Chinese athletes at the Atlanta 1996 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | CHN | Luo Hengyu | |||
Shen Jun | |||||
Tang Hua | |||||
Individual W | CHN | He Ying | |||
Yang Jianping | |||||
Wang Xiaozhu | |||||
Team M | CHN | Tang Hua | |||
Luo Hengyu | |||||
Shen Jun | |||||
Team W | CHN | Wang Xiaozhu | |||
He Ying | |||||
Yang Jianping | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | CHN | Chen Wenzhong | |||
200 m M | CHN | Chen Wenzhong | |||
110 m hurdles M | CHN | Tong Li | |||
Chen Yanhoa | |||||
20 km walk M | CHN | Yu Guohui | |||
Li Zewen | |||||
Li Mingcai | |||||
50 km walk M | CHN | Mao Xinyuan | |||
Zhang Huiqiang | |||||
Zhao Yongsheng | |||||
Long jump M | CHN | Chen Jing | |||
Geng Huang | |||||
Triple jump M | CHN | Zou Sixin | |||
Discus throw M | CHN | Li Shaojie | |||
Javelin throw M | CHN | Zhang Lianbiao | |||
100 m W | CHN | Yan Jiankui | |||
200 m W | CHN | Du Xiujie | |||
Yan Jiankui | |||||
400 m W | CHN | Du Xiujie | |||
800 m W | CHN | Zhang Jian | |||
5000 m W | CHN | Wang Junxia | |||
Li Wei | |||||
Yang Siju | |||||
10000 m W | CHN | Wang Junxia | |||
Yang Siju | |||||
Wang Mingxia | |||||
Marathon W | CHN | Ren Xiujuan | |||
10 km walk W | CHN | Gao Hongmiao | |||
Wang Yan | |||||
Gu Yan | |||||
Triple jump W | CHN | Wang Xiangrong | |||
Ren Ruiping | |||||
Shot put W | CHN | Huang Zhihong | |||
Li Meisu | |||||
Sui Xinmei | |||||
Discus throw W | CHN | Xio Yanling | |||
Javelin throw W | CHN | Li Lei | |||
Badminton | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Sun Jun | |||
Yu Lizhi | |||||
Dong Jiong | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Ye Zhaojing | |||
Han Jingna | |||||
Yan Yao | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Qin Yiyuan | |||
Gu Jun | |||||
Tang Yongshu | |||||
Ge Fei | |||||
Doubles mixed | CHN | Wang Xiaoyuan | |||
Sun Man | |||||
Chen Xingdon | |||||
Liu Jianjun | |||||
Tao Xiaoqiang | |||||
Peng Xingyong | |||||
Basketball | |||||
Basketball W | CHN | Liu Jun | |||
Ma Zongqing | |||||
Li Xin | |||||
Ma Chengqing | |||||
Zheng Haixia | |||||
Miao Bo | |||||
He Jun | |||||
Li Dongmei | |||||
Chu Hui | |||||
Shen Li | |||||
Zheng Dongmei | |||||
Liang Xin | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Light-flyweight M | CHN | Yang Xiangzhong | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Chen Tao | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Jiang Tao | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m W | CHN | Gao Beibei | |||
K2 500 m W | CHN | Hu Dongmei | |||
Ning Menghua | |||||
K2 500 m M | CHN | Wu Yubiao | |||
Xu Haifeng | |||||
K4 500 m W | CHN | Xian Bangdi | |||
Zhang Qin | |||||
Gao Beibei | |||||
Dong Ying | |||||
K2 1000 m M | CHN | Xu Haifeng | |||
Wu Yubiao | |||||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | CHN | Zhao Haijuan | |||
Guo Xinghong | |||||
Individual pursuit W | CHN | Wang Qingzhi | |||
Points race W | CHN | Wang Yan | |||
Sprint W | CHN | Wang Yan | |||
Mountainbike W | CHN | Gao Hongying | |||
Diving | |||||
Springboard M | CHN | Ni Xiong | |||
Yu Zhuocheng | |||||
Springboard W | CHN | Fu Mingxia | |||
Tan Shuping | |||||
Platform M | CHN | Tian Liang | |||
Xiao Hailiang | |||||
Platform W | CHN | Fu Mingxia | |||
Guo Jingjing | |||||
Fencing | |||||
Foil individual W | CHN | Liang Jun | |||
Xiao Aihua | |||||
Wang Huifeng | |||||
Foil individual M | CHN | Ye Chong | |||
Wang Haibin | |||||
Dong Zhaozhi | |||||
Epee individual W | CHN | Yan Jing | |||
Football | |||||
Football W | CHN | Zhang Yan | |||
Shui Qingxia | |||||
Zhao Lihong | |||||
Wang Liping | |||||
Xie Huilin | |||||
Sun Qingmei | |||||
Wen Lirong | |||||
Zhong Honglian | |||||
Liu Ailing | |||||
Wei Haiying | |||||
Yu Hongqi | |||||
Sun Wen | |||||
Gao Hong | |||||
Fan Yunjie | |||||
Niu Lijie | |||||
Liu Ying | |||||
Chen Yufeng | |||||
Shi Guihong | |||||
Gymnastics | |||||
Individual all-round W | CHN | Mao Yanling | |||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Individual all-round M | CHN | Zhang Jinjing | |||
Fan Bin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Team W | CHN | Ji Liya | |||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Team M | CHN | Li Xiaoshuang | |||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jingin | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Floor W | CHN | Kui Yuanyuan | |||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Vault W | CHN | Liu Xuan | |||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mo Huilan | |||||
Balance beam W | CHN | Mo Huilan | |||
Kui Yuanyuan | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Uneven bars W | CHN | Mo Huilan | |||
Liu Xuan | |||||
Ji Liya | |||||
Mao Yanling | |||||
Bi Wenjing | |||||
Qiao Ya | |||||
Floor M | CHN | Li Xiaoshuang | |||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Vault M | CHN | Zhang Jinjing | |||
Fan Bin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Pommel horse M | CHN | Zhang Jinjing | |||
Fan Bin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Huang Liping | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Rings M | CHN | Zhang Jinjing | |||
Fan Hongbin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Parallel bars M | CHN | Huang Huadong | |||
Huang Liping | |||||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jingin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Horizontal bar M | CHN | Huang Liping | |||
Shen Jian | |||||
Zhang Jinjing | |||||
Fan Bin | |||||
Li Xiaoshuang | |||||
Huang Huadong | |||||
Rhythmic group W | CHN | Cai Yingying | |||
Huang Ting | |||||
Zhong Li | |||||
Zheng Ni | |||||
Huang Ying | |||||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | CHN | Zhou Xiaojing | |||
Wu Bei | |||||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | CHN | Li Aiyue | |||
Half-lightweight W | CHN | Wang Jin | |||
Lightweight W | CHN | Liu Chuang | |||
Half-middleweight W | CHN | Liu Lizhe | |||
Middleweight W | CHN | Wang Xianbo | |||
Half-heavyweight W | CHN | Leng Chunhui | |||
Heavyweight W | CHN | Sun Fuming | |||
Half-lightweight M | CHN | Zhang Guangjun | |||
Half-middleweight M | CHN | Yuan Chao | |||
Middleweight M | CHN | Ao Tegen | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Chenggang | |||
Liu Shenggang | |||||
Rowing | |||||
Single sculls W | CHN | Liu Xiaochun | |||
Double sculls W | CHN | Cao Mianying | |||
Zhang Xiuyun | |||||
Pair without coxswain W | CHN | Liang Xiling | |||
Jing Yanhua | |||||
Quadruple sculls without cox W | CHN | Cao Mianying | |||
Liu Xirong | |||||
Zhang Xiuyun | |||||
Gu Xiaoli | |||||
Four without coxswain M | CHN | Sun Jun | |||
Huang Xiaoping | |||||
Liang Hongming | |||||
Liu Xianbin | |||||
Lightweight double sculls W | CHN | Li Fei | |||
Ou Shaoyan | |||||
Sailing | |||||
470 W | CHN | Ji Fengqin | |||
Liu Haimei | |||||
Windsurfer W | CHN | Li Ke | |||
Windsurfer M | CHN | Qian Hong | |||
Shooting | |||||
Rifle three positions M | CHN | Chen Xianjun | |||
Ning Lijia | |||||
Rifle three positions W | CHN | Zhang Qiuping | |||
Chen Muhua | |||||
Rifle prone M | CHN | Chen Xianjun | |||
Li Wenjie | |||||
Air rifle M | CHN | Li Haicong | |||
Ning Lijia | |||||
Air rifle W | CHN | Xu Yanhua | |||
Chen Muhua | |||||
Moving target M | CHN | Xiao Jun | |||
Yang Ling | |||||
Sports pistol W | CHN | Ma Ge | |||
Li Duihong | |||||
Free pistol M | CHN | Wang Yifu | |||
Xu Dan | |||||
Rapid fire pistol M | CHN | Meng Gang | |||
Air pistol W | CHN | Li Duihong | |||
Lu Fang | |||||
Air pistol M | CHN | Wang Yifu | |||
Tan Zongliang | |||||
Trap M | CHN | Zhang Bing | |||
Zhao Guisheng | |||||
Zhang Yongjie | |||||
Skeet M | CHN | Zhang Xindong | |||
Chen Dongjie | |||||
Double trap M | CHN | Zhang Bing | |||
Li Bo | |||||
Double trap W | CHN | Gao E | |||
Xu Xiang | |||||
Softball | |||||
Softball W | CHN | Chen Hong | |||
Ou Jingbai | |||||
Yan Fang | |||||
Wei Qiang | |||||
Zhang Chunfang | |||||
Xu Jian | |||||
Liu Yaju | |||||
Lei Li | |||||
Ma Ying | |||||
Liu Xuqing | |||||
Wang Ying | |||||
Tao Hua | |||||
Wang Lihong | |||||
He Liping | |||||
An Zhongxin | |||||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle W | CHN | Shan Ying | |||
Le Jingyi | |||||
50 m freestyle M | CHN | Jiang Chengji | |||
100 m freestyle W | CHN | Le Jingyi | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
100 m freestyle M | CHN | Zhao Lifeng | |||
200 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
400 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
800 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
Pu Yiqi | |||||
100 m backstroke W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
He Cihong | |||||
100 m backstroke M | CHN | Zhao Yi | |||
200 m backstroke W | CHN | Wu Yanyan | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
200 m backstroke M | CHN | Zhao Yi | |||
100 m breaststroke W | CHN | Xue Han | |||
Yuan Yuan | |||||
100 m breaststroke M | CHN | Zeng Qiliang | |||
200 m breaststroke W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Yuan Yuan | |||||
200 m breaststroke M | CHN | Wang Yiwu | |||
100 m butterfly W | CHN | Cai Huijue | |||
Liu Limin | |||||
100 m butterfly M | CHN | Jiang Chengji | |||
200 m butterfly W | CHN | Liu Limin | |||
Qu Yun | |||||
200 m medley W | CHN | Li Lin | |||
Wu Yanyan | |||||
400 m medley W | CHN | Wu Yanyan | |||
Chen Yan | |||||
4x100 m freestyle W | CHN | Chao Na | |||
Shan Ying | |||||
Le Jingyi | |||||
Nian Yun | |||||
4x200 m freestyle W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
Wang Luna | |||||
Nian Yun | |||||
Pu Yiqi | |||||
Shan Ying | |||||
4x100 m medley W | CHN | Chen Yan | |||
Han Xue | |||||
Shan Ying | |||||
Cai Huijue | |||||
4x100 m medley M | CHN | Jiang Chengji | |||
Zhao Lifeng | |||||
Zeng Qiliang | |||||
Zhao Yi | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Team W | CHN | Pan Yan | |||
Wu Chunlan | |||||
Long Yan | |||||
Chen Xuan | |||||
Guo Cui | |||||
Li Min | |||||
Li Yuanyuan | |||||
Fu Yuling | |||||
Table Tennis | |||||
Singles M | CHN | Liu Guoliang | |||
Wang Tao | |||||
Singles W | CHN | Qiao Hong | |||
Deng Yaping | |||||
Liu Wei | |||||
Doubles M | CHN | Liu Guoliang | |||
Kong Linghui | |||||
Lu Lin | |||||
Wang Tao | |||||
Doubles W | CHN | Qiao Hong | |||
Deng Yaping | |||||
Quai Yunping | |||||
Liu Wei | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball W | CHN | Pan Wenli | |||
Sun Yue | |||||
Li Yan | |||||
Wang Lina | |||||
He Qi | |||||
Wu Yongmei | |||||
Wang Yi | |||||
Zhu Yunying | |||||
Lai Yawen | |||||
Cui Yongmei | |||||
Liu Xiaoning | |||||
Wang Ziling | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Flyweight M | CHN | Lan Shizhang | |||
Zhang Xiangsen | |||||
Bantamweight M | CHN | Xu Dong | |||
Tang Ningsheng | |||||
Featherweight M | CHN | Xiao Jiangang | |||
Wang Guohua | |||||
Lightweight M | CHN | Wan Jianhui | |||
Zhan Xugang | |||||
Middleweight M | CHN | Lin Shoufeng | |||
Heavyweight M | CHN | Cui Wenhua | |||
Wrestling | |||||
Greco-Roman bantamweight M | CHN | Cheng Zetian | |||
Greco-Roman featherweight M | CHN | Hu Guohong | |||
Greco-Roman heavyweight M | CHN | Ba Yanchuan | |||
Greco-Roman super-heavyweight M | CHN | Liu Guoke | |||
* The list of Chinese athletes in the 1996 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Chinese athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Atlanta 1996 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||