athletes in the Albertville 1992 Olympics

Unified Team athletes at the Albertville 1992 Olympics*

  Facts about Unified Teamat the Albertville 1992 Olympics width=

Event

Athletes

 Alpine Skiing
Downhill M EUN Kostantin Chistyakov
Aleksey Maslov
Vitaly Andreyev
Downhill W EUN Tetyana Lebedeva
Svetlana Novikova
Svetlana Gladisheva
Super-G M EUN Vitaly Andreyev
Kostantin Chistyakov
Aleksey Maslov
Alpine combined W EUN Svetlana Gladysheva
 Biathlon
7,5 km W EUN Anfisa Reztsova
Yelena Belova
10 km M EUN Sergei Tchepikov
Valery Kirienko
15 km W EUN Svetlana Pecherskaya
20 km M EUN Aleksandr Popov
Yevgeny Redkin
3x7,5 km W EUN Yelena Melnikova
Yelena Belova
Anfisa Reztsova
4x7,5 km M EUN Valery Kirienko
Aleksandr Popov
Sergei Tchepikov
Valery Medtvedtsev
 Bobsleigh
Two-man M EUN Oleg Sukhoruchenko
Aleksey Golovin
Andrey Gorokhov
Vladimir Yefimov
Four-man M EUN Oleksandr Bortiuk
Oleg Petrov
Aleksandr Pashkov
Vladimir Lyubovitsky
Oleg Sukhoruchenko
Vladimir Yefimov
Sergey Kruglov
Andrey Gorokhov
 Cross Country
5 km W EUN Yelena Välbe
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
10 km M EUN Guerman Karatchevski
Andrey Kirilov
Mikhail Botvinov
Vladimir Smirnov
5+10 km pursuit W EUN Yelena Välbe
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
10+15 km pursuit M EUN Vladimir Smirnov
15 km W EUN Lyubov Yegorova
Nataliya Martynova
Raisa Smetanina
Yelena Välbe
30 km M EUN Alexandre Golubev
Mikhail Botvinov
Aleksei Prokurorov
Vladimir Smirnov
30 km W EUN Yelena Välbe
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
Olga Danilova
50 km M EUN Vladimir Smirnov
Alexandre Golubev
Mikhail Botvinov
Aleksei Prokurorov
4x5 km W EUN Yelena Välbe
Raisa Smetanina
Lyubov Yegorova
Larissa Lazutina
 Figure Skating
Individual W EUN Tatyana Rachkova
Yuliya Vorobyova
Individual M EUN Vyacheslav Zagorodniuk
Aleksei Urmanov
Victor Petrenko
Pairs  EUN Denis Petrov
Natalya Mishkutenok
Yelena Bechke
Vadim Naumov
Yevgenya Shishkova
Artur Dmitriev
Ice dancing  EUN Marina Klimova
Yevgeny Platov
Maia Usova
Sergei Ponomarenko
Aleksandr Zhulin
Oksana Grishuk
 Freestyle Skiing
Moguls W EUN Olga Lychkina
Yelena Korolyova
Yelizaveta Kozhevnikova
Larisa Udodova
Moguls M EUN Andrey Ivanov
Sergey Shupletsov
Mikhail Lyzhin
Aleksey Bannikov
 Ice Hockey
Ice hockey M EUN Dmitri Mironov
Aleksei Zhamnov
Vitaly Prokhorov
Yevgeny Davydov
Sergei Petrenko
Aleksei Zhitnik
Yuri Khmylev
Andrei Trefilov
Darius Kasparaitis
Dmitri Yuchkevich
Sergei Zubov
Nikolai Borchevsky
Andrei Khomutov
Igor Boldin
Andrei Kovalenko
Aleksei Kovalev
Sergei Bautin
Vladimir Malakhov
Mikhail Shtalenkov
Vyacheslav Butsayev
Igor Kravchuk
Vyacheslav Bykov
 Luge
Singles W EUN Irina Gubkina
Nadezhda Danilina
Natalya Yakushenko
Doubles M EUN Gennady Belyakov
Albert Demchenko
Igor Lobanov
Aleksey Zelensky
 Short Track
500 m W EUN Yulia Vlasova
Marina Pylayeva
3000 m relay W EUN Yulia Allagulova
Viktoriya Taranina
Yulia Vlasova
Natalya Ishahova
 Speed Skating
500 m W EUN Oksana Ravilova
Natalya Polozkova
Yelena Tyushnyakova
Lyudmila Prokasheva
500 m M EUN Igor Zhelezovsky
Aleksandr Golubev
Sergey Klevchenya
1000 m W EUN Yelena Tyushnyakova
Yelena Lapuga
Oksana Ravilova
Natalya Polozkova
1000 m M EUN Igor Zhelezovsky
Andrey Bakhvalov
Aleksandr Klimov
Nikolai Gulyaev
1500 m W EUN Natalya Polozkova
Yelena Lapuga
Lyudmila Prokasheva
Svetlana Bazhanova
1500 m M EUN Igor Zhelezovsky
Yury Shulga
Aleksandr Klimov
Konstantin Kalistratov
3000 m W EUN Svetlana Bazhanova
Lyudmila Prokashova
Svetlana Boyko
5000 m W EUN Lyudmila Prokacheva
Svetlana Boyko
Svetlana Bazhanova
5000 m M EUN Vadim Sayutin
Bronislav Snetkov
Yevgeny Sanarov
10000 m M EUN Yevgeny Sanarov
Vadim Sayutin
Bronislav Snetkov
* The list of Unified Team athletes in the 1992 Olympic Games is not yet complete
This information about Unified Team athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Albertville 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database
Get it on Google Play
Facts & Information

All-time Medal Table

Olympic Sports


Nations in the Olympics

Future Olympics
 
Copyright & Disclaimer    Sportsencyclo    Privacy policy