American athletes at the London 2012 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | USA | Jake Kaminski | |||
Brady Ellison | |||||
Jacob Wukie | |||||
Individual W | USA | Miranda Leek | |||
Khatuna Lorig | |||||
Jennifer Nichols | |||||
Team M | USA | Brady Ellison | |||
Jacob Wukie | |||||
Jake Kaminski | |||||
Team W | USA | Jennifer Nichols | |||
Miranda Leek | |||||
Khatuna Lorig | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | USA | Ryan Bailey | |||
Justin Gatlin | |||||
Tyson Gay | |||||
200 m M | USA | Isiah Young | |||
Wallace Spearmon | |||||
Maurice Mitchell | |||||
400 m M | USA | Bryshon Nellum | |||
LaShawn Merritt | |||||
Tony McQuay | |||||
800 m M | USA | Duane Solomon | |||
Khadevis Robinson | |||||
Nick Symmonds | |||||
1500 m M | USA | Leonel Manzano | |||
Andrew Wheating | |||||
Matthew Centrowitz Jr. | |||||
5000 m M | USA | Galen Rupp | |||
Bernard Lagat | |||||
Lopez Lomong | |||||
10000 m M | USA | Dathan Ritzenhein | |||
Galen Rupp | |||||
Matthew Tegenkamp | |||||
Marathon M | USA | Mebrahtom Keflezighi | |||
Ryan Hall | |||||
Abdihakem Abdirahman | |||||
110 m hurdles M | USA | Aries Merritt | |||
Jeff Porter | |||||
Jason Richardson | |||||
400 m hurdles M | USA | Michael Tinsley | |||
Kerron Clement | |||||
Angelo Taylor | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | USA | Donald Cabral | |||
Evan Jager | |||||
Kyle Alcorn | |||||
4x100 m M | USA | Darvis Patton | |||
Justin Gatlin | |||||
Ryan Bailey | |||||
Trell Kimmons | |||||
Tyson Gay | |||||
Jeffery Demps | |||||
4x400 m M | USA | Manteo Mitchell | |||
Bryshon Nellum | |||||
Joshua Mance | |||||
Tony McQuay | |||||
Angelo Taylor | |||||
20 km walk M | USA | Trevor Barron | |||
50 km walk M | USA | John Nunn | |||
High jump M | USA | Erik Kynard | |||
Jamie Nieto | |||||
Jesse Williams | |||||
Pole vault M | USA | Derek Miles | |||
Jeremy Scott | |||||
Brad Walker | |||||
Long jump M | USA | Will Claye | |||
George Kitchens | |||||
Marquise Goodwin | |||||
Triple jump M | USA | Christian Taylor | |||
Will Claye | |||||
Shot put M | USA | Ryan Whiting | |||
Reese Hoffa | |||||
Christian Cantwell | |||||
Discus throw M | USA | Jarred Rome | |||
Lance Brooks | |||||
Jason Young | |||||
Hammer throw M | USA | Kibwe Johnson | |||
Alfred George Kruger | |||||
Javelin throw M | USA | Sean Furey | |||
Craig Kinsley | |||||
Cyrus Hostetler | |||||
Decathlon M | USA | Trey Hardee | |||
Ashton Eaton | |||||
100 m W | USA | Allyson Felix | |||
Tianna Madison | |||||
Carmelita Jeter | |||||
200 m W | USA | Sanya Richards-Ross | |||
Carmelita Jeter | |||||
Allyson Felix | |||||
400 m W | USA | Francena McCorory | |||
Sanya Richards-Ross | |||||
DeeDee Trotter | |||||
800 m W | USA | Alysia Johnson Montaño | |||
Geena Gall | |||||
Alice Schmidt | |||||
1500 m W | USA | Uceny Morgan | |||
Shannon Rowbury | |||||
Jennifer Simpson | |||||
5000 m W | USA | Julie Culley | |||
Molly Huddle | |||||
Kim Conley | |||||
10000 m W | USA | Lisa Uhl | |||
Janet Bawcom | |||||
Amy Hastings | |||||
Marathon W | USA | Kara Goucher | |||
Desireé Davila | |||||
Shalane Flanagan | |||||
100 m hurdles W | USA | Dawn Harper | |||
Kellie Wells | |||||
Lolo Jones | |||||
400 m hurdles W | USA | Lashinda Demus | |||
T'Erelea Brown | |||||
Georganne Moline | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | USA | Shalaya Kipp | |||
Bridget Franek | |||||
Emma Coburn | |||||
4x100 m W | USA | Carmelita Jeter | |||
Jeneba Tarmoh | |||||
Lauryn Williams | |||||
Allyson Felix | |||||
Bianca Knight | |||||
Tianna Madison | |||||
4x400 m W | USA | Diamond Dixon | |||
Allyson Felix | |||||
DeeDee Trotter | |||||
Sanya Richards-Ross | |||||
Francena McCorory | |||||
Keshia Baker | |||||
20 km walk W | USA | Maria Michta | |||
High jump W | USA | Amy Acuff | |||
Chaunte Lowe | |||||
Brigetta Barrett | |||||
Pole vault W | USA | Becky Holliday | |||
Jennifer Suhr | |||||
Lacy Janson | |||||
Long jump W | USA | Brittney Reese | |||
Janay Deloach | |||||
Chelsea Hayes | |||||
Triple jump W | USA | Amanda Smock | |||
Shot put W | USA | Michelle Carter | |||
Tia Brooks | |||||
Jillian Camarena Williams | |||||
Discus throw W | USA | Stephanie Brown Trafton | |||
Gia Lewis-Smallwood | |||||
Aretha Thurmond | |||||
Hammer throw W | USA | Amanda Bingson | |||
Amber Campbell | |||||
Jessica Cosby | |||||
Javelin throw W | USA | Kara Patterson | |||
Brittany Borman | |||||
Rachel Yurkovic | |||||
Heptathlon W | USA | Hyleas Fountain | |||
Chantae McMillan | |||||
Sharon Day | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Doubles M | USA | Howard Bach | |||
Tony Gunawan | |||||
Singles W | USA | Rena Wang | |||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | USA | Tyson Chandler | |||
Chris Paul | |||||
Carmelo Anthony | |||||
Kobe Bryant | |||||
Anthony Davis | |||||
Deron Williams | |||||
James Harden | |||||
Lebron James | |||||
Kevin Love | |||||
Andre Iguodala | |||||
Kevin Durant | |||||
Russell Westbrook | |||||
Basketball W | USA | Suzanne Bird | |||
Tamika Catchings | |||||
Maya Moore | |||||
Swintayla Cash | |||||
Lindsay Whalen | |||||
Seimone Augustus | |||||
Tina Charles | |||||
Sylvia Fowles | |||||
Candace Parker | |||||
Diana Taurasi | |||||
Angel McCoughtry | |||||
Asjha Jones | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | USA | Raushee Warren | |||
Bantamweight M | USA | Joseph Diaz | |||
Lightweight M | USA | Jose Ramirez | |||
Light-welterweight M | USA | Jamel Herring | |||
Welterweight M | USA | Errol Spence | |||
Middleweight M | USA | Terrell Gausha | |||
Light-heavyweight M | USA | Marcus Browne | |||
Heavyweight M | USA | Michael Hunter | |||
Super-heavyweight M | USA | Dominic Breazeale | |||
Flyweight W | USA | Marlen Esparza | |||
Lightweight W | USA | Quanitta Underwood | |||
Middleweight W | USA | Claressa Shields | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 200 m W | USA | Carrie Johnson | |||
K1 500 m W | USA | Carrie Johnson | |||
K1 200 m M | USA | Tim Hornsby | |||
K1 slalom W | USA | Caroline Queen | |||
K1 slalom M | USA | Scott Parsons | |||
C1 slalom M | USA | Casey Eichfeld | |||
C2 slalom M | USA | Jeff Larimer | |||
Eric Hurd | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | USA | Timothy Duggan | |||
Taylor Phinney | |||||
Tyler Farrar | |||||
Tejay van Garderen | |||||
Chris Horner | |||||
Road race W | USA | Shelley Olds | |||
Amber Neben | |||||
Kristin Armstrong | |||||
Evelyn Stevens | |||||
Time trial W | USA | Amber Neben | |||
Kristin Armstrong | |||||
Time trial M | USA | Taylor Phinney | |||
Omnium W | USA | Sarah Hammer | |||
Omnium M | USA | Bobby Lea | |||
Team pursuit W | USA | Dotsie Bausch | |||
Jennie Reed | |||||
Sarah Hammer | |||||
Sprint M | USA | Jimmy Watkins | |||
Mountainbike M | USA | Todd Wells | |||
Sam Schultz | |||||
Mountainbike W | USA | Georgia Gould | |||
Lea Davison | |||||
BMX M | USA | Connor Fields | |||
Nic Long | |||||
David Herman | |||||
BMX W | USA | Alise Post | |||
Brooke Crain | |||||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | USA | Chris Colwill | |||
Troy Dumais | |||||
Springboard W | USA | Cassidy Krug | |||
Christina Loukas | |||||
Platform M | USA | Nicholas McCrory | |||
David Boudia | |||||
Platform W | USA | Katie Bell | |||
Brittany Viola | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | USA | Troy Dumais | |||
Kristian Ipsen | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | USA | Kelci Bryant | |||
Abigail Johnston | |||||
Synchronized platform M | USA | David Boudia | |||
Nicholas McCrory | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | USA | Steffen Peters | |||
Adrienne Lyle | |||||
Tina Konyot | |||||
Jan Ebeling | |||||
Dressage team | USA | Tina Konyot | |||
Jan Ebeling | |||||
Steffen Peters | |||||
Eventing individual | USA | Phillip Dutton | |||
Tiana Coudray | |||||
William Coleman | |||||
Boyd Martin | |||||
Karen O'Connor | |||||
Eventing team | USA | Boyd Martin | |||
Tiana Coudray | |||||
Phillip Dutton | |||||
William Coleman | |||||
Karen O'Connor | |||||
Jumping individual | USA | Elizabeth Madden | |||
Reed Kessler | |||||
Richard Fellers | |||||
McLain Ward | |||||
Jumping team | USA | Reed Kesler | |||
Elizabeth Madden | |||||
Richard Fellers | |||||
McLain Ward | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | USA | Nicole Ross | |||
Nzingha Prescod | |||||
Lee Kiefer | |||||
Foil individual M | USA | Race Imboden | |||
Miles Chamley-Watson | |||||
Alexander Massialas | |||||
Foil team W | USA | Nicole Ross | |||
Nzingha Prescod | |||||
Doris Willette | |||||
Lee Kiefer | |||||
Epee individual W | USA | Susie Scanlan | |||
Courtney Hurley | |||||
Maya Lawrence | |||||
Epee individual M | USA | Seth Kelsey | |||
Soren Thompson | |||||
Epee team W | USA | Susie Scanlan | |||
Courtney Hurley | |||||
Maya Lawrence | |||||
Kelley Hurley | |||||
Sabre individual W | USA | Mariel Zagunis | |||
Dagmara Wozniak | |||||
Sabre individual M | USA | Daryl Homer | |||
Timothy Morehouse | |||||
James Williams | |||||
Sabre team M | USA | Daryl Homer | |||
Jeff Spear | |||||
James Williams | |||||
Timothy Morehouse | |||||
Foil team M | USA | Gerek Meinhardt | |||
Miles Chamley-Watson | |||||
Alexander Massialas | |||||
Race Imboden | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | USA | Kelley O'Hara | |||
Shannon Boxx | |||||
Heather Mitts | |||||
Becky Sauerbrunn | |||||
Nicole Barnhart | |||||
Carli Lloyd | |||||
Alex Morgan | |||||
Amy le Peilbet | |||||
Heather O'Reilly | |||||
Christie Rampone | |||||
Lauren Cheney | |||||
Amy Rodriguez | |||||
Megan Rapinoe | |||||
Sydney Leroux | |||||
Hope Solo | |||||
Abby Wambach | |||||
Tobin Heath | |||||
Rachel Buehler | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | USA | Alexandra Raisman | |||
Gabrielle Douglas | |||||
Jordyn Wieber | |||||
Individual all-round M | USA | John Orozco | |||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Team W | USA | Jordyn Wieber | |||
Kyla Ross | |||||
Alexandra Raisman | |||||
McKayla Maroney | |||||
Gabrielle Douglas | |||||
Team M | USA | Jonathan Horton | |||
John Orozco | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Jacob Dalton | |||||
Floor W | USA | Jordyn Wieber | |||
Alexandra Raisman | |||||
Gabrielle Douglas | |||||
Kyla Ross | |||||
Vault W | USA | McKayla Maroney | |||
Balance beam W | USA | Jordyn Wieber | |||
Alexandra Raisman | |||||
Gabrielle Douglas | |||||
Kyla Ross | |||||
Uneven bars W | USA | Kyla Ross | |||
Jordyn Wieber | |||||
Alexandra Raisman | |||||
Gabrielle Douglas | |||||
Floor M | USA | Samuel Mikulak | |||
Jacob Dalton | |||||
John Orozco | |||||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Vault M | USA | Samuel Mikulak | |||
Jacob Dalton | |||||
Pommel horse M | USA | Samuel Mikulak | |||
John Orozco | |||||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Jonathan Horton | |||||
Rings M | USA | Danell Leyva | |||
Jacob Dalton | |||||
Jonathan Horton | |||||
John Orozco | |||||
Parallel bars M | USA | John Orozco | |||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Jonathan Horton | |||||
Horizontal bar M | USA | John Orozco | |||
Danell Leyva | |||||
Samuel Mikulak | |||||
Jonathan Horton | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | USA | Julie Zetlin | |||
Trampoline individual W | USA | Savannah Vinsant | |||
Trampoline individual M | USA | Steven Gluckstein | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | USA | Paige Selenski | |||
Keli Puzo | |||||
Katie O'Donnell | |||||
Kayla Bashore Smedley | |||||
Michelle Vittese | |||||
Melissa Gonzalez | |||||
Katelyn Falgowski | |||||
Katie Reinprecht | |||||
Amy Swensen | |||||
Claire Laubach | |||||
Caroline Nichols | |||||
Shannon Taylor | |||||
Lauren Crandall | |||||
Michelle Kasold | |||||
Julia Reinprecht | |||||
Rachel Dawson | |||||
Judo | |||||
Lightweight W | USA | Marti Malloy | |||
Half-heavyweight W | USA | Kayla Harrison | |||
Lightweight M | USA | Nicholas Delpopolo | |||
Half-middleweight M | USA | Travis Stevens | |||
Half-heavyweight M | USA | Kyle Vashkulat | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | USA | Suzanne Stettinius | |||
Margaux Isaksen | |||||
Individual M | USA | Dennis Bowsher | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | USA | Genevra Stone | |||
Single sculls M | USA | Kenneth Jurkowski | |||
Double sculls W | USA | Sarah Trowbridge | |||
Margot Shumway | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | USA | Sarah Zelenka | |||
Sara Hendershot | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | USA | Silas Stafford | |||
Thomas Peszek | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | USA | Megan Kalmoe | |||
Kara Kohler | |||||
Natalie Dell | |||||
Adrienne Martelli | |||||
Quadruple sculls M | USA | Alexander Osborne | |||
Elliot Hovey | |||||
Wesley Piermarini | |||||
Peter Graves | |||||
Four without coxswain M | USA | Glenn Ochal | |||
Charles Cole | |||||
Henrik Rummel | |||||
Scott Gault | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | USA | Meghan Musnicki | |||
Caryn Davies | |||||
Erin Cafaro | |||||
Eleanor Logan | |||||
Esther Lofgren | |||||
Zsuzsanna Francia | |||||
Mary Whipple | |||||
Caroline Lind | |||||
Taylor Ritzel | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | USA | Giuseppe Lanzone | |||
Stephen Kasprzyk | |||||
David Banks | |||||
Jacob Cornelius | |||||
Brett Newlin | |||||
Grant James | |||||
Ross James | |||||
Zachary Vlahos | |||||
William Miller | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | USA | Julie Nichols | |||
Kristin Hedstrom | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | USA | Nicholas LaCava | |||
William Newell | |||||
Robin Prendes | |||||
Anthony Fahden | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Elliott 6 m W | USA | Molly Vandemoer | |||
Deborah Capozzi | |||||
Anna Tunnicliffe | |||||
Star M | USA | Mark Mendelblatt | |||
Brian Fatih | |||||
49er M | USA | Trevor Moore | |||
Erik Storck | |||||
470 W | USA | Amanda Clark | |||
Sarah Lihan | |||||
470 M | USA | Graham Biehl | |||
Stuart McNay | |||||
Finn M | USA | Zachary Railey | |||
Laser W | USA | Paige Railey | |||
Laser M | USA | Robert Crane | |||
Windsurfer W | USA | Farrah Hall | |||
Windsurfer M | USA | Robert Willis | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | USA | Jason Parker | |||
Matthew Emmons | |||||
Rifle three positions W | USA | Amanda Furrer | |||
Jamie Lynn Gray | |||||
Rifle prone M | USA | Eric Uptagrafft | |||
Michael McPhail | |||||
Air rifle M | USA | Matthew Emmons | |||
Jonathan Hall | |||||
Air rifle W | USA | Sarah Scherer | |||
Jamie Lynn Gray | |||||
Sports pistol W | USA | Sandra Uptagrafft | |||
Free pistol M | USA | Daryl Szarenski | |||
Nick Mowrer | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | USA | Keith Sanderson | |||
Emil Milev | |||||
Air pistol W | USA | Sandra Uptagrafft | |||
Air pistol M | USA | Jason Turner | |||
Daryl Szarenski | |||||
Trap W | USA | Kimberly Rhode | |||
Corey Cogdell | |||||
Skeet W | USA | Kimberly Rhode | |||
Skeet M | USA | Vincent Hancock | |||
Frank Thompson | |||||
Double trap M | USA | Walton Glenn Eller | |||
Joshua Richmond | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | USA | Kara Lynn Joyce | |||
Jessica Hardy | |||||
50 m freestyle M | USA | Cullen Jones | |||
Anthony Ervin | |||||
100 m freestyle W | USA | Missy Franklin | |||
Jessica Hardy | |||||
100 m freestyle M | USA | Nathan Adrian | |||
Cullen Jones | |||||
200 m freestyle W | USA | Allison Schmitt | |||
Missy Franklin | |||||
200 m freestyle M | USA | Ryan Lochte | |||
Ricky Berens | |||||
400 m freestyle W | USA | Allison Schmitt | |||
Chloe Sutton | |||||
400 m freestyle M | USA | Peter Vanderkaay | |||
Conor Dwyer | |||||
800 m freestyle W | USA | Kate Ziegler | |||
Katie Ledecky | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | USA | Andrew Gemmell | |||
Connor Jaeger | |||||
100 m backstroke W | USA | Rachel Bootsma | |||
Missy Franklin | |||||
100 m backstroke M | USA | Nick Thoman | |||
Matthew Grevers | |||||
200 m backstroke W | USA | Elizabeth Beisel | |||
Missy Franklin | |||||
200 m backstroke M | USA | Ryan Lochte | |||
Tyler Clary | |||||
100 m breaststroke W | USA | Rebecca Soni | |||
Breeja Larson | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | USA | Brendan Hansen | |||
Eric Shanteau | |||||
200 m breaststroke W | USA | Rebecca Soni | |||
Micah Lawrence | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | USA | Clark Burckle | |||
Scott Weltz | |||||
100 m butterfly W | USA | Dana Vollmer | |||
Claire Donahue | |||||
100 m butterfly M | USA | Michael Phelps | |||
Tyler McGill | |||||
200 m butterfly W | USA | Kathleen Hersey | |||
Cammile Adams | |||||
200 m butterfly M | USA | Michael Phelps | |||
Tyler Clary | |||||
200 m medley W | USA | Ariana Kukors | |||
Caitlin Leverenz | |||||
200 m medley M | USA | Ryan Lochte | |||
Michael Phelps | |||||
400 m medley W | USA | Elizabeth Beisel | |||
Caitlin Leverenz | |||||
400 m medley M | USA | Ryan Lochte | |||
Michael Phelps | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | USA | Allison Schmitt | |||
Jessica Hardy | |||||
Amanda Weir | |||||
Lia Neal | |||||
Missy Franklin | |||||
Natalie Coughlin | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | USA | Michael Phelps | |||
Cullen Jones | |||||
Ricky Berens | |||||
James Feigen | |||||
Matthew Grevers | |||||
Nathan Adrian | |||||
Jason Lezak | |||||
Ryan Lochte | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | USA | Dana Vollmer | |||
Missy Franklin | |||||
Shannon Vreeland | |||||
Lauren Perdue | |||||
Alyssa Anderson | |||||
Allison Schmitt | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | USA | Conor Dwyer | |||
Charlie Houchin | |||||
Michael Phelps | |||||
Matthew McLean | |||||
Davis Tarwater | |||||
Ryan Lochte | |||||
Ricky Berens | |||||
4x100 m medley W | USA | Missy Franklin | |||
Jessica Hardy | |||||
Rebecca Soni | |||||
Allison Schmitt | |||||
Breeja Larson | |||||
Dana Vollmer | |||||
Claire Donahue | |||||
Rachel Bootsma | |||||
4x100 m medley M | USA | Brendan Hansen | |||
Matthew Grevers | |||||
Cullen Jones | |||||
Michael Phelps | |||||
Eric Shanteau | |||||
Nathan Adrian | |||||
Nick Thoman | |||||
Tyler McGill | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | USA | Haley Anderson | |||
Marathon 10 km M | USA | Alex Meyer | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | USA | Mary Killman | |||
Mariya Koroleva | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | USA | Timothy Wang | |||
Singles W | USA | Ariel Hsing | |||
Lily Zhang | |||||
Team W | USA | Lily Zhang | |||
Erica Wu | |||||
Ariel Hsing | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | USA | Diana Lopez | |||
Welterweight W | USA | Paige McPherson | |||
Featherweight M | USA | Terrence Jennings | |||
Welterweight M | USA | Steven Lopez | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | USA | John Isner | |||
Ryan Harrison | |||||
Donald Young | |||||
Andrew Roddick | |||||
Doubles M | USA | Andrew Roddick | |||
Mike Bryan | |||||
John Isner | |||||
Robert Bryan | |||||
Singles W | USA | Serena Williams | |||
Christina Mchale | |||||
Varvara Lepchenko | |||||
Venus Williams | |||||
Doubles W | USA | Serena Williams | |||
Lisa Raymond | |||||
Venus Williams | |||||
Liezel Huber | |||||
Doubles mixed | USA | Lisa Raymond | |||
Robert Bryan | |||||
Mike Bryan | |||||
Liezel Huber | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | USA | Sarah Groff | |||
Gwen Jorgensen | |||||
Laura Bennett | |||||
Individual M | USA | Hunter Kemper | |||
Manuel Huerta | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | USA | Nicole Davis | |||
Foluke Akinradewo | |||||
Courtney Thompson | |||||
Tayyiba Haneef-Park | |||||
Lindsay Berg | |||||
Christa Harmotto | |||||
Jordan Larson | |||||
Megan Hodge | |||||
Danielle Scott-Arruda | |||||
Destinee Hooker | |||||
Logan Tom | |||||
Tamari Miyashiro | |||||
Volleyball M | USA | Brian Thornton | |||
Russell Holmes | |||||
David McKienzie | |||||
Richard Lambourne | |||||
William Priddy | |||||
Paul Lotman | |||||
Donald Suxho | |||||
Matthew Anderson | |||||
David Lee | |||||
Sean Rooney | |||||
Clayton Stanley | |||||
David Smith | |||||
Beach volley W | USA | Misty May-Treanor | |||
April Ross | |||||
Kerri Walsh | |||||
Jennifer Kessy | |||||
Beach volley M | USA | Sean Rosenthal | |||
Todd Rogers | |||||
Jacob Gibb | |||||
Philip Dalhauser | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | USA | Tony Azevedo | |||
Chay Lapin | |||||
Layne Beaubien | |||||
Shea Buckner | |||||
Adam Wright | |||||
John Spelmann | |||||
Jeffrey Powers | |||||
Jesse Smith | |||||
Peter Hudnut | |||||
Tim Hutten | |||||
Peter Varellas | |||||
Ryan Bailey | |||||
Merrill Moses | |||||
Water polo W | USA | Brenda Villa | |||
Betsey Armstrong | |||||
Lauren Wenger | |||||
Melissa Seidemann | |||||
Kelly Rulon | |||||
Tumua Anae | |||||
Heather Petri | |||||
Annika Dries | |||||
Elsie Windes | |||||
Kami Craig | |||||
Maggie Steffens | |||||
Courtney Mathewson | |||||
Jessica Steffens | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Super-heavyweight W | USA | Holley Mangold | |||
Sarah Robles | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | USA | Kendrick Farris | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | USA | Samuel Hazewinkel | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | USA | Coleman Scott | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | USA | Jared Frayer | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | USA | Jordan Ernest Burroughs | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | USA | Jake Herbert | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | USA | Jacob Stephen Varner | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | USA | Tervel Dlagnev | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | USA | Clarissa Chun | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | USA | Kelsey Campbell | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | USA | Elena Pirozhkova | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | USA | Ali Bernard | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | USA | Spenser Mango | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | USA | Ellis Coleman | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | USA | Justin Lester | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | USA | Benjamin Provisor | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | USA | Charles Betts | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | USA | Dremiel Byers | |||
* The list of American athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about American athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||