Swiss athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | SUI | Beat Feuz | |||
Patrick Küng | |||||
Didier Defago | |||||
Carlo Janka | |||||
Downhill W | SUI | Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden | |||
Lara Gut | |||||
Fabienne Suter | |||||
Dominique Gisin | |||||
Super-G W | SUI | Dominique Gisin | |||
Fränzi Aufdenblatten | |||||
Lara Gut | |||||
Fabienne Suter | |||||
Super-G M | SUI | Carlo Janka | |||
Beat Feuz | |||||
Patrick Küng | |||||
Didier Defago | |||||
Giant slalom W | SUI | Lara Gut | |||
Wendy Holdener | |||||
Fabienne Suter | |||||
Dominique Gisin | |||||
Giant slalom M | SUI | Gino Caviezel | |||
Mauro Caviezel | |||||
Carlo Janka | |||||
Didier Defago | |||||
Slalom W | SUI | Denise Feierabend | |||
Wendy Holdener | |||||
Michelle Gisin | |||||
Slalom M | SUI | Daniel Yule | |||
Justin Murisier | |||||
Luca Ärni | |||||
Ramon Zenhäusern | |||||
Alpine combined W | SUI | Marianne Kaufmann-Abderhalden | |||
Lara Gut | |||||
Denise Feierabend | |||||
Dominique Gisin | |||||
Alpine combined M | SUI | Mauro Caviezel | |||
Beat Feuz | |||||
Carlo Janka | |||||
Sandro Viletta | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | SUI | Selina Gasparin | |||
Elisa Gasparin | |||||
10 km M | SUI | Serafin Wiestner | |||
Benjamin Weger | |||||
10 km pursuit W | SUI | Selina Gasparin | |||
Elisa Gasparin | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | SUI | Serafin Wiestner | |||
15 km W | SUI | Aita Gasparin | |||
Elisa Gasparin | |||||
Selina Gasparin | |||||
Irene Cadurisch | |||||
20 km M | SUI | Benjamin Weger | |||
Simon Hallenbarter | |||||
Claudio Böckli | |||||
Ivan Joller | |||||
4x6 km W | SUI | Elisa Gasparin | |||
Irene Cadurisch | |||||
Selina Gasparin | |||||
Aita Gasparin | |||||
4x7,5 km M | SUI | Claudio Böckli | |||
Benjamin Weger | |||||
Serafin Wiestner | |||||
Ivan Joller | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | SUI | Elisa Gasparin | |||
Selina Gasparin | |||||
Mixed Relay | SUI | Benjamin Weger | |||
Selina Gasparin | |||||
Simon Hallenbarter | |||||
Elisa Gasparin | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | SUI | Tanja Mayer | |||
Fabienne Meyer | |||||
Two-man M | SUI | Rico Peter | |||
Beat Hefti | |||||
Jürg Egger | |||||
Alex Baumann | |||||
Four-man M | SUI | Alex Baumann | |||
Thomas Lamparter | |||||
Jürg Egger | |||||
Beat Hefti | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
15 km M | SUI | Jonas Baumann | |||
Dario Cologna | |||||
Curdin Perl | |||||
Skiathlon M | SUI | Jonas Baumann | |||
Dario Cologna | |||||
Curdin Perl | |||||
30 km W | SUI | Seraina Boner | |||
50 km M | SUI | Dario Cologna | |||
Curdin Perl | |||||
Remo Fischer | |||||
Toni Livers | |||||
4x10 km M | SUI | Jonas Baumann | |||
Toni Livers | |||||
Curdin Perl | |||||
Remo Fischer | |||||
Sprint W | SUI | Laurien van der Graaff | |||
Sprint M | SUI | Dario Cologna | |||
Jovian Hediger | |||||
Jöri Kindschi | |||||
Roman Schaad | |||||
Team sprint W | SUI | Bettina Gruber | |||
Seraina Boner | |||||
Team sprint M | SUI | Dario Cologna | |||
Gianluca Cologna | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | SUI | Carmen Schäfer | |||
Janine Greiner | |||||
Mirjam Ott | |||||
Carmen Küng | |||||
Alina Pätz | |||||
Curling M | SUI | Sandro Trolliet | |||
Claudio Pätz | |||||
Simon Gempeler | |||||
Sven Michel | |||||
Benoit Schwarz | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Aerials W | SUI | Tanja Schärer | |||
Aerials M | SUI | Mischa Gasser | |||
Thomas Lambert | |||||
Renato Ulrich | |||||
Ski cross W | SUI | Jorinde Müller | |||
Sanna Lüdi | |||||
Fanny Smith | |||||
Katrin Müller | |||||
Ski cross M | SUI | Armin Niederer | |||
Michael Schmid | |||||
Alex Fiva | |||||
Slopestyle W | SUI | Camilla Berra | |||
Eveline Bhend | |||||
Slopestyle M | SUI | Elias Ambühl | |||
Kai Mahler | |||||
Luca Schuler | |||||
Fabian Bösch | |||||
Halfpipe W | SUI | Virginie Faivre | |||
Nina Ragetti | |||||
Mirjam Jäger | |||||
Halfpipe M | SUI | Joel Gisler | |||
Nils Lauper | |||||
Yannic Lerjen | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey W | SUI | Angela Frautschi | |||
Romy Eggimann | |||||
Laura Benz | |||||
Anja Stiefel | |||||
Livia Altmann | |||||
Phoebe Stanz | |||||
Sandra Thalmann | |||||
Janine Alder | |||||
Katrin Nabholz | |||||
Sophie Anthamatten | |||||
Stefanie Marty | |||||
Florence Schelling | |||||
Sara Benz | |||||
Sarah Forster | |||||
Evelina Raselli | |||||
Julia Marty | |||||
Nina Waidacher | |||||
Lara Stalder | |||||
Jessica Lutz | |||||
Nicole Bullo | |||||
Alina Müller | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | SUI | Martina Kocher | |||
Singles M | SUI | Gregory Carigiet | |||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | SUI | Tim Hug | |||
Sprint M | SUI | Tim Hug | |||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | SUI | Marina Gilardoni | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | SUI | Simon Ammann | |||
Gregor Deschwanden | |||||
Large hill M | SUI | Gregor Deschwanden | |||
Simon Ammann | |||||
Normal hill W | SUI | Bigna Windmüller | |||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | SUI | Verena Rohrer | |||
Nadja Purtschert | |||||
Ursina Haller | |||||
Halfpipe M | SUI | David Hablützel | |||
Jan Scherrer | |||||
Christian Haller | |||||
Iouri Podladtchikov | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | SUI | Stefanie Mü:ller | |||
Julie Zogg | |||||
Ladina Jenny | |||||
Patrizia Kummer | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | SUI | Philipp Schoch | |||
Simon Schoch | |||||
Kaspar Flütsch | |||||
Nevin Galmarini | |||||
Cross W | SUI | Simona Meiler | |||
Sandra Gerber | |||||
Cross M | SUI | Tim Watter | |||
Marvin James | |||||
Parallel slalom W | SUI | Patrizia Kummer | |||
Stefanie Müller | |||||
Julie Zogg | |||||
Ladina Jenny | |||||
Parallel slalom M | SUI | Nevin Galmarini | |||
Philipp Schoch | |||||
Simon Schoch | |||||
Kaspar Flütsch | |||||
Slopestyle W | SUI | Sina Candrian | |||
Isabel Derungs | |||||
Elena Könz | |||||
Slopestyle M | SUI | Jan Scherrer | |||
Lucien Koch | |||||
* The list of Swiss athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Swiss athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||