Dutch athletes at the Antwerp 1920 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Target archery, 28 m team M | NED | Joep Packbiers | |||
Johannes van Gastel | |||||
Theo Willems | |||||
Driekske van Bussel | |||||
Tiest van Gestel | |||||
Piet de Brouwer | |||||
Janus van Merrienboer | |||||
Janus Theeuwes | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | NED | Hendrik van Rappard | |||
Albert Heijnneman | |||||
Cornelis Wezepoel | |||||
Jan de Vries | |||||
200 m M | NED | Cornelis Wezepoel | |||
Hendrik van Rappard | |||||
Albert Heijnneman | |||||
800 m M | NED | Adriaan Paulen | |||
5000 m M | NED | Gerardus van der Wel | |||
Marathon M | NED | Christiaan Huijgens | |||
Hendricus Wessel | |||||
110 m hurdles M | NED | Oscar van Rappard | |||
4x100 m M | NED | Hendrik van Rappard | |||
Jan de Vries | |||||
Albert Heijnneman | |||||
Cornelis Wezepoel | |||||
3 km walk M | NED | August Schotte | |||
Cornelis Gubbels | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | NED | Nicolaas Zegwaard | |||
Cornelis van Dijk | |||||
Featherweight M | NED | Willem Hesterman | |||
Lightweight M | NED | Hermanus Nak | |||
Jacobus Janssens | |||||
Welterweight M | NED | Johannes Heuckelbach | |||
Middleweight M | NED | Paulus Munting | |||
Jan Hesterman | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | NED | Piet Ikelaar | |||
Piet Kloppenburg | |||||
Arie van der Stel | |||||
Nicolaas de Jong | |||||
Road race team M | NED | Piet Ikelaar | |||
Arie van der Stel | |||||
Nicolaas de Jong | |||||
Piet Kloppenburg | |||||
Team pursuit M | NED | Frans de Vreng | |||
Piet Ikelaar | |||||
Pieter Beets | |||||
Maurice Peeters | |||||
50 km track race M | NED | Piet Ikelaar | |||
Arie van der Stel | |||||
Willem Ooms | |||||
Anton Krijgsman | |||||
Sprint M | NED | Piet Ikelaar | |||
Maurice Peeters | |||||
Tandem M | NED | Piet Ikelaar | |||
Tjabel Boonstra | |||||
Frans de Vreng | |||||
Pieter Beets | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Eventing individual | NED | Idzard Sirterna van Grovestins | |||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual M | NED | Adrianus de Jong | |||
Salomon Zeldenrust | |||||
Jan van der Wiel | |||||
Raphael Vigeveno | |||||
Wouter Brouwer | |||||
Foil team M | NED | Adrianus de Jong | |||
Salomon Zeldenrust | |||||
Raphael Vigeveno | |||||
Jan van der Wiel | |||||
Wouter Brouwer | |||||
Epee team M | NED | Willem van Blijenburgh | |||
Jetze Doorman | |||||
Salomon Zeldenrust | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
George van Rossem | |||||
Henri Wijnoldy-Daniels | |||||
Sabre individual M | NED | Jan van der Wiel | |||
Raphael Vigeveno | |||||
Wouter Brouwer | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
Henri Wijnoldy-Daniels | |||||
Sabre team M | NED | Jetze Doorman | |||
Henri Wijnoldy-Daniels | |||||
Louid Delaunoij | |||||
Willem van Blijenburgh | |||||
Jan van der Wiel | |||||
Adrianus de Jong | |||||
Salomon Zeldenrust | |||||
Football | |||||
Football M | NED | Bernard Verweij | |||
Richard MacNeill | |||||
Herman van Heijden | |||||
Jan van Dort | |||||
Jacob Bulder | |||||
Bernardus Groosjohan | |||||
Oscar van Rappard | |||||
Frederik Kuipers | |||||
Hermanus Steeman | |||||
Leonard Bosschart | |||||
Evert Bulder | |||||
Adrianus Bieshaar | |||||
Johannes de Natris | |||||
Henri Denis | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | NED | Frits Eijken | |||
Double sculls M | NED | Bastiaan Veth | |||
Koos de Haas | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | NED | Robbert Blaisse | |||
Liong Siang Si | |||||
Frederik Koopman | |||||
Philip Jongeneel | |||||
Johannes van der Vegte | |||||
Huibert Boumeester | |||||
Johannes Haasnoot | |||||
Bernard te Hennepe | |||||
Willem Hudig | |||||
Sailing | |||||
6,5 m | NED | Petrus Wernink | |||
Johan Carp | |||||
Bernard Carp | |||||
Finn | NED | Arnoud van der Biesen | |||
Johannes Hin | |||||
Petrus Beukers | |||||
Franciscus Hin | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free rifle team M | NED | Hermanus Bouwens | |||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Cornelis van Dalen | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Military rifle prone 300 m team M | NED | Hermanus Bouwens | |||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Cornelis van Dalen | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Military rifle standing 300 m team M | NED | Hermanus Bouwens | |||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Cornelis van Dalen | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Military rifle prone 600 m team M | NED | Cornelis van Dalen | |||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Hermanus Bouwens | |||||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Military rifle prone 600+300 m team M | NED | Hermanus Bouwens | |||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Pieter Jan Brussaard | |||||
Cornelis van Dalen | |||||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Free pistol M | NED | Cornelis van Altenburg | |||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Klaas Woldendorp | |||||
Hermanus Bouwens | |||||
Free pistol team M | NED | Klaas Woldendorp | |||
Gerard van den Bergh | |||||
Hermanus Bouwens | |||||
Antonius Bouwens | |||||
Cornelis van Altenburg | |||||
Trap team M | NED | Pieter Waller | |||
Romain de Favauge | |||||
Cornelis van der Vliet | |||||
Franciscus Jurgens | |||||
Eduardus van Voorst | |||||
Emile Jurgens | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle W | NED | Rie Beisenherz | |||
100 m freestyle M | NED | Jean van Silfhout | |||
Jacobus Korsten | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | NED | Quirinius Zegger | |||
Tug of War | |||||
Tug of war M | NED | Hendrikus Janssen | |||
Willem van Rekum | |||||
Wilhelmus Bekkers | |||||
Willem van Loon | |||||
Johannes Hangeveld | |||||
Antonius van Loon | |||||
Marinus van Rekum | |||||
Sytse Jansma | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight M | NED | Cornelis Tijman | |||
Lightweight M | NED | Willem van Nimwegen | |||
Middleweight M | NED | Pieter Belmer | |||
Martinus Ringelberg | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | NED | Jan Welter | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | NED | Johannes van Maaren | |||
Willem Roels | |||||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | NED | Carl Coerse | |||
Johannes Nolten Sr. | |||||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | NED | Johannes Eillebrecht | |||
Willem Leloux | |||||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | NED | Jan Sint | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | NED | Jaap Sjouwerman | |||
Barend Bonneveld | |||||
* The list of Dutch athletes in the 1920 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Dutch athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Antwerp 1920 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||