German athletes at the Salt Lake City 2002 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Alpine Skiing | |||||
Downhill W | GER | Sibylle Brauner | |||
Regina Häusl | |||||
Hilde Gerg | |||||
Petra Haltmayr | |||||
Downhill M | GER | Max Rauffer | |||
Super-G W | GER | Martina Ertl | |||
Regina Häusl | |||||
Hilde Gerg | |||||
Petra Haltmayr | |||||
Super-G M | GER | Max Rauffer | |||
Giant slalom W | GER | Petra Haltmayr | |||
Monika Bergmann | |||||
Martina Ertl Renz | |||||
Annemarie Gerg | |||||
Slalom W | GER | Monika Bergmann | |||
Martina Ertl Renz | |||||
Annemarie Gerg | |||||
Slalom M | GER | Markus Eberle | |||
Alpine combined W | GER | Petra Haltmayr | |||
Martina Ertl | |||||
Hilde Gerg | |||||
Biathlon | |||||
7,5 km W | GER | Katrin Apel | |||
Uschi Disl | |||||
Kati Wilhelm | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
10 km M | GER | Frank Luck | |||
Ricco Gross | |||||
Sven Fischer | |||||
Michael Greis | |||||
10 km pursuit W | GER | Katrin Apel | |||
Uschi Disl | |||||
Kati Wilhelm | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
12,5 km pursuit M | GER | Frank Luck | |||
Sven Fischer | |||||
Michael Greis | |||||
Ricco Gross | |||||
15 km W | GER | Katrin Apel | |||
Uschi Disl | |||||
Martina Glagow | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
20 km M | GER | Alexander Wolf | |||
Frank Luck | |||||
Sven Fischer | |||||
Ricco Gross | |||||
4x7,5 km W | GER | Kati Wilhelm | |||
Katrin Apel | |||||
Andrea Henkel | |||||
Uschi Disl | |||||
4x7,5 km M | GER | Sven Fischer | |||
Frank Luck | |||||
Ricco Gross | |||||
Peter Sendel | |||||
Bobsleigh | |||||
Two-man W | GER | Susi Lisa Erdmann | |||
Ulrike Holzner | |||||
Sandra Prokoff | |||||
Nicole Herschmann | |||||
Two-man M | GER | Christoph Langen | |||
Franz Sagmeister | |||||
Rene Spies | |||||
Markus Zimmermann | |||||
Four-man M | GER | Enrico Kühn | |||
Stefan Barucha | |||||
Andre Lange | |||||
Christoph Langen | |||||
Markus Zimmermann | |||||
Kevin Kuske | |||||
Franz Sagmeister | |||||
Carsten Embach | |||||
Cross Country | |||||
10 km W | GER | Viola Bauer | |||
Manuela Henkel | |||||
15 km M | GER | Andreas Schlütter | |||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Jens Filbrich | |||||
Peter Schlickenrieder | |||||
5+5 km pursuit W | GER | Evi Sachenbacher | |||
Viola Bauer | |||||
Manuela Henkel | |||||
Claudia Künzel | |||||
10+10 km pursuit M | GER | Andreas Schlütter | |||
Johann Mühlegg | |||||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Tobias Angerer | |||||
Rene Sommerfeldt | |||||
15 km W | GER | Claudia Künzel | |||
Evi Sachenbacher | |||||
Anke Reschwamm | |||||
30 km M | GER | Rene Sommerfeldt | |||
Johann Mühlegg | |||||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Tobias Angerer | |||||
30 km W | GER | Manuela Henkel | |||
Viola Bauer | |||||
50 km M | GER | Jens Filbrich | |||
Andreas Schlütter | |||||
Johann Mühlegg | |||||
4x5 km W | GER | Claudia Künzel | |||
Evi Sachenbacher | |||||
Viola Bauer | |||||
Manuela Henkel | |||||
4x10 km M | GER | Tobias Angerer | |||
Rene Sommerfeldt | |||||
Jens Filbrich | |||||
Andreas Schlütter | |||||
Sprint W | GER | Evi Sachenbacher | |||
Anke Reschwamm | |||||
Manuela Henkel | |||||
Claudia Künzel | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Peter Schlickenrieder | |||
Axel Teichmann | |||||
Tobias Angerer | |||||
Rene Sommerfeldt | |||||
Curling | |||||
Curling W | GER | Karin Fischer | |||
Heike Wieländer | |||||
Nathalie Nessler | |||||
Sabine Belkofer | |||||
Andrea Stock | |||||
Curling M | GER | Patrick Hoffmann | |||
Sebastian Stock | |||||
Markus Messenzehl | |||||
Daniel Herberg | |||||
Stephan Knoll | |||||
Figure Skating | |||||
Pairs | GER | Norman Jeschke | |||
Mariana Kautz | |||||
Ice dancing | GER | Rene Lohse | |||
Kati Winkler | |||||
Ice Hockey | |||||
Ice hockey M | GER | Marc Seliger | |||
Mark Mackay | |||||
Jörg Mayr | |||||
Andreas Loth | |||||
Tobias Abstreiter | |||||
Dennis Seidenberg | |||||
Robert Müller | |||||
Stefan Ustorf | |||||
Wayne Hynes | |||||
Marco Sturm | |||||
Daniel Kreutzer | |||||
Christoph Schubert | |||||
Andreas Morczinietz | |||||
Jochen Hecht | |||||
Klaus Kathan | |||||
Martin Reichel | |||||
Leonard Soccio | |||||
Christian Ehrhoff | |||||
Daniel Kunce | |||||
Christian Künast | |||||
Andreas Renz | |||||
Erich Goldmann | |||||
Jan Benda | |||||
Mirko Lüdemann | |||||
Jurgen Rumrich | |||||
Luge | |||||
Singles W | GER | Sylke Otto | |||
Barbara Niedernhuber | |||||
Silke Kraushaar | |||||
Singles M | GER | Denis Geppert | |||
Karsten Albert | |||||
Georg Hackl | |||||
Doubles M | GER | Steffen Wöller | |||
Patric Leitner | |||||
Steffen Skel | |||||
Alexander Resch | |||||
Nordic Combined | |||||
Individual M | GER | Georg Hettich | |||
Björn Kircheisen | |||||
Sebastian Haseney | |||||
Ronny Ackermann | |||||
Sprint M | GER | Ronny Ackermann | |||
Björn Kircheisen | |||||
Marcel Höhlig | |||||
Jens Gaiser | |||||
Team M | GER | Marcel Höhlig | |||
Georg Hettich | |||||
Björn Kircheisen | |||||
Ronny Ackermann | |||||
Short Track | |||||
500 m W | GER | Susanne Rudolph | |||
Yvonne Kunze | |||||
500 m M | GER | Arian Nachbar | |||
1000 m W | GER | Christin Priebst | |||
Yvonne Kunze | |||||
1000 m M | GER | Arian Nachbar | |||
1500 m W | GER | Yvonne Kunze | |||
Christin Priebst | |||||
1500 m M | GER | Andre Hartwig | |||
3000 m relay W | GER | Yvonne Kunze | |||
Ulrike Lehmann | |||||
Christin Priebst | |||||
Aika Klein | |||||
Skeleton | |||||
Individual W | GER | Steffi Hanzlik | |||
Diana Sartor | |||||
Individual M | GER | Wilfried Schneider | |||
Frank Kleber | |||||
Ski Jumping | |||||
Normal hill M | GER | Christof Duffner | |||
Sven Hannawald | |||||
Martin Schmitt | |||||
Michael Uhrmann | |||||
Large hill M | GER | Stephan Hocke | |||
Sven Hannawald | |||||
Martin Schmitt | |||||
Michael Uhrmann | |||||
Team M | GER | Stephan Hocke | |||
Michael Uhrmann | |||||
Sven Hannawald | |||||
Martin Schmitt | |||||
Snowboard | |||||
Halfpipe W | GER | Nicola Thost | |||
Sabine Wehr | |||||
Halfpipe M | GER | Daniel Tyrkas | |||
Xaver Hoffmann | |||||
Jan Michaelis | |||||
Giant parallel slalom W | GER | Katharina Himmler | |||
Maria Renoth Heidi | |||||
Giant parallel slalom M | GER | Mathias Behounek | |||
Markus Ebner | |||||
Speed Skating | |||||
500 m W | GER | Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | |||
Jenny Wolf | |||||
Marion Wohlrab | |||||
Sabine Völker | |||||
500 m M | GER | Christian Breuer | |||
Jan Friesinger | |||||
Michael Künzel | |||||
1000 m W | GER | Marion Wohlrab | |||
Anni Friesinger | |||||
Sabine Völker | |||||
Monique Garbrecht-Enfeldt | |||||
1000 m M | GER | Jan Friesinger | |||
Michael Künzel | |||||
Christian Breuer | |||||
1500 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Anni Friesinger | |||||
Sabine Völker | |||||
Marion Wohlrab | |||||
1500 m M | GER | Jan Friesinger | |||
Frank Dittrich | |||||
Christian Breuer | |||||
3000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Anni Friesinger | |||||
Daniela Anschütz | |||||
5000 m M | GER | Jens Boden | |||
Frank Dittrich | |||||
Rene Taubenrauch | |||||
5000 m W | GER | Claudia Pechstein | |||
Anni Friesinger | |||||
Daniela Anschütz | |||||
10000 m M | GER | Frank Dittrich | |||
Jens Boden | |||||
* The list of German athletes in the 2002 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about German athletes in the Olympic Winter Games in Salt Lake City 2002 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||