German Democratic Republic in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Hans-Joachim Borzym | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Siegfried Brietzke | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.53,16 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.40,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,35 | 1 | Q | ||||
Joachim Böhmer | Double sculls M | Final | 7.05,55 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.29,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 7.00,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.07,94 | 2 | |||||
Harold Dimke | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Frank Forberger | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.24,27 | ||||
Dieter Grahn | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.24,27 | ||||
Wolfgang Gunkel | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.17,25 | ||||
Semifinal | 8.13,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.54,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Reinhardt Gust | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.33,30 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.11,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.44,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
Wolfgang Güldenpfennig | Single sculls M | Final | 7.14,45 | ||||
Semifinal | 8.16,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 8.05,19 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.46,31 | 2 | |||||
Rolf Jobst | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.33,30 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.11,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.44,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
Bernd Landvoigt | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Jörg Landvoigt | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Jörg Lucke | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.17,25 | ||||
Semifinal | 8.13,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.54,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Klaus-Dieter Ludwig | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.33,30 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.11,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.44,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
Wolfgang Mager | Pair without coxswain M | Final | 6.53,16 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.40,58 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.20,35 | 1 | Q | ||||
Eckhard Martens | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.33,30 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.11,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.44,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
Heinrich Mederow | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Klaus-Dieter Neubert | Pair with coxswain M | Final | 7.17,25 | ||||
Semifinal | 8.13,87 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.54,11 | 1 | Q | ||||
Frank Rüle | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.24,27 | ||||
Hans-Ulrich Schmied | Double sculls M | Final | 7.05,55 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.29,13 | 1 | Q | ||||
Repechage | 7.00,54 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.07,94 | 2 | |||||
Manfred Schmorde | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Manfred Schneider | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Hartmut Schreiber | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Dieter Schubert | Four without coxswain M | Final | 6.24,27 | ||||
Dietmar Schwarz | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.11,67 | ||||
Dietrich Zander | Four with coxswain M | Final | 6.33,30 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.11,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 6.44,57 | 1 | Q | ||||
* The list of East German olympians in Rowing at the Munich 1972 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about German Democratic Republic in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Munich 1972 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |