German athletes at the Sochi 2014 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | GER | Viktoria Rebensburg | |||
Maria Höfl-Riesch | |||||
Super-G W | GER | Maria Höfl-Riesch | |||
Viktoria Rebensburg | |||||
Giant slalom W | GER | Barbara Wirth | |||
Viktoria Rebensburg | |||||
Giant slalom M | GER | Fritz Dopfer | |||
Felix Neureuther | |||||
Stefan Luitz | |||||
Slalom W | GER | Maria Höfl-Riesch | |||
Barbara Wirth | |||||
Christina Geiger | |||||
Slalom M | GER | Felix Neureuther | |||
Stefan Luitz | |||||
Fritz Dopfer | |||||
Alpine combined W | GER | Maria Höfl-Riesch | |||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | GER | Laura Dahlmeier | |||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
10 km M | GER | Simon Schempp | |||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Christoph Stephan | |||||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
10 km pursuit W | GER | Evi Sachenbacher Stehle | |||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Christoph Stephan | |||||
15 km W | GER | Franziska Preuss | |||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle | |||||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
20 km M | GER | Daniel Böhm | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Andreas Birnbacher | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
4x6 km W | GER | Franziska Hildebrand | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
Franziska Preuss | |||||
4x7,5 km M | GER | Erik Lesser | |||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Daniel Böhm | |||||
Simon Schempp | |||||
12,5 km mass start W | GER | Evi Sachenbacher Stehle | |||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
Franziska Hildebrand | |||||
15 km mass start M | GER | Arnd Peiffer | |||
Simon Schempp | |||||
Erik Lesser | |||||
Mixed Relay | GER | Simon Schempp | |||
Laura Dahlmeier | |||||
Evi Sachenbacher Stehle | |||||
Daniel Böhm | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GER | Anja Schneiderheinze | |||
Cathleen Martini | |||||
Stephanie Schneider | |||||
Sandra Kiriasis | |||||
Christin Senkel | |||||
Franziska Fritz | |||||
Two-man M | GER | Alexander Rödiger | |||
Jannis Bäcker | |||||
Maximilian Arndt | |||||
Thomas Florschütz | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Kevin Kuske | |||||
Four-man M | GER | Joshua Bluhm | |||
Jannis Bäcker | |||||
Thomas Florschütz | |||||
Francesco Friedrich | |||||
Kevin Kuske | |||||
Gregor Bermbach | |||||
Maximilian Arndt | |||||
Marko Hübenbecker | |||||
Martin Putze | |||||
Alexander Rödiger | |||||
Christian Poser | |||||
Thorsten Margis | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GER | Katrin Zeller | |||
Nicole Fessel | |||||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
15 km M | GER | Jens Filbrich | |||
Hannes Dotzler | |||||
Tim Tscharnke | |||||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Skiathlon W | GER | Nicole Fessel | |||
Stefanie Böhler | |||||
Claudia Nystad | |||||
Katrin Zeller | |||||
Skiathlon M | GER | Hannes Dotzler | |||
Tobias Angerer | |||||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
30 km W | GER | Nicole Fessel | |||
Katrin Zeller | |||||
50 km M | GER | Erik Lesser | |||
Arnd Peiffer | |||||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Thomas Bing | |||||
4x5 km W | GER | Stefanie Böhler | |||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Claudia Nystad | |||||
Nicole Fessel | |||||
4x10 km M | GER | Axel Teichmann | |||
Jens Filbrich | |||||
Hannes Dotzler | |||||
Tobias Angerer | |||||
Sprint W | GER | Lucia Anger | |||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Hanna Kolb | |||||
Claudia Nystad | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Josef Wenzl | |||
Thomas Bing | |||||
Tim Tscharnke | |||||
Sebastian Eisenlauer | |||||
Team sprint W | GER | Stefanie Böhler | |||
Denise Herrmann | |||||
Team sprint M | GER | Hannes Dotzler | |||
Tim Tscharnke | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling M | GER | Peter Rickmers | |||
John Jahr | |||||
Sven Goldemann | |||||
Felix Schulze | |||||
Christopher Bartsch | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Individual W | GER | Nathalie Weinzierl | |||
Individual M | GER | Peter Liebers | |||
Pairs | GER | Robin Szolkowy | |||
Daniel Wende | |||||
Aliona Savchenko | |||||
Maylin Wende | |||||
Ice dancing | GER | Nelli Zhiganshina | |||
Tanja Kolbe | |||||
Alexander Gazsi | |||||
Stefano Caruso | |||||
Team | GER | Nathalie Weinzierl | |||
Alexander Gazsi | |||||
Daniel Wende | |||||
Nelli Zhiganshina | |||||
Maylin Wende | |||||
Peter Liebers | |||||
Freestyle Skiing | |||||
Moguls W | GER | Laura Grasemann | |||
Ski cross W | GER | Anna Wörner | |||
Heidi Zacher | |||||
Ski cross M | GER | Daniel Bohnacker | |||
Andreas Schauer | |||||
Thomas Fischer | |||||
Florian Eigler | |||||
Slopestyle W | GER | Lisa Zimmermann | |||
Slopestyle M | GER | Bene Mayr | |||
Halfpipe W | GER | Sabrina Cakmakli | |||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | GER | Natalie Geisenberger | |||
Tatjana Hüfner | |||||
Anke Wischnewski | |||||
Singles M | GER | Andi Langenhan | |||
David Möller | |||||
Felix Loch | |||||
Doubles M | GER | Sascha Benecken | |||
Tobias Wendl | |||||
Toni Eggert | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Team Relay | GER | Tobias Wendl | |||
Felix Loch | |||||
Tobias Arlt | |||||
Natalie Geisenberger | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | GER | Eric Frenzel | |||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Björn Kircheisen | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Tino Edelmann | |||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Eric Frenzel | |||||
Team M | GER | Eric Frenzel | |||
Fabian Riessle | |||||
Johannes Rydzek | |||||
Björn Kircheisen | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m M | GER | Robert Seifert | |||
1000 m M | GER | Robert Seifert | |||
1500 m W | GER | Anna Seidel | |||
1500 m M | GER | Robert Seifert | |||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GER | Anja Huber | |||
Marion Thees | |||||
Sophia Griebel | |||||
Individual M | GER | Frank Rommel | |||
Alexander Kröckel | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | GER | Andreas Wellinger | |||
Severin Freund | |||||
Andreas Wank | |||||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Large hill M | GER | Severin Freund | |||
Richard Freitag | |||||
Andreas Wellinger | |||||
Marinus Kraus | |||||
Team M | GER | Andreas Wellinger | |||
Severin Freund | |||||
Andreas Wank | |||||
Marinus Kraus | |||||
Normal hill W | GER | Ulrike Grässler | |||
Carina Vogt | |||||
Gianini Ernst | |||||
Katharina Althaus | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe M | GER | Johannes Höpfl | |||
Giant parallel slalom W | GER | Isabella Laböck | |||
Amelie Kober | |||||
Anke Karstens | |||||
Selina Jörg | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | GER | Stefan Baumeister | |||
Alexander Bergmann | |||||
Patrick Bussler | |||||
Cross M | GER | Konstantin Schad | |||
Paul Berg | |||||
Parallel slalom W | GER | Isabella Laböck | |||
Amelie Kober | |||||
Anke Karstens | |||||
Selina Jörg | |||||
Parallel slalom M | GER | Stefan Baumeister | |||
Alexander Bergmann | |||||
Patrick Bussler | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | GER | Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||
Denise Roth | |||||
Judith Hesse | |||||
Jenny Wolf | |||||
500 m M | GER | Nico Ihle | |||
Samuel Schwarz | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Jenny Wolf | |||
Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||||
Judith Hesse | |||||
Monique Angermüller | |||||
1000 m M | GER | Nico Ihle | |||
Samuel Schwarz | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Monique Angermüller | |||
Gabriele Hirschbichler | |||||
Claudia Pechstein | |||||
1500 m M | GER | Robert Lehmann | |||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
3000 m W | GER | Stephanie Beckert | |||
Claudia Pechstein | |||||
Bente Kraus | |||||
5000 m W | GER | Stephanie Beckert | |||
Claudia Pechstein | |||||
Bente Kraus | |||||
5000 m M | GER | Moritz Geisreiter | |||
Alexei Baumgärtner | |||||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
10000 m M | GER | Moritz Geisreiter | |||
Alexei Baumgärtner | |||||
Patrick Beckert | |||||
* The list of German athletes in the 2014 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Sochi 2014 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||