Croatian athletes at the Beijing 2008 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Athletics | |||||
110 m hurdles M | CRO | Jurica Grabusic | |||
Shot put M | CRO | Nedzad Mulabegovic | |||
Discus throw M | CRO | Martin Maric | |||
Hammer throw M | CRO | András Haklits | |||
800 m W | CRO | Vanja Perisic | |||
400 m hurdles W | CRO | Nikolina Horvat | |||
High jump W | CRO | Blanka Vlasic | |||
Discus throw W | CRO | Vera Begic | |||
Hammer throw W | CRO | Ivana Brkljacic | |||
Sanja Gavrilovic | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | CRO | Marko Banic | |||
Sandro Nicevic | |||||
Marko Tomas | |||||
Marin Rozic | |||||
Davor Kus | |||||
Kresimir Loncar | |||||
Damjan Rudez | |||||
Zoran Planinic | |||||
Nikola Prkacin | |||||
Roko-Leni Ukic | |||||
Marko Popovic | |||||
Stanko Barac | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-heavyweight M | CRO | Marijo Sivolija-Jelica | |||
Super-heavyweight M | CRO | Marko Tomasovic | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m M | CRO | Stiepan Janic | |||
K1 1000 m M | CRO | Stiepan Janic | |||
C1 slalom M | CRO | Emir Mujcinovic | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | CRO | Radoslav Rogina | |||
Vladimir Miholjevic | |||||
Matja Kvasina | |||||
Time trial M | CRO | Matja Kvasina | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CRO | Tina Erceg | |||
Individual all-round M | CRO | Filip Ude | |||
Floor W | CRO | Tina Erceg | |||
Vault W | CRO | Tina Erceg | |||
Balance beam W | CRO | Tina Erceg | |||
Uneven bars W | CRO | Tina Erceg | |||
Floor M | CRO | Filip Ude | |||
Pommel horse M | CRO | Filip Ude | |||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | CRO | Davor Dominikovic | |||
Blazenko Lackovic | |||||
Venio Losert | |||||
Mirza Dzomba | |||||
Tonci Valcic | |||||
Igor Vori | |||||
Mirko Alilovic | |||||
Ivano Balic | |||||
Domagoj Duvnjak | |||||
Ljubo Vukic | |||||
Goran Sprem | |||||
Renato Sulic | |||||
Zlatko Horvat | |||||
Petar Metlicic | |||||
Drago Vukovic | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Double sculls M | CRO | Mario Vekic | |||
Ante Kusurin | |||||
Pair without coxswain M | CRO | Niksa Skelin | |||
Sinisa Skelin | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Star M | CRO | Marin Lovrovic | |||
Sinisa Mikulicic | |||||
49er | CRO | Petar Cupac | |||
Pavle Kostov | |||||
470 M | CRO | Sime Fantela | |||
Igor Marenic | |||||
Finn | CRO | Ivan Kljacovic-Gaspic | |||
Laser W | CRO | Mateja Petronijevic | |||
Laser M | CRO | Luca Radelic | |||
Windsurfer M | CRO | Luka Mratovic | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CRO | Petar Gorsa | |||
Rifle three positions W | CRO | Suzana Cimbal Spirelja | |||
Snjezana Pejcic | |||||
Rifle prone M | CRO | Petar Gorsa | |||
Air rifle M | CRO | Petar Gorsa | |||
Air rifle W | CRO | Suzana Cimbal Spirelja | |||
Snjezana Pejcic | |||||
Trap M | CRO | Josip Glasnovic | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CRO | Monika Babok | |||
50 m freestyle M | CRO | Duje Draganja | |||
100 m freestyle M | CRO | Duje Draganja | |||
200 m freestyle W | CRO | Anja Trisic | |||
200 m freestyle M | CRO | Domonik Straga | |||
100 m backstroke W | CRO | Sanja Jovanovic | |||
100 m backstroke M | CRO | Marko Strahija | |||
Gordan Kozulj | |||||
200 m backstroke W | CRO | Sanja Jovanovic | |||
200 m backstroke M | CRO | Gordan Kozulj | |||
100 m breaststroke W | CRO | Smiljana Marinovic | |||
100 m breaststroke M | CRO | Vanja Rogulj | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CRO | Smiljana Marinovic | |||
100 m butterfly M | CRO | Mario Todorovic | |||
Alexei Puninski | |||||
200 m butterfly M | CRO | Niksa Roki | |||
200 m medley M | CRO | Sasa Impric | |||
400 m medley M | CRO | Niksa Roki | |||
4x100 m medley M | CRO | Duje Draganja | |||
Mario Todorovic | |||||
Gordan Kozulj | |||||
Vanja Rogulj | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CRO | Ruiwu Tan | |||
Zoran Primorac | |||||
Singles W | CRO | Tamara Boros | |||
Andrea Bakula | |||||
Sandra Paovic | |||||
Team M | CRO | Andrei Gacina | |||
Zoran Primorac | |||||
Ruiwu Tan | |||||
Team W | CRO | Sandra Paovic | |||
Andrea Bakula | |||||
Tamara Boros | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Featherweight W | CRO | Martina Zubcic | |||
Welterweight W | CRO | Sandra Saric | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CRO | Marin Cilic | |||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | CRO | Frano Vican | |||
Josip Pavic | |||||
Andro Buslje | |||||
Igor Hinic | |||||
Miho Boskovic | |||||
Teo Dogas | |||||
Aljosa Kunac | |||||
Samir Barac | |||||
Maro Jokovic | |||||
Damir Buric | |||||
Zdeslav Vrdoljak | |||||
Pavo Markovic | |||||
Mile Smodlaka | |||||
* The list of Croatian athletes in the 2008 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Croatian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Beijing 2008 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||