 1984 Athletics 200 m W -
Babra Ingiro 1984 Athletics 100 m W -
Tau Tokwepota 1984 Athletics 10000 m M -
Tau Tokwepota 1984 Athletics 5000 m M -
Lapule Tamean 1984 Athletics 400 m M -
Lapule Tamean 1984 Athletics 200 m M -
Tau Tokwepota 1976 Athletics 10000 m M -
John Kokinai 1976 Athletics 5000 m M -
These facts about Papua New Guinean athletes and Papua New Guinea olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy