German Democratic Republic in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Ramona Balthazar | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Jutta Behrendt | Single sculls W | Final | 7.47,19 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.37,69 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.51,44 | 1 | Q | ||||
Steffen Bogs | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.56,13 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,48 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.48,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ralf Brudel | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.03,11 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.00,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.05,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Gerlinde Doberschütz | Four with coxswain W | Final | 6.56,00 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,01 | 1 | Q | ||||
Bernd Eichwurzel | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.10,74 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.07 ,91 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.00,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Carl Ertel | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.48,86 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 6.48,11 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 7.02,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,74 | 2 | |||||
Kerstin Förster | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.21,06 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.31,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Olaf Förster | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.03,11 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.00,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.05,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Uwe Gasch | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.48,86 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 6.48,11 | 3 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 7.02,15 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.40,74 | 2 | |||||
Thomas Greiner | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.03,11 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.00,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.05,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kathrin Haacker | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Heiko Habermann | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.56,13 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,48 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.48,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
Uwe Heppner | Double sculls M | Final | 6.26,20 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 6.17,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 6.40,67 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,72 | 2 | |||||
Carola Hornig | Four with coxswain W | Final | 6.56,00 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,01 | 1 | Q | ||||
Detlef Kirchhoff | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.00,63 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.58,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Frank Klawonn | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.10,74 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.07 ,91 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.00,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Anja Kluge | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Jens Köppen | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.56,13 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,48 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.48,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
Thomas Lange | Single sculls M | Final | 6.49,86 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.58,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.03,25 | 1 | Q | ||||
Uwe Mund | Double sculls M | Final | 6.26,20 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 6.17,89 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 6.40,67 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.13,72 | 2 | |||||
Kristina Mundt | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.21,06 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.31,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Daniela Neunast | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Bernd Niesecke | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.10,74 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.07 ,91 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.00,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Birgit Peter | Double sculls W | Final | 7.00,48 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.25,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Hendrik Reiher | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.10,74 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.07 ,91 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.00,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Rene Rensch | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.00,63 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.58,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Sylvia Rose | Four with coxswain W | Final | 6.56,00 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,01 | 1 | Q | ||||
Karsten Schmeling | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.10,74 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.07 ,91 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.00,75 | 1 | Q | ||||
Beate Schramm | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.21,06 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.31,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Katrin Schröder | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.40,47 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 7.59,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
Roland Schröder | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.03,11 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.00,29 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.05,65 | 1 | Q | ||||
Beatrix Schröer | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Martina Schröter | Double sculls W | Final | 7.00,48 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.25,95 | 1 | Q | ||||
Birte Siech | Four with coxswain W | Final | 6.56,00 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,01 | 1 | Q | ||||
Jana Sorgers | Quadruple sculls without cox W | Final | 6.21,06 | ||||
Round 1 | 6.31,40 | 1 | Q | ||||
Kerstin Spittler | Pair without coxswain W | Final | 7.40,47 | 4 | |||
Round 1 | 7.59,10 | 1 | Q | ||||
Annegret Strach | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Uta Strange | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Mario Streit | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.00,63 | ||||
Semifinal | 6.58,08 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,24 | 1 | Q | ||||
Martina Walther | Four with coxswain W | Final | 6.56,00 | ||||
Round 1 | 7.11,01 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ute Wild | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Judith Zeidler | Eight with coxswain W | Final | 6.15,17 | ||||
Repechage | 6.05,50 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.16,29 | 2 | |||||
Steffen Zühlke | Quadruple sculls M | Final | 5.56,13 | ||||
Semifinal | 5.50,48 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 5.48,70 | 1 | Q | ||||
* The list of East German olympians in Rowing at the Seoul 1988 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about German Democratic Republic in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Seoul 1988 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |