Chinese athletes at the Beijing 2008 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Li Wenquan | |||
Xue Haifeng | |||||
Jiang Lin | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Chen Ling | |||
Guo Dan | |||||
Zhang Juanjuan | |||||
Team M | CHN | Jiang Lin | |||
Li Wenquan | |||||
Xue Haifeng | |||||
Team W | CHN | Guo Dan | |||
Zhang Juanjuan | |||||
Chen Ling | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | CHN | Hu Cai | |||
200 m M | CHN | Zhang Peimeng | |||
400 m M | CHN | Liu Xiaosheng | |||
800 m M | CHN | Li Xiangyu | |||
Marathon M | CHN | Li Zhuhong | |||
Deng Haiyang | |||||
110 m hurdles M | CHN | Shi Dongpeng | |||
Liu Xiang | |||||
Ji Wei | |||||
400 m hurdles M | CHN | Meng Yan | |||
4x100 m M | CHN | Wen Yongui | |||
Zhang Peimeng | |||||
Lu Bin | |||||
Hu Cai | |||||
20 km walk M | CHN | Chu Yafei | |||
Dong Jimin | |||||
Wang Hao | |||||
50 km walk M | CHN | Zhao Chengliang | |||
Si Tianfeng | |||||
Li Jianbo | |||||
High jump M | CHN | Huang Haiqiang | |||
Pole vault M | CHN | Liu Feiliang | |||
Long jump M | CHN | Zhou Can | |||
Li Runrun | |||||
Triple jump M | CHN | Zhong Minwei | |||
Li Yanxi | |||||
Gu Junjie | |||||
Javelin throw M | CHN | Chen Qi | |||
Decathlon M | CHN | Qi Haifeng | |||
100 m W | CHN | Wang Jing | |||
1500 m W | CHN | Liu Qing | |||
5000 m W | CHN | Zhang Yingying | |||
Xue Fei | |||||
10000 m W | CHN | Dong Xiaoqin | |||
Zhang Yingying | |||||
Xue Bai | |||||
Marathon W | CHN | Zhu Xiaolin | |||
Zhou Chunxia | |||||
Zhang Shujing | |||||
3000 m steeplechase W | CHN | Zhu Yanmei | |||
Li Zhenzhu | |||||
Zhao Yanni | |||||
4x100 m W | CHN | Qin Wangping | |||
Wang Jing | |||||
Jiang Lan | |||||
Tao Yujia | |||||
4x400 m W | CHN | Wang Jinping | |||
Chen Jingwen | |||||
Tang Xiaoyin | |||||
Han Ling | |||||
20 km walk W | CHN | Yang Mingxia | |||
Shi Na | |||||
Liu Hong | |||||
High jump W | CHN | Zheng Xingjuan | |||
Pole vault W | CHN | Zhou Yang | |||
Li Ling | |||||
Gao Shuying | |||||
Triple jump W | CHN | Xie Limei | |||
Shot put W | CHN | Li Ling | |||
Li Meiju | |||||
Gong Lijiao | |||||
Discus throw W | CHN | Ma Xuejun | |||
Li Yanfeng | |||||
Song Aimin | |||||
Hammer throw W | CHN | Zhang Wenxiu | |||
Wang Zheng | |||||
Javelin throw W | CHN | Song Dan | |||
Chang Chunfeng | |||||
Zhang Li | |||||
Heptathlon W | CHN | Liu Haili | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Chen Jin | |||
Lin Dan | |||||
Bao Chunlei | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Cai Yun | |||
Guo Zhendong | |||||
Fu Haifeng | |||||
Xie Zhongbo | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Lu Lan | |||
Xie Xingfang | |||||
Zhang Ning | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Zhang Yawen | |||
Yang Wei | |||||
Wei Yili | |||||
Zhang Jiewen | |||||
Yu Yang | |||||
Du Jing | |||||
Doubles mixed | CHN | Gao Ling | |||
He Hanbin | |||||
Zheng Bo | |||||
Yu Yang | |||||
Baseball | |||||
Baseball M | CHN | Zhang Li | |||
Zhang Yufeng | |||||
Sun Wei | |||||
Chen Junyi | |||||
Zhang Hongbo | |||||
Jia Yubing | |||||
Jia Delong | |||||
Sun Lingfeng | |||||
Wang Wei | |||||
Xu Zheng | |||||
Guo Youhua | |||||
Wang Chao | |||||
Yang Yang | |||||
Li Weiliang | |||||
Li Lei | |||||
Bu Tao | |||||
Li Chenhao | |||||
Feng Fei | |||||
Lu Jiangang | |||||
Sun Guoqiang | |||||
Chen Kun | |||||
Hou Fenglian | |||||
Liu Kai | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball M | CHN | Li Nan | |||
Yi Jianlian | |||||
Yao Ming | |||||
Zhu Fangyu | |||||
Sun Yue | |||||
Wang Shipeng | |||||
Liu Wei | |||||
Zhang Qingpeng | |||||
Wang Lei | |||||
Wang Zhizhi | |||||
Du Feng | |||||
Chen Jianghua | |||||
Basketball W | CHN | Zhang Hanlan | |||
Chen Xiaoli | |||||
Bian Lan | |||||
Song Xiaoyun | |||||
Chen Nan | |||||
Shao Tingting | |||||
Zhang Yu | |||||
Sui Feifei | |||||
Miao Lijie | |||||
Zhang Xiaoni | |||||
Zhang Wei | |||||
Liu Dan | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | CHN | Zou Shiming | |||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Gu Ju | |||
Featherweight M | CHN | Li Yang | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Hu Qing | |||
Light-welterweight M | CHN | Qiong Maimaitituersun | |||
Welterweight M | CHN | Silamu Hanati | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Wang Jianzheng | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CHN | Zhang Xiaoping | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Nijiati Yushan | |||
Super-heavyweight M | CHN | Zhang Zhilei | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | CHN | Zhong Hongyan | |||
K1 500 m M | CHN | Pan Yao | |||
K2 500 m W | CHN | Xu Linbei | |||
Wang Feng | |||||
K2 500 m M | CHN | Shen Jie | |||
Huang Zhipeng | |||||
K4 500 m W | CHN | Liang Peixing | |||
Yu Lamei | |||||
Xu Yaping | |||||
Zhong Hongyan | |||||
K1 1000 m M | CHN | Pan Yao | |||
K2 1000 m M | CHN | Huang Zhipeng | |||
Shen Jie | |||||
K4 1000 m M | CHN | Liu Haitao | |||
Lin Miao | |||||
Zhou Peng | |||||
Li Zhen | |||||
C1 500 m M | CHN | Li Qiang | |||
C2 500 m M | CHN | Meng Guanliang | |||
Yang Wenjun | |||||
C2 1000 m M | CHN | Zhang Zhiwu | |||
Chen Zhongyun | |||||
K1 slalom W | CHN | Li Jingjing | |||
K1 slalom M | CHN | Ding Fuxue | |||
C1 slalom M | CHN | Feng Liming | |||
C2 slalom M | CHN | Shu Junrong | |||
Hu Minghai | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race M | CHN | Zhang Liang | |||
Road race W | CHN | Gao Min | |||
Meng Lang | |||||
Time trial W | CHN | Gao Min | |||
Meng Lang | |||||
Points race W | CHN | Li Yan | |||
Sprint M | CHN | Zhang Lei | |||
Sprint W | CHN | Guo Shuang | |||
Team sprint M | CHN | Feng Yong | |||
Zhang Lei | |||||
Li Wenhao | |||||
Keirin M | CHN | Feng Yong | |||
Mountainbike M | CHN | Ji Jianhua | |||
Mountainbike W | CHN | Liu Ying | |||
Ren Chengyuan | |||||
BMX W | CHN | Ma Liyun | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | CHN | Qin Kai | |||
He Chong | |||||
Springboard W | CHN | Guo Jingjing | |||
Wu Minxia | |||||
Platform M | CHN | Huo Liang | |||
Zhou Luxin | |||||
Platform W | CHN | Chen Ruolin | |||
Wang Xin | |||||
Synchronized springboard M | CHN | Qin Kai | |||
Wang Feng | |||||
Synchronized springboard W | CHN | Guo Jingjing | |||
Wu Minxia | |||||
Synchronized platform M | CHN | Lin Yue | |||
Huo Liang | |||||
Synchronized platform W | CHN | Wang Xin | |||
Chen Ruolin | |||||
Equestrian | |||||
Dressage individual | CHN | Liu Lina | |||
Eventing individual | CHN | Hua Tian | |||
Jumping team | CHN | Huang Zuping | |||
Zhao Zhiwen | |||||
Li Zhenqiang | |||||
Zhang Bin | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | CHN | Zhang Lei | |||
Luan Jujie | |||||
Sun Chao | |||||
Su Wanwen | |||||
Foil individual M | CHN | Lei Sheng | |||
Zhu Jun | |||||
Foil team W | CHN | Zhang Lei | |||
Su Wanwen | |||||
Huang Jialing | |||||
Sun Chao | |||||
Epee individual W | CHN | Li Na | |||
Zhong Weiping | |||||
Epee individual M | CHN | Yin Lianchi | |||
Wang Lei | |||||
Li Guojie | |||||
Epee team M | CHN | Dong Guotao | |||
Li Guojie | |||||
Wang Lei | |||||
Yin Lianchi | |||||
Sabre individual W | CHN | Bao Yingying | |||
Tan Xue | |||||
Huang Haiyang | |||||
Sabre individual M | CHN | Wang Jingzhi | |||
Zhou Hanming | |||||
Zhong Man | |||||
Sabre team W | CHN | Tan Xue | |||
Ni Hong | |||||
Bao Yingying | |||||
Huang Haiyang | |||||
Sabre team M | CHN | Zhou Hanming | |||
Zhong Man | |||||
Huang Yaojiang | |||||
Wang Jingzhi | |||||
Football | |||||
Football W | CHN | Zhang Na | |||
Biryulina Tatyana | |||||
Maliutin Aleksandr | |||||
Pu Wei | |||||
Han Wenxia | |||||
Han Duan | |||||
Jiang Shuai | |||||
Zhang Yanru | |||||
Gu Yasha | |||||
Lou Jiahui | |||||
Xu Xianyuan | |||||
Zhang Yingying | |||||
Liu Huana | |||||
Weng Xinzhi | |||||
Zhou Gaoping | |||||
Wang Dandan | |||||
Li Guojie | |||||
Yuan Yu Fang | |||||
Football M | CHN | Qiu Shengjiong | |||
Cui Peng | |||||
Hao Junmin | |||||
Zhu Ting | |||||
Chen Tao | |||||
Yuan Weiwei | |||||
Tan Wangsong | |||||
Shen Longyuan | |||||
Zheng Zhi | |||||
Dong Fangzhuo | |||||
Jiang Ning | |||||
Li Weifeng | |||||
Feng Xiaoting | |||||
Wan Houliang | |||||
Zhou Haibin | |||||
Han Peng | |||||
Liu Zhenli | |||||
Zhao Xuri | |||||
Gao Lin | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CHN | Jiang Yuyuan | |||
Li Shanshan | |||||
He Kexin | |||||
Yang Yilin | |||||
Cheng Fei | |||||
Deng Linlin | |||||
Individual all-round M | CHN | Zou Kai | |||
Xiao Qin | |||||
Li Xiaopeng | |||||
Huang Xu | |||||
Yang Wei | |||||
Chen Yibing | |||||
Team W | CHN | Cheng Fei | |||
Jiang Yuyuan | |||||
He Kexin | |||||
Yang Yilin | |||||
Deng Linlin | |||||
Li Shanshan | |||||
Team M | CHN | Zou Kai | |||
Xiao Qin | |||||
Chen Yibing | |||||
Li Xiaopeng | |||||
Yang Wei | |||||
Huang Xu | |||||
Floor W | CHN | Jiang Yuyuan | |||
Yang Yilin | |||||
Li Shanshan | |||||
Cheng Fei | |||||
Deng Linlin | |||||
Vault W | CHN | Cheng Fei | |||
Balance beam W | CHN | Li Shanshan | |||
Cheng Fei | |||||
Jiang Yuyuan | |||||
Yang Yilin | |||||
Deng Linlin | |||||
Uneven bars W | CHN | Jiang Yuyuan | |||
Yang Yilin | |||||
He Kexin | |||||
Deng Linlin | |||||
Floor M | CHN | Xiao Qin | |||
Li Xiaopeng | |||||
Yang Wei | |||||
Chen Yibing | |||||
Zou Kai | |||||
Pommel horse M | CHN | Chen Yibing | |||
Xiao Qin | |||||
Yang Wei | |||||
Huang Xu | |||||
Rings M | CHN | Li Xiaopeng | |||
Yang Wei | |||||
Huang Xu | |||||
Chen Yibing | |||||
Parallel bars M | CHN | Chen Yibing | |||
Xiao Qin | |||||
Li Xiaopeng | |||||
Yang Wei | |||||
Huang Xu | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CHN | Yang Wei | |||
Chen Yibing | |||||
Zou Kai | |||||
Xiao Qin | |||||
Li Xiaopeng | |||||
Rhythmic group W | CHN | Sun Dan | |||
Sui Jianshuang | |||||
Chou Tao | |||||
Cai Tongtong | |||||
Zhang Shuo | |||||
Lu Yuanyang | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CHN | Li Hongyang | |||
Trampoline individual W | CHN | Huang Shanshan | |||
He Wenna | |||||
Trampoline individual M | CHN | Dong Dong | |||
Lu Chunlong | |||||
Handball | |||||
Handball M | CHN | Wang Xiaolong | |||
Miao Qing | |||||
Cui Lei | |||||
Zhang Ji | |||||
Yan Liang | |||||
Tian Jianxia | |||||
Li Hexin | |||||
Hao Kexin | |||||
Zhang Xing | |||||
Cui Liang | |||||
Wang Long | |||||
Zhu Jie | |||||
Ye Qiang | |||||
Zhou Xiaojian | |||||
Zhu Wenxin | |||||
Handball W | CHN | Li Bing | |||
Sun Laimiao | |||||
Zhang Geng | |||||
Yan Meizhu | |||||
Huang Hong | |||||
Liu Yun | |||||
Liu Guini | |||||
Wang Shasha | |||||
Wei Qiuxiang | |||||
Huang Dongjie | |||||
Wu Wenjuan | |||||
Wang Min | |||||
Li Weiwei | |||||
Wu Yanan | |||||
Liu Xiaomei | |||||
Hockey | |||||
Hockey W | CHN | Li Weiwei | |||
Huang Hong | |||||
Liu Yun | |||||
Yan Meizhu | |||||
Li Bing | |||||
Sun Laimiao | |||||
Zhang Geng | |||||
Liu Guini | |||||
Pan Fengzhen | |||||
Huang Dongjie | |||||
Liu Xiaomei | |||||
Wang Min | |||||
Wei Qiuxiang | |||||
Wu Yanan | |||||
Wu Wenjuan | |||||
Wang Shasha | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | CHN | Wu Shugen | |||
Half-lightweight W | CHN | Xian Dongmei | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Xu Yan | |||
Half-middleweight W | CHN | Xu Yuhua | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Wang Juan | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CHN | Yang Xiuli | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Tong Wen | |||
Extra-lightweight M | CHN | Liu Renwang | |||
Half-lightweight M | CHN | Wu Ritubilige | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Si Rijigawa | |||
Half-middleweight M | CHN | Guo Lei | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | He Yanzhu | |||
Half-heavyweight M | CHN | Shao Ning | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Pan Song | |||
Modern Pentathlon | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Chen Qian | |||
Xiu Xiu | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Cao Zhongrong | |||
Qian Zhenhua | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | CHN | Zhang Xiuyun | |||
Double sculls W | CHN | Li Qin | |||
Tian Liang | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | CHN | Gao Yulan | |||
Wu You | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | CHN | Tang Bin | |||
Xi Aihua | |||||
Jin Ziwei | |||||
Zhang Yangyang | |||||
Four without coxswain M | CHN | Guo Kang | |||
Zhao Linquan | |||||
Song Kai | |||||
Zhang Xingbo | |||||
Eight with coxswain M | CHN | Liu Zhen | |||
He Yi | |||||
Wang Xiangdang | |||||
Wang Jingfeng | |||||
Qu Xiaoming | |||||
Zhang Dechang | |||||
Zheng Chuanqi | |||||
Zhou Yinan | |||||
Zhang Yongqiang | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | CHN | Xu Dongxiang | |||
Yu Hua | |||||
Lightweight double sculls M | CHN | Sun Jie | |||
Zhang Guolin | |||||
Lightweight coxless four M | CHN | Zhao Linquan | |||
Huang Zhongming | |||||
Tian Jun | |||||
Wu Chongkui | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Yngling W | CHN | Li Xiaoni | |||
Yu Yanli | |||||
Song Xiagun | |||||
Star M | CHN | Wang He | |||
Li Hongquan | |||||
Tornado | CHN | Chen Xiuke | |||
Luo Youjia | |||||
49er | CHN | Li Fei | |||
Hu Xianqiang | |||||
470 W | CHN | Wen Yimei | |||
Yu Chunyan | |||||
470 M | CHN | Wang Weidong | |||
Deng Daokun | |||||
Finn | CHN | Zhang Peng | |||
Laser W | CHN | Xu Lijia | |||
Laser M | CHN | Shen Sheng | |||
Windsurfer W | CHN | Yin Jian | |||
Windsurfer M | CHN | Wang Aichen | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CHN | Jia Zhanbo | |||
Qiu Jian | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CHN | Wu Liuxi | |||
Du Li | |||||
Rifle prone M | CHN | Jia Zhanbo | |||
Qiu Jian | |||||
Air rifle M | CHN | Zhu Qinan | |||
Cao Yifei | |||||
Air rifle W | CHN | Zhao Yinghui | |||
Du Li | |||||
Sports pistol W | CHN | Fei Fengji | |||
Chen Ying | |||||
Free pistol M | CHN | Lin Zhongzai | |||
Tan Zongliang | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | CHN | Zhang Penghui | |||
Liu Zhongsheng | |||||
Air pistol W | CHN | Ren Jie | |||
Guo Wenjun | |||||
Air pistol M | CHN | Pang Wei | |||
Tan Zongliang | |||||
Trap W | CHN | Liu Yingzi | |||
Trap M | CHN | Li Yang | |||
Li Yajun | |||||
Skeet W | CHN | Wei Ning | |||
Skeet M | CHN | Qu Ridong | |||
Jin Di | |||||
Double trap M | CHN | Hu Binyuan | |||
Wang Nan | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | CHN | Guo Jia | |||
Zhou Yi | |||||
Zhang Ai | |||||
Li Qi | |||||
Li Chunxia | |||||
Xin Minhong | |||||
Yu Huili | |||||
Pan Xia | |||||
Lu Wei | |||||
Tan Ying | |||||
Wu Di | |||||
Sun Li | |||||
Yu Yanhong | |||||
Zhang Lifang | |||||
Lei Donghui | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CHN | Li Zhesi | |||
Zhu Yingwen | |||||
50 m freestyle M | CHN | Cai Li | |||
100 m freestyle W | CHN | Pang Jiaying | |||
Zhu Yingwen | |||||
100 m freestyle M | CHN | Chen Zuo | |||
200 m freestyle W | CHN | Pang Jiaying | |||
Zhu Qianwei | |||||
200 m freestyle M | CHN | Zhang Enjian | |||
400 m freestyle W | CHN | Tan Miao | |||
Li Mo | |||||
400 m freestyle M | CHN | Sun Yang | |||
Zhang Lin | |||||
800 m freestyle W | CHN | You Meihong | |||
Li Xuanxu | |||||
1500 m freestyle M | CHN | Zhang Lin | |||
Sun Yang | |||||
100 m backstroke W | CHN | Zhao Jing | |||
Xu Tianlongzi | |||||
100 m backstroke M | CHN | Sung Min | |||
Sun Xiaolei | |||||
200 m backstroke W | CHN | Chen Yanyan | |||
Zhao Jing | |||||
200 m backstroke M | CHN | Deng Jian | |||
100 m breaststroke W | CHN | Sun Ye | |||
Chen Huijia | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | CHN | Xue Ruipeng | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CHN | Qi Hui | |||
Luo Nan | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | CHN | Lai Zhongjian | |||
100 m butterfly W | CHN | Zhou Yafei | |||
Xu Yanwei | |||||
100 m butterfly M | CHN | Shi Feng | |||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Jiao Liuyang | |||
Liu Zige | |||||
200 m butterfly M | CHN | Wu Peng | |||
Chen Yin | |||||
200 m medley W | CHN | Qi Hui | |||
Li Jiaxing | |||||
200 m medley M | CHN | Qu Jingyu | |||
400 m medley W | CHN | Liu Jing | |||
Li Xuanxu | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | CHN | Pang Jiaying | |||
Tang Yi | |||||
Zhu Yingwen | |||||
Xu Yanwei | |||||
4x100 m freestyle M | CHN | Cai Li | |||
Huang Shaohua | |||||
Chen Zuo | |||||
Lu Zhiwu | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | CHN | Zhu Qianwei | |||
Tan Miao | |||||
Yang Yu | |||||
Pang Jiaying | |||||
Tang Yingzhi | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | CHN | Sun Yang | |||
Zhang Lin | |||||
Shi Haoran | |||||
Zhang Enjian | |||||
4x100 m medley W | CHN | Pang Jiaying | |||
Zhao Jing | |||||
Xu Tianlongzi | |||||
Zhou Yafei | |||||
Sun Ye | |||||
Marathon 10 km W | CHN | Fang Yanqiao | |||
Marathon 10 km M | CHN | Tong Xin | |||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Duet W | CHN | Jiang Wenwen | |||
Jiang Tingting | |||||
Team W | CHN | Luo Xi | |||
Huang Xuechen | |||||
Jiang Wenwen | |||||
Jiang Tingting | |||||
Wang Na | |||||
Gu Beibei | |||||
Sun Qiuting | |||||
Zhang Xiaohuan | |||||
Liu Ou | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Ma Lin | |||
Wang Hao | |||||
Wang Liqin | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Guo Yue | |||
Wang Nan | |||||
Zhang Yining | |||||
Team M | CHN | Ma Lin | |||
Wang Hao | |||||
Wang Liqin | |||||
Team W | CHN | Zhang Yining | |||
Guo Yue | |||||
Wang Nan | |||||
Taekwondo | |||||
Flyweight W | CHN | Wu Jingyu | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Chen Zhonghe | |||
Welterweight M | CHN | Zhu Guo | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Xiaobo | |||
Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Sun Peng | |||
Zeng Shaoxuan | |||||
Yu Xinyuan | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Zeng Shaoxuan | |||
Yu Xinyuan | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Li Na | |||
Zheng Jie | |||||
Yan Zi | |||||
Peng Shuai | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Peng Shuai | |||
Zheng Jie | |||||
Yan Zi | |||||
Sun Tiantian | |||||
Triathlon | |||||
Individual W | CHN | Xing Lin | |||
Zhang Yi | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Wang Daqing | |||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | CHN | Zhang Na | |||
Ma Yunwen | |||||
Liu Yanan | |||||
Feng Kun | |||||
Yang Hao | |||||
Li Yuan | |||||
Zhao Ruirui | |||||
Xue Ming | |||||
Wang Yimei | |||||
Xu Yunli | |||||
Zhou Suhong | |||||
Wei Qiuyue | |||||
Volleyball M | CHN | Sui Shengsheng | |||
Guo Peng | |||||
Bian Hongmin | |||||
Yuan Zhi | |||||
Shen Qiong | |||||
Jiao Shuai | |||||
Yu Dawei | |||||
Ren Qian | |||||
Shi Hairong | |||||
Cui Jianjun | |||||
Fang Yingchao | |||||
Jiang Fudong | |||||
Beach volley W | CHN | Zhang Xi | |||
Wang Jie | |||||
Xue Chen | |||||
Tian Jia | |||||
Beach volley M | CHN | Xu Linyin | |||
Wu Penggen | |||||
Water Polo | |||||
Water polo M | CHN | Han Zhidong | |||
Wang Yong | |||||
Xie Junmin | |||||
Li Jun | |||||
Wang Beiming | |||||
Yu Lijun | |||||
Tan Feihu | |||||
Wu Zhiyu | |||||
Ge Weiqing | |||||
Liang Zhongxing | |||||
Wang Yang | |||||
Ma Jianjun | |||||
Li Bin | |||||
Water polo W | CHN | Teng Fei | |||
He Jin | |||||
Wang Ying | |||||
Liu Ping | |||||
Wang Yi | |||||
Yang Jun | |||||
Ma Huanhuan | |||||
Sun Yating | |||||
Qiao Leiying | |||||
Sun Huizi | |||||
Tan Ying | |||||
Sun Yujun | |||||
Gao Ao | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight W | CHN | Chen Xiexia | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Chen Yanqing | |||
Light-heavyweight W | CHN | Liu Chunhong | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Cao Lei | |||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Long Qingguan | |||
Featherweight M | CHN | Zhang Xiangxiang | |||
Lightweight M | CHN | Shi Zhiyong | |||
Liao Hui | |||||
Middleweight M | CHN | Li Hongli | |||
Light-heavyweight M | CHN | Lu Yong | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Freestyle featherweight M | CHN | Qin He | |||
Freestyle lightweight M | CHN | Wang Qiang | |||
Freestyle welterweight M | CHN | Si Riguleng | |||
Freestyle middleweight M | CHN | Wang Ying | |||
Freestyle super-heavyweight M | CHN | Liang Lei | |||
Freestyle flyweight W | CHN | Li Xiaomei | |||
Freestyle lightweight W | CHN | Xu Li | |||
Freestyle middleweight W | CHN | Xu Haiyan | |||
Freestyle heavyweight W | CHN | Wang Jiao | |||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CHN | Jiao Huafeng | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | CHN | Sheng Jiang | |||
Greco-Roman lightweight M | CHN | Li Yanyan | |||
Greco-Roman welterweight M | CHN | Chang Yongxiang | |||
Greco-Roman middleweight M | CHN | Ma Sanyi | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CHN | Jiang Huachen | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Deli | |||
* The list of Chinese athletes in the 2008 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Chinese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Beijing 2008 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||