Czechoslovakian athletes at the Berlin 1936 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
400 m M | TCH | Karel Knenicky | |||
800 m M | TCH | Stanislav Otahal | |||
Evzen Rosicky | |||||
1500 m M | TCH | Bedrich Hosek | |||
10000 m M | TCH | Ludvik Bombik | |||
Marathon M | TCH | Josef Sulc | |||
Miloslav Lunak | |||||
Jan Takac | |||||
110 m hurdles M | TCH | Ludvik Komanek | |||
400 m hurdles M | TCH | Ernst Berndt | |||
3000 m steeplechase M | TCH | Josef Husek | |||
Vaclav Hosek | |||||
Bedrich Hosek | |||||
4x400 m M | TCH | Bretislav Kratky | |||
Karel Knenicky | |||||
Heinz Lorenz | |||||
Evzen Rosicky | |||||
50 km walk M | TCH | Jaroslav Stork | |||
High jump M | TCH | Baetislav Kratky | |||
Zdenek Sobotka | |||||
Pole vault M | TCH | Miroslav Klasek | |||
Jan Korejs | |||||
Long jump M | TCH | Josef Volsolsobe | |||
Rudolf Polame | |||||
Jiri Hoffmann | |||||
Shot put M | TCH | Karel Hoplicek | |||
Frantisek Douda | |||||
Jaroslav Vitek | |||||
Discus throw M | TCH | Valer Barac | |||
Miroslav Vitek | |||||
Hammer throw M | TCH | Jaroslav Elias | |||
Jaroslav Knotek | |||||
Javelin throw M | TCH | Pavol Mala | |||
Josef Klein | |||||
Decathlon M | TCH | Josef Klein | |||
Discus throw W | TCH | Margareta Schieferova | |||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | TCH | Rudolf Bezdek | |||
Bantamweight M | TCH | Frantisek Dolezal | |||
Featherweight M | TCH | Josef Jelen | |||
Lightweight M | TCH | Jan Chytry | |||
Welterweight M | TCH | Stanislav Rajdl | |||
Middleweight M | TCH | Josef Hrubes | |||
Light-heavyweight M | TCH | Frantisek Havelka | |||
Heavyweight M | TCH | Rudolf Kus | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 1000 m M | TCH | Emil Smatlak | |||
K2 1000 m M | TCH | Josef Dusil | |||
Frantisek Brzak-Felix | |||||
K1 10000 m M | TCH | Frantisek Brzak-Felix | |||
K2 10000 m M | TCH | Jaroslav Humpal | |||
Zdenek Cernicky | |||||
C1 1000 m M | TCH | Bohuslav Karlik | |||
C2 1000 m M | TCH | Jan Brzak-Felix | |||
Vladimir Syrovatka | |||||
C2 10000 m M | TCH | Zdenek Skrdlant | |||
Vaclav Motti | |||||
K1 10000 m folding kayak M | TCH | Frantisek Svoboda | |||
K2 10000 m folding kayak M | TCH | Ludvik Klima | |||
Otakar Kouba | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | TCH | Hans Leutelt | |||
Vilem Jakl | |||||
Miloslav Loos | |||||
Josef Losek | |||||
Road race team M | TCH | Josef Losek | |||
Hans Leutelt | |||||
Miloslav Loos | |||||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | TCH | Josef Nesvadba | |||
Frantisek Leikert | |||||
Platform M | TCH | Josef Nesvadba | |||
Frantisek Leikert | |||||
Vaclav Kacl | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | TCH | Frantisek Jandl | |||
Otto Schöniger | |||||
Matej Pechman | |||||
Dressage team | TCH | Otto Schöniger | |||
Matej Pechmann | |||||
Frantisek Jandl | |||||
Eventing individual | TCH | Josef Dobes | |||
Vaclav Prochazka | |||||
Otomar Bures | |||||
Eventing team | TCH | Vaclav Prochazka | |||
Otomar Bures | |||||
Josef Dobes | |||||
Jumping team | TCH | Miloslav Buzek | |||
Josef Seyfried | |||||
Julius Cocek | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | TCH | Carmen Raisova | |||
Marie Sediva | |||||
Foil individual M | TCH | Hervarth Von Friedenfeldt | |||
Bohuslav Kirchmann | |||||
Jiri Jesensky | |||||
Epee individual M | TCH | Josef Kunt | |||
Frantisek Vohryzek | |||||
Robert Bergmann | |||||
Sabre individual M | TCH | Hervarth Von Fridenfeldt | |||
Josef Benedik | |||||
Bohuslav Kirchmann | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round M | TCH | Vratislav Petracek | |||
Jan Gajdos | |||||
Jan Sladek | |||||
Bohumil Povejsil | |||||
Jaroslav Kollinger | |||||
Emanuel Löffler | |||||
Jindrich Tintera | |||||
Alois Hudec | |||||
Team W | TCH | Anna Hrebinova | |||
Zdenka Vermirovska | |||||
Vlasta Foltova | |||||
Bozena Dobesova | |||||
Marie Vetrovska | |||||
Vlasta Dekanova | |||||
Matylda Palfyova | |||||
Marie Bajerova | |||||
Team M | TCH | Alois Hudec | |||
Jan Sladek | |||||
Vratislav Petracek | |||||
Emanuel Löffler | |||||
Jan Gajdos | |||||
Jindrich Tintera | |||||
Bohumil Povejsil | |||||
Jaroslav Kollinger | |||||
Floor M | TCH | Emanuel Löffler | |||
Alois Hudec | |||||
Vratislav Petracek | |||||
Jan Gajdos | |||||
Jan Sladek | |||||
Bohumil Povejsil | |||||
Jaroslav Kollinger | |||||
Jindrich Tintera | |||||
Vault M | TCH | Vratislav Petracek | |||
Jan Gajdos | |||||
Jan Sladek | |||||
Emanuel Löffler | |||||
Jaroslav Kollinger | |||||
Bohumil Povejsil | |||||
Jindrich Tintera | |||||
Alois Hudec | |||||
Rings M | TCH | Emanuel Löffler | |||
Jaroslav Kollinger | |||||
Alois Hudec | |||||
Parallel bars M | TCH | Alois Hudec | |||
Horizontal bar M | TCH | Alois Hudec | |||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls M | TCH | Jiri Zavrel | |||
Sailing | |||||
Finn | TCH | Vitezslav Pavlousek | |||
Miloslav Brepta | |||||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle prone M | TCH | Frantisek Cermak | |||
Jaroslav Mach | |||||
Frantisek Pokorny | |||||
Free pistol M | TCH | Vaclav Krecl | |||
Jan Koller | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | TCH | Frantisek Pokorny | |||
Jan Gasche | |||||
Josef Kopecky | |||||
Swimming | |||||
100 m freestyle W | TCH | Irma Schramkova | |||
400 m freestyle W | TCH | Irma Schramekova | |||
200 m breaststroke W | TCH | Eliska Boubelova | |||
200 m breaststroke M | TCH | Jan Felix Erbert | |||
Weightlifting | |||||
Featherweight M | TCH | Frantisek Simunek | |||
Lightweight M | TCH | Antonin Balda | |||
Middleweight M | TCH | Josef Hantych | |||
Light-heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Brumlik | |||
Heavyweight M | TCH | Vaclav Psenicka Sr. | |||
Vaclav Becvar | |||||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle bantamweight M | TCH | Antonin Nic | |||
Freestyle featherweight M | TCH | Karel Kvacek | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | TCH | Alois Samec | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | TCH | Jaroslav Sysel | |||
Freestyle heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Klapuch | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | TCH | Ferdinand Hyza | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | TCH | Frantisek Janda | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | TCH | Jozef Herda | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | TCH | Karel Zvonar | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | TCH | Josef Pribyl | |||
Greco-Roman light-heavyweight M | TCH | Frantisek Mracek | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | TCH | Josef Klapuch | |||
* The list of Czechoslovakian athletes in the 1936 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Czechoslovakian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Berlin 1936 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||