Dutch athletes at the London 2012 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | NED | Rick van der Ven | |||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | NED | Churandy Martina | |||
200 m M | NED | Churandy Martina | |||
800 m M | NED | Robert Lathouwers | |||
110 m hurdles M | NED | Gregory Sedoc | |||
4x100 m M | NED | Patrick van Luijk | |||
Brian Mariano | |||||
Churandy Martina | |||||
Giovanni Codrington | |||||
Shot put M | NED | Rutger Smith | |||
Discus throw M | NED | Rutger Smith | |||
Erik Cadée | |||||
Decathlon M | NED | Ingmar Vos | |||
Eelco Sintnicholaas | |||||
Marathon W | NED | Hilda Kibet | |||
Lornah Kiplagat | |||||
4x100 m W | NED | Dafne Schippers | |||
Jamile Samuel | |||||
Kadene Vassell | |||||
Eva Lubbers | |||||
Discus throw W | NED | Monique Jansen | |||
Heptathlon W | NED | Dafne Schippers | |||
Nadine Broersen | |||||
Badminton | |||||
Singles W | NED | Yao Jie | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | NED | Lieuwe Westra | |||
Lars Boom | |||||
Niki Terpstra | |||||
Robert Gesink | |||||
Sebastian Langeveld | |||||
Road race W | NED | Ellen van Dijk | |||
Annemiek van Vleuten | |||||
Marianne Vos | |||||
Loes Gunnewijk | |||||
Time trial W | NED | Marianne Vos | |||
Ellen van Duk | |||||
Time trial M | NED | Lars Boom | |||
Lieuwe Westra | |||||
Omnium W | NED | Kirsten Wild | |||
Team pursuit M | NED | Wim Stroetinga | |||
Levi Heimans | |||||
Tim Veldt | |||||
Jenning Huizenga | |||||
Keirin W | NED | Willy Kanis | |||
Team pursuit W | NED | Kirsten Wild | |||
Ellen van Dijk | |||||
Amy Pieters | |||||
Team sprint W | NED | Willy Kanis | |||
Yvonne Hijgenaar | |||||
Sprint W | NED | Willy Kanis | |||
Keirin M | NED | Teun Mulder | |||
Mountainbike M | NED | Rudi van Houts | |||
BMX M | NED | Jelle van Gorkom | |||
Twan van Gendt | |||||
Raymon van der Biezen | |||||
BMX W | NED | Laura Smulders | |||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | NED | Anky van Grunsven | |||
Edward Gal | |||||
Patrick van der Meer | |||||
Adelinde Cornelissen | |||||
Dressage team | NED | Adelinde Cornelissen | |||
Anky van Grunsven | |||||
Edward Gal | |||||
Eventing individual | NED | Tim Lips | |||
Andrew Heffernan | |||||
Elaine Pen | |||||
Eventing team | NED | Elaine Pen | |||
Tim Lips | |||||
Andrew Heffernan | |||||
Jumping individual | NED | Gerco Schröder | |||
Marc Houtzager | |||||
Maikel van der Vleuten | |||||
Jan Vrieling | |||||
Jumping team | NED | Maikel van der Vleuten | |||
Marc Houtzager | |||||
Jan Vrieling | |||||
Gerco Schröder | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Epee individual M | NED | Bas Verwijlen | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | NED | Celine van Gerner | |||
Floor W | NED | Celine van Gerner | |||
Balance beam W | NED | Celine van Gerner | |||
Uneven bars W | NED | Celine van Gerner | |||
Parallel bars M | NED | Epke Zonderland | |||
Horizontal bar M | NED | Epke Zonderland | |||
Trampoline individual W | NED | Andrea Lenders | |||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey M | NED | Sander de Wijn | |||
Teun de Nooijer | |||||
Mink van der Weerden | |||||
Robert van der Horst | |||||
Roderick Weusthof | |||||
Wouter Jolie | |||||
Klaas Vermeulen | |||||
Jaap Stockmann | |||||
Floris Evers | |||||
Valentin Verga | |||||
Rogier Hofman | |||||
Sander Baart | |||||
Bob de Voogd | |||||
Tim Jenniskens | |||||
Robbert Kemperman | |||||
Billy Bakker | |||||
Marcel Balkestein | |||||
Hockey W | NED | Naomi van As | |||
Sophie Polkamp | |||||
Eva de Goede | |||||
Maartje Goderie | |||||
Kelly Jonker | |||||
Kitty van Male | |||||
Margot van Geffen | |||||
Kim Lammers | |||||
Ellen Hoog | |||||
Maartje Paumen | |||||
Marilyn Agliotti | |||||
Lidewij Welten | |||||
Merel de Blaijl | |||||
Caia van Maasakker | |||||
Carlien Dirkse van den Heuvel | |||||
Joyce Sombroek | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | NED | Birgit Ente | |||
Half-middleweight W | NED | Elisabeth Willeboordse | |||
Middleweight W | NED | Edith Bosch | |||
Half-heavyweight W | NED | Marhinde Verkerk | |||
Extra-lightweight M | NED | Jeroen Mooren | |||
Lightweight M | NED | Dex Elmont | |||
Half-middleweight M | NED | Guillaume Elmont | |||
Half-heavyweight M | NED | Elco van der Geest | |||
Henk Grol | |||||
Heavyweight M | NED | Luuk Verbij | |||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls W | NED | Elisabeth Hogerwerf | |||
Inge Janssen | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | NED | Nanne Sluis | |||
Meindert Klem | |||||
Four without coxswain M | NED | Boaz Meylink | |||
Mechiel Versluis | |||||
Kaj Hendriks | |||||
Ruben Knab | |||||
Eight with coxswain W | NED | Carline Bouw | |||
Claudia Belderbos | |||||
Sytske de Groot | |||||
Jacobine Veenhoven | |||||
Chantal Achterberg | |||||
Anne Schellekens | |||||
Annemiek de Haan | |||||
Roline Repelaer van Driel | |||||
Nienke Kingma | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | NED | Sjoerd Hamburger | |||
Mitchel Steenman | |||||
Jozef Klaassen | |||||
Olivier Siegelaar | |||||
Rogier Blink | |||||
Roel Braas | |||||
Peter Wiersum | |||||
Diederik Simon | |||||
Matthijs Vellenga | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | NED | Maaike Head | |||
Rianne Sigmond | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | NED | Frederik Heijbrock | |||
Tycho Muda | |||||
Roeland Lievens | |||||
Vincent Muda | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Elliott 6 m W | NED | Marcelien de Koning | |||
Annemieke Bes | |||||
Renee Groeneveld | |||||
470 W | NED | Lisa Westerhof | |||
Lobke Berkhout | |||||
470 M | NED | Kalle Coster | |||
Sven Coster | |||||
Finn M | NED | Pieter-Jan Postma | |||
Laser W | NED | Marit Bouwmeester | |||
Laser M | NED | Rutger van Schardenburg | |||
Windsurfer M | NED | Dorian van Rijsselberge | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | NED | Peter Hellenbrand | |||
Rifle prone M | NED | Peter Hellenbrand | |||
Air rifle M | NED | Peter Hellenbrand | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | NED | Ranomi Kromowidjojo | |||
Marleen Veldhuis | |||||
100 m freestyle W | NED | Ranomi Kromowidjojo | |||
Femke Heemskerk | |||||
100 m freestyle M | NED | Sebastiaan Verschuren | |||
200 m freestyle W | NED | Femke Heemskerk | |||
200 m freestyle M | NED | Sebastiaan Verschuren | |||
Dion Dreesens | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | NED | Job Kienhuis | |||
100 m backstroke W | NED | Sharon van Rouwendaal | |||
100 m backstroke M | NED | Bastiaan Lijesen | |||
Nick Driebergen | |||||
200 m backstroke W | NED | Sharon van Rouwendaal | |||
200 m backstroke M | NED | Nick Driebergen | |||
100 m breaststroke W | NED | Moniek Nijhuis | |||
100 m breaststroke M | NED | Lennart Stekelenburg | |||
200 m breaststroke M | NED | Lennart Stekelenburg | |||
100 m butterfly W | NED | Inge Dekker | |||
100 m butterfly M | NED | Joeri Verlinden | |||
4x100 m freestyle W | NED | Hinkelien Schreuder | |||
Ranomi Kromowidjojo | |||||
Femke Heemskerk | |||||
Marleen Veldhuis | |||||
Inge Dekker | |||||
4x100 m medley W | NED | Ranomi Kromowidjojo | |||
Moniek Nijhuis | |||||
Inge Dekker | |||||
Sharon van Rouwendaal | |||||
4x100 m medley M | NED | Nick Driebergen | |||
Joeri Verlinden | |||||
Sebastiaan Verschuren | |||||
Lennart Stekelenburg | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles W | NED | Jiao Li | |||
Li Jie | |||||
Team W | NED | Elena Timina | |||
Jiao Li | |||||
Jie Li | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Welterweight M | NED | Tommy Mollet | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | NED | Robin Haase | |||
Doubles M | NED | Robin Haase | |||
Jean-Julien Rojer | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | NED | Maaike Caelers | |||
Rachel Klamer | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Beach volley W | NED | Marleen Van Lersel | |||
Sophie Van Gestel | |||||
Sanne Keizer | |||||
Madelein Meppelink | |||||
Beach volley M | NED | Richard Schuil | |||
Reinder Nummerdor | |||||
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 2012 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in London 2012 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||