Russia in Fencing |
Athlete |
Event |
Heat |
Res. |
Pos. |
|
||
Artur Akhmatkhuzin | Foil individual M | Round 3 | 9 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Vadim Anokhin | Epee individual M | Round 3 | 7 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 28 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 32 | 2 | |||||
Anton Avdeev | Epee individual M | Round 3 | 12 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 28 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 32 | 2 | |||||
Alexey Cheremisinov | Foil individual M | Round 2 | 10 | 2 | |||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Inna Deriglazova | Foil individual W | Finals | 12 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Ekaterina Dyachenko | Sabre individual W | Quarterfinals | 11 | 2 | |||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Yana Egorian | Sabre individual W | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Yuliya Gavrilova | Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Sergey Khodos | Epee team M | Finals | 36 | 7 | |||
Classification 5-8 | 28 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 32 | 2 | |||||
Olga Kochneva | Epee team W | Finals | 37 | ||||
Semifinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Violetta Kolobova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 37 | |||||
Semifinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Nikolay Kovalev | Sabre individual M | Quarterfinals | 10 | 2 | |||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Tatiana Logounova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 14 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 37 | |||||
Semifinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Timur Safin | Foil individual M | Finals | 15 | ||||
Semifinals | 8 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Foil team M | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Aida Shanaeva | Foil individual W | Finals | 11 | 4 | |||
Semifinals | 3 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Lyubov Shutova | Epee individual W | Round 2 | 12 | 2 | |||
Epee team W | Finals | 37 | |||||
Semifinals | 31 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 44 | 1 | |||||
Pavel Sukhov | Epee individual M | Round 2 | 11 | 2 | |||
Epee team M | Finals | 36 | 7 | ||||
Classification 5-8 | 28 | 2 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 32 | 2 | |||||
Sofiya Velikaya | Sabre individual W | Finals | 14 | ||||
Semifinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Quarterfinals | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 3 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Round 2 | 15 | 1 | |||||
Sabre team W | Finals | 45 | |||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
Alexey Yakimenko | Sabre individual M | Round 1 | 14 | 2 | |||
Dmitry Zherebchenko | Foil team M | Finals | 45 | ||||
Semifinals | 45 | 1 | |||||
Round 1 | 45 | 1 | |||||
These facts about Russia in Fencing at the Olympic Games in Rio 2016 is based on the official olympic reports and Olympian Database |