Soviet Union in Rowing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Slava Amiragov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Vasily Bagretsov | Pair without coxswain M | Repechage | 7.31,9 | 2 | |||
Round 1 | 8.12,3 | 4 | |||||
Igor Borisov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Yevgeny Brago | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Boris Brechko | Four with coxswain M | Repechage | 7.05,1 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.11,6 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.19,9 | 2 | Q | ||||
Boris Fyodorov | Four with coxswain M | Repechage | 7.05,1 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.11,6 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.19,9 | 2 | Q | ||||
Leonid Gissen | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Georgy Gushenko | Four with coxswain M | Repechage | 7.05,1 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.11,6 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.19,9 | 2 | Q | ||||
Vladimir Kirsanov | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.38,5 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.32,3 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.37,8 | 2 | |||||
Aleksei Komarov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Vladimir Krukov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Ivan Makarov | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.38,5 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.32,3 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.37,8 | 2 | |||||
Yevgeny Morozov | Pair with coxswain M | Repechage | 8.08,4 | 3 | |||
Repechage | 8.03,0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 8.05,0 | 3 | |||||
Mikhail Plaksin | Pair without coxswain M | Repechage | 7.31,9 | 2 | |||
Round 1 | 8.12,3 | 4 | |||||
Igor Polyakov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Mikhail Prudnikov | Pair with coxswain M | Repechage | 8.08,4 | 3 | |||
Repechage | 8.03,0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 8.05,0 | 3 | |||||
Kirill Putyrsky | Four with coxswain M | Repechage | 7.05,1 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.11,6 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.19,9 | 2 | Q | ||||
Vladimir Rodimushkin | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Yury Rogozov | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.38,5 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.32,3 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.37,8 | 2 | |||||
Yevgeny Samsonov | Eight with coxswain M | Final | 6.31,2 | ||||
Repechage | 6.10,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 6.44,0 | 2 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.10,2 | 1 | Q | ||||
Viktor Shevshenko | Pair with coxswain M | Repechage | 8.08,4 | 3 | |||
Repechage | 8.03,0 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 8.05,0 | 3 | |||||
Yevgeny Tretnikov | Four with coxswain M | Repechage | 7.05,1 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.11,6 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.19,9 | 2 | Q | ||||
Yuri Tyukalov | Single sculls M | Final | 8.12,8 | ||||
Semifinal | 7.52,6 | 1 | Q | ||||
Round 1 | 7.47,9 | 1 | Q | ||||
Igor Yemchuk | Double sculls M | Final | 7.38,3 | ||||
Repechage | 7.07,5 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 7.26,5 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.02,5 | 1 | Q | ||||
Roman Zakharov | Four without coxswain M | Repechage | 6.38,5 | 2 | |||
Semifinal | 7.32,3 | 4 | |||||
Round 1 | 6.37,8 | 2 | |||||
Georgi Zhylin | Double sculls M | Final | 7.38,3 | ||||
Repechage | 7.07,5 | 1 | Q | ||||
Semifinal | 7.26,5 | 3 | |||||
Round 1 | 7.02,5 | 1 | Q | ||||
* The list of Soviet olympians in Rowing at the Helsinki 1952 Olympics is not yet completed. All possible medalists are already included. | |||||||
These facts about Soviet Union in Rowing at the Olympic Games in Helsinki 1952 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |