Italian athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill M | ITA | Peter Fill | |||
Werner Heel | |||||
Christof Innerhofer | |||||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Downhill W | ITA | Daniela Merighetti | |||
Verena Stuffer | |||||
Nadia Fanchini | |||||
Elena Fanchini | |||||
Super-G W | ITA | Nadia Fanchini | |||
Francesca Marsaglia | |||||
Daniela Merighetti | |||||
Verena Stuffer | |||||
Super-G M | ITA | Christof Innerhofer | |||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Peter Fill | |||||
Werner Heel | |||||
Giant slalom W | ITA | Denise Karbon | |||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Nadia Fanchini | |||||
Francesca Marsaglia | |||||
Giant slalom M | ITA | Roberto Nani | |||
Manfred Mölgg | |||||
Davide Simoncelli | |||||
Luca De Aliprandini | |||||
Slalom W | ITA | Chiara Costazza | |||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Slalom M | ITA | Giuliano Razzoli | |||
Patrick Thaler | |||||
Manfred Mölgg | |||||
Stefano Gross | |||||
Alpine combined W | ITA | Elena Fanchini | |||
Daniela Merighetti | |||||
Federica Brignone | |||||
Francesca Marsaglia | |||||
Alpine combined M | ITA | Peter Fill | |||
Christof Innerhofer | |||||
Dominik Paris | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | ITA | Karin Oberhofer | |||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
Michela Ponza | |||||
10 km M | ITA | Markus Windisch | |||
Christian De Lorenzi | |||||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
10 km pursuit W | ITA | Nicole Gontier | |||
Michela Ponza | |||||
Karin Oberhofer | |||||
Dorothea Wierer | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | ITA | Christian De Lorenzi | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
15 km W | ITA | Alexia Runggaldier | |||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
Karin Oberhofer | |||||
20 km M | ITA | Lukas Hofer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Markus Windisch | |||||
Christian De Lorenzi | |||||
4x6 km W | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Nicole Gontier | |||||
Michela Ponza | |||||
Karin Oberhofer | |||||
4x7,5 km M | ITA | Markus Windisch | |||
Christian De Lorenzi | |||||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Karin Oberhofer | |||||
15 km mass start M | ITA | Dominik Windisch | |||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Mixed Relay | ITA | Dorothea Wierer | |||
Dominik Windisch | |||||
Karin Oberhofer | |||||
Lukas Hofer | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man M | ITA | Simone Fontana | |||
Simone Bertazzo | |||||
Four-man M | ITA | Simone Fontana | |||
Francesco Costa | |||||
Simone Bertazzo | |||||
Samuele Romanini | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | ITA | Marina Piller | |||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
15 km M | ITA | Fabio Pasini | |||
Mattia Pellegrin | |||||
Dietmar Nöckler | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
Skiathlon W | ITA | Debora Agreiter | |||
Marina Piller | |||||
Virginia De Martin Topranin | |||||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Skiathlon M | ITA | Francesco De Fabiani | |||
Roland Clara | |||||
Giorgio Di Centa | |||||
30 km W | ITA | Elisa Brocard | |||
Debora Agreiter | |||||
Ilaria Debertolis | |||||
Marina Piller | |||||
50 km M | ITA | Roland Clara | |||
David Hofer | |||||
Francesco De Fabiani | |||||
4x5 km W | ITA | Virginia De Martin Topranin | |||
Ilaria Debertolis | |||||
Elisa Brocard | |||||
Marina Piller | |||||
4x10 km M | ITA | Roland Clara | |||
David Hofer | |||||
Giorgio Di Centa | |||||
Dietmar Noeckler | |||||
Sprint W | ITA | Ilaria Debertolis | |||
Greta Laurent | |||||
Gaia Vuerich | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Dietmar Nöckler | |||
Enrico Nizzi | |||||
David Hofer | |||||
Federico Pellegrino | |||||
Team sprint W | ITA | Ilaria Debertolis | |||
Gaia Vuerich | |||||
Team sprint M | ITA | Federico Pellegrino | |||
Dietmar Nöckler | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | ITA | Carolina Kostner | |||
Valentina Marchei | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Paul Bonifacio Parkinson | |||
Pairs | ITA | Matteo Guarise | |||
Ondrej Hotarek | |||||
Nicole Della Monica | |||||
Stefania Berton | |||||
Ice dancing | ITA | Luca Lanotte | |||
Marco Fabbri | |||||
Anna Cappellini | |||||
Charlene Guignard | |||||
Team | ITA | Stefania Berton | |||
Carolina Kostner | |||||
Anna Cappellini | |||||
Ondrej Hotarek | |||||
Valentina Marchei | |||||
Luca Lanotte | |||||
Paul Bonifacio Parkinson | |||||
Charlene Guignard | |||||
Marco Fabbri | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | ITA | Deborah Scanzio | |||
Moguls M | ITA | Giacomo Matiz | |||
Slopestyle W | ITA | Silvia Bertagna | |||
Slopestyle M | ITA | Markus Eder | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | ITA | Sandra Robatscher | |||
Andrea Voetter | |||||
Sandra Gasparini | |||||
Singles M | ITA | Dominik Fischnaller | |||
Armin Zöggeler | |||||
Emanuel Rieder | |||||
Doubles M | ITA | Ludwig Rieder | |||
Christian Oberstolz | |||||
Patrick Rastner | |||||
Patrick Gruber | |||||
Team Relay | ITA | Sandra Gasparini | |||
Armin Zöggeler | |||||
Patrick Gruber | |||||
Christian Oberstolz | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Giuseppe Michielli | |||
Lukas Runggaldier | |||||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Armin Bauer | |||||
Sprint M | ITA | Lukas Runggaldier | |||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Samuel Costa | |||||
Armin Bauer | |||||
Team M | ITA | Samuel Costa | |||
Alessandro Pittin | |||||
Armin Bauer | |||||
Lukas Runggaldier | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
Elena Viviani | |||||
500 m M | ITA | Anthony Lobello | |||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
1000 m W | ITA | Martina Valcepina | |||
Elena Viviani | |||||
Arianna Fontana | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | Yuri Confortola | |||
1500 m W | ITA | Lucia Peretti | |||
Arianna Fontana | |||||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
1500 m M | ITA | Tommaso Dotti | |||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
3000 m relay W | ITA | Arianna Fontana | |||
Martina Valcepina | |||||
Lucia Peretti | |||||
Elena Viviani | |||||
5000 m relay M | ITA | Anthony Lobello | |||
Nicola Rodigari | |||||
Tommaso Dotti | |||||
Yuri Confortola | |||||
Davide Viscardi | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual M | ITA | Maurizio Oioli | |||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | ITA | Roberto Dellasega | |||
Davide Bresadola | |||||
Sebastian Colloredo | |||||
Large hill M | ITA | Davide Bresadola | |||
Sebastian Colloredo | |||||
Roberto Dellasega | |||||
Normal hill W | ITA | Evelyn Insam | |||
Elena Runggaldier | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | ITA | Corinna Boccacini | |||
Nadya Ochner | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | ITA | Aaron March | |||
Meinhard Erlacher | |||||
Christoph Mick | |||||
Roland Fischnaller | |||||
Cross W | ITA | Michela Moioli | |||
Raffaella Brutto | |||||
Cross M | ITA | Omar Visintin | |||
Luca Matteotti | |||||
Emanuel Perathoner | |||||
Tommaso Leoni | |||||
Parallel slalom W | ITA | Corinna Boccacini | |||
Nadya Ochner | |||||
Parallel slalom M | ITA | Christoph Mick | |||
Roland Fischnaller | |||||
Aaron March | |||||
Meinhard Erlacher | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | ITA | Yvonne Daldossi | |||
500 m M | ITA | David Bosa | |||
Mirko Nenzi | |||||
1000 m M | ITA | Mirko Nenzi | |||
1500 m M | ITA | Matteo Anesi | |||
Mirko Nenzi | |||||
3000 m W | ITA | Francesca Lollobrigida | |||
5000 m M | ITA | Andrea Giovannini | |||
* The list of Italian athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Italian athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||