Ukraine in Athletics |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Oleana Antonova | Discus throw W | Qualifying Round | 60,73 | 6 | |||
Inha Babakova | High jump W | Final | 1,96 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,94 | 4 | q | ||||
Anzhela Balakhonova | Pole vault W | Final | nm | - | |||
Qualifying Round | 4,30 | 1 | q | ||||
Yuriy Bilonog | Shot put M | Final | 20,84 | 5 | |||
Qualifying Round | 20,53 | 2 | q | ||||
Lyudmila Blonska | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 5585 | 23 | |||
Nadiya Bodrova | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,25 | 6 | |||
Sergey Bubka | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | nm | - | |||
Olena Buzhenko | 800 m W | Round 1 | 2.03,48 | 6 | |||
Kyrylo Chuprynin | Discus throw M | Qualifying Round | 58,38 | 17 | |||
Tetyana Debela | 400 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 57,33 | 6 | |||
Anatoliy Dovgal | 100 m M | Round 1 | 10,48 | 4 | |||
Sergii Dymchenko | High jump M | Final | 2,29 | 9 | |||
Qualifying Round | 2,27 | 7 | q | ||||
Ruslan Glyvynskyy | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,15 | 16 | |||
Gennadiy Gorbenko | 400 m hurdles M | Final | 49,01 | 8 | |||
Semifinal | 48,40 | 3 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 49,12 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x400 m M | Semifinal | 3.02,68 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.05,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Olena Govorova | Triple jump W | Final | 14,96 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 14,76 | 2 | q | ||||
Ivan Heshko | 1500 m M | Round 1 | 3.41,80 | 10 | |||
Serhiy Izmailov | Triple jump M | Qualifying Round | 16,10 | 16 | |||
Oleksandr Kaydash | 400 m M | Round 1 | 46,88 | 7 | |||
4x400 m M | Semifinal | 3.02,68 | 5 | ||||
Round 1 | 3.05,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Olena Khlusovych | Triple jump W | Qualifying Round | 13,60 | 11 | |||
Olena Krasovska | 100 m hurdles W | Semifinal | 13,02 | 7 | |||
Quarterfinal | 13,02 | 5 | q | ||||
Round 1 | 13,15 | 6 | q | ||||
4x100 m W | Semifinal | 43,31 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 43,93 | 4 | q | ||||
Anzhela Kravchenko | 100 m W | Quarterfinal | 11,32 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 11,35 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Semifinal | 43,31 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 43,93 | 4 | q | ||||
Oleksey Krykun | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 74,83 | 11 | |||
Tetyana Kryvobok | 1500 m W | Round 1 | 4.22,11 | 13 | |||
Fedir Laukhin | Decathlon M | Final standing | 7652 | 23 | |||
Sergiy Lebid | 5000 m M | Final | 13.37,80 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 13.29,69 | 2 | Q | ||||
Olexiy Lukashevych | Long jump M | Final | 8,26 | 4 | |||
Qualifying Round | 8,01 | 4 | q | ||||
Tetyana Lyakhovych | Javelin throw W | Qualifying Round | 57,41 | 11 | |||
Iryna Mykhalichenko | High jump W | Qualifying Round | 1,85 | 15 | |||
Volodymyr Mykhaylenko | Decathlon M | Final standing | 7676 | 22 | |||
Larysa Necheporuk | Heptathlon W | Final standing | 5762 | 20 | |||
Vita Palamar | High jump W | Final | 1,96 | 7 | |||
Qualifying Round | 1,94 | 4 | q | ||||
Olena Pastushenko | 200 m W | Quarterfinal | 23,63 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 23,64 | 4 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Semifinal | 43,31 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 43,93 | 4 | q | ||||
Zhanna Pintusevych | 100 m W | Final | 11,20 | 4 | |||
Semifinal | 11,32 | 3 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 11,08 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 11,27 | 1 | Q | ||||
200 m W | Final | 22,66 | 7 | ||||
Semifinal | 22,74 | 3 | Q | ||||
Quarterfinal | 22,70 | 2 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 23,13 | 2 | Q | ||||
Vladyslav Piskunov | Hammer throw M | Qualifying Round | 76,08 | 6 | |||
Iryna Pukha | 100 m W | Quarterfinal | 11,54 | 6 | |||
Round 1 | 11,41 | 2 | Q | ||||
4x100 m W | Semifinal | 43,31 | 6 | ||||
Round 1 | 43,93 | 4 | q | ||||
Sergiy Redko | 3000 m steeplechase M | Round 1 | 8.40,51 | 9 | |||
Koatyantyn Rurak | 100 m M | Quarterfinal | 10,38 | 7 | |||
Round 1 | 10,48 | 3 | Q | ||||
400 m W | Round 1 | 53,45 | 5 | ||||
Valentina Savchuk | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.33.22 | 12 | |||
Roman Schurenko | Long jump M | Final | 8,31 | ||||
Qualifying Round | 8,01 | 7 | q | ||||
Iryna Sekachova | Hammer throw W | Qualifying Round | 61,44 | 8 | |||
Olena Shekhovtsova | Long jump W | Final | 6,37 | 11 | |||
Qualifying Round | 6,65 | 3 | q | ||||
Oleksiy Shelest | 50 km walk M | Final | 4.07.39 | 32 | |||
Mayya Shemchishena | 100 m hurdles W | Round 1 | 13,18 | 6 | |||
Andriy Skvaruk | Hammer throw M | Final | 75,50 | 10 | |||
Qualifying Round | 79,55 | 1 | q | ||||
Andrey Sokolovskiy | High jump M | Qualifying Round | 2,24 | 8 | |||
Tetyana Tereshchuk-Antipova | 400 m hurdles W | Final | 53,98 | 5 | |||
Semifinal | 54,25 | 3 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 56,27 | 2 | Q | ||||
Viktoriya Vershynina | Long jump W | Qualifying Round | 6,56 | 7 | |||
Roman Virastyuk | Shot put M | Qualifying Round | 19,27 | 10 | |||
Roman Voronko | 4x400 m M | Semifinal | 3.02,68 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Denys Yurchenko | Pole vault M | Qualifying Round | 5,40 | 17 | |||
Oleksandr Yurkov | Decathlon M | Final standing | 7993 | 16 | |||
Yevhen Ziukov | 4x400 m M | Semifinal | 3.02,68 | 5 | |||
Round 1 | 3.05,41 | 3 | q | ||||
Vira Zozulya | 20 km walk W | Final | 1.35.43 | 24 | |||
* The list of Ukrainian olympians in Athletics at the Sydney 2000 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Ukraine in Athletics at the Olympic Games in Sydney 2000 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |