Olympic Athletes from Russia in Cross Country |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Yulia Belorukova | 4x5 km W | Final | 52.07,6 | ||||
Skiathlon W | Final | 42.51,0 | 18 | ||||
Sprint W | Final | 3.07,21 | |||||
Semifinal | 3.10,12 | 1 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 3.14,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.18,26 | 15 | Q | ||||
Team sprint W | Final | 16.41,76 | 9 | ||||
Round 1 | 16.24,63 | 3 | q | ||||
Aleksandr Bolshunov | 4x10 km M | Final | 1.33.14,3 | ||||
50 km M | Final | 2.08.40,8 | |||||
Sprint M | Final | 3.07,11 | |||||
Semifinal | 3.06,63 | 3 | q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 3.08,45 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.10,20 | 3 | Q | ||||
Team sprint M | Final | 15.57,97 | |||||
Round 1 | 15.58,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alexey Chervotkin | 4x10 km M | Final | 1.33.14,3 | ||||
50 km M | Final | 2.13.19,0 | 12 | ||||
Andrey Larkov | 15 km M | Final | 35.25,1 | 20 | |||
4x10 km M | Final | 1.33.14,3 | |||||
50 km M | Final | 2.10.59,6 | |||||
Skiathlon M | Final | 1.18.50,6 | 30 | ||||
Andrey Melnichenko | 15 km M | Final | 35.02,1 | 14 | |||
Skiathlon M | Final | 1.18.50,5 | 29 | ||||
Sprint M | Round 1 | 3.22,27 | 48 | ||||
Anna Nechaevskaya | 10 km W | Final | 26.24,8 | 10 | |||
4x5 km W | Final | 52.07,6 | |||||
Natalya Nepryayeva | 30 km W | Final | 1.32.10,4 | 24 | |||
4x5 km W | Final | 52.07,6 | |||||
Skiathlon W | Final | 41.17,9 | 8 | ||||
Sprint W | Final | 3.12,98 | 4 | ||||
Semifinal | 3.10,72 | 3 | q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 3.11,78 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.15,65 | 6 | Q | ||||
Team sprint W | Final | 16.41,76 | 9 | ||||
Round 1 | 16.24,63 | 3 | q | ||||
Alexander Panzhinskiy | Sprint M | Semifinal | 3.19,05 | 6 | |||
Quarterfinal | 3.11,15 | 4 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 3.11,63 | 6 | Q | ||||
Anastasia Sedova | 10 km W | Final | 26.07,8 | 8 | |||
30 km W | Final | 1.26.46,8 | 11 | ||||
4x5 km W | Final | 52.07,6 | |||||
Skiathlon W | Final | 41.57,7 | 12 | ||||
Denis Spitsov | 15 km M | Final | 34.06,9 | ||||
4x10 km M | Final | 1.33.14,3 | |||||
50 km M | Final | 2.16.24,6 | 20 | ||||
Skiathlon M | Final | 1.16.32,7 | 4 | ||||
Team sprint M | Final | 15.57,97 | |||||
Round 1 | 15.58,84 | 1 | Q | ||||
Alexey Vitsenko | 15 km M | Final | 36.46,4 | 49 | |||
Skiathlon M | Final | 1.18.02,2 | 23 | ||||
Sprint M | Quarterfinal | 3.30,72 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.14,56 | 14 | Q | ||||
Alisa Zhambalova | 10 km W | Final | 26.57,8 | 17 | |||
30 km W | Final | 1.27.27,2 | 15 | ||||
Skiathlon W | Final | 42.59,1 | 21 | ||||
Sprint W | Round 1 | 3.31,53 | 44 | ||||
* The list of OAR olympians in Cross Country at the PyeongChang 2018 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Olympic Athletes from Russia in Cross Country at the Olympic Games in PyeongChang 2018 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |