Olympian Database
Summer Olympics
Winter Olympics
European Games
Asian Games
Athletics Worlds
Nordic Ski Worlds
☰
About
The project
The database
Contact
Apps
Home
Nations
Great Britain
Stockholm 1912
British medalists at the Stockholm 1912 Olympics
Facts
Medals
Athletes
Sports
Event
Medalists
Gold medalists
Athletics
1500 m M
GBR
Arnold Jackson
4x100 m M
GBR
William Applegarth
Henry Macintosh
David Jacobs
Victor D'Arcy
Football
Football M
GBR
Gordon Hoare
Ronald Brebner
Arthur Berry
Vivian Woodward
Joseph Dines
Harold Stamper
Edward Hanney
Henry Littlewort
Gordon Wright
Douglas McWhirter
Thomas Burn
Arthur Knight
Ivor Sharpe
Harold Walden
Rowing
Single sculls M
GBR
William Kinnear
Eight with coxswain M
GBR
Ewart Horsfall
Sidney Swann
Edgar Burgess
Leslie Wormwald
Angus Gillan
Philip Fleming
Arthur Garton
Henry Wells
Alister Kirby
Shooting
Small bore rifle prone team M
GBR
Robert Murray
William Pimm
Edward Lessimore
Joseph Pepe
Swimming
4x100 m freestyle W
GBR
Jennie Fletcher
Isabella Moore
Annie Speirs
Irene Steer
Tennis
Singles indoor W
GBR
Edith Hannam
Doubles indoor Mixed
GBR
Charles Dixon
Edith Hannam
Water Polo
Water polo M
GBR
Charles Smith
Isaac Bentham
George Cornet
Charles Bugbee
Paul Radmilovic
Arthur Hill
George Wilkinson
Silver medalists
Athletics
10 km walk M
GBR
Ernest Webb
Cycling
Road race M
GBR
Frederick Grubb
Road race team M
GBR
Frederick Grubb
Charles Moss
Leon Meredith
William Hammond
Fencing
Epee team M
GBR
Sydney Martineau
Edgar Seligman
Arthur Everitt
Percival Davson
Robert Montgomerie
Edgar Amphlett
Martin Holt
John Blake
Rowing
Four with coxswain M
GBR
Geoffrey Carr
Bruce Logan
Karl Vernon
Charles Rought
Julius Beresford
Eight with coxswain M
GBR
Arthur Wiggins
Robert Bourne
John Walker
Charles Littlejohn
William Parker
Thomas Gillespie
William Fison
Beaufort Burdekin
Frederick Pitman
Shooting
Military rifle team M
GBR
Arthur Fulton
Edward Skilton
Edward Parnell
James Reid
Henry Burr
Harcourt Ommundsen
Rifle prone M
GBR
William Milne
Small bore rifle team M
GBR
William Milne
William Pimm
William Styles
Joseph Pepe
Trap team M
GBR
Harry Humby
George Whitaker
John Butt
Alexander Maunder
William Grosvenor
Charles Palmer
Swimming
400 m freestyle M
GBR
John Hatfield
1500 m freestyle M
GBR
John Hatfield
Tennis
Singles indoor M
GBR
Charles Dixon
Doubles indoor Mixed
GBR
Frances Aitchison
Herbert Roper Barrett
Tug of War
Tug of war M
GBR
Walter Chaffe
Joseph Dowler
Edwin Mills
Alexander Munro
Frederick Humphreys
James Shepherd
John Sewell
Mathias Hynes
Bronze medalists
Athletics
200 m M
GBR
William Applegarth
3000 m team M
GBR
George Hutson
William Cottrill
Edward Owen
William Moore
Cyril Porter
5000 m M
GBR
George Hutson
Cross country team M
GBR
William Cottrill
Ernest Glover
William Scott
Frederick Hibbins
Thomas Humphreys
4x400 m M
GBR
George Nicol
Cyril Seedhouse
James Soutter
Ernest Henley
Gymnastics
Team M
GBR
Charles Vigurs
Albert Betts
George Ross
Herbert Drury
Edward Pepper
William MacKune
Leonard Hanson
Charles Luck
Alfred Messenger
Arthur Southern
William Cowhig
Sidney Cross
William Titt
Samuel Walker
Reginald Potts
Ronald McLean
Edward Potts
Charles Simmons
Bernard Franklin
John Whitaker
Harold Dickason
Henry Oberholzer
Samuel Hodgetts
Shooting
Rifle prone M
GBR
Harold Burt
Free pistol M
GBR
Charles Stewart
Military revolver team M
GBR
Albert Kempster
Hugh Durant
Horatio Poulter
Charles Stewart
Dueling pistols team M
GBR
Horatio Poulter
Charles Stewart
Albert Kempster
Hugh Durant
Swimming
100 m freestyle W
GBR
Jennie Fletcher
400 m breaststroke M
GBR
Percy Courtman
4x200 m freestyle M
GBR
William Foster
Henry Taylor
Thomas Battersby
John Hatfield
Tennis
Singles indoor W
GBR
Mabel Parton
Doubles indoor M
GBR
Charles Dixon
Alfred Beamish
Diving
Platform W
GBR
Isabel Mary White
This information about Great Britain at the olympic summer games in Stockholm 1912 is based on the official olympic reports and
Olympian Database
Olympics
Facts & Information
All-time Medal Table
Olympic Sports
Nations in the Olympics
Future Olympics
Copyright & Disclaimer
Sportsencyclo
Privacy policy