Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Papua New Guinea at the Olympics
Selected Papua New Guinean Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Morea Baru
2016
Weightlifting
Featherweight M
6
Dika Toua
2004
Weightlifting
Featherweight W
6
Dika Toua
2008
Weightlifting
Featherweight W
7
Ryan Pini
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
8
Morea Baru
2020
Weightlifting
Bantamweight M
10
Dika Toua
2020
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
10
Dika Toua
2000
Weightlifting
Flyweight W
10
Steven Kari
2012
Weightlifting
Light-heavyweight M
12
Dika Toua
2012
Weightlifting
Featherweight W
12
Paul Enuki
1992
Weightlifting
Middle-heavyweight M
19
Pinue Malaibi
1988
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
19
Iammogaqi Launa
1984
Athletics
Heptathlon W
19
Roger Token
1988
Weightlifting
Middleweight M
20
Eric Momberger
1992
Athletics
Decathlon M
25
Iammogaqi Launa
1988
Athletics
Heptathlon W
25
Teariki Numa
2020
Sailing
Laser M
35
Graham Numa
1992
Sailing
Windsurfer M
43
Rose-Lee Numa
2020
Sailing
Laser W
44
Tau Tokwepota
1976
Athletics
Marathon M
56
John Kokinai
1976
Athletics
Marathon M
59
Tau Tokwepota
1984
Athletics
Marathon M
66
Aaron Dupnai
1988
Athletics
Marathon M
75
Peter Kilapa
1996
Weightlifting
Lightweight M
-
Ryan Maskelyne
2020
Swimming
200 m breaststroke M
-
Judith Meauri
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
John Ume
2020
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Rellie Kaputin
2020
Athletics
Long jump W
-
Maxemillion Kassman
2016
Taekwondo
Featherweight M
-
Samantha Kassman
2016
Taekwondo
Heavyweight W
-
Ryan Pini
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Raymond Ovinou
2016
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Thadius Katua
2016
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Toea Wisil
2016
Athletics
100 m W
-
Theo Piniau
2016
Athletics
200 m M
-
Theresa Tona
2012
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Ryan Pini
2012
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Judith Meauri
2012
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Raymond Ovinou
2012
Judo
Half-lightweight M
-
Toea Wisil
2012
Athletics
100 m W
-
Nelson Stone
2012
Athletics
400 m M
-
Theresa Tona
2008
Taekwondo
Flyweight W
-
Ryan Pini
2008
Swimming
200 m freestyle M
-
Ryan Pini
2008
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Anna-Liza Mopio-Jane
2008
Swimming
50 m freestyle W
-
Jack Willie
2008
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Mae Koime
2008
Athletics
100 m W
-
Mowen Boino
2008
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Ryan Pini
2004
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Ryan Pini
2004
Swimming
100 m backstroke M
-
Ryan Pini
2004
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Mae Koime
2004
Athletics
100 m W
-
Mowen Boino
2004
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Kieran Chan
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke M
-
Xenia Peni
2000
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Ann Mooney
2000
Athletics
400 m W
-
Mowen Boino
2000
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Steven Kevi
1996
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Henry Kungsi
1996
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Lynch Ipera
1996
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
Howard Gereo
1996
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Ivan Wakit
1996
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Subul Babo
1996
Athletics
400 m M
-
Amos Ali
1996
Athletics
200 m M
-
Peter Pulu
1996
Athletics
100 m M
-
Hubert Meta
1992
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Henry Kungsi
1992
Boxing
Lightweight M
-
Steven Kevi
1992
Boxing
Featherweight M
-
John Sem
1992
Boxing
Bantamweight M
-
Ronnie Noan
1992
Boxing
Flyweight M
-
Rosemary Turare
1992
Athletics
10000 m W
-
Rosemary Turare
1992
Athletics
3000 m W
-
Rosemary Turare
1992
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Baobo Neuendorf
1992
Athletics
400 m hurdles M
-
Subul Babo
1992
Athletics
400 m M
-
Kaminiel Selot
1992
Athletics
200 m M
-
Bernard Manana
1992
Athletics
100 m M
-
Jonas Bade
1988
Boxing
Light-welterweight M
-
Washington Banian
1988
Boxing
Light-flyweight M
-
Poloni Avek
1988
Athletics
3000 m W
-
Poloni Avek
1988
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Aaron Dupnai
1988
Athletics
10000 m M
-
John Siguria
1988
Athletics
1500 m M
-
John Siguria
1988
Athletics
800 m M
-
Takale Tuna
1988
Athletics
400 m M
-
Takale Tuna
1988
Athletics
200 m M
-
John Hou
1988
Athletics
100 m M
-
Babra Ingiro
1984
Athletics
100 m hurdles W
-
Elanga Buala
1984
Athletics
400 m W
-
Elanga Buala
1984
Athletics
200 m W
-
Babra Ingiro
1984
Athletics
100 m W
-
Tau Tokwepota
1984
Athletics
10000 m M
-
Tau Tokwepota
1984
Athletics
5000 m M
-
Lapule Tamean
1984
Athletics
400 m M
-
Lapule Tamean
1984
Athletics
200 m M
-
Tau Tokwepota
1976
Athletics
10000 m M
-
John Kokinai
1976
Athletics
5000 m M
-
These facts about Papua New Guinean athletes and Papua New Guinea olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy