Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Bosnia-Herzegovina at the Olympics
Selected Results
Athlete
Year
Sport
Event
Rank
Amel Tuka
2020
Athletics
800 m M
6
Nedzad Fazlija
2000
Shooting
Air rifle M
6
Mirjana Horvat
1992
Shooting
Air rifle W
8
Mesud Pezer
2020
Athletics
Shot put M
11
Mehmed Skender
1992
Weightlifting
Heavyweight M
20
Enis Becirbecovic
1998
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
22
Ismar Biogradlic
1998
Luge
Singles M
23
Verona Marjanovic
1994
Luge
Singles W
23
Elvedina Muzaferija
2022
Alpine Skiing
Super-G W
25
Zana Novakovic
2014
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
26
Emir Lokmic
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
27
Igor Laikert
2014
Alpine Skiing
Alpine combined M
27
Tahir Bisic
2002
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
29
Marco Schafferer
2006
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
30
Elvedina Muzaferija
2018
Alpine Skiing
Downhill W
31
Mojca Rataj
2006
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
31
Mirza Nikolajev
2022
Luge
Singles M
34
Marko Rudic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
36
Zana Novakovic
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
37
Marco Schafferer
2006
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
37
Kada Delic
1996
Athletics
10 km walk W
38
Kada Delic
1992
Athletics
10 km walk W
38
Arijana Boras
1998
Alpine Skiing
Super-G W
39
Zana Novakovic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
40
Zana Novakovic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
41
Samir Karabasic
1996
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom M
41
Elvedina Muzaferija
2018
Alpine Skiing
Super-G W
42
Lucia Mwihaki Kimani
2008
Athletics
Marathon W
42
Elvedina Muzaferija
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
44
Igor Laikert
2014
Alpine Skiing
Downhill M
44
Tahir Bisic
2002
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
44
Esma Alic
2022
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
45
Marko Rudic
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
49
Igor Laikert
2014
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
50
Strahinja Eric
2022
Cross Country
50 km M
52
Maja Klepic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
52
Marko Rudic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
58
Tanja Karisik-Kosarac
2018
Cross Country
10 km W
65
Enis Becirbegovic
1992
Alpine Skiing
Super-G M
67
Tanja Karisik
2014
Cross Country
10 km W
69
Vedrana Vucicevic
2006
Cross Country
10 km W
70
Tanja Karisik
2010
Cross Country
10 km W
71
Aleksandra Vasiljevic
2006
Biathlon
15 km W
74
Tanja Karisik
2014
Biathlon
7,5 km W
75
Mladen Plakalovic
2018
Cross Country
15 km M
76
Zeljko Petrovic
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
76
Mladen Plakalovic
2010
Cross Country
15 km M
78
Aleksandra Vasiljevic
2006
Biathlon
7,5 km W
78
Duro Kodzo
2000
Athletics
Marathon M
78
Miro Cosic
2006
Biathlon
20 km M
83
Bekim Babic
1994
Cross Country
10 km M
84
Miro Cosic
2006
Biathlon
10 km M
86
Strahinja Eric
2022
Cross Country
15 km M
87
Tanja Karisik
2010
Biathlon
7,5 km W
87
Bojan Samardija
2006
Cross Country
15 km M
90
Islam Dugum
1996
Athletics
Marathon M
107
Lucia Mwihaki Kimani
2016
Athletics
Marathon W
116
Sanja Kusmuk
2022
Cross Country
30 km W
-
Elvedina Muzaferija
2022
Alpine Skiing
Alpine combined W
-
Emir Lokmic
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Esma Alic
2022
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
-
Elvedina Muzaferija
2022
Alpine Skiing
Downhill W
-
Elvedina Muzaferija
2018
Alpine Skiing
Alpine combined W
-
Emir Lokmic
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Elvedina Muzaferija
2018
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
-
Emir Lokmic
2018
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Tanja Karisik
2014
Biathlon
15 km W
-
Mladen Plakalovic
2014
Cross Country
50 km M
-
Marko Rudic
2014
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Igor Laikert
2014
Alpine Skiing
Slalom M
-
Igor Laikert
2014
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Lucia Mwihaki Kimani
2012
Athletics
Marathon W
-
Tanja Karisik
2010
Biathlon
15 km W
-
Maja Klepic
2010
Alpine Skiing
Slalom W
-
Mojca Rataj
2006
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom W
-
Tahir Bisic
2002
Alpine Skiing
Alpine combined M
-
Enis Becirbegovic
2002
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Enis Becirbegovic
1992
Alpine Skiing
Giant slalom M
-
Strahinja Eric
2022
Cross Country
Sprint M
-
Sanja Kusmuk
2022
Cross Country
Sprint W
-
Nedzad Husic
2020
Taekwondo
Featherweight M
-
Lana Pudar
2020
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Emir Muratovic
2020
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Emir Muratovic
2020
Swimming
50 m freestyle M
-
Tatjana Djekanovic
2020
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Larisa Ceric
2020
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Mirza Basic
2016
Tennis
Singles M
-
Damir Dzumhur
2016
Tennis
Singles M
-
Amina Kajtaz
2016
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Mihajlo Ceprkalo
2016
Swimming
1500 m freestyle M
-
Tatjana Djekanovic
2016
Shooting
Air rifle W
-
Larisa Ceric
2016
Judo
Heavyweight W
-
Kemal Mesic
2016
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Mesud Pezer
2016
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Hamza Alic
2016
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Amel Tuka
2016
Athletics
800 m M
-
Mladen Plakalovic
2014
Cross Country
Sprint M
-
Ensar Hajder
2012
Swimming
200 m medley M
-
Ivana Ninkovic
2012
Swimming
100 m breaststroke W
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2012
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2012
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2012
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Amel Mekic
2012
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Kemal Mesic
2012
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Nedim Nisic
2008
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2008
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2008
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2008
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Amel Mekic
2008
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Hamza Alic
2008
Athletics
Shot put M
-
Mervana Jugic-Salkic
2004
Tennis
Singles W
-
Zoran Prerad
2004
Taekwondo
Heavyweight M
-
Zeljko Panic
2004
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2004
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2004
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2004
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Emir Sarganovic
2004
Canoe & Kayak
K1 slalom M
-
Amel Mekic
2004
Judo
Half-heavyweight M
-
Srdjan Milicevic
2004
Table Tennis
Singles M
-
Jasminka Guber
2004
Athletics
1500 m W
-
Jasmin Salihovic
2004
Athletics
800 m M
-
Janko Gojkovic
2000
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Zeljko Panic
2000
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Zoran Novakovic
2000
Shooting
Trap M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2000
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
2000
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Arijana Jaha
2000
Judo
Half-lightweight W
-
Dijana Kojic
2000
Athletics
400 m W
-
Elvir Krehmic
2000
Athletics
High jump M
-
Janko Gojkovic
1996
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Dijana Kvesic
1996
Swimming
200 m backstroke W
-
Janko Vojkovic
1996
Swimming
100 m freestyle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
1996
Shooting
Air rifle M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
1996
Shooting
Rifle prone M
-
Nedzad Fazlija
1996
Shooting
Rifle three positions M
-
Davor Vlaskovac
1996
Judo
Lightweight M
-
Fahrudin Hodzic
1996
Wrestling
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M
-
Janko Gojkovic
1992
Swimming
200 m butterfly M
-
Janko Gojkovic
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly M
-
Anja Margetic
1992
Swimming
100 m butterfly W
-
Mirjana Horvat
1992
Shooting
Rifle three positions W
-
Aleksandar Duric
1992
Canoe & Kayak
C1 500 m M
-
Vlado Paradzik
1992
Judo
Extra-lightweight M
-
Mirsada Buric
1992
Athletics
3000 m W
-
Dragen Mustapic
1992
Athletics
Discus throw M
-
Zlatko Saracevic
1992
Athletics
Shot put M
-
These facts about Bosnian-Herzegovinian athletes and Bosnia-Herzegovina olympics results are based on the official reports of the olympics and
Olympian Database
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy