Brazilian athletes at the Barcelona 1992 Olympics* |
|||||||
Event |
|
Athletes |
|||
Archery | |||||
Individual M | BRA | Vitor Kieger | |||
Vitor Krieger | |||||
Renato Dutra E Mollo | |||||
Athletics | |||||
100 m M | BRA | Robson da Silva | |||
Andre Domingos da Silva | |||||
Arnaldo Oliveira da Silva | |||||
200 m M | BRA | Robson da Silva | |||
Sidney Telles de Souza | |||||
Sergio de Menezes | |||||
400 m M | BRA | Sidney Telles de Souza | |||
Edielson Rocha | |||||
800 m M | BRA | José Luiz Barbosa | |||
1500 m M | BRA | Edgar Martins de Oliveira | |||
Marathon M | BRA | Osmiro de Souza Silva | |||
Joseildo Rocha Da Silva | |||||
Diamantino dos Santos | |||||
110 m hurdles M | BRA | Joilto Santos | |||
400 m hurdles M | BRA | Eronilde de Araujo | |||
Pedro Chiamulera | |||||
3000 m steeplechase M | BRA | Lopes do Carmo | |||
4x400 m M | BRA | Sergio de Menezes | |||
Eronilde de Araujo | |||||
Sidney Telles de Souza | |||||
Robson da Silva | |||||
Edielson Rocha | |||||
20 km walk M | BRA | Ademar Kammler | |||
Marcelo Palma | |||||
Sergio Galdino | |||||
Triple jump M | BRA | Anisio de Souza Silva | |||
Jorge Texeira da Silva | |||||
Decathlon M | BRA | Pedro da Silva Filho | |||
10000 m W | BRA | Carmen de Oliveira Furtado | |||
Marathon W | BRA | Marcia Narloch | |||
Janete Mayal | |||||
Boxing | |||||
Flyweight M | BRA | Luiz De Freitaz | |||
Featherweight M | BRA | Rogério Dezorzi | |||
Lightweight M | BRA | Adilson Da Silva | |||
Light-middleweight M | BRA | Lucas Franca | |||
Canoe & Kayak | |||||
K1 500 m M | BRA | Sebastian Cuattrin | |||
K2 500 m M | BRA | Jefferson Lacerda | |||
Alvaro Koslowski | |||||
K1 1000 m M | BRA | Sebastian Cuattrin | |||
K2 1000 m M | BRA | Jefferson Lacerda | |||
Alvaro Koslowski | |||||
K1 slalom M | BRA | Gustavo Selbach | |||
Marlon Grings | |||||
C1 slalom M | BRA | Leonardo Selbach | |||
Cycling | |||||
Road race W | BRA | Claudia Carceroni | |||
Road race M | BRA | Wanderley Magalhaes | |||
Hernandes Quadri Junior | |||||
Tonny Azevedo | |||||
Road race team M | BRA | Fernando Louro | |||
Marcio May | |||||
Euripides Ferreira | |||||
Hernandes Quadri Junior | |||||
Points race M | BRA | Fernando Louro | |||
Diving | |||||
Platform W | BRA | Silvana Neitzke | |||
Gymnastics | |||||
Floor W | BRA | Luisa Ribeiro | |||
Rhythmic individual all-round W | BRA | Marta Cristina Schonhurst | |||
Judo | |||||
Extra-lightweight W | BRA | Andrea Rodrigues | |||
Half-lightweight W | BRA | Patricia Bevilacqua | |||
Lightweight W | BRA | Jemina Alves | |||
Half-middleweight W | BRA | Tania Ishii | |||
Middleweight W | BRA | Rosicleia Campos | |||
Half-heavyweight W | BRA | Soraia Andre | |||
Heavyweight W | BRA | Edilene Andrade | |||
Extra-lightweight M | BRA | Shigueto Yamasaki Junior | |||
Half-lightweight M | BRA | Rogerio Sampaio Cardoso | |||
Lightweight M | BRA | Sergio Oliveira | |||
Half-middleweight M | BRA | Ezequiel Paraguassu | |||
Middleweight M | BRA | Wagner Castropil | |||
Half-heavyweight M | BRA | Aurelio Miguel | |||
Heavyweight M | BRA | Jose Mario Tranquillini | |||
Rowing | |||||
Pair with coxswain M | BRA | Claudio Tavares | |||
Carlos De Almeida | |||||
Carlos Sobrinho | |||||
Four with coxswain M | BRA | Alexandre Fernandes | |||
Otavio Bandeira | |||||
Jose Ribeiro | |||||
Cleber Leite | |||||
Jose Loureiro Junior | |||||
Sailing | |||||
Star | BRA | Torben Grael | |||
Marcelo Ferreira | |||||
Tornado | BRA | Clinio Freitas | |||
Lars Grael | |||||
470 W | BRA | Monica Scheel | |||
Claudia Swan | |||||
470 M | BRA | Eduardo Costa Melchert | |||
Bernardo Carioba Arndt | |||||
Europe W | BRA | Marcia Pellicano | |||
Finn M | BRA | Christoph Bergmann | |||
Windsurfer W | BRA | Christina Forte | |||
Windsurfer M | BRA | George Rebello | |||
Shooting | |||||
Sports pistol W | BRA | Tania Giansante | |||
Free pistol M | BRA | Wilson Scheidemantel | |||
Air pistol W | BRA | Tania Giansante | |||
Air pistol M | BRA | Wilson Scheidemantel | |||
Swimming | |||||
50 m freestyle M | BRA | Teofilo Laborne Ferreira | |||
Gustavo Borges | |||||
100 m freestyle M | BRA | Gustavo Borges | |||
Emanuel Nascimento Fortes | |||||
200 m freestyle M | BRA | Cristiano Michelena | |||
Gustavo Borges | |||||
100 m backstroke M | BRA | Rogerio Romero | |||
200 m backstroke M | BRA | Rogerio Romero | |||
100 m butterfly M | BRA | Jose Souza Filho | |||
Eduardo Piccinini Beca | |||||
200 m butterfly M | BRA | Eduardo Piccinini Beca | |||
Andre Castro Teixeira | |||||
200 m medley M | BRA | Jose Souza Filho | |||
Renato Ramalho | |||||
400 m medley M | BRA | Renato Ramalho | |||
4x100 m freestyle M | BRA | Jose Souza Filho | |||
Cristiano Michelena | |||||
Gustavo Borges | |||||
Emanuel Nascimento Fortes | |||||
4x200 m freestyle M | BRA | Cristiano Michelena | |||
Emanuel Nascimento Fortes | |||||
Teofilo Laborne Ferreira | |||||
Gustavo Borges | |||||
Synchronized Swimming | |||||
Solo W | BRA | Fernanda Veirano | |||
Glaucia Soutinho | |||||
Cristiana Lobo | |||||
Duet W | BRA | Fernanda Veirano | |||
Cristiana Lobo | |||||
Volleyball | |||||
Volleyball M | BRA | Douglas Chiarotti | |||
Amauri Ribeiro | |||||
Janelsen Carvalho Santos | |||||
Paulo Juroski da Silva | |||||
Mauricio Camargo Lima | |||||
Alexandre Ramos Samuel | |||||
Talmo Curto de Oliveira | |||||
Andre Falbo Ferreira | |||||
Giovane Farinazzo Gavio | |||||
Marcelo Teles Negrao | |||||
Jorge Souza de Brito | |||||
Antonio Aguiar Gouveia | |||||
Weightlifting | |||||
Heavyweight 100 kg M | BRA | Emilson da Silva Dantas | |||
* The list of Brazilian athletes in the 1992 Olympic Games is not yet complete | |||||
This information about Brazilian athletes in the Olympic Summer Games in Barcelona 1992 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database | |||||