Czechoslovakian athletes at the Helsinki 1952 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | TCH | Miroslav Horcic | |||
Zdenek Pospisil | |||||
Frantisek Broz | |||||
200 m M | TCH | Vaclav Janecek | |||
Frantisek Broz | |||||
Miroslav Horcic | |||||
400 m M | TCH | Jiri David | |||
Milan Filo | |||||
800 m M | TCH | Ludvik Liska | |||
1500 m M | TCH | Stanislav Jungwirth | |||
Vaclav Cevona | |||||
5000 m M | TCH | Emil Zatopek | |||
10000 m M | TCH | Emil Zatopek | |||
Marathon M | TCH | Jaroslav Sourek | |||
Emil Zatopek | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | TCH | Jindrich Roudny | |||
4x100 m M | TCH | Jiri David | |||
Miroslav Horcic | |||||
Zdenek Pospisil | |||||
Frantisek Broz | |||||
10 km walk M | TCH | Josef Dolezal | |||
50 km walk M | TCH | Josef Dolezal | |||
Shot put M | TCH | Jiri Skobla | |||
Hammer throw M | TCH | Jiri Dadak | |||
Milos Maca | |||||
High jump W | TCH | Olga Modrachova | |||
Shot put W | TCH | Jaroslava Kritkova | |||
Discus throw W | TCH | Libuse Novakova | |||
Javelin throw W | TCH | Dana Zatopkova | |||
Boxing | |||||
Bantamweight M | TCH | Frantisek Majdloch | |||
Featherweight M | TCH | Jan Zachara | |||
Welterweight M | TCH | Julius Torma | |||
Middleweight M | TCH | Bedrich Koutny | |||
Heavyweight M | TCH | Horymir Netuka | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | TCH | Marta Krutilova | |||
K1 1000 m M | TCH | Lubomir Vambera | |||
K2 1000 m M | TCH | Otto Kroutil | |||
Jan Matocha | |||||
K1 10000 m M | TCH | Milos Pech | |||
K2 10000 m M | TCH | Rudolf Klabouch | |||
Bedrich Dvorak | |||||
C1 1000 m M | TCH | Josef Holecek | |||
C2 1000 m M | TCH | Jan Brzak-Felix | |||
Bohumil Kudma | |||||
C1 10000 m M | TCH | Alfred Jindra | |||
C2 10000 m M | TCH | Bohuslav Karlik | |||
Oldrich Lomecky | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | TCH | Jan Vesely | |||
Stanislav Svoboda | |||||
Karel Nesl | |||||
Milan Peric | |||||
Road race team M | TCH | Jan Vesely | |||
Karel Nesl | |||||
Milan Peric | |||||
1000 m time trial M | TCH | Ladislav Foucek | |||
Sprint M | TCH | Zdenek Kosta | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | TCH | Vera Vancurova | |||
Jana Rabasova | |||||
Alena Chadimova | |||||
Matylda Sinova | |||||
Eva Vechtova | |||||
Hana Bobkova | |||||
Alena Reichova | |||||
Bozena Smcova | |||||
Individual all-round M | TCH | Ferdinand Danis | |||
Jindrich Mikulec | |||||
Leo Sotornik | |||||
Josef Svoboda | |||||
Zdenek Ruzicka | |||||
Vladimir Kejr | |||||
Josef Skvor | |||||
Milos Kolejka | |||||
Team W | TCH | Jana Rabasova | |||
Vera Vancurova | |||||
Alena Reichova | |||||
Bozena Smcova | |||||
Hana Bobkova | |||||
Eva Vechtova | |||||
Matylda Sinova | |||||
Alena Chadimova | |||||
Team M | TCH | Jindrich Mikulec | |||
Ferdinand Danis | |||||
Josef Skvor | |||||
Milos Kolejka | |||||
Zdenek Ruzicka | |||||
Vladimir Kejr | |||||
Leo Sotornik | |||||
Josef Svoboda | |||||
Floor M | TCH | Ferdinand Danis | |||
Parallel bars M | TCH | Ferdinand Danis | |||
Team exercise W | TCH | Jana Rabasova | |||
Vera Vancurova | |||||
Alena Reichova | |||||
Bozena Smcova | |||||
Hana Bobkova | |||||
Eva Vechtova | |||||
Matylda Sinova | |||||
Alena Chadimova | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | TCH | Frantisek Reich | |||
Double sculls M | TCH | Antonín Malinkovic | |||
Jiri Vykoukal | |||||
Four with coxswain M | TCH | Jiri Havlis | |||
Jan Jindra | |||||
Karel Mejta | |||||
Miroslav Koranda | |||||
Stanislav Lusk | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Free pistol M | TCH | Frantisek Maxa | |||
Miroslav Proft | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | TCH | Zlatko Polacek | |||
Ladislav Ondrej | |||||
Trap M | TCH | Igor Treybal | |||
Frantisek Capek | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m backstroke M | TCH | Ladislav Bacik | |||
200 m breaststroke M | TCH | Vlastimil Linhart | |||
Vladimir Skovajsa | |||||
Ludevit Komadel | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Bantamweight M | TCH | Karel Saitl | |||
Lightweight M | TCH | Robert Belza | |||
Middleweight M | TCH | Vaclav Psenicka Jr. | |||
Light-heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Hantych | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle welterweight M | TCH | Ladislav Sekal | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Ruzicka | |||
Greco-Roman flyweight M | TCH | Josef Zeman | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | TCH | Mikulas Athanasov | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Ruzicka | |||
* The list of Czechoslovakian athletes in the 1952 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Czechoslovakian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Helsinki 1952 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||